GCh Leasides Dax
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dax - (Male)
Owner: Lynn & Patrick Hagan
Breeder: Lyndsay Ferguson
Conformation Handler: Ashley Martins
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 83 83 83 86 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 449 449 449 432 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dana Garcia Tice 7 (2-0-4-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Vivian Maury N/A
Saturday Select Dog   David Gilmour N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 6 (1-0-3-3)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 7 10 16 21 20
Group Ranking: 83 113 269 347 317
All Breed Ranking: 401 557 1257 1638 1526

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   242
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 10 (1-1-6-3)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 62
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 9 (1-3-5-1)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 9 (0-0-5-5)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Esther Joseph N/A
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tim Thomas 9
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Tim Thomas 87
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 8 (3-1-2-3)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (2-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3 (2-0-1-1)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Susan St.John-Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gary Anderson 10 (2-3-4-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gloria Kerr 11 (3-4-4-1)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Branch N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Leif-Herman Wilberg N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Simmons N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Fabian Daza N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Antaon Hlebarov 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Daniel Kwee 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Daniel Kwee 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 2 (0-0-3-0)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Ed Wild (3-0-2-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (2-0-2-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Brian Taylor (2-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor (2-1-0-2)
Friday Winners Dog   Birte Scheel (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Kresten Scheel (2-1-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Kresten Scheel (2-1-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Birte Scheel (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Robert Ennis (3-0-2-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Robert Ennis N/A
Sunday 3rd Open Dog Class   Jos De Cuyper N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Richard Powell N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Powell N/A
Friday 2nd Open Dog Class   David Strachan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By