CHAMPION Highland's Dancing In The Moonlight Napoli
Poodle (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: SKY - (Male)
Owner: VIRGINIA MACLELLAN MALINDA D RICHARDSON
Breeder: MALINDA D RICHARDSON JUDY LEE BURGOYNE
Conformation Handler: VIRGINIA MACLELLAN
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 21 20 12 18 N/A
Group Ranking: 202 176 105 160 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1618 1432 830 1086 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 27 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 1
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 4
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 5
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (1-0-1-0)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 29 28 42 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 309 302 402 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2560 2516 3402 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Winners Dog   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  BPIG   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Group 1st   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 12
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2 (2-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rosemary Shoreman (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (2-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Karl Erik Johansson (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 2 (2-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (2-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Julie Keenan N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Julie Keenan N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Dog   Patrick Mudge (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrick Mudge N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Mike Jackman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By