EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Mount Cheam Canine Association
February 22, 2019 - February 24, 2019
Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.mtcheamcanine.com/
Description: 3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Show for Sighthounds / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: Chilliwack Heritage Park, 44140 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack, BC V2R 4A7

Closing Date: Wednesday, February 06, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Pacific)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, February 22
Saturday, February 23
Sunday, February 24
Sunday, February 24 (Ltd Breed Show for Sighthounds)

Obedience:
Friday, February 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, February 22 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, February 23 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, February 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, February 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 24 (Rally Trial 3)



  • Conformation - Tempest Deptuch (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Diane Fast (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Daniel Ceres Rubio (Santa Catarina, Brazil)
    Conformation - Stanley Shen (Singapore, Singapore)
    Conformation - Beth Warman (North Canterbury, New Zealand)
    Obedience - Margaret Chandler (British Columbia, Canada)
    Obedience - Betty Winthers (Washington, USA)
    Rally Obedience - Margaret Chandler (British Columbia, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Betty Winthers (Washington, USA)
    Sweepstakes - Jolie Janssen (Alberta, Canada)


  •  Feb 22, 2019
    Feb 23, 2019
    Feb 24, 2019
    Bests Beth WarmanStanley ShenDaniel Ceres Rubio
    Group 1 Tempest DeptuchBeth WarmanStanley Shen
    Group 2 Daniel Ceres Rubio

    Group Level
    Stanley Shen

    Stanley Shen
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet

    Tempest Deptuch
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Beth Warman
    Group 3 Stanley Shen

    Group Level
    Beth Warman

    Beth Warman
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Saint Bernard
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Tempest Deptuch
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Leonberger
    Newfoundland
    Rottweiler
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Daniel Ceres Rubio
    Group 4 Beth WarmanTempest DeptuchDaniel Ceres Rubio
    Group 5 Beth WarmanStanley ShenDaniel Ceres Rubio
    Group 6 Diane FastStanley ShenBeth Warman
    Group 7 Beth WarmanDaniel Ceres RubioStanley Shen


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
RV Parking Reservation
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley, BC V1M 2R4
Phone: 604-845-9510
Email: sandik@classicshowservices.ca
Website: http://www.classicshowservices.ca

Related Specialties

Sporting Dog Club of BC - Group Specialty Show for Group 1 (Sporting)

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Sunday at 12:00 noon. Entries will be accepted at the show secretary's desk up to 11:00 am on Sunday with no exceptions. Entry fee: $2. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Coton de Tulear (Saturday - Stanley Shen) and Pomeranians (Saturday - Stanley Shen).

Rent-A-Ring
Thursday evening. Contact Arlene Pede at (604) 793-5130 or apede@telus.net.

Judge Overload
Due to a judge overload for Beth Warman and Stanley Shen on Saturday, Tempest Deptuch will be judging the following breeds:
1. Hounds: Basset Hound, Beagle, Bloodhound and all Dachshunds
2. Working: Boxer, Bullmastiff, Leonberger, Newfoundland, Rottweiler, Samoyed, Schnauzer (Standard) and Siberian Husky.



Event Map
Address: Chilliwack Heritage Park, 44140 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack, BC V2R 4A7
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By