GCH Lealee’s jump for the stars
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Pippi - (Female)
Owner: Candice Jensen, Kathleen Egan, Wendy Lee
Breeder: Wendy Lee
Conformation Handler: Candice Jensen
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 9 6 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 71 80 73 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 350 373 385 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   96
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 10 (0-2-3-6)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 38
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fernando Navia (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 14 (3-2-4-6)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lewis N/A
Thursday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynne Harwood 13 (6-3-0-5)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 17 (3-7-4-4)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal 14 (3-5-4-3)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 12 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 226 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1134 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   76
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jessi Limatainen 9 (2-3-2-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 12 (4-4-2-3)
  Group 4th   Linda Buckley 67

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Laurent Heinesche N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-4-3-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Ramsay N/A
  Winners Bitch   Valerie Ramsay (0-4-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Valerie Ramsay N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   John Palmer N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Palmer (1-3-4-2)
  Winners Bitch   John Palmer (1-3-4-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   John Palmer N/A
Wednesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
Tuesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Cummins N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Cummins N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Denis (0-2-5-3)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Denis N/A
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Wayne Thompson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero (0-3-5-3)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Donald Sturz (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] July 13 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ray Strudwick N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Esther Joseph N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Esther Joseph N/A
Friday 3rd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Looby N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By