EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Aurora & District Kennel Club
November 20, 2021 - November 21, 2021
Mississauga, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 2 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 1 & Canadian Breeds
Address: International Centre, 6900 Airport Road, Mississauga, Ontario L4V 1E8

Closing Date: Tuesday, November 09, 2021  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Saturday, November 20
Saturday, November 20 (Ltd Breed - Group 1)
Sunday, November 21
Sunday, November 21 (Ltd Breed - Canadian Breeds)



  • Conformation - Lee Anne Bateman (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Irene Latchford (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Richard Lopaschuk (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - David Miller (Ohio, USA)
    Conformation - Ainslie Mills (British Columbia, Canada)


  •  Nov 20, 2021
    Nov 21, 2021
    Bests David MillerAinslie Mills
    Group 1 Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

    Group Level
    Ainslie Mills

    Ainslie Mills
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Weimaraner

    David Miller
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Group 2 David MillerRichard Lopaschuk
    Group 3

    Group Level
    Lee Anne Bateman

    Lee Anne Bateman
    Akita
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Richard Lopaschuk
    Alaskan Malamute
    Black Russian Terrier
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky

    Group Level
    Ainslie Mills

    Ainslie Mills
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Richard Lopaschuk
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Eurasier
    Leonberger
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Samoyed
    Group 4 Richard LopaschukLee Anne Bateman
    Group 5

    Group Level
    Ainslie Mills

    Ainslie Mills
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)

    Richard Lopaschuk
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested Dog
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Group Level
    David Miller

    David Miller
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Coton De Tulear
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Lee Anne Bateman
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chinese Crested Dog
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Group 6 Irene LatchfordDavid Miller
    Group 7 Ainslie MillsRichard Lopaschuk


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Royal Canin Classic
COVID-19 Event Protocols
Waiver - COVID-19
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
33 Devonglen Drive
Kitchener, ON N2E 1Z6
Phone: (519) 568-8582
Fax: (519) 568-8484
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Related Specialties

American Cocker Spaniel Club of Central Ontario - Specialty Show for American Cocker Spaniels
Bulldog Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Bulldog Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Club VI (Non-Sporting) Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Group 6 (Non-Sporting)
French Bulldog Club of Central Canada - Specialty Show for French Bulldogs
French Bulldog Fanciers of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for French Bulldogs
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Vizsla Society of Ontario - Specialty Show for Vizsla (Smooth & Wire-Haired)

Related Events

Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all dogs

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Saturday. Judge: TBA

Boosters
Boosters for the following breeds:
- American Cocker Spaniels:- Sunday (Ainslie Mills)
- Irish Wolfhounds:- Saturday (David Miller)
- Vizsla:- Sunday (David Miller)
- Wirehaired Vizsla:- Saturday (JC Boulinguez)

Grooming Space & Power
Grooming space is available on a first-come, first-serve basis. Hydro is available for booking. Hydro must be Prepaid NO LATER than 8 p.m. Tuesday, November 9, 2021. Please book directly through info@canadianpetexpo.ca or 905-659-3113.

Parking
RV parking is limited - 30 spots available. Spaces MUST be pre-booked. Pre-booking information must include the license plate, length of vehicle, arrival and departure dates. Book via email at Info@CanadianPetExpo.ca

Judge Overloads
The following judge changes are in place due to judging overloads:
1. Saturday:
- Working:- Richard Lopaschuk will now judge in place of Lee Anne Bateman - Alaskan Malamutes, Black Russian Terriers, Dobermans, Dogue de Bordeaux, Great Danes, Great Pyrenees, Portuguese Water Dogs, Siberian Huskies, Schnauzers (Giant & Standard).
- Toys:- Richard Lopaschuk will now judge in place of Ainslie Mills - Chihuahuas (LC & SC), Chinese Crested, Italian Greyhounds, Japanese Chin, Yorkshire Terriers.
2. Sunday:
- Working:- Richard Lopaschuk will now judge in place of Ainslie Mills - Boxers, Bullmastiffs, Eurasiers, Leonbergers, Neapolitan Mastiffs, Samoyeds.
- Toys - Lee Anne Bateman will now judge in place of Mr. David Miller - Chihuahua (LC), Chinese Cresteds, English Toy Spaniels, Griffon (Brussels), Poodle (Toy), Pugs, Toy Manchester Terriers.



Event Map
Address: International Centre, 6900 Airport Road, Mississauga, Ontario L4V 1E8
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By