GCh Artemus Tessier Just In Time
Silky Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 117 111 82 52 38
All Breed Ranking: 912 863 671 463 312

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   62
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4 (3-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 3 (3-0-1-0)

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 17
  Group 3rd   Catherine Barlow 14

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 111 107 99 83 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 837 817 761 658 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   55
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 26

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 29

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 67 94 91 87 81
All Breed Ranking: 489 706 652 617 570

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 3 5   0 0 0 0 0   199
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
  Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 1
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 28
  Group 3rd   Peter Martin 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1
  Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 1
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 23

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Winners Dog   Karen Day (1-0-0-0)
  BPIG   Karen Day N/A
  Group 2nd   Karen Day 15
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-0-0-0)
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Kristen Francis N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 13
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 16
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Sunday BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 22
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 19
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 13
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 16
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Winners Dog   Mike Macbeth (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  BPIG   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Winners Dog   Denys Janssen (1-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
  Winners Dog   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine (1-0-0-0)
  BPIG   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  Group 4th   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 10
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By