EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Lakehead Kennel Club
April 29, 2022 - May 01, 2022
Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 4 All Breed Shows
Address: Grandview Arena, 300 Madeline St, Thunder Bay, Ontario P7A 7L4

Closing Date: Wednesday, April 13, 2022  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, April 29
Saturday, April 30 (Show-1 (Morning))
Saturday, April 30 (Show-2 (Afternoon))
Sunday, May 01



  • Conformation - Heather Brennan (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Joe Deleo (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Alison Jones (Dr) (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Joyce Love (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Anik Primeau (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Vickie Umpleby (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Lynn White (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Wendy Schira (Ontario, Canada)


  •  Apr 29, 2022
    Apr 30, 2022
    Show-1 (Morning)
    Apr 30, 2022
    Show-2 (Afternoon)
    May 1, 2022
    Bests Wendy SchiraVickie UmplebyAnik PrimeauHeather Brennan
    Group 1 Wendy Schira

    Group Level
    Vickie Umpleby

    Lynn White
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)

    Vickie Umpleby
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Retriever (Golden)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Anik PrimeauHeather Brennan
    Group 2 Vickie UmplebyWendy SchiraHeather Brennan

    Group Level
    Lynn White

    Alison Jones (Dr)
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever

    Lynn White
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet
    Group 3 Wendy SchiraJoe DeleoAnik PrimeauAlison Jones (Dr)
    Group 4 Wendy SchiraVickie UmplebyJoyce LoveAnik Primeau
    Group 5 Wendy SchiraVickie UmplebyJoyce LoveAnik Primeau
    Group 6 Vickie UmplebyWendy SchiraHeather BrennanAnik Primeau
    Group 7 Vickie UmplebyWendy SchiraAnik PrimeauHeather Brennan


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Shelley Gerig
c/o LKC Box 29027 McIntyre Centre
Thunder Bay, ON P7B 6P9
Phone: 807-627-1037
Phone: 807-475-9000
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: keetukka@tbaytel.net

Additional Notes


Event Map
Address: Grandview Arena, 300 Madeline St, Thunder Bay, Ontario P7A 7L4
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By