EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Champlain Dog Club
April 19, 2024 - April 21, 2024
Petawawa, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 6 All Breed Shows
Address: Petawawa Civic Centre, 16 Civic Centre Rd, Petawawa, Ontario K8H 3H5

Closing Date: Monday, April 08, 2024  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, April 19 (Show-1)
Friday, April 19 (Show-2)
Saturday, April 20 (Show-3)
Saturday, April 20 (Show-4)
Sunday, April 21 (Show-5)
Sunday, April 21 (Show-6)



  • Conformation - Robert Denis (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Ann Felske-Jackman (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Lana Ferguson (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Mike Jackman (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Alison Jones (Dr) (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Blai Llobet (San Juan, Puerto Rico)
    Conformation - Sharon Luckhart (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Ann Radford (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Glen Stark (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Roberto Velez-Pico (San Juan, Puerto Rico)
    Conformation - Michael Woods (Dr) (Nova Scotia, Canada)


  •  Apr 19, 2024
    Show-1
    Apr 19, 2024
    Show-2
    Apr 20, 2024
    Show-3
    Apr 20, 2024
    Show-4
    Apr 21, 2024
    Show-5
    Apr 21, 2024
    Show-6
    Bests Lana FergusonRobert DenisBlai LlobetRoberto Velez-PicoMichael Woods (Dr)Glen Stark
    Group 1 Lana FergusonRobert DenisAnn Felske-JackmanRoberto Velez-PicoGlen StarkMichael Woods (Dr)
    Group 2 Alison Jones (Dr)Lana FergusonGlen StarkMike JackmanMichael Woods (Dr)Roberto Velez-Pico
    Group 3 Robert Denis

    Group Level
    Lana Ferguson

    Lana Ferguson
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Yakutian Laika

    Sharon Luckhart
    Doberman Pinscher
    Blai LlobetGlen StarkMichael Woods (Dr)Roberto Velez-Pico
    Group 4 Ann RadfordBlai LlobetMike JackmanMichael Woods (Dr)Roberto Velez-PicoGlen Stark
    Group 5 Robert DenisSharon LuckhartBlai LlobetMichael Woods (Dr)Roberto Velez-PicoGlen Stark
    Group 6 Blai LlobetRobert DenisMike JackmanMichael Woods (Dr)Roberto Velez-PicoGlen Stark
    Group 7

    Group Level
    Robert Denis

    Lana Ferguson
    Appenzeller Sennenhund
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Bergasmasco Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)

    Robert Denis
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Group Level
    Ann Felske-Jackman

    Ann Felske-Jackman
    Appenzeller Sennenhund
    Beauceron
    Bergasmasco Shepherd Dog
    Berger Picard
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Sharon Luckhart
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Miniature American Shepherd
    Old English Sheepdog
    Mike JackmanRoberto Velez-PicoGlen StarkMichael Woods (Dr)

Judging Panel Change
James Reynolds is unable to fulfill his assignment. Glen Stark will judge in his place.



Forms & Links

Premium List
Host Hotel
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Sunday. Judge: TBA

Sanction Match
Saturday after Best in Show. Entry Fee: $10. Judge: Murray Clark.

Camping
Cost: $90 for the weekend. Limited number of hookups available on a first come first served basis.

Hotels
Host Hotel:
Quality Inn & Suites at the Civic Center........3119-B Petawawa Blvd, Petawawa |Tel: 613-687-2855
- Special dog show rate: Champlain Dog Club Special Dog Show Rate

Comfort Inn Pembroke..................................959 Pembroke Rd, Pembroke | Tel: 613-735-1057 or 1-877-289-9008
Colonial Motel...............................................1350 Pembroke St. W, Pembroke | Tel: 613-732-3623
Time Travelers Motel....................................1727 Petawawa Blvd, Petawawa | Tel: 613-732-1949
Clarion Hotel & Conference Centre..............900 Pembroke Street, E Pembroke | Tel: 613-735-6868 / Fax: 613-631-0133
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Petawawa....160 Town Centre Boulevard, Petawawa | Tel: 613-687-2800



Event Map
Address: Petawawa Civic Centre, 16 Civic Centre Rd, Petawawa, Ontario K8H 3H5
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By