EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Scarborough Kennel Club
March 10, 2023 - March 12, 2023
Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: https://www.facebook.com/Scarborough-Kennel-Club-172723796426288/
Description: 3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 3 & UK Breeds
Address: Lindsay Fairgrounds, 354 Angeline Street South, Lindsay, Ontario K9V 4R2

Closing Date: Wednesday, February 22, 2023  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, March 10
Friday, March 10 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Saturday, March 11
Saturday, March 11 (Ltd Show - UK Breeds)
Sunday, March 12
Sunday, March 12 (Ltd Show - Group 3)



  • Conformation - Ann Felske-Jackman (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Todd Foley (Nova Scotia, Canada)
    Conformation - Kinji Itoi (Osaka, Japan)
    Conformation - Mike Jackman (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - William Lee (TaoYuan, Taiwan)
    Conformation - Robert Rowbotham (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Tony Vandendool (Ontario, Canada)


  •  Mar 10, 2023
    Mar 11, 2023
    Mar 12, 2023
    Bests Tony VandendoolKinji ItoiWilliam Lee
    Group 1

    Group Level
    Kinji Itoi

    Kinji Itoi
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)

    Robert Rowbotham
    Barbet
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    Ann Felske-Jackman

    Ann Felske-Jackman
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Tony Vandendool
    Pointer
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)

    Group Level
    William Lee

    Tony Vandendool
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)

    William Lee
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Group 2

    Group Level
    William Lee

    Robert Rowbotham
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)

    William Lee
    Azawakh
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet
    Mike JackmanKinji Itoi
    Group 3 Tony VandendoolWilliam Lee

    Group Level
    Kinji Itoi

    Ann Felske-Jackman
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Cane Corso
    Great Pyrenees

    Kinji Itoi
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Yakutian Laika
    Group 4 William LeeKinji ItoiMike Jackman
    Group 5

    Group Level
    Kinji Itoi

    Kinji Itoi
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Biewer Terrier
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested Dog
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Robert Rowbotham
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Italian Greyhound

    Group Level
    Mike Jackman

    Ann Felske-Jackman
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Mike Jackman
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Biewer Terrier
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested Dog
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    William Lee
    Group 6 William LeeTony VandendoolMike Jackman
    Group 7 Tony VandendoolKinji Itoi

    Group Level
    Todd Foley

    Ann Felske-Jackman
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Finnish Lapphund
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Todd Foley
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    German Shepherd Dog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
33 Devonglen Drive
Kitchener, ON N2E 1Z6
Phone: (519) 568-8582
Fax: (519) 568-8484
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Related Events

OFA Respiratory Function Screening Clinic - Official Respiratory Function Grading Scheme Screening Clinic

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Sunday. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for the following breeds:
- American Cocker Spaniels:- Saturday (Ann Felske-Jackman)
- Doberman Pinschers:- Saturday (William Lee)
- Weimaraners:- Sunday (William Lee)

Dog-Friendly Hotels
Days Inn.........................134 Angeline Street South, Lindsay | Phone: (705) 328-0100
Howard Johnson............354 Lindsay Street South, Lindsay | Phone: (705) 324-0314
Victoria Motel.................256 Lindsay Street South, Lindsay | Phone: (705) 328-2111 or 1-800-708-4736
Kent Inn.........................251 Kent Street West, Lindsay | Phone: (705) 324-6744
Knights Inn Lindsay.......Hwy 35 south of Hwy 7, Lindsay | Phone: (705) 324-3213 or 1-800-268-2278
Comfort Inn...................1209 Lansdowne Street West, Peterborough | Phone: (705) 740-7000

Sanction Match
Saturday after Best in Show. Entries can be dropped off at the Secretary's table starting at 2:00 p.m. Entry fee: $10.

Judge Overloads/Changes
The following judge changes are in place due to overloads on Friday, Saturday and Sunday:
1. Friday:
- Sporting: Bob Rowbothom will judge: Barbet, Lagotto Romagnolo, Retriever (Cheaspeake), Retriever (NSDT), Spaniel (American Cocker), Spaniel (Brittany), Vizsla (Smooth), Weimaraner.
- Hounds:- Bob Rowbotham will judge Afghan Hound, Basenji, Basset Hound, Dachshund (MLH), Dachshund (MS), Dachshund (MWH)
- Toys: Bob Rowbothom will judge Chihuahua (Long Coat), Italian Greyhound
2. Saturday:
- Sporting: Tony Vandendool will judge: Pointer, Setter (Irish), Setter (English), Spaniel (English Cocker)
- UK Limited Show: Tony Vandendool will judge (Spaniel) English Springer
3. Sunday:
- Sporting: Tony Vandendool will judge: Griffon (WHP), Pointer (GSH), Retriever (Flat-Coated), Retriever (Golden), Retriever (Labrador)
- Working: Ann Felske-Jackman will judge: Boxer, Bullmastiff, Cane Corso, Great Pyrenees
- Herding: Ann Felske-Jackman will judge: Australian Cattle Dog, Bearded Collie, Berger des Pyrenees, Berger Picard, Border Collie, Finnish Lapphund, Iceland Sheepdog, Norwegian Buhund, Old English Sheepdog, Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)



Event Map
Address: Lindsay Fairgrounds, 354 Angeline Street South, Lindsay, Ontario K9V 4R2
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By