EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Club Canin Chomedey
September 20, 2019 - September 22, 2019
Terrebonne, Quebec (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.clubcaninchomedey.com/
Description: 3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: Les Complexes Sportifs Terrebonne, 2475 Boulevard des Enterprises, Terrebonne, Quebec J6X 4J9

Closing Date: Tuesday, September 03, 2019  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, September 20
Friday, September 20 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Saturday, September 21
Saturday, September 21 (Ltd Show for Retrievers)
Sunday, September 22
Sunday, September 22 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 2)

Obedience:
Saturday, September 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, September 20 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, September 20 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, September 21 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, September 21 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, September 22 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, September 22 (Rally Trial 6)



  • Conformation - Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) (Sao Paulo, Brazil)
    Conformation - Michael Lanctot (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Luis Pinto Teixeira (Lisbon, Portugal)
    Conformation - Linda St-Hilaire (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Bill Walkey (British Columbia, Canada)
    Obedience - Joey Farrell (Ontario, Canada)
    Obedience - Diana MacKenzie (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Katherine Stead (Quebec, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Mary Monteith (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Louise Weaver (New Brunswick, Canada)


  •  Sep 20, 2019
    Sep 21, 2019
    Sep 22, 2019
    Bests Bill WalkeyCarlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)Luis Pinto Teixeira
    Group 1 Luis Pinto TeixeiraBill WalkeyCarlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)
    Group 2 Bill WalkeyLuis Pinto TeixeiraCarlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)
    Group 3 Bill WalkeyCarlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

    Group Level
    Luis Pinto Teixeira

    Luis Pinto Teixeira
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Michael Lanctot
    Great Dane
    Samoyed
    Group 4 Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)Luis Pinto TeixeiraBill Walkey
    Group 5 Luis Pinto Teixeira

    Group Level
    Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

    Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Chinese Crested
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Michael Lanctot
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Pekingese
    Bill Walkey
    Group 6 Luis Pinto TeixeiraCarlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)Bill Walkey
    Group 7 Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

    Group Level
    Bill Walkey

    Bill Walkey
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Linda St-Hilaire
    Australian Shepherd
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Luis Pinto Teixeira


Forms & Links

Premium List
Camping Reservation
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Pascale Pontois
1890 Rang des Chutes
Ste Ursule, QC J0K 3M0
Phone: 819-228-3159
Fax: 819-228-0615
Email: pascalepontois@xplornet.ca
Website: http://www.ppdss.com

Related Specialties

Club Samoyede du Quebec - Specialty Show for Samoyeds
Great Dane Club Of Quebec/Club Grand Danois Du Quebec - Specialty Show for Great Danes
Saluki Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Salukis
Schapendoes Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Schapendoes

Related Events

Club Canin Chomedy [Agility] - 6 CKC Agility Trials / 6 Concours d'Agilite
Club Canin Chomedy [Scent Detection] - CKC Scent Detection Trial for all dogs
Journee Sante - OFA Eye / Heart / BAER Clinic / Genetic Testing
Rats! Canada [Barn Hunt] - Barn Ratting, Brush Hunting, Team Relay

Additional Notes
Junior Handling (2)
Samedi 21 et Dimanche le 22 septembre / Saturday 21 & Sunday September 22. Approx : 12h00 / noon. Les inscriptions auront lieu le jour meme jusqu'a 11h

Boosters
Boosters for the following breeds:
- Boxers:- Saturday (Carlos Flaquer Rocha)
- Salukis:- Sunday (Carlos Flaquer Rocha)
- Samoyeds:- Friday (Bill Walkey)

Judging Panel Change
The following judge changes are in place on Saturday due to judge overloads:
- Michael Lanctot will judge the following breeds in place of Carlos Flaquer: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel.Chihuahua (Long Coat),Chihuahua (Short Coat), Coton de Tulear, English Toy Spaniel, Griffon(Brussels), Havanese, Pekingese.
- Linda St Hilaire will judge the following breeds in place of Bill Walkey: Australian Shepherd, Belgian Shepherd

Rallye Obéissance Vendredi 20 Septembre. Mr Pierre Lambert ne pourra pas juger son assignement, Mme Katherine Stead jugera à sa place.
Rally Obedience Friday September 20. M. Pierre Lambert is unable to fulfill his assignment. Ms Katherine Stead will judge in his place.



Event Map
Address: Les Complexes Sportifs Terrebonne, 2475 Boulevard des Enterprises, Terrebonne, Quebec J6X 4J9
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By