PRAIRIES SHOWS AND TRIALS (2018)

Find an Event

Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Saturday, January 20, 2018)
--None--

Shows Closing Tomorrow (Sunday, January 21, 2018)
--None--

Shows Closing In Next 10 Days
--None--

   

January 19 to January 21,2018 Calgary, Alberta (Indoor)
ALBERTA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 03, 2018  @ 10:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Terry CarterConformation - Bonnie Derry
Conformation - Judi ElfordConformation - Wendy Hamilton-Petkau
Conformation - Robert Indeglia (Dr)Conformation - Rita Walker
Obedience - Karen Graham BanmanObedience - Janice Leach
Rally Obedience - Karen Graham BanmanRally Obedience - Janice Leach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Benching Form
Site Map

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, January 19

Obedience:
Friday, January 19 (Obedience Trial 1)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, January 19 (Rally Trial 1)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 03, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Benching Form
Site Map


Show Secretary
Erin Verway - VGI Show Services
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: events@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association - Specialty for Collies (Rough & Smooth) & Shetland Sheepdogs

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
AKC Conformation & Obedience & Rally Matches - Conformation Sanction Match / Obedience Fun Match / Rally Sanction Match

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA.

Scent Hurdle Trial
Saturday, January 20th after Best in Show. Entry Fee: $10 per team. Submit entry form together with $10 entry fee per team to the Show Secretary by January 3rd at 10:00 pm MST.


See all event details >>

February 17 to February 19,2018 Brandon, Manitoba (Indoor)
CROCUS OBEDIENCE & KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 31, 2018  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Terry GainsConformation - Michael Gelinas
Conformation - Sandy GelinasConformation - Shauna McLauchlan
Conformation - Pierrette McLeanConformation - Susan Quesnel
Conformation - Kim Ramey-LeblancConformation - Geraldine Taylor
Conformation - Lynn WhiteObedience - Terry Gains
Obedience - Karen Graham BanmanRally Obedience - Terry Gains
Rally Obedience - Karen Graham Banman

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Benching and Booth Form
Clinic Registration Form

Notice: ** The Limited Conformation Shows are now full. We will be accepting entri  Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Benching and Booth Form
Clinic Registration Form


Show Secretary
C+D Show Services (2)
Box 338
Warren, MB R0C 3E0
Phone: 204-226-0410
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: c+dshowservices@pwd-web.com

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
CERF / OFA Eye Clinic - Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club Eye Clinic with Dr. Bianca Bauer

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, February 18th. Entry fee: $2. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Australian Shepherds (Saturday show #1 - Susan Quesnel), Pembroke Welsh Corgis (Saturday show #2 - Michael Gelinas), Rottweilers (Sunday show #3 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc).

Reserved Benching
** The Limited Conformation Shows are now full. We will be accepting entries for Obedience and Rally up until the final closing date. Thank you to all the conformation exhibitors that are supporting our show. The judging schedule will be out shortly after final closing (January 31, 2018).
[Update - December 16th]:- All reserved benching and vendor space is now sold out. Unreserved benching space is still available.


See all event details >>

March 9 to March 11,2018 Prince Albert, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
PRINCE ALBERT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Thursday, February 15, 2018  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Edgar BajonaConformation - Charles Bett
Conformation - Letitia BettConformation - Laurel Deptuch
Conformation - Tempest DeptuchConformation - David Gilmour
Conformation - Ann HenniganConformation - Wendy Paquette
Conformation - Glen Stark

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Notice: * All 6 shows are now full. There is a waiting list for entries and reserv  Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, February 15, 2018
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday at 12:00 noon. Entry fee: $2. Entries between 10:00 a.m.- 11:00 a.m. on Saturday. Judge: TBA.

Unreserved Benching
Unreserved benching is available at no cost, on a first come, first served basis at the show.

Supported Entries
Supported entries for Labrador Retrievers (Saturday Show #3 and #4) and Shetland Sheepdogs (Friday Show #1).

Shows Full
* All 6 shows are now full. There is a waiting list for entries and reserved benching.


See all event details >>

March 23 to March 25,2018 Camrose, Alberta (Indoor)
BATTLE RIVER CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Gail Forsythe (Dr)Conformation - Jack Kilgour
Conformation - Cesar Gutierrez PerezConformation - James Reynolds
Obedience - Karen BrearleyObedience - Margaret Chandler
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierRally Obedience - Karen Brearley
Rally Obedience - Margaret ChandlerRally Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling on Saturday, March 245h. Junior Obedience Handling on Sunday, March 25th. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

March 23 to March 25,2018 Winnipeg, Manitoba (Indoor)
NORTHWINDS DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 06, 2018  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Diane FastConformation - Joy Lynne Huntley
Conformation - Heather LangfeldConformation - Ole Nielsen
Conformation - Robert RowbothamConformation - Patricia Taylor

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 06, 2018
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Justin Kereluke
110 - 130 Creek Bend Rd.
Winnipeg, MB R2N 0K1
Phone: 204-256-2906
Email: lkereluk@mymts.net

NOTES

Junior Handling Zone Finals
Junior Handling Zone Finals on Saturday, March 24th. Regular Junior Handling on Sunday, March 25th. Judge: TBA.

Reserved Benching
Thirty-four 10x10 areas are available for Reserved Benching. Cost: $50.00 for the 3 days. Power will be available in close proximity. There will also be 8 spots with no power - cost: $35.00 for the 3 days. Spots will be allocated on a 1st come - 1st served basis.


See all event details >>

April 6 to April 8,2018 Red Deer, Alberta (Indoor)
RED DEER & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials/ 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Brace
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Murray EasonConformation - Paula Hartinger
Conformation - Roger HartingerConformation - Irene Latchford
Conformation - Harto StockmariObedience - Lionel Whittaker
Obedience - Carolyn WrayRally Obedience - Lionel Whittaker
Rally Obedience - Carolyn Wray

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway (GRCA)
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Email: entries@verwey.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling Zone Finals
Zone finals on Saturday, April 7th.


See all event details >>

April 13 to April 15,2018 Winnipeg, Manitoba (Indoor)
ASSINIBOINE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Murray EasonConformation - Patrick Mudge
Conformation - Allan PepperConformation - Cec Ringstrom
Conformation - Mel SaranchukConformation - Lynda Saranchuk
Conformation - Corinne Walker

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diane Fast
Box 75 Group 4 RR 2
Lorette, MB R0A 0Y0
Phone: 204-878-9761
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: speciald@mymts.net

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Saint Fanciers Club Of Manitoba - Specialty Show for St Bernards
See all event details >>

May 4 to May 6,2018 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
HUB CITY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Altered
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Heather Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina, SK S4N 4H4
Phone: 306-205-2326
Email: hmunholland@myaccess.ca

SPECIALTIES (7)


Related Specialties
Australian Cattle Dog Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Australian Cattle Dogs
Canadian Finnish Spitz Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Finnish Spitz
Miniature Schnauzer Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Miniature Schnauzers
Prairie Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (All Varieties)
Saskatchewan Terrier Association - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association - Group Specialty Show for Working (Group 3) & Herding (Group 7)

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, May 6th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

May 11 to May 14,2018 Aldersyde, Alberta (Indoor)
CALGARY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Stephen DainardConformation - Judy McVeigh
Conformation - Charlotte PattersonConformation - Wendy Schira
Conformation - Doug WindsorConformation - Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Obedience - Bill BlairObedience - Alvin Eng
Obedience - Eva O'KeefeRally Obedience - Bill Blair
Rally Obedience - Alvin EngRally Obedience - Eva O'Keefe

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, May 12th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

May 18 to May 21,2018 Regina, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
REGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  8 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Heather Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina, SK S4N 4H4
Phone: 306-205-2326
Email: hmunholland@myaccess.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling Zone Finals
Conformation Zone finals on Saturday, May 19th. By invitation only. Finals will start 30 minutes after the end of Show #4.
Regular Junior Handling (Conformation & Obedience) on Friday and Sunday. Entry fee: $2.00. Sign up at the Show Secretary desk.

Hotels
Due to a large sporting event being held in Regina on the same weekend, you are urged to book your hotel accommodations and camping spots early.

The Sandman Hotel Group is the host hotel and has a *limited" block of rooms available to exhibitors at a special weekend rate (pet fee may be waived also - confirm when booking). Contact info for Sandman Hotel: 1800 Victoria Avenue / phone: 306-757-2444.

Other hotels:
Country Inn and Suites:- 3321 Eastgate Bay /phone: 306-789-9117
Executive Royal Hotel:- 4025 Albert Street /phone: 306-586-6755
Comfort Inn:- 3221 Eastgate Drive /phone: 306-789-5522
Home Inn and Suites:- 4801 Harbour Landing Drive /phone: 306-546-4663
Super 8 Motel:- 2730 Victoria Avenue East /phone: 306-789-8832
Days Inn - Airport West:- 4899 Harbour Landing Drive /phone: 1-800-329-7466 ( CKC ID: 1000011947 for a 15% discount )


See all event details >>

May 25 to May 27,2018 Oakbank, Manitoba (Indoor)
FORT GARRY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Stewart DanknerConformation - Honey Glendinning
Conformation - Ainslie MillsConformation - Paul Pobega
Conformation - Wendy SchiraConformation - Lee Steeves
Conformation - Michael Woods (Dr)Conformation - Ben Wasylyshen
Obedience - Pierre LambertObedience - Michael Woods (Dr)
Rally Obedience - Pierre LambertRally Obedience - Janice Leach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Gerry Taylor
Box 153, RR 2
Dugald, MB R0E 0K0
Phone: 204-444-2271
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: gtaylor@mymts.net

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Group VI Club Of Manitoba - Group Specialty Show for Non Sporting Dogs (Group 6)
Labrador Retriever Club Of Manitoba - 2 Specialty Shows for Labrador Retrievers

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA


See all event details >>

June 1 to June 4,2018 Edmonton, Alberta
NORTHERN ALBERTA CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed shows; 3 Obedience & 3 Rally Trials
Additional Classes:  Altered
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway (GRCA)
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Email: entries@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada - Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
See all event details >>

June 15 to June 17,2018 Balgonie, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
PRAIRIE CANINE ACADEMY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, BBE
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Heather Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina, SK S4N 4H4
Phone: 306-205-2326
Email: hmunholland@myaccess.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday during the lunch break. Judges: TBA.

Additional Classes
Altered and Baby Puppy classes offered in all 6 shows. Special awards offered for Best Bred By and Best Veteran in Shows on Saturday.


See all event details >>

June 22 to June 24,2018 Grande Prairie, Alberta
GRANDE PRAIRIE REGIONAL KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary

See all event details >>

June 30 to July 2,2018 Cold Lake, Alberta (Indoor)
LAKELAND KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Rick FehlerConformation - Michael Lanctot
Conformation - Patricia LanctotConformation - Joy Hodgkinson
Conformation - Eugene PhoaConformation - Grant Townsend
Conformation - John Hodgkinson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Anita Johnston
27529 Twp Road 514
Stony Plain, AB T7Z 1Z9
Phone: 780-963-6990
Fax: 780-968-2178
Email: pinkie@canadasurfs.net
See all event details >>

June 30 to July 2,2018 Portage La Prairie, Manitoba (Indoors/Outdoors)
PORTAGE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Tammy Dunbar
701 Fisher Avenue E
Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 0G3
Phone: 204-856-9773 (cell)
Phone: 204-239-4554 (work)
Fax: 204-239-4706
Email: tdunbar@mymts.net

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Manitoba - Regional Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
See all event details >>

July 12 to July 15,2018 Trochu, Alberta (Outdoors)
EVELYN KENNY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer

Notice: * NEW LOCATION * - the 2018 show will be held at the Trochu Lions Campround  Read More...

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
TKO Show Services
1219 - 18A Street NE
Calgary, AB T2E 4W5
Phone: 403-230-1428
Email: Info@TKOShowServices.ca
Website: http://www.tkoshowservices.ca/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Pug Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pugs
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Working (Group 3) & Herding (Group 7)
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Group Specialty Show for Sporting Dogs (Group 1)

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA.

New Location
* NEW LOCATION * - the 2018 show will be held at the Trochu Lions Campround in Trochu, Alberta. Trochu is about 90 miles/145 kms north-east of Calgary. More information on the new venue to come.


See all event details >>

August 3 to August 6,2018 Calgary, Alberta (Outdoors)
ALBERTA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 8 Obedience Trials / 8 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway - VGI Show Services
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: events@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (13)


Related Specialties
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show for Dobermans
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Group Specialty for Hounds (Group 2)
American Staffordshire Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for American Staffordshire Terriers
Bearded Collie Club Of Canada - National - Specialty Show for Bearded Collie
Borzoi Canada - National - National Specialty for Borzoi
Canadian Association Of Parson Russell Terrier Fanciers - National Specialty for Parson Russell Terriers
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - National - National Specialty for Scottish Terriers
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Regional - Regional Specialty for Scottish Terriers
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Specialty Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Irish Setter Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Irish Setters
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Kerry Blue Terriers
Shiba Inu Canada - National - Specialty for Shiba Inu
Shiba Inu Canada - Regional - Specialty Show for Shiba Inu

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Alberta Kennel Club [Agility] - 6 CKC Agility Trials
See all event details >>

August 9 to August 12,2018 Edmonton, Alberta (Outdoors)
EDMONTON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Cathy Cinnamon
240 50509 Rge Rd 221
Leduc County, AB TOB 3M2
Phone: 780-941-3922
Email: cinnakees@connect.ab.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Flat-Coated Retriever Society Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Flat-Coated Retriievers
See all event details >>

August 31 to September 4,2018 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
SASKATOON KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB INC.

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed shows; 5 Obedience & 3 Rally Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net
See all event details >>

September 7 to September 9,2018 Aldersyde, Alberta (Indoor)
CALGARY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net
See all event details >>

October 26 to October 28,2018 Camrose, Alberta (Indoor)
BATTLE RIVER CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows; 3 Obedience & 3 Rally Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca
See all event details >>

November 23 to November 25,2018 Prince Albert, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
PRINCE ALBERT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Limited Entry Shows
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net
See all event details >>

December 7 to December 9,2018 Regina, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
REGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Heather Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina, SK S4N 4H4
Phone: 306-205-2326
Email: hmunholland@myaccess.ca

NOTES

Junior Conformation & Obedience Handling
Friday, December 7th. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>




           

Sponsored By