PRAIRIES RALLY OBEDIENCE (2018)

Find an Event

Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Tuesday, January 16, 2018)
--None--

Shows Closing Tomorrow (Wednesday, January 17, 2018)
--None--

Shows Closing In Next 10 Days
Kayenna Kennels CARO Trial
Closing Date: Thursday January 18, 2018 @ (or when limit is reached)
Show Secretary: Barb Burgess

January 19 to January 21,2018 Calgary, Alberta (Indoor)
ALBERTA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 03, 2018  @ 10:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Terry CarterConformation - Bonnie Derry
Conformation - Judi ElfordConformation - Wendy Hamilton-Petkau
Conformation - Robert Indeglia (Dr)Conformation - Rita Walker
Obedience - Karen Graham BanmanObedience - Janice Leach
Rally Obedience - Karen Graham BanmanRally Obedience - Janice Leach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Benching Form
Site Map

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 03, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Benching Form
Site Map


Show Secretary
Erin Verway - VGI Show Services
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: events@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association - Specialty for Collies (Rough & Smooth) & Shetland Sheepdogs

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
AKC Conformation & Obedience & Rally Matches - Conformation Sanction Match / Obedience Fun Match / Rally Sanction Match

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA.

Scent Hurdle Trial
Saturday, January 20th after Best in Show. Entry Fee: $10 per team. Submit entry form together with $10 entry fee per team to the Show Secretary by January 3rd at 10:00 pm MST.


See all event details >>

January 28 to January 28,2018 Calgary, Alberta (Indoor)
KAYENNA KENNELS CARO TRIAL

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CARO Rally Obedience Trial
Closing Date:  Thursday, January 18, 2018  @
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Kelly LadouceurRally Obedience - Sarah-Jane Petti
Rally Obedience - Catherine Trainor

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, January 18, 2018
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Barb Burgess
513 Diamond Court SE
Calgary, AB T2J 7C8

Email: barbburgess@shaw.ca
See all event details >>

February 2 to February 2,2018 Regina, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
WASCANA DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB CARO TRIAL

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CARO Rally Obedience Trial
Closing Date:  Friday, January 26, 2018  @
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Tanya Strom

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, January 26, 2018
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Lianne Daradics
Box 28B RR#1
Regina, SK S4P 2Z1
Phone: 306-790-7600
Email: rdaradics@accesscomm.ca
See all event details >>

February 17 to February 19,2018 Brandon, Manitoba (Indoor)
CROCUS OBEDIENCE & KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 31, 2018  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Terry GainsConformation - Michael Gelinas
Conformation - Sandy GelinasConformation - Shauna McLauchlan
Conformation - Pierrette McLeanConformation - Susan Quesnel
Conformation - Kim Ramey-LeblancConformation - Geraldine Taylor
Conformation - Lynn WhiteObedience - Terry Gains
Obedience - Karen Graham BanmanRally Obedience - Terry Gains
Rally Obedience - Karen Graham Banman

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Benching and Booth Form
Clinic Registration Form

Notice: ** The Limited Conformation Shows are now full. We will be accepting entri  Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Benching and Booth Form
Clinic Registration Form


Show Secretary
C+D Show Services (2)
Box 338
Warren, MB R0C 3E0
Phone: 204-226-0410
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: c+dshowservices@pwd-web.com

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
CERF / OFA Eye Clinic - Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club Eye Clinic with Dr. Bianca Bauer

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, February 18th. Entry fee: $2. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Australian Shepherds (Saturday show #1 - Susan Quesnel), Pembroke Welsh Corgis (Saturday show #2 - Michael Gelinas), Rottweilers (Sunday show #3 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc).

Reserved Benching
** The Limited Conformation Shows are now full. We will be accepting entries for Obedience and Rally up until the final closing date. Thank you to all the conformation exhibitors that are supporting our show. The judging schedule will be out shortly after final closing (January 31, 2018).
[Update - December 16th]:- All reserved benching and vendor space is now sold out. Unreserved benching space is still available.


See all event details >>

March 3 to March 4,2018 Regina, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
WASCANA DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB CARO TRIAL

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CARO Rally Obedience Trial
Closing Date:  Friday, February 23, 2018  @
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Bonnie MountenayRally Obedience - Patty Rollheiser

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, February 23, 2018
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Lianne Daradics
Box 28B RR#1
Regina, SK S4P 2Z1
Phone: 306-790-7600
Email: rdaradics@accesscomm.ca
See all event details >>

March 17 to March 18,2018 Edmonton, Alberta
ROSE COUNTY CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 UKC Obedience Trials / 3 UKC Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, March 09, 2018  @
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Tami MarksObedience - Laurie Soutar
Rally Obedience - Tami MarksRally Obedience - Laurie Soutar

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Other Links
Registration Form
Registration Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, March 09, 2018
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms
Registration Form
Registration Form


Show Secretary
Daryl Byington
19 52505 Rge Rd 22
Parkland County, AB T7Y 2J3
Phone: 780-963-5968
Email: rcca@xplornet.com
See all event details >>

March 17 to March 18,2018 Pike Lake, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
SASKATOON KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 07, 2018  @
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Rally Obedience - Karen Graham BanmanRally Obedience - Jill Werle

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 07, 2018
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Pat Button
421 - 112th Street
Saskatoon, SK S7N 1V7
Phone: 306-374-6611
Email: p.button@sasktel.net
See all event details >>

March 17 to March 18,2018 Calgary, Alberta (Indoor)
SIT HAPPENS! WORLD CYNOSPORT RALLY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  World Cynosport Rally Obedience Trial (Levels 1, 2, 3 & Judge's Class)
Closing Date:  Thursday, March 01, 2018  @
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Jill DextraseRally Obedience - Colleen Herring
Rally Obedience - Sarah-Jane PettiRally Obedience - Kim Wells

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Other Links
Event Website

Notice: * This trial will open for entries on Thursday, February 1st. Premium list  Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, March 01, 2018
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms
Event Website


Show Secretary
Kim Wells
#4, 2180 Pegasus Way NE
Calgary, AB T2E 8M5
Phone: 403-295-6337
Email: kim@sithappens.org
Website: http://www.sithappens.org

NOTES

Opening Date
* This trial will open for entries on Thursday, February 1st. Premium list will be available shortly.


See all event details >>

March 23 to March 25,2018 Camrose, Alberta (Indoor)
BATTLE RIVER CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Gail Forsythe (Dr)Conformation - Jack Kilgour
Conformation - Cesar Gutierrez PerezConformation - James Reynolds
Obedience - Karen BrearleyObedience - Margaret Chandler
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierRally Obedience - Karen Brearley
Rally Obedience - Margaret ChandlerRally Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling on Saturday, March 245h. Junior Obedience Handling on Sunday, March 25th. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

April 6 to April 8,2018 Red Deer, Alberta (Indoor)
RED DEER & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials/ 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Brace
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Murray EasonConformation - Paula Hartinger
Conformation - Roger HartingerConformation - Irene Latchford
Conformation - Harto StockmariObedience - Lionel Whittaker
Obedience - Carolyn WrayRally Obedience - Lionel Whittaker
Rally Obedience - Carolyn Wray

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway (GRCA)
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Email: entries@verwey.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling Zone Finals
Zone finals on Saturday, April 7th.


See all event details >>

April 28 to April 29,2018 Picture Butte, Alberta (Indoor)
LETHBRIDGE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Susan Badick
88 Greenwood Crescent SW
Calgary, AB T3E 4X6
Phone: 403-246-2515
Email: badick@ucalgary.ca
See all event details >>

May 4 to May 6,2018 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
HUB CITY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Altered
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Heather Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina, SK S4N 4H4
Phone: 306-205-2326
Email: hmunholland@myaccess.ca

SPECIALTIES (6)


Related Specialties
Australian Cattle Dog Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Australian Cattle Dogs
Canadian Finnish Spitz Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Finnish Spitz
Miniature Schnauzer Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Miniature Schnauzers
Prairie Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (All Varieties)
Saskatchewan Terrier Association - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association - Group Specialty Show for Working (Group 3) & Herding (Group 7)

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, May 6th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

May 11 to May 14,2018 Aldersyde, Alberta (Indoor)
CALGARY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Stephen DainardConformation - Judy McVeigh
Conformation - Charlotte PattersonConformation - Wendy Schira
Conformation - Doug WindsorConformation - Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Obedience - Bill BlairObedience - Alvin Eng
Obedience - Eva O'KeefeRally Obedience - Bill Blair
Rally Obedience - Alvin EngRally Obedience - Eva O'Keefe

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, May 12th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

May 18 to May 21,2018 Regina, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
REGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  8 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Heather Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina, SK S4N 4H4
Phone: 306-205-2326
Email: hmunholland@myaccess.ca
See all event details >>

May 25 to May 27,2018 Oakbank, Manitoba (Indoor)
FORT GARRY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Stewart DanknerConformation - Honey Glendinning
Conformation - Ainslie MillsConformation - Paul Pobega
Conformation - Wendy SchiraConformation - Lee Steeves
Conformation - Michael Woods (Dr)Conformation - Ben Wasylyshen
Obedience - Pierre LambertObedience - Michael Woods (Dr)
Rally Obedience - Pierre LambertRally Obedience - Janice Leach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Gerry Taylor
Box 153, RR 2
Dugald, MB R0E 0K0
Phone: 204-444-2271
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: gtaylor@mymts.net

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Group VI Club Of Manitoba - Group Specialty Show for Non Sporting Dogs (Group 6)
Labrador Retriever Club Of Manitoba - 2 Specialty Shows for Labrador Retrievers

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA


See all event details >>

June 1 to June 4,2018 Edmonton, Alberta
NORTHERN ALBERTA CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed shows; 3 Obedience & 3 Rally Trials
Additional Classes:  Altered
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway (GRCA)
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Email: entries@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada - Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
See all event details >>

June 22 to June 24,2018 Grande Prairie, Alberta
GRANDE PRAIRIE REGIONAL KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary

See all event details >>

June 30 to July 2,2018 Portage La Prairie, Manitoba (Indoors/Outdoors)
PORTAGE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Tammy Dunbar
701 Fisher Avenue E
Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 0G3
Phone: 204-856-9773 (cell)
Phone: 204-239-4554 (work)
Fax: 204-239-4706
Email: tdunbar@mymts.net

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Manitoba - Regional Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
See all event details >>

July 12 to July 15,2018 Trochu, Alberta (Outdoors)
EVELYN KENNY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer

Notice: * NEW LOCATION * - the 2018 show will be held at the Trochu Lions Campround  Read More...

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
TKO Show Services
1219 - 18A Street NE
Calgary, AB T2E 4W5
Phone: 403-230-1428
Email: Info@TKOShowServices.ca
Website: http://www.tkoshowservices.ca/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Pug Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pugs
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Working (Group 3) & Herding (Group 7)
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Group Specialty Show for Sporting Dogs (Group 1)

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA.

New Location
* NEW LOCATION * - the 2018 show will be held at the Trochu Lions Campround in Trochu, Alberta. Trochu is about 90 miles/145 kms north-east of Calgary. More information on the new venue to come.


See all event details >>

August 3 to August 6,2018 Calgary, Alberta (Outdoors)
ALBERTA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 8 Obedience Trials / 8 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway - VGI Show Services
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: events@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (12)


Related Specialties
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show for Dobermans
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Group Specialty for Hounds (Group 2)
American Staffordshire Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for American Staffordshire Terriers
Bearded Collie Club Of Canada - National - Specialty Show for Bearded Collie
Borzoi Canada - National - National Specialty for Borzoi
Canadian Association Of Parson Russell Terrier Fanciers - National Specialty for Parson Russell Terriers
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - National - National Specialty for Scottish Terriers
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Regional - Regional Specialty for Scottish Terriers
Irish Setter Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Irish Setters
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Kerry Blue Terriers
Shiba Inu Canada - National - Specialty for Shiba Inu
Shiba Inu Canada - Regional - Specialty Show for Shiba Inu

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Alberta Kennel Club [Agility] - 6 CKC Agility Trials
See all event details >>

August 9 to August 12,2018 Edmonton, Alberta (Outdoors)
EDMONTON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows ; 4 Obedience & 4 Rally Trials; 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Cathy Cinnamon
240 50509 Rge Rd 221
Leduc County, AB TOB 3M2
Phone: 780-941-3922
Email: cinnakees@connect.ab.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Flat-Coated Retriever Society Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Flat-Coated Retriievers
See all event details >>

September 7 to September 9,2018 Aldersyde, Alberta (Indoor)
CALGARY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net
See all event details >>

October 26 to October 28,2018 Camrose, Alberta (Indoor)
BATTLE RIVER CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows; 3 Obedience & 3 Rally Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca
See all event details >>

December 7 to December 9,2018 Regina, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
REGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Heather Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina, SK S4N 4H4
Phone: 306-205-2326
Email: hmunholland@myaccess.ca

NOTES

Junior Conformation & Obedience Handling
Friday, December 7th. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By