Obedience


Brought to you by Purina Pro Plan

Last Updated: May 23, 2018 AT 02:05:24 Atlantic Time

Type of Point Standings Year Class  
Update



Rank Picture Breed Dog Name Trial Judge Points
1 Retriever (Golden) Audeo's Road To Razzmatazz
Louise Bastien
Lakeshore Dog Training Association
April 07,2018
Janice Leach 200.0
1 Poodle (Miniature) GMOTCh Belcourt Cool Dude
Lee Kozicki
Wascana Dog Obedience Club
April 01,2018
Gail Carroll 200.0
1 Poodle (Miniature) GMOTCh Belcourt Cool Dude
Lee Kozicki
Wascana Dog Obedience Club
April 01,2018
Marion Postgate 200.0
1 Poodle (Miniature) GMOTCh Belcourt Cool Dude
Lee Kozicki
Wascana Dog Obedience Club
March 31,2018
Marion Postgate 200.0
5 Retriever (Golden) OTCh Spirit's Gold Rush
Karen Dowell
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
May 11,2018
Alvin Eng 199.5
5 Retriever (Golden) Audeo's Road To Razzmatazz
Louise Bastien
Lakeshore Dog Training Association
April 08,2018
Janice Leach 199.5
5 Retriever (Golden) OTCh Spirit's Gold Rush
Karen Dowell
Red Deer & District Kennel Club
April 06,2018
Lionel Whittaker 199.5
5 Poodle (Miniature) GMOTCh Belcourt Cool Dude
Lee Kozicki
Wascana Dog Obedience Club
March 31,2018
Gail Carroll 199.5
5 Retriever (Golden) OTCh Spirit's Gold Rush
Karen Dowell
Battle River Canine Association
March 23,2018
Marie-J Cloutier 199.5
5 Border Collie Ch Hot Shot Breaking All The Rules
David Haddon
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club
February 11,2018
Shirley Hubenig 199.5
11 Retriever (Golden) OTCh Spirit's Gold Rush
Karen Dowell
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
May 12,2018
Eva O'Keefe 199.0
11 Poodle (Miniature) GMOTCh Belcourt Cool Dude
Lee Kozicki
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club
May 06,2018
Susan Bell 199.0
11 Retriever (Golden) GMOTCh Sunfire Spirit Of The Wind Hila
Micheline Cote
Lakeshore Dog Training Association
April 07,2018
Janice Leach 199.0
11 Retriever (Golden) Ch Carolot's Mele Kalikimaka
Carol Aitken
Wascana Dog Obedience Club
April 01,2018
Marion Postgate 199.0
15 Poodle (Miniature) GMOTCh Belcourt Cool Dude
Lee Kozicki
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club
May 06,2018
Nancy Simmons 198.5
Rank Picture Breed Dog Name Trial Judge Points
15 Poodle (Miniature) GMOTCh Belcourt Cool Dude
Lee Kozicki
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club
May 05,2018
Nancy Simmons 198.5
15 Retriever (Golden) GMOTCh Sunfire Spirit Of The Wind Hila
Micheline Cote
Lakeshore Dog Training Association
April 08,2018
Marie-J Cloutier 198.5
15 Retriever (Golden) Audeo's Road To Razzmatazz
Louise Bastien
Lakeshore Dog Training Association
April 08,2018
Marie-J Cloutier 198.5
15 Retriever (Golden) GMOTCh Taygold's Gyro Scopes It Out
David Skinner
Lakeshore Dog Training Association
April 08,2018
Marie-J Cloutier 198.5
15 Poodle (Miniature) GMOTCh Belcourt Cool Dude
Lee Kozicki
Red Deer & District Kennel Club
April 07,2018
Carolyn Wray 198.5
15 Poodle (Miniature) GMOTCh Belcourt Cool Dude
Lee Kozicki
Red Deer & District Kennel Club
April 06,2018
Lionel Whittaker 198.5
15 Australian Shepherd Ch Spring Fever Night Cap
Mary Jay Douglas
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC
March 31,2018
Bill Blair 198.5
15 Poodle (Miniature) GMOTCh Belcourt Cool Dude
Lee Kozicki
Battle River Canine Association
March 24,2018
Karen Brearley 198.5
15 Retriever (Golden) GMOTCh Tanbark's High Rolling Player
Rose Apollonio
Labrador Owners Club
February 03,2018
Cheryl Bishop 198.5
25 Retriever (Labrador) Ch MOTCh Pinebank We Will Rock You
Susan Bell
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario
May 13,2018
Mary Monteith 198.0
25 Retriever (Golden) GMOTCh Taygold's Gyro Scopes It Out
David Skinner
Bytown Dog Obedience Club
May 13,2018
Susan Des Cotes 198.0
25 Norwich Terrier Ch Castanewf's Paint The Town Red
Erin Moore
Dumbbell Obedience Club
April 28,2018
Gwen Roswell 198.0
25 Retriever (Golden) GMOTCh Taygold's Brawlroom Dancer
Ellie Beals
Lakeshore Dog Training Association
April 08,2018
Marie-J Cloutier 198.0
25 Australian Shepherd Ch Spring Fever Night Cap
Mary Jay Douglas
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC
March 30,2018
Bruce Fraser 198.0
25 Belgian Shepherd Dog Nicha Gaelle Rose des Vents
Line Marineau
Societe Canine de Quebec
March 24,2018
Michel Calhoun 198.0
Rank Picture Breed Dog Name Trial Judge Points
25 Retriever (Labrador) GMOTCh Riveron's Caesar
Heather Watt
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club
March 10,2018
Gail Wormington 198.0
25 Retriever (Golden) GChEx OTCh Goldcker A Boat Turn
Lori Lancaster
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
February 18,2018
Terry Gains 198.0
25 Retriever (Golden) GMOTCh Taygold's Brawlroom Dancer
Ellie Beals
Ottawa Valley Golden Retriever Club
February 10,2018
Sharlene Manderson 198.0
25 Shiba Inu OTCh Cintara Copper Myne At Ladylin
Linda Humeniuk
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club
February 10,2018
Shirley Hubenig 198.0
25 Retriever (Golden) Taygold's Crazy Diamond
Ellie Beals
Ottawa Valley Golden Retriever Club
February 10,2018
Sharlene Manderson 198.0
36 Retriever (Golden) Goldunn Fly'N First Class
Charlie MacMillan
Kent Kennel Klub
April 15,2018
Isobel Hutton 197.5
36 Retriever (Golden) Ch MOTCh GMH Sterre Texas Tycoon At Lynwood
Susan Roberts
Club Canin de l'Estrie
April 14,2018
Pierre Lambert 197.5
36 Retriever (Golden) GMOTCh Taygold's Gyro Scopes It Out
David Skinner
Lakeshore Dog Training Association
April 08,2018
Janice Leach 197.5
36 Poodle (Miniature) GMOTCh Belcourt Cool Dude
Lee Kozicki
Red Deer & District Kennel Club
April 08,2018
Lionel Whittaker 197.5
36 Retriever (Golden) Ch Gowrielea As Fur As We Can Go
Gail Wormington
Lakeshore Dog Training Association
April 08,2018
Marie-J Cloutier 197.5
36 Retriever (Golden) GMOTCh Taygold's Gyro Scopes It Out
David Skinner
Lakeshore Dog Training Association
April 07,2018
Nathalie Robitaille 197.5
36 Retriever (Golden) OTCh Spirit's Gold Rush
Karen Dowell
Red Deer & District Kennel Club
April 07,2018
Carolyn Wray 197.5
36 Retriever (Golden) GMOTCh Tanbark's High Rolling Player
Rose Apollonio
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club
April 07,2018
Cheryl Bishop 197.5
36 Poodle (Miniature) OTChX Topiary Little Black Tornado
Heather Box
Red Deer & District Kennel Club
April 06,2018
Lionel Whittaker 197.5
36 Retriever (Golden) GMOTCh Taygold's Brawlroom Dancer
Ellie Beals
Belleville & District Kennel Club
March 25,2018
Edward Leslie 197.5
Rank Picture Breed Dog Name Trial Judge Points
36 Retriever (Golden) GMOTCh Taygold's Gyro Scopes It Out
David Skinner
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club
March 11,2018
Michelle Armitage 197.5
36 Retriever (Golden) GMOTCh Tanbark's High Rolling Player
Rose Apollonio
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto
February 24,2018
Gail Wormington 197.5
36 Border Collie Ch Hot Shot Breaking All The Rules
David Haddon
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club
February 10,2018
Shirley Hubenig 197.5
36 Retriever (Labrador) Ch MOTCh Pinebank We Will Rock You
Susan Bell
Labrador Owners Club
February 03,2018
Cheryl Bishop 197.5
36 Retriever (Golden) GMOTCh Tanbark's High Rolling Player
Rose Apollonio
Labrador Owners Club
February 03,2018
Del Lunn 197.5
36 Retriever (Labrador) TCh Pinebank's Encore Performer
Laura McKay
Labrador Owners Club
February 03,2018
Cheryl Bishop 197.5
52 Retriever (Golden) GMOTCh Taygold's Brawlroom Dancer
Ellie Beals
Lakeshore Dog Training Association
April 08,2018
Janice Leach 197.0
52 Shetland Sheepdog Bluedream Silkseal Bi Twilight
Lynne Poirier
Lakeshore Dog Training Association
April 08,2018
Marie-J Cloutier 197.0
52 Spaniel (English Springer) Ch OTCh Malysse Instant Reaction
Johanne Craig
Lakeshore Dog Training Association
April 07,2018
Janice Leach 197.0
52 Shetland Sheepdog Bluedream Silkseal Bi Twilight
Lynne Poirier
Lakeshore Dog Training Association
April 07,2018
Janice Leach 197.0
52 Retriever (Golden) GMOTCh Taygold's Gyro Scopes It Out
David Skinner
Belleville & District Kennel Club
March 25,2018
Edward Leslie 197.0
52 Poodle (Miniature) GMOTCh Belcourt Cool Dude
Lee Kozicki
Battle River Canine Association
March 25,2018
Margaret Chandler 197.0
52 Retriever (Golden) Ch Gowrielea As Fur As We Can Go
Gail Wormington
Belleville & District Kennel Club
March 25,2018
Edward Leslie 197.0
52 Papillon OTCh Marron's Sandria
Dianne Thomas
Belleville & District Kennel Club
March 25,2018
Edward Leslie 197.0
52 Border Collie OTCh Brackenhill Winner Takes It All
Marie Sawford
Belleville & District Kennel Club
March 24,2018
Diana MacKenzie 197.0
Rank Picture Breed Dog Name Trial Judge Points
52 Retriever (Golden) GMOTCh Taygold's Brawlroom Dancer
Ellie Beals
Belleville & District Kennel Club
March 24,2018
Edward Leslie 197.0
52 Whippet Fallowfield Riff's Echo
Katherine Darbyshire
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club
March 11,2018
Michelle Armitage 197.0
52 Retriever (Labrador) Kriscoland Falconwood Guardian
Louise Falconer
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club
March 11,2018
Gail Wormington 197.0
64 Retriever (Golden) GMOTCh Taygold's Gyro Scopes It Out
David Skinner
Bytown Dog Obedience Club
May 12,2018
Nathalie Robitaille 196.5
64 Papillon OTCh Marron's Sandria
Dianne Thomas
Peterborough & District Obedience Club
May 05,2018
Katherine Darbyshire 196.5
64 Great Dane Ch MOTCh Askr Of Bosworth
Brent Edmunds
Peterborough & District Obedience Club
May 05,2018
Katherine Darbyshire 196.5
64 Poodle (Miniature) Ch Topiary Last Spike
Lee Kozicki
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club
May 04,2018
Susan Bell 196.5
64 Poodle (Miniature) GMOTCh Belcourt Cool Dude
Lee Kozicki
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club
May 04,2018
Susan Bell 196.5
64 Retriever (Golden) GMOTCh Taygold's Brawlroom Dancer
Ellie Beals
Champlain Dog Club
April 20,2018
Darwin Boles 196.5
64 Belgian Shepherd Dog Dios Sonny
Danielle Pike
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
April 14,2018
Michel Calhoun 196.5
64 Portuguese Water Dog MOTCh Ridgehaven's Oscar The Crouch
Lorie Crouch
Kent Kennel Klub
April 13,2018
Sharon Smith 196.5
64 Retriever (Golden) Ch Gowrielea As Fur As We Can Go
Gail Wormington
Lakeshore Dog Training Association
April 07,2018
Nathalie Robitaille 196.5
64 Retriever (Golden) GMOTCh Taygold's Gyro Scopes It Out
David Skinner
Lakeshore Dog Training Association
April 07,2018
Janice Leach 196.5
64 Retriever (Golden) Ch Carolot's Mele Kalikimaka
Carol Aitken
Wascana Dog Obedience Club
April 01,2018
Gail Carroll 196.5
64 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) Kasomor's Pop 'Em N Drop 'Em
Linda Moran
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC
April 01,2018
Bruce Fraser 196.5
Rank Picture Breed Dog Name Trial Judge Points
64 Retriever (Golden) Ch Gowrielea As Fur As We Can Go
Gail Wormington
Belleville & District Kennel Club
March 25,2018
Edward Leslie 196.5
64 Retriever (Golden) GMOTCh Tanbark's High Rolling Player
Rose Apollonio
Belleville & District Kennel Club
March 24,2018
Edward Leslie 196.5
64 Retriever (Golden) Ch Gowrielea As Fur As We Can Go
Gail Wormington
Belleville & District Kennel Club
March 24,2018
Edward Leslie 196.5
64 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) Kasomor's Pop 'Em N Drop 'Em
Linda Moran
Golden Retriever Club of BC
March 18,2018
David Denis 196.5
64 Retriever (Golden) GMOTCh Taygold's Brawlroom Dancer
Ellie Beals
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club
March 10,2018
Gail Wormington 196.5
64 Retriever (Golden) GMOTCh Taygold's Gyro Scopes It Out
David Skinner
Ottawa Valley Golden Retriever Club
February 10,2018
Sharlene Manderson 196.5
64 Border Collie OTCh Brackenhill Winner Takes It All
Marie Sawford
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club
February 04,2018
Diana MacKenzie 196.5
83 Retriever (Golden) Ch MOTCh GMH Sterre Texas Tycoon At Lynwood
Susan Roberts
Bytown Dog Obedience Club
May 12,2018
Nathalie Robitaille 196.0
83 Retriever (Golden) Ch MOTCh GMH Sterre Texas Tycoon At Lynwood
Susan Roberts
Peterborough & District Obedience Club
May 05,2018
Katherine Darbyshire 196.0
83 Shetland Sheepdog OTCh Foremost's Rose Parade
Sharon Repper
Lakeshore Dog Training Association
April 07,2018
Janice Leach 196.0
83 Retriever (Golden) Ch Gowrielea As Fur As We Can Go
Gail Wormington
Lakeshore Dog Training Association
April 07,2018
Janice Leach 196.0
83 Papillon OTCh Marron's Sandria
Dianne Thomas
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club
April 07,2018
Cheryl Bishop 196.0
83 Retriever (Golden) Ch Carolot's Mele Kalikimaka
Carol Aitken
Wascana Dog Obedience Club
March 31,2018
Gail Carroll 196.0
83 Bernese Mountain Dog Baybern Jewels On Diamond Road
Sandra McKellar
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC
March 30,2018
Bruce Fraser 196.0
83 Great Dane Ch MOTCh Askr Of Bosworth
Brent Edmunds
Belleville & District Kennel Club
March 25,2018
Edward Leslie 196.0
Rank Picture Breed Dog Name Trial Judge Points
83 Shetland Sheepdog Ch Foremost Reigning My Parade
Gina Loffredo
Belleville & District Kennel Club
March 25,2018
Edward Leslie 196.0
83 Retriever (Golden) GMOTCh Taygold's Brawlroom Dancer
Ellie Beals
Belleville & District Kennel Club
March 25,2018
Edward Leslie 196.0
83 Belgian Shepherd Dog Nicha Gaelle Rose des Vents
Line Marineau
Societe Canine de Quebec
March 25,2018
Marie-Josee Michaud 196.0
83 Poodle (Miniature) OTChX Topiary Little Black Tornado
Heather Box
Battle River Canine Association
March 25,2018
Margaret Chandler 196.0
83 Portuguese Water Dog MOTCh Ridgehaven's Oscar The Crouch
Lorie Crouch
Belleville & District Kennel Club
March 25,2018
Edward Leslie 196.0
83 Retriever (Golden) Goldunn Fly'N First Class
Charlie MacMillan
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club
March 24,2018
Darwin Boles 196.0
83 Whippet Fallowfield Riff's Echo
Katherine Darbyshire
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club
March 24,2018
Darwin Boles 196.0
83 Retriever (Labrador) Yorkton's Cinder Fire N' Ash
Miriam Woestenburg
Battle River Canine Association
March 24,2018
Karen Brearley 196.0
83 Poodle (Miniature) Yunkholz Geschpanschtli Patriot
Marianne Brauchi
Societe Canine de Quebec
March 24,2018
Michel Calhoun 196.0
83 Retriever (Labrador) Kriscoland Falconwood Guardian
Louise Falconer
Belleville & District Kennel Club
March 24,2018
Edward Leslie 196.0
Click to view Trial Results Status and Obedience & Rally Point Systems
               

Sponsored By