EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Wheat City Kennel Club
November 07, 2024 - November 10, 2024
Brandon, Manitoba (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 3, 5 & 7 / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: The Keystone Centre, 1175 18th St, Brandon, Manitoba R7A 7C5




  • Conformation - Sandra Anderson (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Colm Beattie (Dublin, Ireland)
    Conformation - Rita McCarry-Beattie (Dublin, Ireland)
    Conformation - Shawn Bennett (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Laurel Deptuch (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Kim Hamel (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Linda St-Hilaire (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Corinne Walker (Manitoba, Canada)
    Obedience - Karen Brearley (British Columbia, Canada)
    Obedience - Karen Graham Banman (Saskatchewan, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Karen Brearley (British Columbia, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Karen Graham Banman (Saskatchewan, Canada)


  •  Nov 7, 2024
    Nov 8, 2024
    Nov 9, 2024
    Nov 10, 2024
    Bests Kim HamelLinda St-HilaireColm BeattieRita McCarry-Beattie
    Group 1

    Group Level
    Linda St-Hilaire

    Laurel Deptuch
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Linda St-Hilaire
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spinone Italiano
    Kim HamelColm BeattieRita McCarry-Beattie
    Group 2 Laurel DeptuchLinda St-HilaireRita McCarry-BeattieColm Beattie
    Group 3 Laurel DeptuchLinda St-Hilaire

    Group Level
    Colm Beattie

    Colm Beattie
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Yakutian Laika

    Kim Hamel
    Doberman Pinscher
    Rita McCarry-Beattie
    Group 4 Sandra AndersonLinda St-HilaireRita McCarry-BeattieColm Beattie
    Group 5 Sandra AndersonKim HamelRita McCarry-BeattieColm Beattie
    Group 6 Sandra AndersonKim HamelRita McCarry-BeattieColm Beattie
    Group 7

    Group Level
    Corinne Walker

    Corinne Walker
    Bergasmasco Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Pumi
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Shawn Bennett
    Appenzeller Sennenhund
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Kim HamelColm BeattieRita McCarry-Beattie


Forms & Links


Show Secretary

Diane Fast
25381 River Road
Lorette, MB R5K 0Z6
Phone: 204-878-9761
Email: dianefastone@gmail.com

Related Specialties

Doberman Pinscher Club Of Manitoba [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Great Dane Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Great Danes

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Sunday. Judge: TBA



Event Map
Address: The Keystone Centre, 1175 18th St, Brandon, Manitoba R7A 7C5
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By