EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Club Canin Chomedey
September 14, 2018 - September 16, 2018
Terrebonne, Quebec (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.clubcaninchomedey.com/
Description: 3 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Pointing breeds, Group 3 & 4 / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: Les Complexes Sportifs Terrebonne, 2475 Boulevard des Enterprises, Terrebonne, Quebec J6X 4J9

Closing Date: Wednesday, August 29, 2018  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, September 14
Saturday, September 15
Saturday, September 15 (Ltd Breed Show for Pointing Breeds)
Sunday, September 16
Sunday, September 16 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 4)

Obedience:
Saturday, September 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 16 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, September 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, September 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, September 15 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, September 15 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, September 16 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, September 16 (Rally Trial 6)



  • Conformation - Jeremy Browne (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Judith Byrne (New Brunswick, Canada)
    Conformation - William Byrne (New Brunswick, Canada)
    Conformation - Barbara Heal (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Joy Hodgkinson (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Carlos Navarro Seemann (Ciudad, Mexico)
    Conformation - Linda St-Hilaire (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Pierre Talbot (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Rita Walker (Ontario, Canada)
    Obedience - Michel Calhoun (Quebec, Canada)
    Obedience - Susan Des Cotes (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Linda Desaulniers (Quebec, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Sharlene Manderson (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Harriet Schleifer (Quebec, Canada)


  •  Sep 14, 2018
    Sep 15, 2018
    Sep 16, 2018
    Bests William ByrneJudith ByrneCarlos Navarro Seemann
    Group 1 William ByrneJudith ByrneCarlos Navarro Seemann
    Group 2 Carlos Navarro Seemann

    Group Level
    Judith Byrne

    Judith Byrne
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Rhodesian Ridgeback

    Pierre Talbot
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Borzoi
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Pharaoh Hound
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet

    Group Level
    William Byrne

    Jeremy Browne
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz

    William Byrne
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet
    Group 3 Judith ByrneJeremy Browne

    Group Level
    Carlos Navarro Seemann

    Carlos Navarro Seemann
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Linda St-Hilaire
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Group 4 Judith ByrneCarlos Navarro SeemannWilliam Byrne
    Group 5 Carlos Navarro SeemannJudith ByrneWilliam Byrne
    Group 6 William ByrneCarlos Navarro SeemannJudith Byrne
    Group 7 Carlos Navarro SeemannWilliam ByrneJudith Byrne


Forms & Links

Premium List
RV Parking & Camping Reservation
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Pascale Pontois
1890 Rang des Chutes
Ste Ursule, QC J0K 3M0
Phone: 819-228-3159
Fax: 819-228-0615
Email: pascalepontois@xplornet.ca
Website: http://www.ppdss.com

Related Specialties

Association Quebecoise du Griffon d'Arret a Poil Dur - Specialty Show for Wire Haired Pointing Griffons
Great Dane Club Of Quebec/Club Grand Danois Du Quebec - Specialty Show for Great Danes
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) Ontario/Quebec Sec. - Regional Specialty Show for Pembroke Welsh Corgis
Saint Bernard Fanciers of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Saint Bernards
Saint Bernard Fanciers of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Saint Bernards
Samoyed Association Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Samoyeds
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Association Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Soft-Coated Wheaten Terriers

Related Events

Club Canin Chomedy [Agility] - 6 CKC Agility Trials / 6 Concours de Agilite

Additional Notes
Junior Handling (2)
Samedi 15 et Dimanche le 16 septembre / Saturday 15 & Sunday September 16. Approx : 12h00 / Noon

Boosters
Boosters for Barbet (Saturday - Betty-Ann Stenmark), Bulldogs (Saturday - Carlos Navarro), Pembroke Welsh Corgis (Sunday - Judith Byrne), Samoyeds (Friday - Judith Byrne).

Rally Sanction Match
Sanction match de Rallye-O / Rally Obedience sanction match on Friday, September 14th at 7:00 p.m. Entry fee:$10. For more information contact Jessica at curty444@hotmail.com.

Bon Voisin Canin / Canine Good Neighbour Test
Saturday, September 15th from 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Entry fee: $35. Register at the show. Evaluator: Diane Rockburn. For more information contact Celine Raymond at celine.raymond@hec.ca.

Electricity
Electricity indoor for grooming. Cost: $40.00 in advance or $60.00 on site.

Judging Panel Change
Betty-Ann Stenmark is unable to fulfill her assignment. Judith Byrne will judge Group 1 and Best in Show on Saturday.



Event Map
Address: Les Complexes Sportifs Terrebonne, 2475 Boulevard des Enterprises, Terrebonne, Quebec J6X 4J9
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By