ONTARIO SHOWS AND TRIALS (2016)

Find an Event

Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Thursday, June 30, 2016)
--None--

Shows Closing Tomorrow (Friday, July 01, 2016)
--None--

Shows Closing In Next 10 Days
Lakehead Kennel Club
Closing Date: Tuesday July 05, 2016 @ 6:00 p.m.
Show Secretary: Kris Brown

Valley Kennel Club
Closing Date: Tuesday July 05, 2016 @ 8:00 p.m.(or when limit is reached)
Show Secretary: MJN Show Services

Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club
Closing Date: Wednesday July 06, 2016 @ 8:00 p.m.(or when limit is reached)
Show Secretary: MJN Show Services

Maple Leaf Kennel Club
Closing Date: Friday July 08, 2016 @ 8:00 p.m.
Show Secretary: Sharon Robertson

   

June 30 to July 1,2016 Norwood, Ontario (Outdoors)
BOBCAYGEON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 14, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Jeremy BrowneConformation - Carlos Alberto Capone
Conformation - Honey GlendinningConformation - Richard Meen (Dr)
Conformation - Ole NielsenSweepstakes - Benjamin Chin

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, June 30 (Show # 1)
Thursday, June 30 (Show # 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 14, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Friday, July 1st. Judge: Y+TBA.

Canadian Bred Competition
Friday, July 1st. Dogs may be entered in any class to compete. Canadian Bred box must be checked off on the entry form.

Bar-B-Q Dinner
Thursday, June 30th one hour after Best in Show. Sign up at the Show Secretary desk on Thursday, June 30th.

Camping
Camp at the Show Site - close proximity to rings. Camping fees for the weekend:- $25.00 / night. No reservations. Please pay at the show


See all event details >>

July 1 to July 4,2016 Forest, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
SARNIA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows (4 Limited) / 8 Obedience Trials / 8 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 15, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Veterans, Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Joan BeechConformation - Melvin Beech
Conformation - Betsy DaleConformation - Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)
Conformation - Norma EggintonConformation - Federico Fernandez
Conformation - Davor JavorConformation - Cheryl Paterson
Conformation - Janet SinclairConformation - Lawrence Sinclair
Conformation - Mary WhiteObedience - Isobel Hutton
Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Isobel Hutton
Rally Obedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Specialty
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 15, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Specialty
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Papillon Club of Southern Ontario - Specialty Show for Papillons
Toy Dog Club of Lambton-Kent - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)

OTHER EVENTS (3)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - Sarnia Kennel Club CGN Test
Conformation Fun Match - Sarnia Kennel Club Fun Match for all breeds
Obedience Correction Match - Sarnia Kennel Club Correction Match

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Saturday, July 2nd. Judges: TBA.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Sunday, July 3rd. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "bred by" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.

Owner-Handler Match
Match for Owner-Handlers on Saturday following Best in Show.


See all event details >>

July 2 to July 3,2016 Norwood, Ontario (Outdoors)
KAWARTHA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (Limited Entry)
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 14, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sharon DerrickConformation - Ron Mahon
Conformation - Lucie ParadisConformation - Paul Pobega
Conformation - Robert RowbothamConformation - Brian Taylor

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Dress Code

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 14, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Dress Code


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, July 2nd. Judge: TBA.

Dress Code
Ladies Dress Code:
- Bright summer dresses or capris OK
- No Bikinis, No Short Shorts

Gentlemen's Dress Code:
- No Jackets or Ties
- Hawaiian or Golf Shirts are encouraged
- No Speedos, No Spandex, No Thongs


See all event details >>

July 9 to July 10,2016 Tillsonburg, Ontario (Indoor)
LONDON CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 2 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, June 23, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Veterans, Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Stephen AndrewsConformation - Heather Brennan
Conformation - Joan ColbournConformation - Ted Fahlgren
Conformation - Michael HillConformation - Bruce Owen
Conformation - Geraldine TaylorConformation - Ben Wasylyshen
Obedience - Del LunnRally Obedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Specialty
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, June 23, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Specialty

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Association Of Rhodesian Ridgeback Fanciers Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Japanese Spaniel Club Of Southwestern Ontario - Specialty Show for Japanese Chin
Toy Dog Club Of Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show for Whippets

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation (1) & Obedience (2)
Junior Conformation Handling:- Sunday, July 10th. Entry fee: $2.00. Judge: Stephanie Poot
Junior Obedience Handling:- Two Junior Obedience Handling competitions will be offered, one held after Trial #1 and another after Trial #2 on Saturday. Entry fee: $2.00

Boosters
Boosters for American Cocker Spaniels (Saturday Show #2 - Heather Brennan), Schapendoes (Sunday Show #3 - Gerry Taylor).

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers
No classes for Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers on Sunday, July 10th.


See all event details >>

July 15 to July 17,2016 Kars, Ontario (Outdoors)
KARS DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Monday, June 27, 2016  @ 5:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sandra AndersonConformation - Mike Jackman
Conformation - Janet LobbConformation - Joe Lobb
Conformation - Barbara du PreeSweepstakes - Julie Milton

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Match Entry Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, June 27, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Match Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Belle Severn, Severn Show Services
7339 Fourth Line Rd., RR#4
Kemptville, ON K0G 1J0
Phone: 613-489-3158
Email: severnshowservices@gmail.com

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all dogs
Conformation Sanction Match - Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of Canada Sanction Match for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, July 17th at noon (approximately). Judge: Karen Nesbitt. Entries must be submitted 1 hour prior to judging.

Booster
Booster for Terriers on Friday under Judge Janet Lobb.

Camping
Camping and trailer space is available on the fairgrounds for a fee of $20.00/night on a first come first served basis. A limited number of electrical and water hook-ups are available at no additional charge. No public showers are available.

Canadian Bred Competition
Saturday, July 16th. In order to compete dogs must be entered in the Canadian Bred class. Judging of Best Canadian Bred in Show will follow Best in Show and Best Puppy in Show.

Entry Information
Entry fees may be paid directly to Kars Dog Club via Internet Banking. Contact the Show Secretary for further information.


See all event details >>

July 16 to July 17,2016 Elginburg, Ontario (Outdoors)
MAPLE LEAF KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Conformation Shows
Closing Date:  Friday, July 08, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Veterans, Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Margaret DosterConformation - Debra Florek
Conformation - Billy MilneConformation - Philip Wendling

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Other Links
Registration Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, July 08, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms
Registration Form


Show Secretary
Sharon Robertson
20096 Kennedy Road
Caledon, ON L7K 1Y3
Phone: 519-942-0075
Email: sharon@nuuktokamericaneskimodogs.com

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Oxford Dog Sports - 4 UKC Obedience Trials / 2 UKC Lure Trials / 4 Coursing Aptitude Tests for all dogs
See all event details >>

July 18 to July 20,2016 Carleton Place, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
VALLEY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / Limited Breed Shows for Group 1, 5 & Spaniels / 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 05, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Veterans, Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Tuesday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Jean-Louis BlaisConformation - Guillermo Carrillo
Conformation - Ann IngramConformation - David Kelland
Conformation - Rosemary KempConformation - Veronica Mercer
Conformation - Guy SpagnoloObedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Obedience - Sharlene MandersonSweepstakes - Karen Cram
Sweepstakes - Danik Dancause

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 05, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Tuesday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Wednesday, July 20th. Judge: TBA.

Breeder/Owner/Handler Competition (4)
All shows. Restricted to amateur competitors. Baby Puppies are not eligible for this competition. Breeder / Owner / Handler Box must be checked on entry form.

Boosters
Boosters for Setters (Tuesday Show #2 - David Kelland), Labrador Retrievers (3) - Labrador Retrievers (3) - Monday Limited Breed Show - Guy Spagnolo / Monday regular show - Guillermo Carrillo / Tuesday Show #1 - Jean-Louis Blais.

Parking
Camping fee is $45.00 for 3 nights and must be paid with your entry. Showers/power and water will be available. Pump out service will be available - arrangements have to be made at the show and payment in cash only.


See all event details >>

July 22 to July 24,2016 Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay), Ontario (Indoor)
LAKEHEAD KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 05, 2016  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Veterans, Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Carol GrahamConformation - Richard Meen (Dr)
Conformation - Thomas NesbittConformation - John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Conformation - Corinne Walker

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Premium List

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 05, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Kris Brown
Phone: 807-857-2464
Email: wolfrvr@gmail.com
See all event details >>

July 22 to July 24,2016 Kingston, Ontario (Outdoors)
LIMESTONE CITY OBEDIENCE & KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 06, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Alan BennettConformation - Juan Naveda Carrero
Conformation - Mark Houston-McMillanConformation - Guy Jeavons
Conformation - Irene Latchford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Camping Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 06, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Eastern Ontario Labrador Breeders Association - 2 Specialty Shows for Labrador Retrievers

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, July 24th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

July 22 to July 24,2016 Erin, Ontario (Outdoors)
MAPLE LEAF KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 UKC Conformation Shows
Closing Date:  Friday, July 15, 2016  @
Additional Classes:  Altered, Veterans, Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Margaret DosterConformation - Debra Florek
Conformation - William HosslerConformation - David Kittredge
Conformation - Linda Phillip

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Other Links
Registration Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, July 15, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms
Registration Form


Show Secretary
Sharon Robertson
20096 Kennedy Road
Caledon, ON L7K 1Y3
Phone: 519-942-0075
Email: sharon@nuuktokamericaneskimodogs.com
See all event details >>

July 23 to July 24,2016 Flamboro, Ontario
ABIDS JULY CLASSIC

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 ABI (All Breed International) Shows for all breeds & rare breeds
Closing Date:  Saturday, July 16, 2016  @
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, July 16, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
ABIDS
38 Duncan Drive
Georgetown, ON L7G 4M1

Email: rgrieves@hotmail.com
Website: http://www.abidogshows.com/
See all event details >>

July 27 to July 29,2016 Bracebridge, Ontario (Indoor)
MUSKOKA DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited Entry)
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 12, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Wednesday/Thursday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Jocelyne GagneConformation - John Hodgkinson
Conformation - Joy HodgkinsonConformation - Larry Kereluke
Conformation - Richard LakeConformation - Mike Macbeth
Conformation - Rita Walker

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 12, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Wednesday/Thursday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Muskoka District Kennel Club - 4 CKC Obedience Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Thursday, July 28th. Judge: TBA.

Camping
$50.00 for full hook ups for 3 days or $20.00 a day.

Barbeque
Barbeque on Thursday, July 28 after Best in Show. Free of charge to all exhibitors, handlers and booth operators.


See all event details >>

July 30 to August 1,2016 Orillia, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
BARRIE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for German & UK Breeds / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, July 14, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Veterans, Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Lee Anne BatemanConformation - Nicholas De Bedout
Conformation - Anna HewsonConformation - Paul Stanton
Conformation - Ed WildObedience - Isobel Hutton
Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Isobel Hutton
Rally Obedience - Edward LeslieSweepstakes - Donna Tomson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, July 14, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Boxer Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Boxers
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Irish Red & White Setters
Northern Ontario Boxer Club - Specialty Show for Boxers

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Sanction Match - Conformation Sanction Match for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation (3) & Obedience (1)
Junior Conformation Handling:- Saturday, Sunday, Monday. Judges: Saturday- Elizabeth Numbers, Sunday- Natasha, Monday - Victoria Ellery. Junior Obedience Handling:- Saturday. Judge: TBA.

Limited Breed Show for German Breeds
Group 1:- Griffon (Wirehaired Pointing), Kleiner Munsterlander, Pointer (German Longhaired, German Shorthaired, German Wirehaired), Pudelpointer, Weimaraner
Group 2:- Dachshund (all varieties)
Group 3:- Boxer, Doberman Pinscher, Great Dane, Hovawart, Rottweiler, Schnauzer (Giant, Standard)
Group 4:- Schnauzer (Miniature)
Group 5:- Affenpinscher, Miniature Pinscher, Pomeranian
Group 6:- German Pinscher
Group 7:- German Shepherd

Limited Breed Show for UK Breeds
Airedale Terrier, Beagle, Bearded Collie, Bedlington Terrier, Bloodhound, Border Collie, Border Terrier, Bull Terrier, Bull Terrier (Miniature), Bulldog, Bullmastiff, Cairn Terrier, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Clumber Spaniel, Collie (Rough & Smooth), Curly Coated Retriever, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, English Cocker Spaniel, English Foxhound, English Setter, English Springer Spaniel, Field Spaniel, Flat-Coated Retriever, Glen of Imaal Terrier, Golden Retriever, Gordon Setter, Irish Red and White Setter, Irish Terrier, Irish Setter, Irish Water Spaniel, Irish Wolfhound, Kerry Blue Terrier, English Toy Spaniel, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Mastiff, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Old English Sheepdog, Otterhound, Parson Russell Terrier, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Pointer, Scottish Deerhound, Scottish Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Shetland Sheepdog, Skye Terrier, Smooth Fox Terrier, Soft-coated Wheaten Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Sussex Spaniel, Toy Manchester Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Welsh Springer Spaniel, Welsh Terrier, Whippet, Wire Fox Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, July 30th. The dog must be entered in either Bred By Dog Class, Bred By Bitch Class or Specials Only in their respective breeds.

Canine Good Neighbour Test
Saturday July 30th. Testing to start approx. 9:00 a.m. Testing Fee - $25 (payable on-site). Register on-site.

Camping
Camping Fee:- Pre-paid: $80 tax included for weekend per unit / Pay on arrival: $100 cash only, no cheques. Mail to BKOC, P.O. Box 20011, Barrie ON L4M 6E9. Receipts will be handed out at the gate. By etransfer to: treasurer.bkoc@gmail.com. Camping can also be pre-paid with dogs entered through The Entry Line.

Breed Clubs
Barrie Kennel and Obedience Club is offering FREE booth space at the show to Breed clubs. This is a wonderful opportunity for the general public to meet your breed, hand out business cards and educate the public on why to buy a purebred. You don't have to be a breeder, or a show person -- wonderful pet people can educate also. To sign up contact Donna Tomson at castlekeep@xplornet.ca.


See all event details >>

August 2 to August 4,2016 Owen Sound, Ontario (Outdoors)
GREY-BRUCE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 19, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Alan BennettConformation - Olga Gagne
Conformation - Avery GaudinConformation - Doug Gaudin
Conformation - Peter MachenConformation - Melody Roth
Conformation - Morley ThorntonConformation - Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Leslie Marshall
Rally Obedience - Susan Des CotesRally Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 19, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Kuvasz Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Kuvasz

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Wednesday, August 3rd. Judge: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Chinese Shar-Pei on Tuesday (Show #1) under Judge Peter Machen.

Barbeque
Wednesday evening. Ultrasound Kennels is inviting all Exhibitors, vendors and their families to a Free Barbeque with refreshments on Wednesday evening at the Pavilion (the stone building on the hill overlooking the show site). Mark on your entry form if you plan to attend.

Camping
Camping facilities are available on the Show grounds from noon, Monday August 1st. Contact Harrison Park Authorities at (519) 371-9734 for layout and site number of campsites and their availability. Pre-registration is required for all sites with 50% deposit at time of booking. Please book your campsites early, mention you are with the Dog Show.


See all event details >>

August 5 to August 7,2016 Caledonia, Ontario (Outdoors)
KILBRIDE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 20, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Fernando Arce BalderasConformation - Christian Galo Molina Galvez
Conformation - Gordon HayburnConformation - Romy Hochfield
Conformation - Joyce LoveConformation - Jan Ritchie-Gladstone
Conformation - Luis Pinto TeixeiraSweepstakes - Brian Harper
Sweepstakes - Allison Jones (Dr)

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Camping Reservation
Site Map

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 20, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation
Site Map


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (13)


Related Specialties
Association Of Great Dane Fanciers - 2 Specialty Shows for Great Danes
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section - Regional Specialty Show for Belgian Shepherd Dogs
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Dogs Of France Southern Ontario - 2 Specialty Shows for all Breeds of France
Labrador Retriever Club of Canada - National Specialty Obedience Trial for Labrador Retrievers
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Labrador Retriever Club Of Ontario - Regional Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Ontario Bouvier des Flandres Club - 2 Specialty Shows for Bouvier des Flandres
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds - 2 Specialty Shows for Scent Hounds
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Working (Group 3) & Herding (Group 7)

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Labrador Retriever Club of Canada - Working Certificate Test (WC/I/X) for Retrievers

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, August 7th. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Australian Cattle Dogs (Sunday - Joyce Love), Bullmastiffs (Friday - Luis Pinto Teixeira / Saturday - Christian Galo Molina Galvez), Pomeranians (Saturday - Joyce Love / Sunday - Luis Pinto Teixeira).

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Friday, August 5th. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "Bred By" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.

Novice Owner-Handler Competition (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Restricted to amateur competitors who have been showing for less than 2 years. Make sure to check off the OH box on the entry form. This competition is only open to exhibitors who have never been paid to show a dog.

Juniors Day Camp
Saturday after BIS. Contact Edgar Rojas for info at edgarprohander@yahoo.com. Register at show with the show secretary. Registration deadline: 3:00 pm Saturday.


See all event details >>

August 9 to August 11,2016 New Liskeard, Ontario (Outdoors)
TEMISKAMING KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 27, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Veterans, Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs / show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Wendy AndersonConformation - Alan Bennett
Conformation - Jeremy BrowneConformation - Kathrine Grant
Conformation - Christian JouanchicotConformation - Veronica Mercer
Conformation - Phyllis PancelConformation - Richard Paquette
Conformation - Ray Smith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 27, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs / show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Wednesday, August 10th. Judge: TBA.

Camping
Camping Fees: $15.00 per night per trailer/motor home if prepaid with your entry or $25.00 per night if paid on site. Canopy or Dining Tent (daytime use only): $5.00 per day. For reservation call Karen Marshall at (705) 647-1688 or email temiskamingkennelclub@yahoo.ca.

Silent Auction
Tuesday August 9th, 10am to 5pm and Wednesday August 10th, 10am. to 5pm. Cash only. Temiskaming Kennel Club invites any exhibitor's donations to the tables. Turn your articles in at the Club trailer. Please contact Marg Meilleur at (705) 679-8684.


See all event details >>

August 12 to August 14,2016 Welland, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
ST. CATHARINES & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows (2 Limited) / 2 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 27, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Veterans, Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Loraine BoutwellConformation - Pamela Bruce
Conformation - Donna ConodConformation - Len Harfield
Conformation - Marilyn O'NeillObedience - Paul Oslach
Rally Obedience - Diana MacKenzieRally Obedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Specialty Show Flyer
Specialty Show Flyer
Camping Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 27, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Specialty Show Flyer
Specialty Show Flyer
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada Sieger Show - European-style Sieger Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Miniature Bull Terrier Club of Ontario [National] - National Specialty Show for Miniature Bull Terriers

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - National Specialty Draft Test for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, August 13th. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Giant Schnauzers (Sunday - Loraine Boutwell), Papillons (Saturday - Loraine Boutwell), Shih Tzus (all 4 shows).

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, August 13th. Dogs wishing to enter the Bred By Exhibitor competition must be entered in the Bred By Exhibitor class. Champions of record are not eligible to compete.

BBQ & Corn Roast
Saturday, August 13th immediately after Best in Show.

RV Parking
RV Parking Rate - $20.00 per day. There is a limited number of trailer sites available for exhibitor parking and camping.


See all event details >>

August 19 to August 21,2016 Brockville, Ontario (Indoor)
THOUSAND ISLANDS KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Shirley LimogesConformation - Virginia Lyne
Conformation - James ReynoldsObedience - Darwin Boles
Obedience - Sharlene MandersonRally Obedience - Deana Abbott
Rally Obedience - Darwin Boles

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/
See all event details >>

August 20 to August 21,2016 Flamboro, Ontario
ABIDS AUGUST CLASSIC

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 ABI (All Breed International) Shows for all breeds & rare breeds
Closing Date:  Saturday, August 20, 2016  @
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, August 20, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
ABIDS
38 Duncan Drive
Georgetown, ON L7G 4M1

Email: rgrieves@hotmail.com
Website: http://www.abidogshows.com/
See all event details >>

August 24 to August 25,2016 Pickering, Ontario (Outdoors)
MARKHAM KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 10, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Veterans, Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Charles BettConformation - Letitia Bett
Conformation - Raymond LariviereConformation - Wendy Schira
Conformation - Vickie UmplebyConformation - Doug Windsor

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 10, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Wednesday, August 24th. Judge: TBA.

Amateur-Owner-Handler Competition
Wednesday, August 24th.


See all event details >>

August 26 to August 29,2016 Long Sault, Ontario (Outdoors)
STORMONT, DUNDAS & GLENGARRY DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Retrievers, Spaniels, Group 3 / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 02, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Stewart DanknerConformation - Wayne Douglas
Conformation - Murray EasonConformation - Norma Egginton
Conformation - Denys JanssenConformation - Esther Joseph
Conformation - Anne KatonaConformation - Michael Looby
Conformation - Anik PrimeauConformation - Sean Shields
Conformation - Lee SteevesObedience - Edward Leslie
Obedience - Leslie MarshallRally Obedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Saturday, July 16, 2016
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 02, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Mark Schrank
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (19)


Related Specialties
Border Terrier Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Border Terriers
Border Terrier Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Border Terriers
Canadian Bloodhound Club - Regional Specialty Show for Bloodhounds
Canadian Bloodhound Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Bloodhounds
Canadian Briard Club - National Specialty Show for Briards
Dutch Sheepdog (Schapendoes) Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Schapendoes
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for English Springer Spaniels
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - National Specialty for German Shorthaired Pointers
Giant Schnauzer Canada - Specialty Show for Giant Schnauzers
Gordon Setter Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Gordon Setters
Great Lakes Whippet Club - Specialty Shows for Whippets
Lagotto Romagnolo Club Of Canada - National Specialty for Lagotto Romagnolo
Miniature Schnauzer Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Miniature Schnauzers
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Specialty Show for all Setters
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Specialty Show for all Pointing Breeds
Pointer Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Pointers
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show For Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Rideau Terrier Club - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Standard Schnauzer Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Standard Schnauzers

OTHER EVENTS (5)


Related Events
Border Terrier Canada / Border Terrier Club of Ontario - CKC Earthdog Tests (2 IQ, 2 JE)
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Field Dog Test for Pointing breeds (FDJ, FD, FDA, FDX, FDXCH)
SD&G Canine Good Neighbour Tests - 2 CGN Tests
SD&G Sanction Match - Conformation Sanction Match for all breeds
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - 8 CKC Agility Trials for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, August 28th. Judge: Amelie Sylvestre. All Juniors should register with the Show Secretary 1 hour before competition.

Boosters
Boosters for Briard, Braque Français, Finnish Lapphund, Kleiner Munsterlander Vorstehund, Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon, Pointer, Pointer (GLH, GSH,GWH), Pudelpointer, Spaniel (Blue Picardy, Brittany, English Springer, French, Irish Water), Spinone Italiano, Weimaraner , Setters (English, Gordon, Irish and Irish Red & White), Rhodesian Ridgeback, Vizsla (SM & WH) Schnauzer (Giant, Standard), Terriers, Whippet.


See all event details >>

September 1 to September 4,2016 Ingleside, Ontario (Outdoors)
CORNWALL DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Judith ByrneConformation - William Byrne
Conformation - Dana ClineConformation - Wendy Hamilton-Petkau
Conformation - Thomas NesbittConformation - Allan Pepper
Conformation - Kim Ramey-LeblancObedience - Gary Thomas
Obedience - Gail WormingtonRally Obedience - Laraine Moffa

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (6)


Related Specialties
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Afghan Hounds
Basenji Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Basenjis
Capital Area Sighthound Association - Specialty Show for all Sighthounds (except Italian Greyhounds)
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada - National & Regional Specialty Shows / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Chinese Crested Dogs
Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Chinese Shar-Pei
Weimaraner Association Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Weimaraners
See all event details >>

September 3 to September 5,2016 Kingsville, Ontario (Outdoors)
ESSEX COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Saturday/Sunday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Robert DenisConformation - Kathrine Grant
Conformation - Michael GuyConformation - Patricia Hastings
Conformation - Janet LobbConformation - Joe Lobb
Conformation - Veronica MercerConformation - Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Saturday/Sunday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, September 3rd. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

September 9 to September 11,2016 Mississauga, Ontario (Indoor)
OAKVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / Limited Breed Shows for Retrievers & Canadian Breeds
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 24, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Veterans, Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sylvia BarkeyConformation - Tabatha Buckley-Bettis
Conformation - Bonnie Linnell ClarkeConformation - Gloria Geringer
Conformation - Baber Jasrullah KhanConformation - Deirdre McKinnon
Conformation - Jane ParkerConformation - Maida Puterman
Conformation - Nancy TibbenConformation - Brenda Wilson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 24, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (9)


Related Specialties
Boxer Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Boxers
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Canada - National Specialty for Brittany Spaniels
Canadian National Cesky Terrier Club - National Specialty for Cesky Terriers
Dandie Dinmont Terrier Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Dandie Dinmont Terriers
Great Dane Club Of Canada - National & Regional Specialty Shows for Great Danes
Lhasa Apso Canada - National Specialty for Lhasa Apso
Lhasa Apso Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Lhasa Apso
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Canada - National Specialty for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada Inc. - Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for American Cocker Spaniels, Basset Hounds, Brittany Spaniels, Cesky Terriers, German Shorthaired Pointers, Labrador Retrieves, Norfolk Terriers, Rhodesian Ridgebacks (2), Salukis, Siberian Huskies, Vizsla.


See all event details >>

September 9 to September 11,2016 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 23, 2016  @ 6:00 p.m. EST
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Jean-Louis BlaisConformation - Murray Eason
Conformation - Kristen FrancisConformation - Jack Ireland
Conformation - Sandra OrfordConformation - Bruce Owen
Conformation - Geraldine Taylor

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List & Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Tuesday, August 09, 2016
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 23, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List & Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jason Scriver
2230 Moodie Street East
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 4Z6
Phone: 807-624-8178
Email: scriverjason@gmail.com

NOTES

Junior Handling (3)
Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Entry fee: $2 per show. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

September 10 to September 11,2016 Flamboro, Ontario
ABIDS SEPTEMBER CLASSIC

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 ABI (All Breed International) Shows for all breeds & rare breeds
Closing Date:  Saturday, September 03, 2016  @
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, September 03, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
ABIDS
38 Duncan Drive
Georgetown, ON L7G 4M1

Email: rgrieves@hotmail.com
Website: http://www.abidogshows.com/
See all event details >>

September 16 to September 18,2016 Coniston, Ontario (Indoor)
SUDBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 30, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Barbara ArndtConformation - Stewart Dankner
Conformation - Gordon HayburnConformation - Mark Houston-McMillan
Conformation - Guy JeavonsConformation - David Kelland
Conformation - Heather LangfeldConformation - Cheryl Paterson
Conformation - Jo Ann PaveyConformation - Nancy Popovich
Conformation - Robert Rowbotham

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 30, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty for Toy Dogs (Group 5)

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA.

Owner Handled Competition
Saturday, September 17th - Show #4. Owner Handled Box must be checked on entry form. This is open to all non-professional owner-handler. Dogs must be OH throughout the competition.

Parking
$50 for complete show weekend, $20 per night. Please reserve trailer parking when entering dogs or by sending a request and cheque to Diana Edwards Show Services. Hydro & water available on a first come basis. Trailer spots available after 2:00 PM Thursday September 15th.

Sanction Match
Thursday evening. Registration: 6:00 p.m. Match starts at 6:30 p.m. Graduate Class will be offered.


See all event details >>

September 23 to September 25,2016 Grassie, Ontario (Indoor)
BURLINGTON KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / Limited Breed Show for Group 7
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Stephen DainardConformation - Kristen Francis
Conformation - Bruce FraserConformation - David Gilmour
Conformation - Anna HewsonConformation - Irene Latchford
Conformation - Allan PepperConformation - Yvonne Savard
Conformation - Glen StarkConformation - Judith Taylor

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, September 24th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

September 30 to October 2,2016 Port Hope, Ontario (Indoor)
PINE RIDGE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Allan BrownConformation - Thora Brown
Conformation - Peter Laventhall-WolfishConformation - Ray Smith
Conformation - Grant Townsend

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, October 2nd. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

October 1 to October 2,2016 Flamboro, Ontario
ABIDS OCTOBER CLASSIC

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 ABI (All Breed International) Shows for all breeds & rare breeds
Closing Date:  Saturday, September 24, 2016  @
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, September 24, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
ABIDS
38 Duncan Drive
Georgetown, ON L7G 4M1

Email: rgrieves@hotmail.com
Website: http://www.abidogshows.com/
See all event details >>

October 7 to October 9,2016 Welland, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
WINE COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Additional Classes:  Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Gail ForsytheConformation - Dianne Miller
Conformation - Shawn NicholsConformation - Paul Odenkirchen
Conformation - Richard PaquetteConformation - Doris Willis

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Margaret Brown
9 Harvest Oak Drive
St. Catharines, ON L2S 3H4
Phone: 905-687-9573
Email: shente@cogeco.ca
See all event details >>

October 8 to October 10,2016 Trout Creek, Ontario (Indoor)
NIPISSING KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, October 8th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

October 14 to October 16,2016 London, Ontario (Indoor)
ELGIN COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Show for Group 3 & 7
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Mark Schrank
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Boxer Club Of Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Boxers
Dominion Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association - Specialty Show for Collies (Rough & Smooth) and Shetland Sheepdogs
Siberian Husky Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies
See all event details >>

October 21 to October 23,2016 Belleville, Ontario (Indoor)
BELLEVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sandra AndersonConformation - Ann Felske-Jackman
Conformation - Leslie GrantConformation - Michael Guy
Conformation - Mike JackmanConformation - Patricia Laurans
Conformation - Janet LobbConformation - Joe Lobb
Conformation - Phyllis Pancel

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, October 23rd. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

October 28 to October 30,2016 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
TRILLIUM DOG FANCIERS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (9)


Related Specialties
All Hound Club Of Ontario - Group Specialty for the Hound Group
Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Chinese Shar-Pei
Club VI Ontario - Group Specialty for Non-Sporting Group
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario - Specialty Show for All Dachshunds
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada - National Specialty for French Bulldogs
Havanese Owners And Lovers Association - Specialty Show for Havanese
Pekin Palace Dog Association - Specialty Show for Pekingese
Pug Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Pugs
Pug Dog Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Pugs
See all event details >>

November 5 to November 6,2016 Mono, Ontario (Indoor)
CREDIT VALLEY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Show for Group 3 & 7
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Specialty Show for Golden Retrievers
See all event details >>

November 11 to November 13,2016 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
GEORGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

November 25 to November 27,2016 Mississauga, Ontario (Indoor)
CALEDON KENNEL ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Show for Group 6
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sulie Greendale-PavezaConformation - Kim Meredith-Cavanna
Conformation - Charlotte PattersonConformation - Michael Shoreman
Conformation - Polly SmithConformation - Robert Smith (Dr)
Conformation - Sharol Candace Way

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

December 3 to December 4,2016 Brantford, Ontario (Indoor)
BRANTFORD & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

December 27 to December 29,2016 Kitchener, Ontario (Indoor)
ELORA GORGE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society - Specialty Show for Retrievers and Barbet
See all event details >>

March 3 to March 5,2017 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
ONTARIO BREEDERS ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (2 limited)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/
See all event details >>

May 5 to May 7,2017 Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay), Ontario (Indoor)
LAKEHEAD KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Shelley Gerig
c/o LKC Box 29027 McIntyre Centre
Thunder Bay, ON., P7B 6P9
Phone: 807-475-9000
Phone: 807-627-1037
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: keetukka@tbaytel.net

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association - Group Specialty for the Working Group
Samoyed Association Of Canada - National Specialty for Samoyeds
See all event details >>

June 23 to June 25,2017 Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay), Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB INC.

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jason Scriver
2230 Moodie Street East
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 4Z6
Phone: 807-624-8178
Email: scriverjason@gmail.com
See all event details >>

September 8 to September 10,2017 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB INC.

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Lee Anne BatemanConformation - Nancy Popovich
Conformation - Elaine WhitneyConformation - Robert Whitney

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jason Scriver
2230 Moodie Street East
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 4Z6
Phone: 807-624-8178
Email: scriverjason@gmail.com
See all event details >>




           

Sponsored By