EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Caledon Kennel Association
December 13, 2019 - December 15, 2019
Mono, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: https://www.caledondogs.com/
Description: 4 All Breed Shows
Address: Orangeville Fairgrounds, 247090 Side Rd 5, Mono, Ontario L9W 6K5

Closing Date: Wednesday, November 27, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)



  • Conformation - Jeremy Browne (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - John Constantine-Amodei (Florida, USA)
    Conformation - Lloyd Constantine-Amodei (Florida, USA)
    Conformation - Stewart Dankner (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Barbara Dempsey Alderman (Pennsylvania, USA)
    Conformation - Raymond Lariviere (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Sandra Lex (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Starr White (Ontario, Canada)


  •  Dec 13, 2019
    Show # 1
    Dec 13, 2019
    Show # 2
    Dec 14, 2019
    Dec 15, 2019
    Bests Stewart DanknerRaymond LariviereBarbara Dempsey AldermanJohn Constantine-Amodei
    Group 1 Jeremy BrowneStarr White

    Group Level
    Stewart Dankner

    Barbara Dempsey Alderman
    Retriever (Golden)

    Stewart Dankner
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    Sandra Lex

    Barbara Dempsey Alderman
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)

    Sandra Lex
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Group 2 Stewart DanknerJeremy BrowneSandra LexBarbara Dempsey Alderman
    Group 3

    Group Level
    Stewart Dankner

    Raymond Lariviere
    Black Russian Terrier
    Doberman Pinscher

    Stewart Dankner
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Jeremy Browne

    Group Level
    Barbara Dempsey Alderman

    Barbara Dempsey Alderman
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Stewart Dankner
    Black Russian Terrier
    Doberman Pinscher
    Lloyd Constantine-Amodei
    Group 4 Raymond LariviereStarr WhiteBarbara Dempsey AldermanJohn Constantine-Amodei
    Group 5 Starr WhiteRaymond Lariviere

    Group Level
    John Constantine-Amodei

    John Constantine-Amodei
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)

    Sandra Lex
    Yorkshire Terrier
    Barbara Dempsey Alderman
    Group 6 Starr WhiteRaymond LariviereBarbara Dempsey Alderman

    Group Level
    John Constantine-Amodei

    John Constantine-Amodei
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Akita
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Sandra Lex
    Bulldog
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Group 7 Jeremy BrowneStewart DanknerSandra LexBarbara Dempsey Alderman


Forms & Links

Premium List
Show Flyer
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Related Specialties

Bulldog Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Canadian Yorkshire Terrier Association [National] - National Specialty Show for Yorkshire Terriers
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for French Bulldogs
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Miniature Poodle Club Of Ontario - Specialty Shows for Miniature Poodles

Additional Notes
Junior Handling & Training
Junior Handling on Saturday. Judge: TBA.

There will be Junior Handling training, compliments of the Canadian Professional Handlers Association on Friday at 7:00 p.m. Just come along with your dog to the show site and learn from the pros.

Boosters
Boosters for the following breeds (in alphabetical order):-
- Afghan Hounds (2):- Friday (Stewart Dankner) & Sunday:- Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Bernese Mountain Dogs:- Saturday (Barbara Dempsey Alderman)
- Bulldogs:- Sunday (Sandra Lex)
- Doberman Pinschers:- Saturday (Stewart Dankner)
- Flat-Coated Retrievers:- Sunday (Barbara Dempsey Alderman)
- French Bulldogs:- Sunday (John Constantine-Amodei)
- German Shorthaired Pointers: Saturday (Stewart Dankner)
- Golden Retrievers:- Saturday (Barbara Dempsey Alderman)
- Leonbergers:- Saturday (Barbara Dempsey Alderman)
- Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers:- Saturday (Stewart Dankner)
- Parson Russell Terriers:- Saturday (Barbara Dempsey Alderman)
- Standard Schnauzers:- Saturday (Barbara Dempsey Alderman)
- Weimaraners:- Saturday (Stewart Dankner)
- Whippets:- Sunday (Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Canine Good Neighbour Testing
Saturday and Sunday from 10:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m. Cost: $30 per dog. Evaluator: June Ward. Registrations accepted at time of evaluation.

Hotel
The following hotel will accept dogs that are crated:
Shelburne Motel
506243 ON-89
Orangeville, ON L0N 1S0
Phone: (519) 925-5552



Event Map
Address: Orangeville Fairgrounds, 247090 Side Rd 5, Mono, Ontario L9W 6K5
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By