EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Victoria City Kennel Club
July 12, 2024 - July 14, 2024
Saanichton, BC (Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: https://victoriacitykennelclub.ca/
Description: 3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 3, 7 & Retrievers
Address: Saanich Fairgrounds, 1528 Stellys Cross Road, Saanichton, BC V8M 1S8




  • Conformation - Donna Conod (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Dayna Johnston (New South Wales, Australia)
    Conformation - Mark Johnston (New South Wales, Australia)
    Conformation - Gloria Kerr (Arizona, USA)
    Conformation - Kerry Lee (Victoria, Australia)
    Conformation - Shellie Marshall (Victoria, Australia)


  •  Jul 12, 2024
    Jul 13, 2024
    Jul 14, 2024
    Bests Kerry LeeMark JohnstonDayna Johnston
    Group 1

    Group Level
    Shellie Marshall

    Kerry Lee
    Weimaraner

    Shellie Marshall
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Mark Johnston

    Group Level
    Gloria Kerr

    Gloria Kerr
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Weimaraner

    Kerry Lee
    Retriever (Golden)
    Vizsla (Smooth)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Group 2 Donna ConodShellie Marshall

    Group Level
    Dayna Johnston

    Dayna Johnston
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet

    Gloria Kerr
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Group 3 Donna ConodKerry LeeMark Johnston
    Group 4 Mark JohnstonKerry LeeDayna Johnston
    Group 5 Kerry LeeShellie MarshallMark Johnston
    Group 6 Kerry LeeDayna JohnstonMark Johnston
    Group 7 Donna Conod

    Group Level
    Kerry Lee

    Kerry Lee
    Appenzeller Sennenhund
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Bergasmasco Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Shellie Marshall
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Gloria Kerr


Forms & Links

Premium List
Online Entry
RV Parking Reservation
Day Tenting Reservation

Show Secretary

Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley, BC V1M 2R4
Phone: 604-845-9510
Email: sandik@classicshowservices.ca
Website: http://www.classicshowservices.ca

Related Specialties

Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Golden Retrievers
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Golden Retrievers
Island Pacific Labrador Retriever Club - Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of BC - Regional Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Vizsla Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Vizsla (Smooth & Wire-Haired)
Weimaraner Association Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Weimaraners
West Coast Islands Shetland Sheepdog Association - Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Friday at noon. Entries will be accepted at the show secretary's desk up to 11:00 am on Friday. Entry fee: $2. Judge: Lisa Tremblay.

Boosters
Boosters for the following breeds:
- Bullmastiffs:- Saturday (Kerry Lee)
- German Shorthaired Pointers:- Saturday (Mark Johnston)

Breeder/Owner-Handled Competition
Sunday. Exhibitors must declare their dog eligible for Breeder/Owner/Handler Competition at the time of entry using the check box on the entry form (either paper or electronic).

Dog-Friendly Hotels
Quality Inn Waddling Dog.............................2476 Mt. Newton Cross Road, Saanichton | Tel: (250) 652-1146
Cedarwood Motel.........................................9522 Lochside Drive, Sidney | Tel: (250) 656-5551
Sidney Waterfront Inn...................................9775 First St, Sidney | Tel: (250) 656-1131
Best Western Plus Emerald Isle Motor Inn...2306 Beacon Ave. Sidney | Tel: (250) 656-4441
Swart Bay Farm............................................2070 Lands End, Sidney | Tel: 1-866-500-4938
Victoria Airport/Sidney Travelodge................2280 Beacon Ave, Sidney | Tel: 1-800-578-7878



Event Map
Address: Saanich Fairgrounds, 1528 Stellys Cross Road, Saanichton, BC V8M 1S8
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By