GChS Carnaby Especially Rockette
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Della - (Female)
Owner: Ernest, Shirley & Kerri Brangers
Breeder: Kerri Brangers and Yvonne Van Wyk
Conformation Handler: Kerri Brangers
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 22 21 23 23 22
All Breed Ranking: 107 105 112 117 106

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 6 8 10   0 0 0 1 1   1093
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 92
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 6 (2-3-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 52
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 5 (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 4 (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   David Kittredge 4 (2-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 13 to October 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Danik Dancause 0
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 41

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 19
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Fabian Daza 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 37

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 24 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Moses 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
  Group 4th   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
  Group 2nd   Gordon Hayburn 20
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 24
Monday Best Of Breed   Tracie Austen 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 36
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club July 03 to July 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 24
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 20

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Donna Conod 21
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Thursday Group 4th   Tony Vandendool 24
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Laurie Campbell 18

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 5 (3-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 4 (1-2-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierre Talbot 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Frank Kane N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 41

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club May 13 to May 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 4 (1-0-1-3)
  Group 4th   Jean-Louis Blais 51

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Denise Branch N/A
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 48
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3 (0-0-1-3)
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 62

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 5 (2-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 5 (2-3-0-1)
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 81
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5 (2-3-0-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sharon Luckhart 44
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Ricardo Saldana 52
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 5 (1-1-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 8 (2-2-3-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show William Alexander 7 (1-2-3-2)
  Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 57
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show William Alexander 72
Thursday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 7 (2-3-2-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis 5 (1-2-2-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 16 26 34 42
All Breed Ranking: 76 76 96 142 165

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 4 9 8   0 0 0 0 0   1264
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 54
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3 (2-1-0-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 3 (1-1-0-2)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cathy Delmar N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 93

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 4 (1-0-3-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 8 (1-0-5-3)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Martin Johansson 9 (1-0-7-2)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Martin Johansson 120

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Genevieve Munro 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club November 07 to November 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Bitch   Paula Nykiel N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 5 (0-3-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Group 4th   Sandra Lex 22

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Dawson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Alexander 6 (1-2-3-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gary Anderson 6 (1-2-3-1)
  Group 2nd   William Alexander 99
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 4 (1-0-3-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show James Reynolds 4 (1-0-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 73

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 47
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (0-0-2-2)
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 30
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Group 4th   Jon Cole 30
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 25
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Powell 139
  Best Of Breed   Richard Powell 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Richard Powell 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 26

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Dana Garcia Tice 38
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 1 (1-0-0-1)
Tuesday Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 34
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 5 (3-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5 (3-1-0-2)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 24
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 29
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3 (0-0-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 19
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 52

Show Date
London Canine Association July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 24

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 33

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 19

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5 (3-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 5 (3-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 29

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 5 (2-1-2-1)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 25
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4 (1-0-1-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 5 (1-0-2-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 4 (1-0-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 38

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 8 (3-2-2-2)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 7 (1-3-2-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Allan Brown 5 (0-2-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 7 (1-3-3-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 6 (1-3-2-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 56 56 51 45 31
All Breed Ranking: 239 237 213 191 111

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   261
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Janet Lobb 181 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 47
Tuesday Best Of Winners   Heather Langfeld (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 37
Monday Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 43

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 196 196 187 167 152
All Breed Ranking: 981 981 921 815 746

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Pierre Talbot (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Pierre Talbot (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 2 (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 2 (0-3-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   David Gilmour N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brian Taylor (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By