EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
December 29, 2021 - December 31, 2021
Prince Albert, Saskatchewan (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.pakoc.com
Description: 6 All Breed Shows
Address: Gateway Mall Unit 50, 1403 Central Ave, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan S6V 7J4
Opening Date: Monday, November 29, 2021
Closing Date: Monday, December 13, 2021  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)

Related Results

Conformation:
Wednesday, December 29 (Show-1)
Wednesday, December 29 (Show-2)
Thursday, December 30 (Show-3)
Thursday, December 30 (Show-4)
Friday, December 31 (Show-5)
Friday, December 31 (Show-6)



  • Conformation - Dawne Deeley (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - David Gilmour (Saskatchewan, Canada)
    Conformation - Honey Glendinning (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Carol Graham (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Michael Lanctot (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Patricia Lanctot (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Raymond Lariviere (Saskatchewan, Canada)
    Conformation - Penny Lewis (Saskatchewan, Canada)
    Conformation - Lynn White (Manitoba, Canada)


  •  Dec 29, 2021
    Show-1
    Dec 29, 2021
    Show-2
    Dec 30, 2021
    Show-3
    Dec 30, 2021
    Show-4
    Dec 31, 2021
    Show-5
    Dec 31, 2021
    Show-6
    Bests Lynn WhiteRaymond LarivierePatricia LanctotMichael LanctotHoney GlendinningDavid Gilmour
    Group 1 Lynn WhiteRaymond LarivierePatricia LanctotMichael LanctotHoney GlendinningDavid Gilmour
    Group 2 Lynn WhiteRaymond Lariviere

    Group Level
    Patricia Lanctot

    Patricia Lanctot
    Afghan Hound
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Drever
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Harrier
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Shikoku

    Penny Lewis
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Borzoi
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Finnish Spitz
    Greyhound
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Whippet
    Michael LanctotDavid GilmourCarol Graham
    Group 3 Lynn WhiteRaymond Lariviere

    Group Level
    Patricia Lanctot

    Dawne Deeley
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Black Russian Terrier
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Leonberger
    Newfoundland
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Siberian Husky

    Patricia Lanctot
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Boxer
    Doberman Pinscher
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Michael LanctotDavid GilmourCarol Graham
    Group 4 Lynn WhiteRaymond LarivierePatricia LanctotDawne DeeleyDavid GilmourCarol Graham
    Group 5 Lynn WhiteRaymond LarivierePatricia LanctotMichael LanctotHoney GlendinningDavid Gilmour
    Group 6 Lynn WhiteRaymond LarivierePatricia LanctotMichael LanctotHoney GlendinningCarol Graham
    Group 7 Lynn WhiteRaymond LarivierePatricia LanctotDawne DeeleyHoney GlendinningCarol Graham


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form
Merchandise Order Form
Judging Schedule - Revised

Show Secretary

Liana Maloney
129-16 St West
Prince Albert, SK S6V 3V2
Phone: 306-920-0400
Email: lianabmaloney@gmail.com

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Thursday at 12:00 noon. Entries will be taken up to 1 hour prior to the event. Judge: TBA.

Reserved Benching & Power
- Indoor Benching: 10'x10' - $40. Anyone requiring more than 3 spaces together must reserve benching so we can accommodate your benching request. If you wish to be benched beside someone, please ensure that you include this information on your entry.
- Power:- additional $50.

Reserved Day Parking
5 days of reserved parking (limited number) can be purchased for$150. Located on 13th St W, across from the entry doors to the venue. No overnight parking available.

Accommodations
Host Hotel - Coronet Hotel....................306-764-6441
-- other Hotels (check pet policy):
Best Western Marquis Inn ....................306-922-9595
Comfort Inn ..........................................306-763-4466
Prince Albert Inn ..................................306-922-5000
Quality Hotel & Suites.......................... 306-763-2643
Ramada Inn .........................................306-922-1333
Super 8 Motel ......................................1-800-800-8000
Travelodge ..........................................306-764-6441
Twilite Motel ........................................306-764-1491
Holiday Inn Express.............................306-922-6988

Judging Panel Changes
Pat Cummins and Judi Shurb are unable to fulfill their assignments on Wednesday (Show #1 and #2). The following changes are in place:
1. Show #1:- Lynn White will judge all of this show
2. Show #2:- Raymond Lariviere will judge all of this show.



Event Map
Address: Gateway Mall Unit 50, 1403 Central Ave, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan S6V 7J4
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By