EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Nickel District Kennel Club [Cancelled]
April 03, 2020 - April 05, 2020
Coniston, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 6 All Breed Shows - CANCELLED
Address: Coniston Arena, 1 Government Road, Coniston, Ontario P0M 1M0




  • Conformation - Wendy Anderson (Newfoundland, Canada)
    Conformation - Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) (Jalisco, Mexico)
    Conformation - Danik Dancause (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Joe Deleo (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Barbara Heal (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Mark Houston-McMillan (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Guy Jeavons (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Richard Lake (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Robert Rowbotham (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Philip Wendling (Ontario, Canada)


  •  Apr 3, 2020
    Show #1
    Apr 3, 2020
    Show #2
    Apr 4, 2020
    Show #3
    Apr 4, 2020
    Show #4
    Apr 5, 2020
    Show #5
    Apr 5, 2020
    Show #6
    Bests Robert RowbothamBarbara HealWendy AndersonGuillermo Carrillo (Dr)Mark Houston-McMillanGuy Jeavons
    Group 1 Robert RowbothamRichard LakePhilip Wendling

    Group Level
    Guillermo Carrillo (Dr)

    Danik Dancause
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spinone Italiano

    Guillermo Carrillo (Dr)
    Braque Francais
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Retriever (Golden)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Guy Jeavons

    Group Level
    Mark Houston-McMillan

    Jean-Christophe Boulinguez
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spinone Italiano

    Mark Houston-McMillan
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Group 2 Robert RowbothamBarbara HealWendy AndersonGuillermo Carrillo (Dr)Mark Houston-McMillanGuy Jeavons
    Group 3 Richard LakeBarbara Heal

    Group Level
    Philip Wendling

    Joe Deleo
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Great Pyrenees
    Greenland Dog
    Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Philip Wendling
    Akita
    Black Russian Terrier
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Danik DancauseGuillermo Carrillo (Dr)Mark Houston-McMillan
    Group 4 Richard LakeRobert RowbothamWendy AndersonPhilip WendlingGuy JeavonsGuillermo Carrillo (Dr)
    Group 5 Barbara HealRobert RowbothamRichard LakePhilip WendlingMark Houston-McMillanGuy Jeavons
    Group 6 Barbara HealRobert RowbothamPhilip WendlingWendy AndersonMark Houston-McMillanGuillermo Carrillo (Dr)
    Group 7 Barbara HealRichard LakeGuillermo Carrillo (Dr)Philip WendlingGuy JeavonsMark Houston-McMillan


Forms & Links

Premium List

Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Related Specialties

Havanese Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] - [Cancelled] - Regional Specialty Show for Havanese - CANCELLED
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers [CANCELLED] - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)

Additional Notes
Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA. Itzy Bitzy Junior Handling class for juniors under 4 years of age on Saturday.

Canine Good Neighbour Tests (2)
Friday at 6:00 p.m. and Saturday at 12:00 noon. Cost: $25 per dog. Evaluator: Diane Kearsey.

Entries
MJN Show Services will accept entries paid by VISA, MasterCard, American Express or e-mail transfer. There is no charge for e-transfers and the service charge for credit cards and fax entries is 5%.

MJN Email Address
* MJN Email Address Update:- All correspondence, entries and e-transfers must be sent to info@mjnshowservices.com.

Show Cancelled
[UPDATE - March 16]:- The Nickel District Kennel Club shows have been cancelled. The City of Sudbury has closed all city arenas due to COVID-19.



Event Map
Address: Coniston Arena, 1 Government Road, Coniston, Ontario P0M 1M0
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By