BC HUNT & WC (2018)
Previous Years: 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


July 27 to July 29, 2018 Black Creek, BC (Outdoors)
UPPER ISLAND RETRIEVER CLUB [HUNT TEST]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CKC Hunt Test for Retrievers (3 JH, 3 SH, 3 MH)
Closing Date:  Friday, July 20, 2018  @ 8:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Hunt Test - Annette CasparHunt Test - Judith Dunlop
Hunt Test - Susan EndersbyHunt Test - Sheila Kenny
Hunt Test - Helen LaursenHunt Test - Richard Lavallee
Hunt Test - Sylvia LawsonHunt Test - Linda Moran
Hunt Test - Carol RedekoppHunt Test - Mary Shillabeer
Hunt Test - Dave ThompsonHunt Test - Robin Traynor
Hunt Test - Stephen Yezerinac

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, July 20, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Brenda McLean
4641 Palm Pacific Rd
Bowser, BC V0R 1G0
Phone: 778-424-4479
Email: spycisland@gmail.com
See all event details >>

August 11 to August 12, 2018 Black Creek, BC (Outdoors)
UPPER ISLAND RETRIEVER CLUB [RETRIEVER TRIAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CKC Retriever Field Trials (2 Junior & 2 Qualifying)
Closing Date:  Friday, August 03, 2018  @ 8:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
Retriever Trial - Lynne JohnsonRetriever Trial - Barry Kolodychuk
Retriever Trial - Allan LaniganRetriever Trial - Lorne Parker
Retriever Trial - Hope RobertsRetriever Trial - James Swanson
Retriever Trial - Graham Tyler

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, August 03, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Lynne Johnson
2315 Lake Trail Rd
Courtenay, BC V9N 9C3
Phone: (250) 338-0599
Email: whe5el@shaw.ca
See all event details >>

August 25 to August 25, 2018 Abbotsford, BC (Outdoors)
FIELD WORK - GETTING STARTED

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Getting Started in Field Work for all Retriever breeds
Closing Date:  Saturday, August 18, 2018
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Other Links
Seminar Registration Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, August 18, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms
Seminar Registration Form


Show Secretary
Linda Moran
5667 Montesina Place
Chilliwack, BC V2R 3N8
Phone: 604-824-6757
Email: kasomor@shaw.ca

NOTES

Description
The BC Labrador Retriever Club is holding an introduction to field work clinic on Saturday, August 25th at TNT Kennels in Abbotsford. Open to all Retriever breeds.

See seminar registration form for details. For questions call Linda Moran at 604-824-6757 or email kasomor@shaw.ca.


See all event details >>

September 8 to September 9, 2018 Abbotsford, BC (Outdoors)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF BC [HUNT TEST]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CKC Hunt Test for Retrievers (2 JH, 2 SH, 2 MH)
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 29, 2018  @ 8:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Hunt Test - Doug FieldHunt Test - Laureen Kinney
Hunt Test - Barry KolodychukHunt Test - Lynn Noftle
Hunt Test - Dave ThompsonHunt Test - Krista Wendland

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 29, 2018
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Annette Caspar
# 20 - 2420 Pitt River Road
Port Coquitlam, BC V3C 1R9

See all event details >>

September 16 to September 16, 2018 Deroche, BC (Outdoors)
BC LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB [WC TEST]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CKC Working Certificate Tests for Retrievers (WC / WCI / WCX)
Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 12, 2018  @ 8:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Judging Panel:
WC Test - John HatfieldWC Test - Nancy Kotani
WC Test - Michael RigbyWC Test - Stephen Yezerinac

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 12, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Joanne White
2720 - 269 Street
Aldergrove, BC V4W 3E6
Phone: 604-996-1156
Email: joanne.white7@gmail.com
See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By