ONTARIO SHOWS AND TRIALS (2014)

Find an Event

Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Thursday, August 28, 2014)
--None--

Shows Closing Tomorrow (Friday, August 29, 2014)
--None--

Shows Closing In Next 10 Days
Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Closing Date: Tuesday September 02, 2014 @ 9:00 p.m.(or when limit is reached)
Show Secretary: Diana Edwards Show Services

Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Closing Date: Tuesday September 02, 2014 @ 6:00 p.m.
Show Secretary: Judy Prouty


August 28 to August 31,2014 Ingleside, Ontario (Outdoors)
CORNWALL DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 12, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Alan BennettConformation - Gordon Hayburn
Conformation - Christian JouanchicotConformation - Michael Lanctot
Conformation - Patricia LanctotConformation - James Reynolds
Obedience - Isobel HuttonObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Rally Obedience - Isobel HuttonRally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie
Sweepstakes - Linda AppletonSweepstakes - Joan Colbourn
Sweepstakes - Sharon LuckhartSweepstakes - James Osborne

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, August 28

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 12, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Basenji Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Basenjis
Capital Area Sighthound Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Weimaraner Association Of Canada - National & Regional Specialty Shows for Weimaraners

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, August 30th. Judge: Kevin Urquhart.

Boosters
Boosters for Borzoi (Saturday - Christian Jouanchicot), Rhodesian Ridgebacks (Saturday - Christian Jouanchicot), Weimaraners (Friday - Patricia Lanctot), Whippets (Saturday - Christian Jouanchicot).


See all event details >>

August 29 to September 1,2014 Kingsville, Ontario (Outdoors)
ESSEX COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Monday, August 18, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Mauro AlvesConformation - Rick Fehler
Conformation - Aida Rivera FrancoConformation - Juan Alberto Grillo Londono
Conformation - Tony Vandendool

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Notice: Gabriel Valdez is unable to fulfill his judging assignment. With CKC permis  Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, August 18, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, August 31st.

Booster
Booster for Boxers on Saturday, August 30th under Judge Tony Vandendool.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Th is class is open only to dogs entered in the "Bred By" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.

Judging Panel Change
Gabriel Valdez is unable to fulfill his judging assignment. With CKC permission Rick Fehler will judge his entire assignment in his place.


See all event details >>

September 12 to September 14,2014 Milton, Ontario (Indoor)
OAKVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 27, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Veterans, Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sylvia BarkeyConformation - Pamela Bruce
Conformation - Michael CoadConformation - Geoff Corish
Conformation - Joanne FernallConformation - Joy Lynne Huntley
Conformation - Mike JackmanConformation - Virginia Lyne
Conformation - Pierrette McLeanConformation - Dianne Miller
Conformation - Cheryl PatersonConformation - Melody Roth
Conformation - Victoria ThomasConformation - Barbara Wood
Sweepstakes - Genevieve MunroSweepstakes - Brian Des Roches

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Other Links
Camping Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 27, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Lhasa Apso Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Lhasa Apso
Miniature Poodle Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Miniature Poodles
Poodle Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Poodles (All Varieties)

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Conformation Sanction Match - Sanction Match for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday.

Boosters
Boosters for American Cocker Spaniels (Saturday - Virginia Lyne), Basset Hounds (Saturday - Virginia Lyne), Bichon Frise (Saturday - Michael Coad), Great Pyrenees (Sunday - Michael Coad), Lhasa Apsos (Sunday - Barbara Woods), Norfolk Terriers (Saturday - Geoff Corish).

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
All 4 shows. Open to all breeder/owner/handlers regardless of class entered. The breeder/owner/handler must handle the dog at each level of the competiton. Exhibitors must check off the box on the entry form indicating that they wish to participate.


See all event details >>

September 19 to September 21,2014 Coniston, Ontario (Indoor)
SUDBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 02, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Olga GagneConformation - Paula Hartinger
Conformation - Roger HartingerConformation - Irene Latchford
Conformation - Peter MachenConformation - Joanne Matheson
Conformation - Phyllis PancelConformation - Sean Shields
Conformation - Brian Taylor

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)
Other Links
Parking Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 02, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)

Additional Links and Forms
Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling (2)
Saturday, September 20th and Sunday, September 21st.

Owner Handled Competition
Saturday, September 20th - Show # 4. Owner Handled box must be checked on entry form for Sat. Sept 20th - Show #4. This is open to all non-professional owner-handlers. Dogs must be O/H throughout the competition.


See all event details >>

September 19 to September 21,2014 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 02, 2014  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Rick FehlerConformation - Fred Gordon
Conformation - Maida PutermanObedience - Del Lunn
Obedience - Leslie MarshallRally Obedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Tuesday, August 19, 2014
Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 02, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Judy Prouty
314 Norah St N
Thunder Bay, ON P7C 4H4
Phone: 807-627-4286
Fax: 807-475-9622
Email: jprouty@tbaytel.net

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, September 20th.


See all event details >>

September 26 to September 28,2014 Rockton, Ontario (Outdoors)
BURLINGTON KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Saturday, September 13, 2014  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Stewart DanknerConformation - Norma Egginton
Conformation - Deborah GraffmannConformation - John (Fred) Peddie
Conformation - Nancy TibbenConformation - Mary White
Conformation - Dann Wilson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, September 13, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, September 27th.

Boosters
Boosters for Collies (Sunday - Nancy Tibben), Leonbergers (Saturday - Mary White), Sehtland Sheepdogs (Sunday - Nancy Tibben).


See all event details >>

October 3 to October 5,2014 Port Hope, Ontario (Indoor)
PINE RIDGE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 16, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Jeremy BrowneConformation - Robert Dawson
Conformation - Jocelyne GagneConformation - Joy Lynne Huntley
Conformation - Joanne MathesonConformation - Robert Rowbotham
Conformation - Michael ShoremanConformation - Rosemary Shoreman

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 16, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, October 5th.


See all event details >>

October 10 to October 13,2014 Welland, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
WINE COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 24, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Kristen FrancisConformation - Avery Gaudin
Conformation - Doug GaudinConformation - Michael Hill
Conformation - Peter MachenConformation - Starr White

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 24, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Margaret Brown
9 Harvest Oak Drive
St. Catharines, ON L2S 3H4
Phone: 905-687-9573
Email: shente@cogeco.ca

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, October 11th.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, October 11th. A best Bred By will be chosen from the male and female winners of the Best Bred By Classes. All Best Bred By Breed Winners will compete for Best Bred By in Group. The seven Group winners will compete after Reserve Best In Show for Best Bred By In Show.

Thanksgiving Dinner
Saturday, October 11th. Thanksgiving Turkey Dinner by BJ Catering. Limited Seating so pre-book by contacting Show Secretary. Cost is $22 per person.


See all event details >>

October 11 to October 13,2014 Trout Creek, Ontario (Indoor)
NIPISSING KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 24, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Veterans, Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - William GunnConformation - Michael Guy
Conformation - Keven HarrisConformation - Gordon Hayburn
Conformation - Darle HeckConformation - Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
Conformation - Richard PaquetteConformation - Ray Smith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation
Dinner Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 24, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation
Dinner Form


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, October 11th.


See all event details >>

October 17 to October 19,2014 London, Ontario (Indoor)
ELGIN COUNTY KENNEL CLUB & PURINA NATIONAL

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  'The Purina National' 3 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Bonnie Linnell ClarkeConformation - Barbara Heal
Conformation - Betty LeiningerConformation - Ana Eugenia Vazquez Lievano
Conformation - Denny MounceConformation - Frank Sabella
Conformation - Elena SpectorConformation - Jacqueline Stacy

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Entry Form

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (12)


Related Specialties
Boxer Club Of Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Boxers
Bulldog Club of Central Canada - Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association - Regional Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs
Canadian Shih Tzu Club - Specialty Show for Shih Tzu
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Club VI Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Non-Sporting Dogs (Group 6)
D.O.B.E. Association - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
National American Eskimo Dog Association of Canada - National Specialty Show for American Eskimo Dogs
Ontario Chesapeake Club - Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers
Siberian Husky Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies
Toy Dog Club of Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Toys (Group 5)

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
All Breed Eye Clinic - CERF Eye Clinic with Dr Nick Whelan, Diplomate ACVCP, Diplomate ACVO

NOTES

Purina National
The Purina National 2014 will be hosted by the Elgin County Dog Show during the London Pet Fair, at the Western Fair District Agriplex, London, Ontario, October 17, 18 and 19th 2014. Offering more than $40,000.00 in prize money over the 3 day dog show, including a $10,000 Best in Show, (split between Breeder, Owner and Handler), a $1,000.00 Best Puppy in Show, (also split between Breeder, Owner and Handler) and a $1,000.00 Junior Handling Scholarship on the evening of Saturday October 18, 2014. More details to follow.


See all event details >>

October 24 to October 26,2014 Belleville, Ontario (Indoor)
BELLEVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 08, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Martin DohertyConformation - Donald Fitzsimmons
Conformation - Margaret JonesConformation - Rita Walker
Sweepstakes - Jean-Christophe BoulinguezSweepstakes - Erin Moore

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 08, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, October 26th.


See all event details >>

October 24 to October 26,2014 Rockton, Ontario (Indoor)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 UKC Shows & 3 UKC Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East #6
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grkc.entries@gmail.com
See all event details >>

October 31 to November 2,2014 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
TRILLIUM DOG FANCIERS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & Bullyganza & Spitzarama
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 15, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Thora BrownConformation - Luc Boileau
Conformation - Sari Brewster TietjenConformation - Beverly Capstick
Conformation - Peter Laventhall-WolfishConformation - Sandra Lex
Conformation - John Reeve-Newson (Dr)Conformation - Ben Wasylyshen
Conformation - Elaine Whitney

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Other Links
Clinic Flyer

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 15, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms
Clinic Flyer


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (13)


Related Specialties
All Hound Club of Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Chinese Crested Club of Canada - National & Regional Specialty Shows & Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial for Chinese Crested Dogs
Chinese Crested Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Chinese Crested Dogs
Dachshund Club of Greater Ontario - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (All Varieties)
Havanese Owners And Lovers Association - Specialty Show for Havanese
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Toys (Group 5)
Papillon Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Papillons
Pekin Palace Dog Association - Specialty Show for Pekingese
Pug Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Pugs
Pug Dog Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Pugs
Toy Dog Club of Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Toys (Group 5)
Trillium Dog Fanciers Bullyganza - Specialty Show for Bull Breeds
Trillium Dog Fanciers Spitzarama - Specialty Show for Spitz Breeds

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
BAER Clinic - BAER Test Clinic with Dr . Ellis Loew

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, November 2nd.

Bullyganza & Spitzarma
Saturday, November 1st.


See all event details >>

November 7 to November 9,2014 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
GEORGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 6 Rally Trials
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Lee Anne BatemanConformation - Judith Byrne
Conformation - William ByrneObedience - Darwin Boles
Obedience - Susan Des CotesRally Obedience - Darwin Boles
Rally Obedience - Susan Des CotesRally Obedience - Joan Reid

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

November 21 to November 23,2014 Ottawa, Ontario (Indoor)
OTTAWA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Tuesday, November 04, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Veterans, Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Michel ChalouxConformation - Mark Houston-McMillan
Conformation - Guy JeavonsConformation - Rosemary Kemp

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, November 04, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, November 22nd.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, November 22nd. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "bred by" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.

Owner Handled Competition
Sunday, November 23rd. Open to all non-professional owner-handlers. Professional defined as anyone who has been hired to assist a handler or paid to handle or receive remuneration or a licensed/permit judge. Dogs must be owner-handled throughout the competition.


See all event details >>

November 28 to November 30,2014 Misssissauga, Ontario (Indoor)
CALEDON KENNEL ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 12, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Jeffery BazellConformation - Tamas Jakkel (Dr)
Conformation - Mareth KippConformation - Elizabeth Muthard
Conformation - Charles OlvisConformation - Jane Parker
Conformation - Ramon PodestaConformation - Tony Vandendool

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry (Entry Line)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 12, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry (Entry Line)

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (6)


Related Specialties
Canadian Yorkshire Terrier Association - National Specialty Show for Yorkshire Terriers
Dominion Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association - Specialty Show for Collies (Rough & Smooth) & Shetland Sheepdogs
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Samoyed Association of Canada - National Specialty Show for Samoyeds
Samoyed Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Samoyeds
Siberian Husky Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday and Sunday. Top Overall Junior Handler of the day will be judged before BIS on Saturday, and Top Overall Junior Handler over the two days will be judged before BIS on Sunday.

Boosters (31)
German Shorthaired Pointers, Labrador Retrievers, Vizslas, Dachshunds (all varieties), Irish Wolfhounds, Rhodesian Ridgebacks (2), Salukis (2), Bernese Mountain Dogs (2), Doberman Pinschers (2), Leonbergers, Mastiffs, Saint Bernards, Samoyeds (2), Siberian Huskies (2), Standard Schnauzers (3), Border Terriers, Cavalier King Charles Spaniels, Lhasa Apsos, Australian Shepherds, Collies & Shetland Sheepdogs (2), German Shepherd Dogs, Old English Sheepdogs.

Royal Canin Breeders Classic
Royal Canin National Breeders’ Classic being held Midday, Saturday, November 29th. Judging will be scheduled so entered Breeders' Teams will not be judged at the All Breed during the Breeders' Classic.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, November 29th.

Junior Handling Training
Friday, November 28th at 7:00 p.m. There will be Junior Handling training, compliments of the Canadian Professional Handlers Association, held on Friday evening, at 7 pm. Just come along with your dog to the show site and learn from the Pros.


See all event details >>

December 5 to December 7,2014 Brantford, Ontario (Indoor)
BRANTFORD & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 19, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sandra AndersonConformation - Donna Conod
Conformation - Olga GagneConformation - Carol Gray
Conformation - Anna HewsonConformation - Janet Lobb
Conformation - Joe LobbConformation - Vickie Umpleby

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 19, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, December 6th.

Boosters
Boosters for American Cocker Spaniels (Saturday - Janet Lobb / Sunday - Joe Lobb), Bearded Collies (Saturday - Joe Lobb), Great Danes (Saturday - Joe Lobb / Sunday - Janet Lobb), Pembroke Welsh Corgis (Saturday - Joe Lobb)


See all event details >>

December 12 to December 14,2014 Mono, Ontario (Indoor)
CREDIT VALLEY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Poodle Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Poodles (All Varieties)
See all event details >>

December 27 to December 29,2014 Kitchener, Ontario (Indoor)
ELORA GORGE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Barbet Fanciers Association of Ontario - Specialty Show for Barbet
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society - Specialty Show for Retrievers and Barbet

NOTES

Junior Handling each day


See all event details >>

February 5 to February 8,2015 Woodstock, Ontario (Indoor)
WILDWOOD KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (1 limited)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

February 13 to February 15,2015 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
ONTARIO BREEDERS ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/
See all event details >>

February 20 to February 22,2015 Woodstock, Ontario (Indoor)
WOODSTOCK & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

March 27 to March 29,2015 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Judy Prouty
314 Norah St N
Thunder Bay, ON P7C 4H4
Phone: 807-627-4286
Fax: 807-475-9622
Email: jprouty@tbaytel.net
See all event details >>

April 3 to April 5,2015 Simcoe, Ontario (Indoor)
NORFOLK KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

April 17 to April 19,2015 Fergus, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
GUELPH & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Additional Classes:  Altered
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

April 24 to April 26,2015 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
VICTORIA COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

May 1 to May 3,2015 Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay), Ontario (Indoor)
LAKEHEAD KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Additional Classes:  Altered, Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Shelley Gerig
c/o LKC Box 29027 McIntyre Centre
Thunder Bay, ON., P7B 6P9
Phone: 807-475-9000
Phone: 807-627-1037
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: keetukka@tbaytel.net

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Amethyst Siberian Husky Club - Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association - Group Specialty for the Working Group
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association - Breed Specialty for Alaskan Malamutes
Siberian Husky Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies
See all event details >>

May 1 to May 2,2015 Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay), Ontario (Indoor)
SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies
Additional Classes:  Altered, Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Shelley Gerig
c/o LKC Box 29027 McIntyre Centre
Thunder Bay, ON., P7B 6P9
Phone: 807-475-9000
Phone: 807-627-1037
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: keetukka@tbaytel.net

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Amethyst Siberian Husky Club - Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association - Group Specialty for the Working Group
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association - Breed Specialty for Alaskan Malamutes

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Lakehead Kennel Club - 3 All Breed Shows

NOTES

Sled Dog Classes


See all event details >>

May 8 to May 10,2015 Belmont, Ontario (Indoor)
FOREST CITY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 limited)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

June 4 to June 7,2015 Caledonia, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
ERIE SHORES KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows & 6 Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

July 17 to July 19,2015 Kars, Ontario (Outdoors)
KARS DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows; 4 Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Francois BernierConformation - Avery Gaudin
Conformation - Doug GaudinConformation - Mark Houston-McMillan
Conformation - James OsborneObedience - Darwin Boles
Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Belle Severn, Severn Show Services
7339 Fourth Line Rd., RR#4
Kemptville, ON K0G 1J0
Phone: 613-489-3158
Email: karsdogclub@gmail.com
See all event details >>








       

Sponsored By