PRAIRIES JUNIOR HANDLING (2017)

Find an Event

Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Sunday, September 24, 2017)
--None--

Shows Closing Tomorrow (Monday, September 25, 2017)
--None--

Shows Closing In Next 10 Days
Northwinds Dog Club
Closing Date: Tuesday October 03, 2017 @ 9:00 p.m.
Show Secretary: Larry Kereluke

September 29 to October 1,2017 Lloydminster, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
LLOYDMINSTER KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 13, 2017  @ 10:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Kathleen Anderson-WulffConformation - Guy Jeavons
Conformation - Mark Houston-McMillanConformation - Richard Lake
Conformation - Wayne ThompsonConformation - Rita Walker
Conformation - Brenton WrightConformation - Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Obedience - Carol AllinsonObedience - Bill Blair
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierRally Obedience - Bill Blair
Rally Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Notice: * The Judging Schedule has been revised to update the Rally Obedience armba  Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 13, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Kathy Hawker
120 Windermere Crescent
Edmonton, AB T6W 0S3
Phone: 780-988-5020
Email: maldawn@aol.com

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Saturday, September 30th during the lunch break. All entries will be taken at the Show Secretary's desk. $2.00 per event. Judges: TBA.

Revised Schedule for Rally
* The Judging Schedule has been revised to update the Rally Obedience armband numbers.


See all event details >>

October 21 to October 22,2017 Winnipeg, Manitoba (Indoor)
NORTHWINDS DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Tuesday, October 03, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Corinne WalkerConformation - Elaine Whitney
Conformation - Robert Whitney

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Notice: * All available reserved benching has now been booked for the Northwinds Oc  Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, October 03, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Larry Kereluke
15 Frigate Bay
Winnipeg, MB R3X 2E9

Email: lkereluk@mymts.net

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Entry fee: $2. Judges: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Bichon Frise on Sunday under Elaine Whitney.

Reserved Benching
Thirty 10x10 areas will be available for reserved benching. Cost: $50.00 for the 2 days. Power will be available in close proximity. Spots will be allocated on a '1st come - 1st served' basis and full payment must accompany reservation. Mail to L. Kereluke, 110 - 130 Creek Bend Road, Winnipeg, MB R2N 0K1 -or- email to lkereluk@mymts.net.

Reserved Benching Wait List
* All available reserved benching has now been booked for the Northwinds October Show. We will work with the RBC Convention Center to secure more space for reserved benching. In the meantime, we will gladly add your name to a 'wait list'. Please note, that there will be lots of available space for all exhibitors in the overflow section.


See all event details >>

October 27 to October 29,2017 Camrose, Alberta (Indoor)
BATTLE RIVER CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 11, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Barbara ArndtConformation - Patricia Cummins
Conformation - Bruce FraserConformation - Shirley Hubenig
Conformation - Michelle ScottConformation - Patricia Taylor
Conformation - Grant TownsendObedience - Cheryl Bishop
Obedience - Bruce FraserObedience - Shirley Hubenig
Obedience - Lionel WhittakerRally Obedience - Cheryl Bishop
Rally Obedience - Bruce FraserRally Obedience - Lionel Whittaker
Sweepstakes - Paul Price

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Other Links
Clinic Registration Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 11, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms
Clinic Registration Form


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Prairie Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (All Varieties)

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
OFA Health Clinic - OFA Eye, Heart and Hearing Clinic for all breeds
Optigen Test Clinic - OptiGen prcd-PRA Test

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Saturday, October 28th at 12:00 noon. Entry fee: $2.00. Registration on Saturday from 10:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Judges:- TBA.

Boosters & Supported Entries
Boosters for American Cocker Spaniels (Sunday - Barbara Arndt), Bull & Miniature Bull Terriers (Grant Townshend - Saturday), Dachshunds (Friday - Bruce Fraser).
Supported entry for American Cocker Spaniels on Saturday under Michelle Scott.

Scent Hurdling
Saturday after HIT. For entry forms please contact regionalrep@shaw.ca or (403) 796-2994. Completed forms along with the $10.00 entry fee per team must be forwarded to the BRCA Show Secretary.

Rally Obedience Information Session
Lionel Whittaker is holding a brief discussion and question/answer period regarding the *new* Rally Obedience signs and advanced levels which are being offered in 2018. This will take place on Friday after HIT.

Obedience & Rally Mat Time
Obedience mat time on Thursday starting at approximately 5:30 p.m. Rally Obedience mat time on Thursday starting at 5:00 p.m.


See all event details >>

October 28 to October 28,2017 Camrose, Alberta (Indoor)
PRAIRIE DACHSHUND CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for Dachshunds (All Varieties)
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 11, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Brace
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Patricia Taylor

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 11, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

OTHER EVENTS (3)


Related Events
Battle River Canine Association - 3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
OFA Health Clinic - OFA Eye, Heart and Hearing Clinic for all breeds
Optigen Test Clinic - OptiGen prcd-PRA Test
See all event details >>

November 3 to November 5,2017 Red Deer, Alberta (Indoor)
RED DEER & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, October 23, 2017  @ 10:00 p.m. (Mountain)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Erin BrownConformation - Denise Cornelssen
Conformation - Gunnar NymannConformation - Shawn Nichols
Conformation - Brenda WilsonObedience - Lynne Oslach
Obedience - Paul OslachRally Obedience - Lynne Oslach
Rally Obedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Other Links
Power and Benching Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, October 23, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms
Power and Benching Form


Show Secretary
Erin Verway Group Inc.
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: entries@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Newfoundland Dogs

OTHER EVENTS (6)


Related Events
BAER Clinic - BAER Hearing Clinic with Audiologist Carol Johnson
Obedience & Rally Fun Matches - Cal K9 Obedience Fun Match / D-Tails Rally Obedience Fun Match
Obedience & Rally Sanction Match - Poodle Club of Alberta Obedience & Rally Obedience Sanction Match
Rally Sanction Match - Great Dane Club of Canada Rally Obedience Sanction Match
Red Deer Echocardiogram Clinic - Echocardiogram with Color Flow Doppler Breed Screening
Red Deer Eye Clinic - OFA Eye Clinic with Dr Bruce Grahn

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Saturday, November 4th during the lunch hour. Judges: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Bernese Mountain Dogs (Saturday - Denise Cornelssen), Rat Terriers (Saturday - Denise Cornelssen).

Reproduction Seminar
Reproduction seminar with Dr. Suttie, Reproductive Technician on Friday, November 3rd at 6:30 pm. Location is the Judge’s Lounge. Cost:- $5/person.


See all event details >>

November 9 to November 12,2017 Brandon, Manitoba (Indoor)
WHEAT CITY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, October 24, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Sweepstakes, Brace
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Luiz Cabral CostaConformation - Bruce Fraser
Conformation - Ikuko NagasakoConformation - John Rowton
Conformation - Terill Udenberg (Dr)Obedience - Joey Farrell
Obedience - Bruce FraserRally Obedience - Joey Farrell
Rally Obedience - Bruce Fraser

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Grooming Space Reservation

Notice: * [EMAIL TRANSFERS]:- Those wanting to use etransfer for a method of paymen  Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, October 24, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Grooming Space Reservation


Show Secretary
C+D Show Services
Box 75, Group 4, RR2
Lorette, MB R0A 0Y0
Phone: 204-878-9761
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: c+dshowservices@pwd-web.com

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Manitoba - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Manitoba Working & Herding Association - Limited Breed Shows for Alaskan Malamutes & Dogue de Bordeaux
Norwegian Elkhound Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Norwegian Elkhounds

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday during the noon break. Entry fee: $2. Judge: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Norwegian Elkhounds on Sunday under judge John Rowton.

Veteran's Extravaganza
Veteran's Competition on Saturday after Best in Show. Judges: Connie Krohn & Trina Neil. Entry fee: $15.00. All entrants must be entered in regular classes or exhibition only on Saturday. Dogs may be spayed or neutered.

Grooming Space
Reserved grooming spaces are approx. 10 x 10 ft. and must be prepaid either by cash or cheque or e-tranfer (password WC2017). Electricity is available only with reserved grooming space. Reserved space will be limited – assigned on a first come/first served basis – limit of 3 spaces per individual. If you wish to set up beside another exhibitor, please submit the reservation forms together and indicate that you wish to be side by side. Mail grooming space reservation forms to Lynn White, Site 240, Box 21, RR#3, Brandon, MB R7A 5Y3

Address For Email Transfers
* [EMAIL TRANSFERS]:- Those wanting to use etransfer for a method of payment please send transfer to speciald@mymts.net. The password remains the same ( WC2017 ).


See all event details >>

November 11 to November 11,2017 Brandon, Manitoba (Indoor)
DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF MANITOBA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Closing Date:  Tuesday, October 24, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Ikuko NagasakoSweepstakes - Lorna Muir

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Grooming Space Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, October 24, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Grooming Space Reservation


Show Secretary
C+D Show Services
Box 75, Group 4, RR2
Lorette, MB R0A 0Y0
Phone: 204-878-9761
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: c+dshowservices@pwd-web.com

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Manitoba Working & Herding Association - Limited Breed Shows for Alaskan Malamutes & Dogue de Bordeaux
Norwegian Elkhound Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Norwegian Elkhounds

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Wheat City Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
See all event details >>

November 11 to November 11,2017 Brandon, Manitoba (Indoor)
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND CLUB OF CANADA [NATIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show for Norwegian Elkhounds
Closing Date:  Tuesday, October 24, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Additional Classes:  Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Luiz Cabral CostaSweepstakes - Lorna Muir

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Grooming Space Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, October 24, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Grooming Space Reservation


Show Secretary
C+D Show Services
Box 75, Group 4, RR2
Lorette, MB R0A 0Y0
Phone: 204-878-9761
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: c+dshowservices@pwd-web.com

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Manitoba - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Manitoba Working & Herding Association - Limited Breed Shows for Alaskan Malamutes & Dogue de Bordeaux

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Wheat City Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
See all event details >>

November 17 to November 19,2017 Lethbridge, Alberta (Indoor)
LETHBRIDGE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Murray EasonConformation - Janet Lobb
Conformation - Joe LobbConformation - Nancy Popovich
Conformation - Brenton WrightObedience - Terry Gains
Obedience - Pierre LalondeRally Obedience - Terry Gains
Rally Obedience - Pierre Lalonde

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Susan Badick
88 Greenwood Crescent SW
Calgary, AB T3E 4X6
Phone: 403-246-2515
Email: badick@ucalgary.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, November 18th during the lunch break. Entry Fee: $2.00 payable at registration. Entries will be taken Saturday between 10:00 - 11:00 a.m. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

November 24 to November 26,2017 Prince Albert, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
PRINCE ALBERT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Terry CarterConformation - Michael Hill
Conformation - Michael LanctotConformation - Patricia Lanctot
Conformation - Ainslie MillsConformation - Tannis Postma
Conformation - Elaine RossConformation - Jacqueline Rusby

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, November 25th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

January 19 to January 21,2018 Calgary, Alberta (Indoor)
ALBERTA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway Group Inc.
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: entries@verwey.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association - Specialty for Collies & Shelties

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

February 17 to February 19,2018 Brandon, Manitoba (Indoor)
CROCUS OBEDIENCE & KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diane Fast
Box 75 Group 4 RR 2
Lorette, MB R0A 0Y0
Phone: 204-878-9761
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: speciald@mymts.net
See all event details >>

March 9 to March 11,2018 Prince Albert, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
PRINCE ALBERT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Limited Entry Shows
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net
See all event details >>

March 23 to March 25,2018 Camrose, Alberta (Indoor)
BATTLE RIVER CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows; 3 Obedience & 3 Rally Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Gail Forsythe (Dr)Conformation - Jack Kilgour
Conformation - James ReynoldsConformation - Jacqueline Stacy
Conformation - Terry Stacy

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca
See all event details >>

March 23 to March 25,2018 Winnipeg, Manitoba (Indoor)
NORTHWINDS DOG CLUB INC.

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows ( 2 Limited Entry)
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Diane FastConformation - Joy Lynne Huntley
Conformation - Heather LangfeldConformation - Ole Nielsen
Conformation - Robert RowbothamConformation - Patricia Taylor

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Justin Kereluke
110 - 130 Creek Bend Rd.
Winnipeg, MB R2N 0K1
Phone: 204-256-2906
Email: lkereluk@mymts.net
See all event details >>

April 6 to April 8,2018 Red Deer, Alberta (Indoor)
RED DEER & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows; 3 Obedience & 3 Rally Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Erin Verway (GRCA)
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Email: entries@verwey.ca
See all event details >>

April 13 to April 15,2018 St. Norbert, Manitoba (Indoor)
ASSINIBOINE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 limited entry)
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diane Fast
Box 75 Group 4 RR 2
Lorette, MB R0A 0Y0
Phone: 204-878-9761
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: speciald@mymts.net
See all event details >>

May 11 to May 14,2018 Okotoks, Alberta (Indoor)
CALGARY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows; 6 Obedience & 6 Rally; 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net
See all event details >>

May 18 to May 21,2018 Regina, Saskatchewan (Indoor)
REGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  8 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Heather Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina, SK S4N 4H4
Phone: 306-205-2326
Email: hmunholland@myaccess.ca
See all event details >>

May 25 to May 27,2018 Oakbank, Manitoba (Indoor)
FORT GARRY KENNEL CLUB INC

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 limited entry); 3 Obedience & 3 Rally Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Gerry Taylor
Box 153, RR 2
Dugald, MB R0E 0K0
Phone: 204-444-2271
Fax: 204-237-0965
Email: gtaylor@mymts.net

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Group Vi Club Of Manitoba - Group Specialty for the Non Sporting Group
Labrador Retriever Club Of Manitoba - 2 Specialty Shows for Labrador Retrievers
See all event details >>

June 30 to July 2,2018 Portage La Prairie, Manitoba
PORTAGE KENNEL CLUB INC.

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 limited entry); 3 Obedience & 3 Rally Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Tammy Dunbar
701 Fisher Avenue E
Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 0G3
Phone: 204-856-9773 (cell)
Phone: 204-239-4554 (work)
Fax: 204-239-4706
Email: tdunbar@mymts.net
See all event details >>

August 9 to August 12,2018 Edmonton, Alberta (Outdoors)
EDMONTON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows ; 4 Obedience & 4 Rally Trials; 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Cathy Cinnamon
240 50509 Rge Rd 221
Leduc County, AB TOB 3M2
Phone: 780-941-3922
Email: cinnakees@connect.ab.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Flat-Coated Retriever Society Of Canada - National Specialty for Flat-Coats; Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial
See all event details >>

August 9 to August 11,2018 Edmonton, Alberta (Outdoors)
FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER SOCIETY OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty for Flat-Coats; Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Cathy Cinnamon
240 50509 Rge Rd 221
Leduc County, AB TOB 3M2
Phone: 780-941-3922
Email: cinnakees@connect.ab.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Edmonton Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows ; 4 Obedience & 4 Rally Trials; 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
See all event details >>

September 7 to September 9,2018 Cochrane, Alberta (Indoor)
CALGARY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows; 3 Obedience & 3 Rally Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net
See all event details >>

October 26 to October 28,2018 Camrose, Alberta (Indoor)
BATTLE RIVER CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows; 3 Obedience & 3 Rally Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca
See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 24th of September 2017 02:02:10 PM