EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
September 07, 2018 - September 10, 2018
Aldersyde, Alberta (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.ckoc.com/
Description: 4 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Address: Crescent Point Regional Field House, 125 Field House Drive East, Aldersyde, Alberta T1S 0C4

Closing Date: Wednesday, August 15, 2018  @ 9:00 p.m. MST

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, September 07
Saturday, September 08
Sunday, September 09
Monday, September 10

Obedience:
Friday, September 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, September 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, September 08 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, September 08 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, September 09 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, September 09 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, September 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, September 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, September 08 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, September 08 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, September 09 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, September 09 (Rally Trial 6)



  • Conformation - Catherine Barlow (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Patricia Hastings (Oregon, USA)
    Conformation - James Reynolds (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Lynda Saranchuk (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Mel Saranchuk (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Raymond Yurick (British Columbia, Canada)
    Obedience - Cheryl Bishop (Ontario, Canada)
    Obedience - Darwin Boles (Ontario, Canada)
    Obedience - Lisa Day (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Cheryl Bishop (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Darwin Boles (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Lisa Day (Ontario, Canada)


  •  Sep 7, 2018
    Sep 8, 2018
    Sep 9, 2018
    Sep 10, 2018
    Bests Lynda SaranchukMel SaranchukJames ReynoldsRaymond Yurick
    Group 1 Mel SaranchukLynda SaranchukJames ReynoldsRaymond Yurick
    Group 2 Mel SaranchukLynda SaranchukJames ReynoldsRaymond Yurick
    Group 3 Lynda SaranchukMel SaranchukRaymond YurickPatricia Hastings
    Group 4 Lynda SaranchukMel SaranchukPatricia HastingsJames Reynolds
    Group 5 Lynda SaranchukMel Saranchuk

    Group Level
    James Reynolds

    James Reynolds
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)

    Raymond Yurick
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Poodle (Toy)
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Yorkshire Terrier
    Patricia Hastings
    Group 6 Mel SaranchukLynda SaranchukPatricia HastingsJames Reynolds
    Group 7 Mel Saranchuk

    Group Level
    Lynda Saranchuk

    Catherine Barlow
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Bearded Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres

    Lynda Saranchuk
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
    James ReynoldsPatricia Hastings


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
RV Parking [Additional]
RV Parking [Additional]
RV Parking [Additional]
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net

Related Events

CKOC Obedience & Rally Match - Cal K9 Obedience Fun Match / CKOC Rally Obedience Fun Match
CPHA Top Dogs Awards Dinner - CPHA 29th Annual Benefit Dinner & Awards Evening

Additional Notes
Junior Handling - Conformation (2) & Obedience (2)

Saturday & Sunday during the lunch break. Entry fee: $2.00. Registration from 10:00 am - 11:00 am on Saturday and Sunday.


Thursday Chili & Saturday BBQ
Free chili and bun dinner on Thursday. Saturday BBQ - bring your own meat, utensils, plate, refreshment & chair. CKOC will supply the salad, fixing, and dessert.



Event Map
Address: Crescent Point Regional Field House, 125 Field House Drive East, Aldersyde, Alberta T1S 0C4
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By