Ch Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Wish - (Female)
Owner: Dodie Zilke /Ray Zilke
Breeder: Megan Terella / Tim Terella/ Hiroyo Shimizu
Conformation Handler: Dodie Zilke
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 6 6 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 53 40 30 16 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 309 242 183 115 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   179
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Torbjorn Skaar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Stanton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Julio Rueda N/A
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 0
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Catherine Barlow 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 8 (1-3-2-3)
  Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Maribel Sy N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 11 (2-4-2-4)
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 26
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 10 (3-3-2-3)
  Select Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  BPIG   David Denis N/A
  Select Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Select Bitch   David Denis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lee Whittier N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Whittier N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lewis N/A
  Select Bitch   Richard Lewis N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Karen Day N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynne Harwood N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Winners Bitch   Lynn White (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynn White N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 25
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 28

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 28
Friday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 27
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Hamel 0
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Kim Hamel (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Kim Hamel N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Kim Hamel N/A
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Kim Hamel 26
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By