EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Monarch Kennel Club
June 21, 2019 - June 23, 2019
Dorchester, Ontario (Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited)
Address: North Dorchester Agricultural Fairgrounds, 4939 Hamilton Rd, Dorchester, Ontario N0L 1G6

Closing Date: Wednesday, June 05, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)



  • Conformation - Rita Biddle (Minnesota, USA)
    Conformation - Diane Fast (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Kathrine Grant (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - John Hodgkinson (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Joy Hodgkinson (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Heather Langfeld (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Tannis Postma (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Corinne Walker (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Starr White (Ontario, Canada)
    Sweepstakes - William Alexander (Ontario, Canada)


  •  Jun 21, 2019
    Show # 1
    Jun 22, 2019
    Show # 2
    Jun 22, 2019
    Show # 3
    Jun 23, 2019
    Show # 4
    Jun 23, 2019
    Show # 5
    Bests Joy HodgkinsonKathrine GrantCorinne WalkerHeather LangfeldStarr White
    Group 1 Joy HodgkinsonKathrine GrantHeather LangfeldCorinne WalkerStarr White
    Group 2 John HodgkinsonRita BiddleStarr WhiteCorinne WalkerHeather Langfeld
    Group 3 Peter Laventhall-WolfishCorinne Walker

    Group Level
    Rita Biddle

    Kathrine Grant
    Doberman Pinscher

    Rita Biddle
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Tannis PostmaHeather Langfeld
    Group 4 Joy HodgkinsonJohn HodgkinsonStarr WhiteHeather LangfeldKathrine Grant
    Group 5 Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

    Group Level
    Joy Hodgkinson

    Joy Hodgkinson
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Kathrine Grant
    Affenpinscher
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Pekingese
    Pug
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Heather Langfeld

    Group Level
    Kathrine Grant

    Kathrine Grant
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Tannis Postma
    Affenpinscher
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Pekingese
    Pug
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Starr White
    Group 6 Peter Laventhall-WolfishHeather LangfeldDiane FastRita BiddleStarr White
    Group 7 John HodgkinsonJoy HodgkinsonCorinne Walker

    Group Level
    Heather Langfeld

    Heather Langfeld
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog

    Rita Biddle
    Australian Shepherd
    Bearded Collie
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
    Kathrine Grant


Forms & Links

Premium List
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

Related Specialties

Thames Valley Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Sunday, June 23. Judge: TBA.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition (2)
Saturday, June 22 Show #3 & Sunday June 23 Show #5. If you enter the Bred By Class you will automatically be entered in the Competition. You may be entered in *any* of the regular classes but you *must* also check off you want to compete in the Bred By Exhibitor in Show competition. There is No additional charge for this additional class.

Emal Entries/E-Transfers
Email your entry form as an attachment and pay with an Interac e-transfer (our email colmar@cogeco.ca). A $ 5.00 non-refundable charge applies on each Interac E-Transfer payment.

Camping & RV Parking
By reservation. Please call OR email Michael Gelinas at gelly@execulink.com or (519) 652-3601. Cost: $60 for the weekend or any part thereof and paid upon arrival.
br>Facilities include acres of level grassland, lots of water, 15 amp electrical outlets, washrooms & shower facilities available 24 hours to our exhibitors. Dump Station on site.

Road Construction
* [ROAD DETOUR]:- Hwy 73 is under construction. Please use, if coming from the West, Dorchester Rd. exit 199 and if coming from the East, Putnam Rd. exit 208.



Event Map
Address: North Dorchester Agricultural Fairgrounds, 4939 Hamilton Rd, Dorchester, Ontario N0L 1G6
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By