ONTARIO SHOWS AND TRIALS (2016)

Find an Event

Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Sunday, February 14, 2016)
--None--

Shows Closing Tomorrow (Monday, February 15, 2016)
--None--

Shows Closing In Next 10 Days
--None--

   

February 19 to February 21,2016 Woodstock, Ontario (Indoor)
WOODSTOCK & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Monday, February 08, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 400 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Laurie CampbellConformation - Jack Ireland
Conformation - Raymond LariviereConformation - Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Conformation - Michael Woods (Dr)Sweepstakes - Brian Harper
Sweepstakes - Alison Jones (Dr)Sweepstakes - Genevieve Munro

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, February 08, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 400 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, February 21st. Judge: Laurie Campbell.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, February, 20th. The dog must be entered in either Bred By Dog Class or Bred By Bitch Class in their respective breeds. No Canadian Champions may participate in this class. The breeder/owner must show the dog through each level of the competition.

Breed Prizes
Breed prizes for Labrador Retrievers (Saturday - Michael Woods), Siberian Huskies (Saturday - Jack Ireland).


See all event details >>

February 26 to February 28,2016 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
ONTARIO BREEDERS ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Tuesday, February 09, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Stewart DanknerConformation - John Hodgkinson
Conformation - John RowtonConformation - Tim Thomas
Conformation - Franklin Van der Spuy

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Grooming Space Reservation

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Sunday, January 31, 2016
Closing Date:  Tuesday, February 09, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Grooming Space Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Ontario Breeders Association Group 1 Specialty - Group Specialty Show for Sporting Dogs (Group 1)
Ontario Breeders Association Group 2 Specialty - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Ontario Breeders Association Group 7 Specialty - Group Specialty Show for Herding Dogs (Group 7)

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Conformation Sanction Match - Ontario Sighthound Association Sanction Match for all breeds
Conformation Sanction Match - Miniature Bull Terrier Club of Ontario Sanction Match for all breeds

NOTES

Owner / Breeder / Handler Competition
All 3 days.   Breeder/Owner/Handler Box must be checked on entry form. This is open to all non-professional breeder/owner/handlers (see premium list for details).

Grooming Competition and Speakers
ALL THREE DAYS! Friday/Sat/Sun. Hosted by Get Your Groom On. For more information call 905-299-1770.

Pre-Booked Grooming Space
Starting January 3, 2016 contact - ontarioassociation@gmail.com for form and reservations.

Booster
Booster for Dobermans - The DOBE Association - Saturday February 27, 2016. Judge: John Rowton.

Hotel
Days Inn Lindsay (Host Hotel) - Special Rate for Ontario Breeders Association Event.


See all event details >>

March 11 to March 13,2016 Mono, Ontario (Indoor)
SCARBOROUGH KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Closing Date:  Monday, February 29, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Catherine BarlowConformation - Joan Colbourn
Conformation - Norma EggintonConformation - Joanne Fernall
Conformation - David GilmourConformation - David Kelland
Conformation - Larry KerelukeConformation - Joanne Matheson
Conformation - Shawn NicholsConformation - Susan Norris-Jones
Conformation - Terill Udenberg (Dr)Conformation - Ben Wasylyshen
Conformation - Ed Wild

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Seminar Registration Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, February 29, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Seminar Registration Form


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Boxer Club of Central Ontario - Specialty Show for Boxers

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Balance & Movement Seminar - The Physics of Balance & Movement with Dr. Terill Udenberg

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, March 13th. Judge: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Doberman Pinschers on Saturday under Judge Larry Kereluke.


See all event details >>

March 19 to March 20,2016 Windsor, Ontario (Indoor)
WINDSOR ALL BREED TRAINING & TRACKING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, March 07, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs / show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sandy AlexanderConformation - Thomas Alexander
Conformation - Dana ClineConformation - Betsy Dale
Conformation - Heather LangfeldConformation - David Swartwood
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Lisa Day
Rally Obedience - Darwin BolesRally Obedience - Bonnie Christie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, March 07, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs / show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA.

Boosters
Booster for Labrador Retrievers on Saturday and Sunday.


See all event details >>

April 1 to April 3,2016 Coniston, Ontario (Indoor)
NICKEL DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 16, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs / show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sandy AlexanderConformation - Thomas Alexander
Conformation - Ann Felske-JackmanConformation - Deborah Graffmann
Conformation - Carol GrayConformation - Mike Jackman
Conformation - Irene LatchfordConformation - Sandra Orford
Conformation - Wendy SchiraConformation - Lee Steeves
Conformation - Vickie UmplebyConformation - Philip Wendling
Conformation - Doug Windsor

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 16, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs / show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Havanese Fanciers of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Havanese

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Nickel District Sanction Match - Conformation Sanction Match for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

April 15 to April 17,2016 Chatham, Ontario (Indoor)
KENT KENNEL KLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited) / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 29, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show - Friday & Sunday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Pamela BruceConformation - Danik Dancause
Conformation - Olga GagneConformation - Michael Gelinas
Conformation - Edna Gonzales Sanchez RubioConformation - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish
Conformation - Veronica MercerConformation - Patrick Mudge
Conformation - Alejandro Rojas SanchezConformation - Judith Taylor
Obedience - Anna LorenzObedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Anna LorenzRally Obedience - Del Lunn
Sweepstakes - Jennifer McAuleySweepstakes - Jean Tremblay

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 29, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show - Friday & Sunday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Mark Schrank
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling:- Saturday, April 16th. Junior Obedience Handling:- Sunday, April 17th. Judges and times TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for all Sporting breeds (Saturday - Judith Taylor) and Dachshunds (Show #4 on Sunday - Judith Taylor).

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, April 16th. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "bred by"" class on Saturday. There is no additional charge for this competition.


See all event details >>

April 22 to April 24,2016 Petawawa, Ontario (Indoor)
CHAMPLAIN DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 05, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Veterans, Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Joan BeechConformation - Melvin Beech
Conformation - Patricia TaylorConformation - Grant Townsend
Conformation - Lynn WhiteObedience - Darwin Boles
Obedience - Sharlene Manderson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Camping Reservation

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Tuesday, March 01, 2016
Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 05, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, April 23rd at approximately 12:00 noon. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

April 22 to April 24,2016 Fergus, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
GUELPH & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 06, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Veterans, Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Edgar BajonaConformation - Jocelyne Gagne
Conformation - Ronnie NatividadConformation - Walter Pinsker
Conformation - Shinichi SonodaConformation - Chan Weng Woh

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 06, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Guelph & District Kennel Club Group 3 Specialty - Limited Breed Show for Working Dogs (Group 3)

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, April 23rd. Judge: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Yorkshire Terriers on Saturday under Judge Chan Weng Who. The Canadian Yorkshire Terrier Association will offer prizes.

Camping
For camping information contact Gail Parker at (519) 925-2275. No overnight parking will be permitted in day parking area.


See all event details >>

April 29 to May 1,2016 Kakabeka Falls, Ontario (Indoor)
LAKEHEAD KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 12, 2016  @ 6:00 pm (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Veterans, Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Wendy AndersonConformation - James Frederiksen
Conformation - Honey GlendinningConformation - Ron Mahon
Conformation - James NoeConformation - Richard Paquette
Conformation - Anik Primeau

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Entry Form
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 12, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Entry Form
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Shelley Gerig
c/o LKC Box 29027 McIntyre Centre
Thunder Bay, ON., P7B 6P9
Phone: 807-475-9000
Phone: 807-627-1037
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: keetukka@tbaytel.net

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association - Group Specialty for the Working Group
See all event details >>

April 29 to May 1,2016 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
VICTORIA COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 13, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Cheryl Myers-EgertonConformation - Bea Sawka
Conformation - Michael ShoremanConformation - Rosemary Shoreman
Conformation - Morley Thornton

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 13, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, April 30th. Judge: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Bullmastiffs on Saturday, April 30th under judge Morley Thornton. Sponsored by the Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada.

Show Location
The new show location -- for 2016 only -- is Ops Arena, 2569 Highway 7, Lindsay. No RV parking or hydro or water hookups will be available.

Notices For 2016 Show (This Year Only)
- Setup Thursday after 12:00 noon
- no RV parking available or hydro or water hookups
- building open from 6:00 a.m. - 10:00 p.m. daily


See all event details >>

May 6 to May 8,2016 Arnprior, Ontario (Indoor)
ARNPRIOR CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Heather BrennanConformation - Anthony DiNardo
Conformation - Kristen FrancisConformation - Patrick Mudge
Conformation - Wendy PaquetteConformation - Anik Primeau
Conformation - David SwartwoodConformation - Philip Wendling

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, May 8th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

May 6 to May 8,2016 Thorold, Ontario (Indoor)
SEAWAY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Barbara ArndtConformation - Stephen Dainard
Conformation - Jocelyne GagneConformation - Carol Gray
Conformation - Daniel KweeConformation - Dianne Miller
Conformation - Desmond MurphyConformation - Marilyn O'Neill
Conformation - Starr White

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Bull Terrier Fanciers Association - Specialty Show for Bull Terriers

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, May 8th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

May 13 to May 15,2016 Belmont, Ontario (Indoor)
FOREST CITY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited)
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 27, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show - Friday & Saturday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sylvia BarkeyConformation - Judi Elford
Conformation - Kathrine GrantConformation - Mike Jackman
Conformation - Allan PepperConformation - Sean Shields
Conformation - Elizardo ValadezConformation - Corinne Walker
Conformation - Philip Wendling

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 27, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show - Friday & Saturday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling Zone 6 Finals
Zone 6 Finals on Saturday after Best in Show. Regular Junior Handling on Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA.

Show Information
Two limited entry shows (200 dogs/show) each day on Friday and Saturday. Sunday is one unlimited breed show.

Booster
Booster for Labrador Retrievers on Saturday (Show #4) under judge Elizardo Valadez. Sponsored by the Labrador Owners Club.

Camping
There will be limited primitive camping spots available. Please contact Stasia Barnas at (519) 875-4676 or stasiab@sympatico.ca.


See all event details >>

May 21 to May 23,2016 Kitchener, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
K-W KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Martin DohertyConformation - Alan Ewles
Conformation - Nancy PopovichConformation - Anik Primeau
Conformation - Wendy SchiraConformation - Bill Walkey
Conformation - Doug WindsorAgility Trial - Sherri Gourlie
Agility Trial - Billie McLean

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Airedale Terrier Club of Canada - Specialty Show for Airedale Terriers
K-W German Breeds Specialty - Specialty Show for German Breeds
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Saint Bernards
Saint Fanciers Club Of Manitoba - Specialty Show for Saint Bernards

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
K-W Kennel Club - 4 CKC Agility Trials
See all event details >>

May 21 to May 23,2016 Sault Ste Marie, Ontario (Indoor)
SAULT STE MARIE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs / show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Judi ElfordConformation - Peter Machen
Conformation - Paul OdenkirchenConformation - Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Conformation - Ray SmithConformation - Robert Rowbotham
Conformation - Mary WhiteObedience - Michel Calhoun
Obedience - Isobel HuttonRally Obedience - Michel Calhoun
Rally Obedience - Isobel Hutton

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs / show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all dogs

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Saturday, May 21st. Judges: TBA


See all event details >>

May 27 to May 29,2016 Richmond, Ontario (Outdoors)
OTTAWA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Altered, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sandy AlexanderConformation - Thomas Alexander
Conformation - Barbara ArndtConformation - Michel Bouchard
Conformation - Murray EasonConformation - Ann Felske-Jackman
Conformation - Deirdre McKinnonConformation - Douglas Smith
Conformation - Dann WilsonObedience - Lynne Oslach
Obedience - Paul OslachRally Obedience - Lynne Oslach
Rally Obedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, May 28th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

May 28 to May 29,2016 Nobleton, Ontario (Indoor)
AURORA & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, May 28th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

June 3 to June 6,2016 Caledonia, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
ERIE SHORES KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (27)


Related Specialties
All Hound Club Of Ontario - Group Specialty for the Hound Group
Basset Hound Club Of Canada - National Specialty for Basset Hounds
Borzoi Canada - Specialty Show for Borzoi
Borzoi Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Borzoi
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Brittany Spaniels
Bulldog Club Of Central Canada - Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada - National & Regional Specialties for Cairn Terriers
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - National & Regional Specialty Shows for Scottish Terriers
Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Chinese Crested
Gazehound Ontario - Specialty Show for All Sighthounds
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Great Dane Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Great Danes
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada - Specialty Show, Specialty Obedience & Rally Trials for Kerry Blue Terriers
Labrador Owners Club - Specialty Obedience Trial / Specialty Rally Obedience Trial for Labrador Retrievers
Labrador Owners Club - 2 Specialty Shows for Labrador Retrievers
Leonberger Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Leonberger
Leonberger Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Leonbergers
Miniature Poodle Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Miniature Poodles
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada - National Specialty for Norfolk Terriers
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Specialty Show for All Pointing Breeds
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) - Specialty Show for Pembroke Welsh Corgis
Pointer Club Of Canada - National Specialty for Pointers
Poodle Club Of Canada - National Specialty for Poodles (Standard, Miniature, Toy)
Poodle Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Poodles (Standard, Miniature, Toy)
Shiba Inu Canada - National & Regional Specialties for Shiba Inu
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Group Specialty for Terriers
Vizsla Society Of Ontario Inc. - Specialty Show for Vizsla

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - 2 Field Dog Tests for Pointing breeds
See all event details >>

June 10 to June 12,2016 Orono, Ontario (Outdoors)
ONTARIO COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 limited)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Wendy AndersonConformation - Johan Becerra-Hernandez
Conformation - Evelyn BeilhartzConformation - Kenneth Chuah
Conformation - Joy Lynne HuntleyConformation - Jane Parker
Conformation - Tony VandendoolConformation - Michael Woods (Dr)

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
English Setter Club Of Canada - National & Regional Specialties for English Setters
Ontario County Kennel Club Group 3 Specialty - Group Specialty Show for Working Dogs (Group 3)
See all event details >>

June 17 to June 19,2016 Keewatin, Ontario (Indoor)
KENORA & DISTRICT DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Alan BennettConformation - Pamela Bruce
Conformation - Stephen DainardConformation - Michael Lanctot
Conformation - Patricia LanctotConformation - Michelle Scott
Obedience - Mary HigdemObedience - Barbara Wedekind Selton
Rally Obedience - Mary HigdemRally Obedience - Barbara Wedekind Selton
Rally Obedience - Janice Leach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Dianne Grant
1223 Minto Ave
Kenora, ON P9N 3Y9
Phone: 807-468-3791
Fax: 807-468-4109
Email: dgrant@kmts.ca
See all event details >>

June 17 to June 19,2016 Odessa, Ontario (Outdoors)
KINGSTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows (2 Limited) / 2 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Laurie CampbellConformation - Olga Gagne
Conformation - Barbara HealConformation - Sandra Lex
Conformation - Phyllis PancelConformation - Jacqueline Rusby
Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club - Specialty Show for Poodles (Standard,Miniature, Toy)
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show for Whippets

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all dogs
Kingston & District Kennel Club - 4 CKC Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, June 19th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

June 17 to June 19,2016 Dorchester, Ontario (Outdoors)
MONARCH KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Mark Schrank
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, June 19th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

June 24 to June 26,2016 Jerseyville, Ontario (Outdoors)
HAMILTON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/
See all event details >>

June 24 to June 26,2016 Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay), Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB INC

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 limited)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sylvia BarkeyConformation - Marilyn Foulds
Conformation - Olga GagneConformation - Mark Houston-McMillan
Conformation - Guy JeavonsConformation - Joyce Love
Conformation - Shauna McLauchlan

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jason Scriver
2230 Moodie Street East
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 4Z6
Phone: 807-624-8178
Email: scriverjason@gmail.com
See all event details >>

June 30 to July 1,2016 Norwood, Ontario (Outdoors)
BOBCAYGEON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (Limited Entry)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Jeremy BrowneConformation - Carlos Alberto Capone
Conformation - Honey GlendinningConformation - Richard Meen (Dr)
Conformation - Ole Nielsen

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/
See all event details >>

July 1 to July 4,2016 Forest, Ontario (Outdoors)
SARNIA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 Shows (2 Limited) / 8 Obedience Trials / 8 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Saturday, July 2nd. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

July 2 to July 3,2016 Norwood, Ontario (Outdoors)
KAWARTHA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (Limited Entry)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/
See all event details >>

July 9 to July 10,2016 Tillsonburg, Ontario (Indoor)
LONDON CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Limited Entry Shows / 2 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Altered
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Stephen AndrewsConformation - Heather Brennan
Conformation - Joan ColbournConformation - Ted Fahlgren
Conformation - Michael HillConformation - Bruce Owen
Conformation - Geraldine TaylorConformation - Ben Wasylyshen
Obedience - Del LunnRally Obedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Association Of Rhodesian Ridgeback Fanciers Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Japanese Spaniel Club Of Southwestern Ontario - Specialty Show for Japanese Chin
Toy Dog Club Of Ontario - Group Specialty for Toys
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show for Whippets

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation (1) & Obedience (2)
Junior Conformation Handling:- Sunday, July 10th. Junior Obedience Handling:- Saturday, July 9th. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

July 15 to July 17,2016 Kars, Ontario (Outdoors)
KARS DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Monday, June 27, 2016  @ 5:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sandra AndersonConformation - Mike Jackman
Conformation - Janet LobbConformation - Joe Lobb
Conformation - Barbara du PreeSweepstakes - Julie Milton

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Match Entry Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, June 27, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Match Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Belle Severn, Severn Show Services
7339 Fourth Line Rd., RR#4
Kemptville, ON K0G 1J0
Phone: 613-489-3158
Email: severnshowservices@gmail.com

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all dogs
Conformation Sanction Match - Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of Canada Sanction Match for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, July 17th at noon (approximately). Judge: Karen Nesbitt. Entries must be submitted 1 hour prior to judging.

Booster
Booster for Terriers on Friday under Judge Janet Lobb.

Camping
Camping and trailer space is available on the fairgrounds for a fee of $20.00/night on a first come first served basis. A limited number of electrical and water hook-ups are available at no additional charge. No public showers are available.

Canadian Bred Competition
Saturday, July 16th. In order to compete dogs must be entered in the Canadian Bred class. Judging of Best Canadian Bred in Show will follow Best in Show and Best Puppy in Show.

Entry Information
Entry fees may be paid directly to Kars Dog Club via Internet Banking. Contact the Show Secretary for further information.


See all event details >>

July 18 to July 20,2016 Carleton Place, Ontario (Indoor)
VALLEY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 4 Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Valley Kennel Club Sporting Group Specialty - Group Specialty Show for Sporting Dogs (Group 1)

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, July 20th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

July 22 to July 24,2016 Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay), Ontario (Indoor)
LAKEHEAD KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 limited)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Veterans, Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Deborah GraffmannConformation - Carol Graham
Conformation - Richard Meen (Dr)Conformation - John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Conformation - Corinne Walker

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Kris Brown
Phone: 807-857-2464
Email: wolfrvr@gmail.com
See all event details >>

July 22 to July 24,2016 Kingston, Ontario (Outdoors)
LIMESTONE CITY OBEDIENCE & KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Eastern Ontario Labrador Breeders Association - 2 Specialties for Labrador Retrievers
See all event details >>

July 27 to July 29,2016 Bracebridge, Ontario (Indoor)
MUSKOKA DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited Entry)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

July 30 to August 1,2016 Orillia, Ontario (Outdoors)
BARRIE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 2 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada - National Specialty for Irish Red & White Setters
See all event details >>

August 2 to August 4,2016 Owen Sound, Ontario (Outdoors)
GREY-BRUCE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Wednesday, August 3rd. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

August 5 to August 7,2016 Caledonia, Ontario (Outdoors)
KILBRIDE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (10)


Related Specialties
Association Of Great Dane Fanciers - Two Specialties for Great Danes
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada - National & Regional Specialties for Bullmastiffs
Dogs Of France Southern Ontario - 2 Specialties for Dogs of France Breeds
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Labrador Retriever Club of Canada - National Specialty Obedience Trial for Labrador Retrievers
Labrador Retriever Club Of Ontario - Regional Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association - Group Specialty For Hounds
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association - Specialty Show for All SIGHTHOUNDS
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds - 2 Specialty Shows For SCENT HOUNDS
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Working & Herding Groups

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Labrador Retriever Club of Canada - Working Certificate Test (WC/I/X) for Retrievers
See all event details >>

August 9 to August 11,2016 New Liskeard, Ontario (Outdoors)
TEMISKAMING KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows (Limited Entry)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

August 12 to August 14,2016 Welland, Ontario (Outdoors)
ST. CATHARINES & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows (2 Limited) / 2 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - National Specialty for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handlling
Saturday, August 13th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

August 16 to August 18,2016 Belleville, Ontario (Outdoors)
BEARDED COLLIE CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / 2 Rally Obedience Trials for Bearded Collies
Additional Classes:  Altered, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Charlotte Laning Vrethammar

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Other Links
Event Website

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms
Event Website


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/
See all event details >>

August 19 to August 21,2016 Brockville, Ontario (Indoor)
THOUSAND ISLANDS KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Altered
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/
See all event details >>

August 24 to August 25,2016 Pickering, Ontario (Outdoors)
MARKHAM KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Limited Entry Shows
Additional Classes:  Altered
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

August 26 to August 29,2016 Long Sault, Ontario (Outdoors)
STORMONT, DUNDAS & GLENGARRY DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Mark Schrank
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (13)


Related Specialties
Border Terrier Canada - Specialty Show for Border Terriers
Border Terrier Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Border Terriers
Canadian Bloodhound Club - National & Regional Specialties for Bloodhounds
Canadian Briard Club - Specialty Show for Briards
Dutch Sheepdog (Schapendoes) Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Schapendoes
Giant Schnauzer Canada - Specialty Show for Giant Schnauzers
Gordon Setter Club Of Canada - National Specialty for Gordon Setters
Miniature Schnauzer Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Miniature Schnauzers
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Specialty Show for All Setters
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Specialty Show for All Pointing Breeds
Pointer Club Of Canada - National Specialty for Pointers
Rideau Terrier Club - Group Specialty for Terriers
Standard Schnauzer Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Standard Schnauzers

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, August 28th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

September 9 to September 11,2016 Mississauga, Ontario (Outdoors)
OAKVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Dandie Dinmont Terrier Club Of Canada - National Specialty for Dandie Dinmont Terriers
Great Dane Club Of Canada - National & Regional Specialties for Great Danes
See all event details >>

September 16 to September 18,2016 Coniston, Ontario (Indoor)
SUDBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB INC.

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Limited Entry Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/
See all event details >>

September 23 to September 25,2016 Grassie, Ontario (Indoor)
BURLINGTON KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 limited)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

October 7 to October 9,2016 Welland, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
WINE COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited Entry)
Additional Classes:  Altered
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Margaret Brown
9 Harvest Oak Drive
St. Catharines, ON L2S 3H4
Phone: 905-687-9573
Email: shente@cogeco.ca
See all event details >>

October 8 to October 10,2016 Trout Creek, Ontario (Indoor)
NIPISSING KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

October 21 to October 23,2016 Belleville, Ontario (Indoor)
BELLEVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 limited)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

December 27 to December 29,2016 Kitchener, Ontario (Indoor)
ELORA GORGE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society - Specialty Show for Retrievers and Barbet
See all event details >>




           

Sponsored By