ONTARIO RALLY OBEDIENCE (2017)

Find an Event

Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Friday, May 26, 2017)
--None--

Shows Closing Tomorrow (Saturday, May 27, 2017)
--None--

Shows Closing In Next 10 Days
Kenora & District Dog Club
Closing Date: Monday May 29, 2017 @ 9:00 p.m.(or when limit is reached)
Show Secretary: Dianne Grant

Kingston & District Kennel Club
Closing Date: Tuesday May 30, 2017 @ 9:00 p.m.(or when limit is reached)
Show Secretary: Diana Edwards Show Services

North York Obedience Club
Closing Date: Friday June 02, 2017 @ 8:00 p.m.
Show Secretary: Danuta Booth

May 26 to May 28,2017 Richmond, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
OTTAWA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1,2,7 / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 09, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Owner-Handled, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Stephen AndrewsConformation - Laurie Campbell
Conformation - Sharon DerrickConformation - Leslie Grant
Conformation - Peter Laventhall-WolfishConformation - Judy McVeigh
Conformation - Veronica MercerConformation - Susan Norris-Jones
Conformation - Judith ShurbConformation - Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Obedience - Pierre LambertObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Rally Obedience - Pierre LambertRally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Power and Parking Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 09, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Power and Parking Form


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, May 27th at noon. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Belgian Shepherds (Saturday - Judy McVeigh), Finnish Spitz (Saturday - Sharon Derrick), Terriers (Saturday - Sharon Derrick).

Owner Handled Competition (2)
Saturday and Sunday. This is open to all non-professional owner-handlers. Owner Handled Box *must* be checked on entry form to be eligible.

CGN Test (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Fee: $30.

TDI Testing
Saturda. Requirements are at www.tdi-dog.org. Limited to 12 dogs. Registration Friday & Saturday at the show. Entry fee: $40.00.

BBQ
Saturday after BIS. $15.00 ticket. Register at the show.

Lure Coursing Fun Runs (3)
Friday, Saturday and Sunday. $10.00 per run. Registration on site.

Barn Hunt Fun Runs (2)
Friday and Saturday. Fee: $10.00. Registration on site.

Form & Function Seminar
Form and Function Seminar presented by Dr. Terill Udenberg on Saturday evening after the BBQ. Cost: $30.00. Please pre-register at the show as space is limited.


See all event details >>

May 27 to May 27,2017 Powassan, Ontario (Outdoors)
EPS TRAINING ASSOCIATES

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageRally Obedience - Michelle Armitage

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Ivan Paul
RR 4
Powassan, ON P0H 1Z0
Phone: 705-724-2676
Email: sandy@wimberway.com
Website: http://www.wimberway.com/epspage.html

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
EPS Training Associates - Field & Urban Tracking Tests (TD, TDX / UTD, UTDX)
See all event details >>

May 27 to May 28,2017 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
SWANSEA DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, May 12, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Sharon SmithObedience - Peter Stewart
Rally Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Mary Monteith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Judging Schedule

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Sunday, April 30, 2017
Closing Date:  Friday, May 12, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

June 2 to June 5,2017 Caledonia, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
ERIE SHORES KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Retrievers, Scenthounds, Spaniels, Group 3 / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, May 15, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Owner-Handled, BBE, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Shirley BellConformation - John Constantine
Conformation - Randy GarrenConformation - Peter Green
Conformation - Richard Hilderman (Dr)Conformation - Robert Indeglia (Dr)
Conformation - David KittredgeConformation - Jean Lawless
Conformation - Paul LawlessConformation - George Marquis
Conformation - Dennis McCoyConformation - Carol Reisman
Conformation - Melody RothConformation - Bea Sawka
Conformation - Kay SneathConformation - Carol Spritzer
Conformation - Ronald Spritzer (Dr)Conformation - Elizabeth Sweigart
Conformation - Victoria ThomasObedience - Terry Gains
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Marie Sawford
Rally Obedience - Terry GainsRally Obedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Louise Weaver

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Other Links
Hotels
RV Parking Reservation
RV Parking Reservation - Online

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, May 15, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms
Hotels
RV Parking Reservation
RV Parking Reservation - Online


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (29)


Related Specialties
All Hound Club Of Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Basset Hound Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Basset Hounds
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section - Regional Specialty Show for Belgian Shepherd Dogs
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Belgian Shepherd Dogs
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Borzoi Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Borzoi
Borzoi Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Borzoi
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Brittany Spaniels
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Cairn Terriers
Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Chinese Cresteds
Club VI Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Non-Sporting Dogs (Group 6)
English Setter Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for English Setters
Gazehound Ontario - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club - Specialty Show for Pembroke Welsh Corgies
Great Lakes Whippet Club - Specialty Show for Whippets
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Irish Red & White Setters
Leonberger Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Leonbergers
Leonberger Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Leonbergers
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Norfolk Terriers
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Specialty Show for all Pointing Breeds
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pointers
Poodle Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty for Poodles (All Varieties)
Poodle Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Poodles (All Varieties)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Association Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Vizsla Society Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Vizslas
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show for Whippets

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Sunday, June 4th. Judges: TBA.

Labrador Retriever Classes
No classes for Labrador Retrievers on Friday, June 2nd and Saturday, June 3rd.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Friday, June 2nd. The dog must be entered in either Bred By Dog Class or Bred By Bitch Class in their respective breeds. Best BBE in Show:- $250. Prizes for Best BBE in Group.

Owner Handled Competition
Monday, June 5th. In order to participate, exhibitors *must* check off the Owner-Handler box on the entry form. Dogs must be Owner-Handled throughout the competition. Cash prizes.

Boosters & Supported Entries
20 Boosters and 21 Supported Entries.

Friday Dinner & Bingo
Complementary Beef on a Bun meal for Exhibitors after BIS on Friday. Bingo in the Kinsman Hall from 7 - 9 PM. Cash prizes.

Camping
Campsites will be assigned in the order they are received and paid for. Early reservations recommended. TContact Dianne Ritchie by email at drbreeder@live.com or (519) 766-9645.

Grooming Building
There will be an area for grooming (in a building adjacent to the arena) where there will be electrical outlets available for rent. The rate is $10/day or $25 for the 4 days. Please contact Eugene Mamoshuk at 905-772-5728 or mamoshuk@hotmail.com to reserve a spot in the building. There will be no dryers allowed in the arena and only light grooming.


See all event details >>

June 10 to June 11,2017 Rockton, Ontario (Indoor)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows / 2 UKC Obedience Trials / 4 UKC Rally Obedience Trials/ SPOT Evaluations
Closing Date:  Monday, June 05, 2017  @
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Brenda LandersConformation - Jennifer Landers
Conformation - Lynda ProulxConformation - Peter Scott
Obedience - Deb BeeanRally Obedience - Deb Beean

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Other Links
Registration Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, June 05, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms
Registration Form


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East Unit 6
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grandriverkc@live.com
See all event details >>

June 16 to June 18,2017 Kenora, Ontario (Indoor)
KENORA & DISTRICT DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, May 29, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Judith ByrneConformation - William Byrne
Conformation - Joyce LoveConformation - Ron Mahon
Conformation - Bart MillerConformation - Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Conformation - Wayne ThompsonObedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Obedience - Joey FarrellRally Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Rally Obedience - Joey Farrell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Other Links
Parking and Grooming Reservation

Notice: Don Emslie and Tim Doxtater are unable to fulfill their judging assignments  Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, May 29, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms
Parking and Grooming Reservation


Show Secretary
Dianne Grant
1223 Minto Ave
Kenora, ON P9N 3Y9
Phone: 807-468-3791
Fax: 807-468-4109
Email: dgrant@kmts.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling:- Saturday. Junior Obedience Handling:- Sunday. Judges: TBA.

Conformation Fun Match
Thursday evening.

Obedience Mat Time
Thursday evening.

Venue Change
* Due to renovations at the Keewatin Arena, the new location for the show will be the Kenora Recreation Centre, 18 Mike Richards Way, Kenora. The premium list has been revised to include the new location.

Judging Panel Change
Don Emslie and Tim Doxtater are unable to fulfill their judging assignments. William (Bill) and Judi Byrne will take over the assignments.


See all event details >>

June 16 to June 18,2017 Odessa, Ontario (Outdoors)
KINGSTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 2 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 30, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, BBE
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Joan ColbournConformation - Mark Houston-McMillan
Conformation - Guy JeavonsConformation - Dianne Miller
Conformation - Brian TaylorObedience - Darwin Boles
Rally Obedience - Lisa Day

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Conformation [Email]
Entry Form - Obedience [Email]
Entry Form - Rally [Email]
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 30, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Conformation [Email]
Entry Form - Obedience [Email]
Entry Form - Rally [Email]
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Kingston & District Kennel Club [Agility] - 4 CKC Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, June 18th. Judge: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Bullmastiffs on Saturday under Mark Houston-McMillan.

Bred By Competition
Saturday, June 17th. The dog entered must be entered in either the Bred By Dog Class or Bred By Bitch Class in their respective breeds.

Camping
Overnight camping is allowed at the show site and must be prepaid along with entry fees. You must reserve by contacting Pam Calver at pjcalver@sympatico.ca or (613) 386-7276. Cost: $75.00 flat rate for the weekend.

Email Entries
Entries may be emailed to diana@dess.ca and paid with an email transfer sent to diana@dess.ca. There is no extra charge for email transfers sent directly to diana@dess.ca.

Canine Good Neighbour Test
Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. by appointment. Cost: $30.00. Evalulator: Jennifer Abbott-Vander Meer. Same day sign-up will be available. For pre-registration contact Deana Abbott at 613-389-3821.


See all event details >>

June 17 to June 18,2017 Etobicoke, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTH YORK OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, June 02, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Susan BellObedience - Susan Des Cotes
Obedience - Isobel HuttonObedience - Leslie Marshall
Rally Obedience - Diana KirkaldyRally Obedience - Jaimie St-Maurice

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
CGN Flyer
Match Flyer

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, June 02, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
CGN Flyer
Match Flyer


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - North York Obedience Club CGN Test for all dogs
NYOC Obedience Correction Match - North York Obedience Club Correction Match
See all event details >>

June 24 to June 25,2017 Vanessa, Ontario (Indoor)
POODLE CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials (All Breeds)
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 13, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieRally Obedience - Mary Monteith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 13, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Alan Ratcliffe
1800 Windham Rd 6
Vanessa, ON N0E 1V0
Phone: 519-443-0830
Email: Secretary@thepoodlefarm.com
See all event details >>

June 30 to July 3,2017 Forest, Ontario (Outdoors)
SARNIA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows (4 Limited) / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 4,5,6 / 8 Obedience Trials / 8 Rally Obedience Trials;
Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 14, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday & Monday
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Heather BrennanConformation - Norma Egginton
Conformation - Ted FahlgrenConformation - William Gunn
Conformation - Dianne MillerConformation - Wendy Paquette
Conformation - Sue-Ellyn RempelConformation - Brian Taylor
Conformation - Michael Woods (Dr)Obedience - Del Lunn
Obedience - Sharon SmithRally Obedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Sharon Smith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Camping Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 14, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday & Monday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Boxer Club of Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Boxers
Japanese Spaniel Club Of Southwestern Ontario - Specialty Show for Japanese Chin

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - Sarnia Kennel Club CGN Test

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Saturday, July 1st. Judges: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Boxers (Sunday - Michael Woods), Chinese Cresteds (Saturday - Michael Woods).

Bred By Exhibitor Competition (2)
Saturday and Sunday. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "Bred By" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.

Canadian Bred Competition
Saturday. You may be entered in *any* class but *must* check off the Canadian Bred Competition box on the entry form. Those exhibitors entered in the "regular Canadian Bred class" will automatically be entered in the Canadian Bred Competition.

Camping
Hydro/water hookups available at a cost of $30/day or $100/weekend (you must pre-register for $100 weekend special offer). Email transfers are accepted and can be sent to cheryl@shebogi.com. There is no charge for day parking or overnight camping without hookups.


See all event details >>

July 1 to July 2,2017 Barrie, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
SIMCOE PERFORMANCE DOGS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Saturday, June 10, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Other Links
Event Flyer

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, June 10, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms
Event Flyer


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada c/o Tanya Plus
16110 7th Concession RR #2
Kettleby, ON L7B 0E1
Phone: 905-985-0748
Email: tnplus74@gmail.com
Website: http://www.redbarneventcentre.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Simcoe Performance Dogs [Agility] - 4 CKC Agility Trials 'Summer Spectacular'
See all event details >>

July 15 to July 16,2017 Tillsonburg, Ontario (Indoor)
LONDON CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 28, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Joan BeechConformation - Melvin Beech
Conformation - Stewart DanknerConformation - Raymond Lariviere
Conformation - Ole NielsenConformation - Roberta Parish
Conformation - Cheryl PatersonObedience - Edward Leslie
Obedience - Marie SawfordRally Obedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 28, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Association Of Rhodesian Ridgeback Fanciers Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
2 Junior Obedience Handling competitions on Saturday, July 15th following Rally Trial 1. Junior Conformation Handling on Sunday, July 16th. Judges: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for American Cocker Spaniels, Black Russian Terriers, Schapendoes, Whippets.

Classes For Bull Terriers
No classes for Bull Terriers all weekend.

RV Parking/Camping
RV camping and parking is provided on a first come first served basis. Due to construction no water or hydro hookups will be available. There will be no charge for camping.


See all event details >>

July 22 to July 23,2017 Bowmanville, Ontario (Indoor)
OSHAWA OBEDIENCE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, July 03, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Janice LeachObedience - Jeffrey Lunder
Rally Obedience - Janice LeachRally Obedience - Jeffrey Lunder

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, July 03, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Cassandra Rabey
110 Poplar Road
Scarborough, ON M1E 1Z6
Phone: 416-281-9730
Email: events4ooa@gmail.com
See all event details >>

July 22 to July 23,2017 Thorndale, Ontario (Indoor)
SOUTH WESTERN ONTARIO SPORTING DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Group Specialty Shows for Group 1 / 2 All Breed Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 05, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Sandra LexConformation - Brian Taylor
Obedience - Del LunnRally Obedience - Del Lunn
Sweepstakes - Alistair Sutherland

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 05, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, July 23rd. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

August 8 to August 10,2017 Owen Sound, Ontario (Outdoors)
GREY-BRUCE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Thomas AlexanderConformation - Michael Guy
Conformation - Heather LangfeldConformation - Ron Mahon
Conformation - John Reeve-Newson (Dr)Conformation - Rita Walker
Conformation - Mary WhiteObedience - Susan Des Cotes
Obedience - Leslie MarshallRally Obedience - Susan Des Cotes
Rally Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Wednesday, August 9th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

August 18 to August 20,2017 Welland, Ontario (Outdoors)
ST. CATHARINES & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1 & 6 / 2 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Barbara ArndtConformation - Danik Dancause
Conformation - Gail Forsythe (Dr)Conformation - Carol Gray
Conformation - Linda KraftConformation - Marilyn O'Neill
Conformation - Jose Antonio Molina OrtizConformation - Patrick Mudge
Conformation - Yvonne SavardObedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Bonnie ChristieRally Obedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Shih Tzu Fanciers Of Southern Ontario - Specialty Show for Shih Tzu

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, August 19th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

August 18 to August 20,2017 Brockville, Ontario (Indoor)
THOUSAND ISLANDS KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Ltd Breed Shows for Groups 3, 5, Earthdogs & Scenthounds / 4 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 01, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Owner-Handled, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Kristen FrancisConformation - Mike Jackman
Conformation - David KirklandConformation - Cheryl Paterson
Conformation - Ed WildObedience - Lisa Day
Obedience - Gail WormingtonRally Obedience - Lisa Day
Rally Obedience - Patricia HuntSweepstakes - Kathryn Young

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Conformation [Email]
Entry Form - Obedience [Email]
Entry Form - Rally [Email]
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Camping Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 01, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Conformation [Email]
Entry Form - Obedience [Email]
Entry Form - Rally [Email]
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club - Specialty Show for Poodles (Toy, Miniature, Standard)

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, August 20th. All Juniors must register with the Show Secretary by 11:00 a.m. on Sunday.

Boosters
Boosters for Border Terriers (Sunday - Mike Jackman), Collies (Saturday - Kristen Francis), Dachshunds (Saturday - Kristen Francis), Schipperkes (Saturday - David Kirkland), Setters (Saturday - Ed Wild), Shetland Sheepdogs (Saturday - Kristen Francis), Terriers (Saturday - David Kirkland).

Owner-Handled Competition
Friday, August 18th. Owner/Handler box must be checked on the entry form. This is open to all non-professional owner/handlers.

Canine Good Neighbour Testing
Sunday from 10:00 am to 3:00 pm. Entry fee:- $35/dog. Passing dogs will receive a certificate from the CKC. To register and for more info please contact Jennifer Abbott-Vander Meer at (613) 558-1067 or jenn_016@hotmail.com.

Email Entries/Transfers
Entries may be emailed to diana@dess.ca and paid with an email transfer sent to diana@dess.ca. There is no extra charge for email transfers sent directly to diana@dess.ca.


See all event details >>

August 19 to August 20,2017 Rockton, Ontario (Indoor)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows / 4 UKC Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East Unit 6
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grandriverkc@live.com
See all event details >>

August 25 to August 28,2017 Long Sault, Ontario (Outdoors)
STORMONT, DUNDAS & GLENGARRY DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 3 Limited Breed Shows for Retrievers, Spaniels, Group 3 / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 01, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Serena BernardiConformation - Francois Bernier
Conformation - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)Conformation - Chris Graham
Conformation - Thomas NesbittConformation - Jeffrey Pepper
Conformation - Ramon PodestaConformation - David Swartwood
Obedience - Sandy BriggsObedience - Susan Des Cotes
Obedience - Laraine MoffaRally Obedience - Sandy Briggs
Rally Obedience - Susan Des CotesRally Obedience - Laraine Moffa

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Limited Breed
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
_Premium List - NSDTR

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 01, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Limited Breed
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
_Premium List - NSDTR


Show Secretary
Mark Schrank
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (14)


Related Specialties
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Afghans
Border Terrier Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Border Terriers
Canadian Bloodhound Club - (National) - National Specialty for Bloodhounds
Canadian Bloodhound Club - (Regional) - Regional Specialty for Bloodhounds
Club De L'epagneul Francais De L'est Du Canada - Specialty Show for French Spaniels
Irish Setter Club Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Irish Setters
Lagotto Romagnolo Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty for Lagotto Romagnolo
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers
Ontario Sighthound Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Specialty Show for all Setters
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Specialty Show for all Pointing Breeds
Rideau Terrier Club - Miniature Schnauzers - Specialty Show for Miniature Schnauzers
Rideau Terrier Club- Group Specialty - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Vizsla Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Vizsla (Smooth & Wire)

OTHER EVENTS (5)


Related Events
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club of Canada [WC Test] - CKC Working Certificate Test for Retrievers (WC, WCI, WCX)
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Field Test for Pointing Breeds
SD&G Canine Good Neighbour Tests - 3 Canine Good Neighbour Tests
SD&G Sanction Match & Lure Fun Runs - Conformation Sanction Match / Lure Coursing Fun Match for all breeds
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association [Agility] - 6 CKC Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, August 27th. Judge: Becki Savignac. Register with the Show Secretary 1 hour before competition.

Camping
Camping may be booked at Woodlands Campsite by calling 1-800-437-2233 / 613-543-4328 or by making an online reservation at www.stlawrenceparks.com.

Boosters & Supported Entries
Boosters for 40+ breeds. Supported entry for Field Spaniels.


See all event details >>

August 31 to September 3,2017 Ingleside, Ontario (Outdoors)
CORNWALL DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Show for Groups 1,3,7 / 4 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Rafael Malo AlcrudoConformation - Barbara Arndt
Conformation - Heather BrennanConformation - Danik Dancause
Conformation - Martin DohertyConformation - Michael Guy
Conformation - Joyce LoveConformation - Michael Shoreman
Conformation - Rosemary ShoremanObedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Obedience - Gina LoffredoRally Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Capital Area Sighthound Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Chinese Shar-Pei
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Newfoundland Dogs
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Newfoundlands
Weimaraner Association Of Canada - Specialty Show for Weimaraners

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, September 2nd. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

September 16 to September 17,2017 Claremont, Ontario (Outdoors)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER TORONTO

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for Golden retrievers; 2 ALL-BREED Obedience & Rally Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Golden Retrievers
See all event details >>

September 16 to September 17,2017 Rockton, Ontario (Indoor)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows / 4 UKC Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East Unit 6
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grandriverkc@live.com
See all event details >>

September 16 to September 17,2017 North Gower, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTH GOWER DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Gail Docherty
c/o 6361 Fourth Line Road
North Gower, ON K0A 2T0
Phone: 613-489-3143
Email: brenda@dogranchinc.ca
See all event details >>

September 23 to September 24,2017 Orillia, Ontario (Outdoors)
BARRIE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

September 23 to September 23,2017 Powassan, Ontario (Outdoors)
EPS TRAINING ASSOCIATES

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Ivan Paul
RR 4
Powassan, ON P0H 1Z0
Phone: 705-724-2676
Email: sandy@wimberway.com
Website: http://www.wimberway.com/epspage.html

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
EPS Training Associates - Field & Urban Tracking Tests (TD, TDX / UTD, UDTX)
See all event details >>

September 30 to October 1,2017 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)
HAMILTON DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 19, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Lisa Day
Rally Obedience - Bonnie ChristieRally Obedience - Lorrie Scriber

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Other Links
Match Flyer

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 19, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms
Match Flyer


Show Secretary
Joanne Fernall
1280 Webster Road
Norwood, ON K0L 2V0
Phone: 705-639-1210
Email: devonsleigh@sympatico.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
HDOC Obedience & Rally Fun Match - Hamilton Dog Obedience Club Obedience & Rally Fun Match
See all event details >>

October 7 to October 7,2017 Dresden, Ontario (Indoor)
KENT KENNEL KLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Mark Schrank
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca
See all event details >>

October 7 to October 9,2017 Napanee, Ontario (Indoor)
MAPLE LEAF KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 UKC Shows / 6 UKC Rally Trials / 2 SPOT Evaluations
Closing Date:  Friday, September 29, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Karyn ColmanConformation - Margaret Doster
Conformation - Debra FlorekConformation - Mary Happel
Conformation - William HosslerConformation - Laurie Soutar

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Other Links
Registration Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, September 29, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms
Registration Form


Show Secretary
Dianna Jaynes
6941 Hwy 2 RR 1
Napanee ON K7R 3K6

Email: maple.leaf.kennel.club@gmail.com
Website: http://www.mapleleafkennelclub.com/
See all event details >>

October 7 to October 7,2017 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTHWESTERN ONTARIO WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 1 Rally Obedience Trial
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieRally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
David Buchan
430 W. Victoria Ave.
Thunder Bay, ON P7C 1G9
Phone: 807-475-7579
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: chesie@shaw.ca
See all event details >>

October 21 to October 22,2017 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - Janice Leach
Rally Obedience - Michelle ArmitageRally Obedience - Janice Leach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jason Scriver
2230 Moodie Street East
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 4Z6
Phone: 807-624-8178
Email: scriverjason@gmail.com
See all event details >>

October 28 to October 29,2017 Rockton, Ontario (Indoor)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows / 4 UKC Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East Unit 6
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grandriverkc@live.com
See all event details >>

October 28 to October 29,2017 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
OTTAWA VALLEY GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/
See all event details >>

November 3 to November 5,2017 Vanessa, Ontario (Indoor)
POODLE CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 1 Rally Obedience Trial
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Alan Ratcliffe
1800 Windham Rd 6
Vanessa, ON N0E 1V0
Phone: 519-443-0830
Email: Secretary@thepoodlefarm.com
See all event details >>

November 10 to November 12,2017 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
GEORGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Sunday, November 12th. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

December 2 to December 3,2017 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jason Scriver
2230 Moodie Street East
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 4Z6
Phone: 807-624-8178
Email: scriverjason@gmail.com
See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 26th of May 2017 12:31:24 AM