ONTARIO SHOW RESULTS (2018)
2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019


February 23 to February 25,2018 Woodstock, Ontario (Indoor)
WOODSTOCK & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1 & 3
Closing Date:  Monday, February 12, 2018  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 425 dogs/show
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Dana ClineConformation - Margaret Jones
Conformation - Irene LatchfordConformation - Cheryl Paterson
Conformation - Melody RothConformation - Brian Taylor
Sweepstakes - Robin HughesSweepstakes - Lola Nichol
Sweepstakes - Phillipa Smedley (Dr)

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Show Flyer
Judging Schedule

Judging Panel Change
Mr Alan Bennett is unable to fulfill his judging assignment with the Woodstock and District Canine Association. Mr. Brian Taylor will judge his entire assignment in his place.


RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, February 23
Friday, February 23 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1 & 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, February 12, 2018
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 425 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Show Flyer
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, February 25th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

February 1 to February 4,2018 Woodstock, Ontario (Indoor)
WILDWOOD KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1,2,3,4,6,7
Closing Date:  Tuesday, January 16, 2018  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:   ***Click for Judging Panel Assignments***
Conformation - Barbara Dempsey AldermanConformation - Lana Ferguson
Conformation - Joanne FernallConformation - Michael Leonard
Conformation - Mike MacbethConformation - Pierrette McLean
Conformation - Roberta ParishConformation - Jo Ann Pavey
Conformation - Wendy SchiraConformation - Elaine Whitney
Conformation - Robert WhitneyConformation - Alan Bennett

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Notice: On Sunday, Michael Leonard has an overload. Al Bennett will judge Long-Coa  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, February 01
Friday, February 02
Friday, February 02 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 1-2-3)
Saturday, February 03
Saturday, February 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 4 & 6)
Sunday, February 04
Sunday, February 04 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, January 16, 2018

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, February 3rd. Judge: TBA.

Email Entries / Email Transfers
Entries may be emailed to diana@dess.ca and paid with an email transfer sent to diana@dess.ca. There is no extra charge for email transfers sent directly to diana@dess.ca.

Judge Overload (Sunday)
On Sunday, Michael Leonard has an overload. Al Bennett will judge Long-Coat Chihuahuas and Chinese Crested in his place.


See all event details >>



            

Sponsored By