EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Prairie Canine Academy
June 16, 2017 - June 18, 2017
Balgonie, Saskatchewan (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 6 All Breed Shows
Address: Balgonie Hockey Rink, Hwy 364, Balgonie, Saskatchewan S0G 0E0

Closing Date: Wednesday, May 24, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. CST

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, June 16 (Show #1)
Friday, June 16 (Show #2)
Saturday, June 17 (Show #3)
Saturday, June 17 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 18 (Show #5)
Sunday, June 18 (Show #6)



  • Conformation - Bonnie Derry (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Jocelyne Gagne (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Avery Gaudin (New Brunswick, Canada)
    Conformation - Doug Gaudin (New Brunswick, Canada)
    Conformation - Anna Hewson (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Cherie Holmes (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Irene Latchford (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Geraldine Taylor (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Michael Woods (Dr) (Nova Scotia, Canada)


  •  Jun 16, 2017
    Show #1
    Jun 16, 2017
    Show #2
    Jun 17, 2017
    Show #3
    Jun 17, 2017
    Show #4
    Jun 18, 2017
    Show #5
    Jun 18, 2017
    Show #6
    Bests Doug GaudinAvery GaudinBonnie DerryMichael Woods (Dr)Jocelyne GagneGeraldine Taylor
    Group 1 Irene LatchfordAvery GaudinAnna HewsonMichael Woods (Dr)Cherie Holmes

    Group Level
    Geraldine Taylor

    Geraldine Taylor
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)

    Jocelyne Gagne
    Weimaraner
    Group 2 Doug GaudinAvery GaudinBonnie Derry

    Group Level
    Michael Woods (Dr)

    Anna Hewson
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz

    Michael Woods (Dr)
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet
    Jocelyne GagneGeraldine Taylor
    Group 3 Avery GaudinIrene LatchfordMichael Woods (Dr)Anna HewsonCherie HolmesJocelyne Gagne
    Group 4 Avery GaudinDoug GaudinMichael Woods (Dr)Bonnie DerryGeraldine TaylorJocelyne Gagne
    Group 5 Doug GaudinAvery GaudinBonnie DerryMichael Woods (Dr)Jocelyne GagneGeraldine Taylor
    Group 6 Avery GaudinDoug GaudinMichael Woods (Dr)Bonnie DerryGeraldine Taylor

    Group Level
    Jocelyne Gagne

    Cherie Holmes
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Jocelyne Gagne
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Keeshond
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Group 7 Irene LatchfordDoug GaudinAnna HewsonBonnie DerryGeraldine TaylorJocelyne Gagne


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form
Parking & Benching Reservations
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Heather Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina, SK S4N 4H4
Phone: 306-205-2326
Email: hmunholland@myaccess.ca

Additional Notes
Junior Conformation Handling (2)
Saturday, June 17th and Sunday, June 18th during the lunch break. Judges: TBA.

Classes
Baby Puppy and Altered classes all shows. 2 Bred By Exhibitor and 2 Veterans Competitions on Saturday, June 17th.

Boosters
Boosters for Dachshunds on Saturday (Show #3) - Bonnie Derry) and Sunday (Show #6) - Gerry Taylor.

Judging Overload
Due to an overload, Jocelyne Gagne will judge 2 Weimaraners on Sunday Show #6 in place of Mrs. Gerry Taylor.



Event Map
Address: Balgonie Hockey Rink, Hwy 364, Balgonie, Saskatchewan S0G 0E0
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By