PRAIRIES HUNT & WC (2018)
Previous Years: 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


June 15 to June 17,2018 Wabamun, Alberta (Outdoors)
BILL HILLMANN RETRIEVER SEMINAR

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Puppy to Advanced Retriever Training with Bill Hillmann
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Other Links
Seminar Registration Form

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Thursday, March 15, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms
Seminar Registration Form


Show Secretary
Murray Cowan
155 St. Andrews Drive
Stony Plain, AB T7Z 1K7
Phone: (780) 963-6374
Email: murraydcowan@gmail.com

NOTES

Description
The Alberta Clipper Hunting Retriever Association is holding a Retriever Training seminar with Bill Hillmann on June 15-16-17 at the ACHRA training grounds in Wabamun, Alberta.

For more information contact Murray Cowan at murraydcowan@gmail.com.


See all event details >>

June 16 to June 17,2018 Bradwell, Saskatchewan (Outdoors)
SASKATOON RETRIEVER CLUB [WC TEST]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CKC Working Certificate Tests for Retrievers (WC, WCI, WCX)
Judging Panel:
WC Test - Keith AlthouseWC Test - Mark Antonini
WC Test - Sharon BallWC Test - Lynn Campbell
WC Test - Shelly CampbellWC Test - Alan Davies
WC Test - Ian HayneWC Test - Doug Hildebrand
WC Test - Jack SmithWC Test - Jeffrey Thorpe
WC Test - Louise ThorpeWC Test - Wally Turk

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danielle Greanya
Box 29 Site 502 RR#5
Saskatoon, SK S7K 3J8
Phone: 306-931-2026
Email: prairiestormkennels@gmail.com
See all event details >>

June 30 to July 1,2018 Wabamun, Alberta (Outdoors)
ALBERTA CLIPPER HUNTING RETRIEVER ASSOCIATION [HUNT TEST]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Hunt Tests (2 JH, 2 SH, 2 MH)
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 19, 2018  @ 7:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Judging Panel:
Hunt Test - Steve BushieHunt Test - Lynn Campbell
Hunt Test - Alan DaviesHunt Test - Susan Endersby
Hunt Test - Margaret HadleyHunt Test - Bill Marshall
Hunt Test - David McFadyenHunt Test - Jeff Morari
Hunt Test - Ken NetteHunt Test - Wally Turk
Hunt Test - Lionel Whittaker

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 19, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Linda Zakowski
19 Rosewood Drive
Sherwood Park, AB T8A 0L8
Phone: 780-464-4078
Email: lzakowski@me.com
See all event details >>

July 2 to July 2,2018 Wabamun, Alberta (Outdoors)
LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF ALBERTA [WC TEST]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CKC Working Certificate Test for Retrievers (WC, WCI, WCX)
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 26, 2018  @ 6:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Judging Panel:
WC Test - Bill MarshallWC Test - Lisa Williams

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Premium List - Word [.doc]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 26, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Premium List - Word [.doc]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Anne Nette
90 Pembroke Crescent
St. Albert, AB T8N 4S5
Phone: 780-460-1362
Email: knette@interbaun.com
See all event details >>

July 21 to July 22,2018 Anola, Manitoba (Outdoors)
LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF MANITOBA / RIVER CITY LABRADOR ENTHUSIASTS [WC TEST]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CKC Working Certificate Tests for Retrievers (2 WC, 2 WCI, 2 WCX)
Judging Panel:
WC Test - Mimi ChrystalWC Test - Blake Hasiuk

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Carolynne Pitura
Box 63, Group 327, RR#3
Selkirk, MB R1A 2A8
Phone: 204-757-9397
Email: c.l.p@qkstream.com
See all event details >>

July 21 to July 22,2018 Pilot Butte, Saskatchewan (Outdoors)
REGINA RETRIEVER CLUB [HUNT TEST]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CKC Hunt Test for Retrievers ((2 JH, 2 SH, 2 MH)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Helene Hetherington
PO Box 119
Earl Grey, SK S0G 1J0
Phone: 306-725-2028
Email: telscombe@sasktel.net
See all event details >>

July 28 to July 30,2018 Bradwell, Saskatchewan (Outdoors)
SASKATOON RETRIEVER CLUB [HUNT TEST]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CKC Hunt Tests for Retrievers (3 JH, 3 SH, 3 MH)
Judging Panel:
Hunt Test - Keith AlthouseHunt Test - Mark Antonini
Hunt Test - Lynn CampbellHunt Test - Reginald Campbell
Hunt Test - Ross CampbellHunt Test - Charlene Couch
Hunt Test - Alan DaviesHunt Test - Margaret Hadley
Hunt Test - Dewayne HayHunt Test - Ian Hayne
Hunt Test - Doug HildebrandHunt Test - Gerald Leippi
Hunt Test - Rob McDougaldHunt Test - John McDonald
Hunt Test - Jeff MorariHunt Test - Jeffrey Thorpe
Hunt Test - Louise ThorpeHunt Test - Wally Turk

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Heather Brown
731 Ave I South
Saskatoon, SK S7M 1Z1
Phone: 306-261-5746
Email: heathercrbrown@yahoo.ca
See all event details >>

August 5 to August 5,2018 Irricana, Alberta (Outdoors)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF ALBERTA [WC TEST]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CKC Working Certificate Test for Retrievers (WC, WCI, WCX)
Judging Panel:
WC Test - Kathy MinerWC Test - Lisa Williams

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Lisa Williams
44 Sunmeadows Court SE
Calgary, AB T2X 3H5
Phone: 403-630-9997
Email: mydogs3@shaw.ca

SPECIALTIES (27)


Related Specialties
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Group 2 (Hounds)
All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Group 4 (Terriers)
American Staffordshire Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for American Staffordshire Terriers
Bearded Collie Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bearded Collies
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Belgian Shepherds
Borzoi Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Borzoi
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Boston Terriers
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Boston Terriers
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Cairn Terriers
Canadian Association Of Parson Russell Terrier Fanciers [National] - National Specialty Show for Parson Russell Terriers
Canadian Mastiff Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Mastiffs
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Scottish Terriers
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Scottish Terriers
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association - Regional Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Specialty Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Foothills Gazehound Club - Specialty Show for Sighthounds (except Italian Greyhounds)
Great Dane Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Great Danes
Great Dane Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Great Danes
Irish Setter Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Irish Setters
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Kerry Blue Terriers
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Rottweilers
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Group 5 (Toys)
Stampede City Whippet Club - Specialty Show for Whippets
Weimaraner Association Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Weimaraners

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Alberta Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Alberta Kennel Club [Agility] - 6 CKC Agility Trials
See all event details >>

August 12 to August 12,2018 Wabamun, Alberta (Outdoors)
ALBERTA CLIPPER HUNTING RETRIEVER ASSOCIATION [WC TEST]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CKC Working Certificate Test for Retrievers ( WC, WCI, WCX)
Judging Panel:
WC Test - David McFadyenWC Test - Ken Nette
WC Test - Lionel Whittaker

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Sarah Fodchuk
85 - 52306 RR 212
Sherwood Park, AB T8G 1A9
Phone: 780-922-6393
Email: slakusta77@hotmail.com
See all event details >>

September 8 to September 9,2018 Pilot Butte, Saskatchewan (Outdoors)
REGINA RETRIEVER CLUB [WC TEST]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CKC Working Certificate Test for Retrievers (2 WC, 2 WCI, 2 WCX)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Laurie Wilkinson
219 Blue Sage Drive
Moose Jaw, SK S6J 1N5
Phone: 306-692-6627
Email: lwilkinson@sasktel.net
See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By