EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Kilbride & District Kennel Club
August 09, 2019 - August 12, 2019
Caledonia, Ontario (Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 1, 5, German Breeds, France Breeds
Address: Caledonia Fairgrounds, 151 Caithness Street East, Caledonia, Ontario N3W 1C2

Closing Date: Friday, July 26, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, August 09
Friday, August 09 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 5)
Saturday, August 10
Saturday, August 10 (Ltd Breed Show for German Breeds)
Sunday, August 11
Sunday, August 11 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Monday, August 12
Monday, August 12 (Ltd Breed Show for France Breeds)



  • Conformation - Shawn Bennett (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Guillermo Carrillo (Jalisco, Mexico)
    Conformation - Ann Felske-Jackman (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Glenda Goller (Brisbane, Australia)
    Conformation - Antaon Hlebarov (Sofia, Bulgaria)
    Conformation - Daniel Kwee (Jawa Barat, Indonesia)
    Conformation - Sylvie Miron (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Maria Del Rocio Nadal (Sao Paulo, Brazil)
    Conformation - Cheryl Paterson (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Anik Primeau (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Peter Scott (Ontario, Canada)


  •  Aug 9, 2019
    Aug 10, 2019
    Aug 11, 2019
    Aug 12, 2019
    Bests Antaon HlebarovDaniel KweeGuillermo CarrilloGlenda Goller
    Group 1

    Group Level
    Maria Del Rocio Nadal

    Guillermo Carrillo
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Weimaraner

    Maria Del Rocio Nadal
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)

    Sylvie Miron
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Shawn BennettAntaon Hlebarov

    Group Level
    Guillermo Carrillo

    Ann Felske-Jackman
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Retriever (Golden)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Guillermo Carrillo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spinone Italiano
    Group 2

    Group Level
    Guillermo Carrillo

    Guillermo Carrillo
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet

    Maria Del Rocio Nadal
    Basset Hound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

    Group Level
    Maria Del Rocio Nadal

    Antaon Hlebarov
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

    Maria Del Rocio Nadal
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet
    Anik PrimeauGlenda Goller
    Group 3 Antaon Hlebarov

    Group Level
    Guillermo Carrillo

    Guillermo Carrillo
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Hovawart
    Rottweiler
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)

    Maria Del Rocio Nadal
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Anik Primeau

    Group Level
    Ann Felske-Jackman

    Ann Felske-Jackman
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier

    Daniel Kwee
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Group 4 Daniel Kwee

    Group Level
    Cheryl Paterson

    Antaon Hlebarov
    Airedale Terrier
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Border Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Cairn Terrier
    Cesky Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier

    Cheryl Paterson
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Scottish Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier

    Group Level
    Glenda Goller

    Antaon Hlebarov
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Scottish Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier

    Glenda Goller
    Airedale Terrier
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Border Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Cairn Terrier
    Cesky Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Guillermo Carrillo
    Group 5 Antaon Hlebarov

    Group Level
    Maria Del Rocio Nadal

    Cheryl Paterson
    Affenpinscher
    Miniature Pinscher
    Pomeranian

    Maria Del Rocio Nadal
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Group Level
    Guillermo Carrillo

    Cheryl Paterson
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Guillermo Carrillo
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Miniature Pinscher
    Pomeranian
    Glenda Goller
    Group 6 Antaon Hlebarov

    Group Level
    Cheryl Paterson

    Cheryl Paterson
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz

    Guillermo Carrillo
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)
    Glenda Goller

    Group Level
    Daniel Kwee

    Daniel Kwee
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz

    Peter Scott
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)
    Group 7

    Group Level
    Guillermo Carrillo

    Guillermo Carrillo
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Border Collie
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Maria Del Rocio Nadal
    Beauceron
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Antaon Hlebarov

    Group Level
    Anik Primeau

    Anik Primeau
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Guillermo Carrillo
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Daniel Kwee


Forms & Links

Premium List
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

Related Specialties

Association Of Great Dane Fanciers - 2 Specialty Shows for Great Danes
Dogue de Bordeaux Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Dogue de Bordeaux
Miniature Bull Terrier Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Miniature Bull Terriers
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association [Sighthound] - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario - 2 Group Specialty Shows for Group 3 (Working) & Group 7 (Herding)

Additional Notes
Junior Handling & Seminar
Junior Handling competition on Saturday (lunch time) followed by a Junior Handling Seminar (1.5 to 2 hours) with Judge - Mr. Antoan Hlebarov.

Boosters
Boosters for the following breeds:
- Boxers:- Saturday (Guillermo Carrillo) & Sunday (Anik Primeau)
- Dogue de Bordeaux:- Friday (Antaon Hlebarov) & Sunday (Anik Primeau)
- Great Danes: Friday (Antaon Hlebarov) & Saturday (Guillermo Carillo)
- Miniature Bull Terriers:- Sunday (Nicole Lane)
- Schapendoes Club of Canada - Sunday (Anik Primeau)

Novice Owner-Handler Competition (2)
Saturday and Sunday. *Cash Prize*. Open to amateur handlers who have been showing less than 5 years. Dog must be entered at all 4 all breed shows for eligibility to participate in Novice Owner/Hander and *must* be handled all the way through at all shows by Novice Owner/Handler. Novice Owner / Handler Box must be checked on entry form.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Monday. * Cash Prize.* This class is open only to dogs entered in the "Bred By" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.

Camping
RV parking/camping must be pre-booked. Reservations open January 15, 2019. Contact kilbridekc@gmail.com for form and reservation. There are limited water and hydro hookups available. Flat rate of $200 per site.

Ample free parking for cars and vans, with day use of electric power (first come first serve basis) for vans and cars is available at $20 per day.

Eligible Breeds - France Breeds Limited Show
Group 1:- Barbet, Braque Francais, Spaniel (Blue Picardy), Spaniel (Brittany), Spaniel (French)
Group 2:- Basset Hound, Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 3:- Dogue de Bordeaux, Great Pyrenees
Group 5:- Papillon
Group 6:- French Bulldog
Group 7:- Beauceron, Berger Picard, Berger Des Pyrenees, Bouvier des Flandres, Briard

Eligible Breeds - German Breeds Limited Show
Group 1 - Wired-Haired Pointing Griffon, Pointer (GLP, GSP, GWP), Pudelpointer, Weimaraner, Kleiner Musterlander
Group 2 - Dachshunds (all varieties)
Group 3 - Boxer, Doberman, Great Dane, Hovawart, Rottweiler, Schnauzer - Std/Giant, Leonberger, Eurasier
Group 4 - Schnauzer – Miniature
Group 5 - Affenpincher, Miniature Pincher, Pomeranian, German Pinscher
Group 7 - German Shepherd

Judging Panel Change
Nicole Lane is unable to fulfill her assignment. Glenda Goller (Australia) will judge in her place.



Event Map
Address: Caledonia Fairgrounds, 151 Caithness Street East, Caledonia, Ontario N3W 1C2
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By