ONTARIO OBEDIENCE TRIALS (2017)

Find an Event

Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Sunday, March 26, 2017)
--None--

Shows Closing Tomorrow (Monday, March 27, 2017)
--None--

Shows Closing In Next 10 Days
Kent Kennel Klub
Closing Date: Tuesday March 28, 2017 @ 8:00 p.m.(or when limit is reached)
Show Secretary: Mark Schrank

Champlain Dog Club
Closing Date: Tuesday April 04, 2017 @ 9:00 p.m.(or when limit is reached)
Show Secretary: Diana Edwards Show Services

March 25 to March 26,2017 Belleville, Ontario (Indoor)
BELLEVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, March 10, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - Susan Bell
Rally Obedience - Deana AbbottRally Obedience - Michelle Armitage

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Sunday, February 05, 2017
Closing Date:  Friday, March 10, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Sandra Esford
1452 Walbridge Loyalist Road, R.R. #5
Belleville, ON K8N 4Z5
Phone: 613-962-1576
Email: goldencol@sympatico.ca

NOTES

Ring Time
Ring time available on Saturday morning from 8:00 am - 11:00 am. Cost $10.00 for 5 minutes. Entries taken at ring side. Toys allowed, but no food.


See all event details >>

March 29 to March 29,2017 North Gower, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTH GOWER DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  1 CKC Obedience Trial
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 01, 2017  @ 10:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Darwin Boles

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Notice: * Trial has been postponed for 2 weeks until Wednesday, March 29th due to b  Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 01, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Gail Docherty
c/o 6361 Fourth Line Road
North Gower, ON K0A 2T0
Phone: 613-489-3143
Email: brenda@dogranchinc.ca

NOTES

Trial Postponed
* Trial has been postponed for 2 weeks until Wednesday, March 29th due to bad weather on the original trial date (March 15th).


See all event details >>

April 1 to April 2,2017 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
CREDIT VALLEY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, March 17, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Edward Leslie
Obedience - Del LunnObedience - Paul Townshend
Rally Obedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Friday, March 10, 2017
Closing Date:  Friday, March 17, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

April 14 to April 16,2017 Chatham, Ontario (Indoor)
KENT KENNEL KLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited) / Limited Breed Shows for Dachshunds, UK Breeds / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 28, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday/Saturday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sherry DaigleConformation - Michael Forte
Conformation - Peggy Gutierrez-OteroConformation - Denys Janssen
Conformation - Thomas NesbittConformation - David Swartwood
Conformation - Sanja VretenicicObedience - Susan Bell
Obedience - Marie SawfordRally Obedience - Susan Bell
Rally Obedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Limited Breed
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 28, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday/Saturday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Limited Breed
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Mark Schrank
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Conformation Sanction Match - Ontario Chesapeake Club Sanction Match for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling on Saturday, April 15th. Junior Obedience Handling on Sunday, April 16th. All Juniors should register with the Show Secretary no later than 1/2 hour prior to posted judging time. Judges: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Group 1 (Sporting dogs) on Saturday (Show #3) under Judge Denys Janssen.

RV Parking & Camping
No reservations. A limited number of electrical hook-ups are available on a first come first serve basis. Camping fee: $20/per day or $ 50/weekend. *Must be paid upon arrival, prior to setting up with or without electrical hookup. *Please pay at the Show Secretary Table.


See all event details >>

April 21 to April 23,2017 Petawawa, Ontario (Indoor)
CHAMPLAIN DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 04, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sandy AlexanderConformation - Thomas Alexander
Conformation - Avery GaudinConformation - Doug Gaudin
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - Sandy Briggs

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Conformation [Email]
Entry Form - Obedience [Email]
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Camping Reservation

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Wednesday, March 01, 2017
Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 04, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Conformation [Email]
Entry Form - Obedience [Email]
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, April 22nd at approximately 12:00 noon. Judge: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Setters (English, Gordon, Irish and Irish, Red and White) on Saturday under Thomas Alexander.

Email Transfers
Entries may be emailed to diana@dess.ca and paid with an email transfer sent to diana@dess.ca. There is no extra charge for email transfers sent directly to diana@dess.ca.


See all event details >>

May 6 to May 7,2017 Peterborough, Ontario (Indoor)
PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, April 21, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierObedience - Edward Leslie
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieRally Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Rally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, April 21, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

May 13 to May 14,2017 North Gower, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTH GOWER DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Bell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Gail Docherty
c/o 6361 Fourth Line Road
North Gower, ON K0A 2T0
Phone: 613-489-3143
Email: brenda@dogranchinc.ca
See all event details >>

May 20 to May 20,2017 Cambridge, Ontario (Indoor)
GERMAN SHEPHERD CLUB OF LONDON

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, May 05, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, May 05, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

May 20 to May 22,2017 Sault Ste Marie, Ontario (Indoor)
SAULT STE MARIE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Saturday, May 06, 2017  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Owner-Handled
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Stephen DainardConformation - Martin Doherty
Conformation - Ron MahonConformation - Bruce Owen
Conformation - Jacqueline RusbyConformation - Michelle Scott
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Sandy Briggs
Rally Obedience - Darwin BolesRally Obedience - Sandy Briggs

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, May 06, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation & Obedience Handling on Saturday, May 20th. Judges: TBA.

Owner-Handler Competition (2)
Saturday - Show #2 and Sunday - Show #4. In order to participate, exhibitors *must* check off the Owner-Handler box on the entry form. Dogs must be Owner-Handled throughout the competition.

Obedience & Rally Fun Match
Friday evening. Entry fee: $5 per run.

Camping
Camping fees with *limited* electricity $25/day. Camping without electricity $20/day. Camping *must* be prepaid with entries. Camping contact: Sharron Valli at sharron.valli@algomau.ca.


See all event details >>

May 26 to May 28,2017 Richmond, Ontario (Outdoors)
OTTAWA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1,2,7 / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Altered, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Stephen AndrewsConformation - Laurie Campbell
Conformation - Sharon DerrickConformation - Leslie Grant
Conformation - Peter Laventhall-WolfishConformation - Judy McVeigh
Conformation - Veronica MercerConformation - Susan Norris-Jones
Conformation - Judith ShurbConformation - Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Obedience - Pierre LambertObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Rally Obedience - Pierre LambertRally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, May 27th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

May 27 to May 27,2017 Powassan, Ontario (Outdoors)
EPS TRAINING ASSOCIATES

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageRally Obedience - Michelle Armitage

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Ivan Paul
RR 4
Powassan, ON P0H 1Z0
Phone: 705-724-2676
Email: sandy@wimberway.com
Website: http://www.wimberway.com/epspage.html

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
EPS Training Associates - Field & Urban Tracking Tests (TD, TDX / UTD, UTDX)
See all event details >>

May 27 to May 28,2017 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
SWANSEA DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Sharon SmithObedience - Peter Stewart
Rally Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Mary Monteith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

June 2 to June 5,2017 Caledonia, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
ERIE SHORES KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Retrievers, Scenthounds, Spaniels, Group 3 / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, May 12, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Shirley BellConformation - John Constantine
Conformation - Randy GarrenConformation - Peter Green
Conformation - Richard Hilderman (Dr)Conformation - Robert Indeglia (Dr)
Conformation - David KittredgeConformation - Jean Lawless
Conformation - Paul LawlessConformation - George Marquis
Conformation - Dennis McCoyConformation - Carol Reisman
Conformation - Melody RothConformation - Bea Sawka
Conformation - Kay SneathConformation - Carol Spritzer
Conformation - Ronald SpritzerConformation - Elizabeth Sweigart
Conformation - Victoria ThomasObedience - Terry Gains
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Marie Sawford
Rally Obedience - Terry GainsRally Obedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Louise Weaver

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Other Links
Camping Reservation
Hotels

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, May 12, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation
Hotels


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (29)


Related Specialties
All Hound Club Of Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Basset Hound Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Basset Hounds
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section - Regional Specialty Show for Belgian Shepherd Dogs
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Belgian Shepherd Dogs
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Borzoi Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Borzoi
Borzoi Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Borzoi
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Brittany Spaniels
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Cairn Terriers
Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Chinese Cresteds
Club VI Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Non-Sporting Dogs (Group 6)
English Setter Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for English Setters
Gazehound Ontario - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club - Specialty Show for Pembroke Welsh Corgies
Great Lakes Whippet Club - Specialty Show for Whippets
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Irish Red & White Setters
Leonberger Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Leonbergers
Leonberger Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Leonbergers
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Norfolk Terriers
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Specialty Show for all Pointing Breeds
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pointers
Poodle Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty for Poodles (All Varieties)
Poodle Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Poodles (All Varieties)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Association Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Vizsla Society Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Vizslas
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show for Whippets

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Canada - 2 CKC All Breed Arena Sheep Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Sunday, June 4th. Judges: TBA.

Labrador Retriever Classes
No classes for Labrador Retrievers on Friday, June 2nd and Saturday, June 3rd.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Cash prizes. More details to follow.


See all event details >>

June 16 to June 18,2017 Keewatin, Ontario (Indoor)
KENORA & DISTRICT DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, May 29, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Tim DoxtaterConformation - Donald Emslie
Conformation - Joyce LoveConformation - Ron Mahon
Conformation - Bart MillerConformation - Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Conformation - Wayne ThompsonObedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Obedience - Joey FarrellRally Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Rally Obedience - Joey Farrell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Other Links
Parking and Grooming Reservation

Notice: * Due to renovations at the Keewatin Arena, the new location for the show w  Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, May 29, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer

Additional Links and Forms
Parking and Grooming Reservation


Show Secretary
Dianne Grant
1223 Minto Ave
Kenora, ON P9N 3Y9
Phone: 807-468-3791
Fax: 807-468-4109
Email: dgrant@kmts.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling:- Saturday. Junior Obedience Handling:- Sunday. Judges: TBA.

Conformation Fun Match
Thursday evening.

Obedience Mat Time
Thursday evening.

Venue Change
* Due to renovations at the Keewatin Arena, the new location for the show will be the Kenora Recreation Centre, 18 Mike Richards Way, Kenora. The premium list has been revised to include the new location.


See all event details >>

June 16 to June 18,2017 Odessa, Ontario (Outdoors)
KINGSTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 2 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 30, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, BBE
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Joan ColbournConformation - Mark Houston-McMillan
Conformation - Guy JeavonsConformation - Dianne Miller
Conformation - Brian TaylorObedience - Darwin Boles
Rally Obedience - Lisa Day

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Conformation [Email]
Entry Form - Obedience [Email]
Entry Form - Rally [Email]
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 30, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Conformation [Email]
Entry Form - Obedience [Email]
Entry Form - Rally [Email]
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Kingston & District Kennel Club [Agility] - 4 CKC Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, June 18th. Judge: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Bullmastiffs on Saturday under Mark Houston-McMillan.

Bred By Competition
Saturday, June 17th. The dog entered must be entered in either the Bred By Dog Class or Bred By Bitch Class in their respective breeds.

Camping
Overnight camping is allowed at the show site and must be prepaid along with entry fees. You must reserve by contacting Pam Calver at pjcalver@sympatico.ca or (613) 386-7276. Cost: $75.00 flat rate for the weekend.

Email Entries
Entries may be emailed to diana@dess.ca and paid with an email transfer sent to diana@dess.ca. There is no extra charge for email transfers sent directly to diana@dess.ca.

Canine Good Neighbour Test
Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. by appointment. Cost: $30.00. Evalulator: Jennifer Abbott-Vander Meer. Same day sign-up will be available. For pre-registration contact Deana Abbott at 613-389-3821.


See all event details >>

June 17 to June 18,2017 Etobicoke, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTH YORK OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan BellObedience - Susan Des Cotes
Obedience - Isobel HuttonObedience - Leslie Marshall
Rally Obedience - Diana KirkaldyRally Obedience - Jaimie St-Maurice

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

June 23 to June 25,2017 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)
HAMILTON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 2 Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Tim DoxtaterConformation - Donald Emslie
Conformation - Olga GagneConformation - Darle Heck
Conformation - Mike JackmanConformation - Nancy Tibben
Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, June 24th. Judge: TBA.

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel / German Shepherd Classes
No classes for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels or German Shepherd Dogs on Sunday, June 25th.


See all event details >>

June 24 to June 25,2017 Vanessa, Ontario (Indoor)
POODLE CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials (All Breeds)
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 13, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieRally Obedience - Mary Monteith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 13, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Alan Ratcliffe
1800 Windham Rd 6
Vanessa, ON N0E 1V0
Phone: 519-443-0830
Email: Secretary@thepoodlefarm.com
See all event details >>

June 30 to July 3,2017 Forest, Ontario (Outdoors)
SARNIA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows (4 Limited) / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 4,5,6 / 8 Obedience Trials / 8 Rally Obedience Trials;
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday & Monday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Heather BrennanConformation - Norma Egginton
Conformation - Ted FahlgrenConformation - William Gunn
Conformation - Dianne MillerConformation - Wendy Paquette
Conformation - Sue-Ellyn RempelConformation - Brian Taylor
Conformation - Michael Woods (Dr)Obedience - Del Lunn
Obedience - Sharon SmithRally Obedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Sharon Smith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday & Monday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Japanese Spaniel Club Of Southwestern Ontario - Specialty Show for Japanese Chin

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Saturday, July 1st. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

July 1 to July 2,2017 Barrie, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
SIMCOE PERFORMANCE DOGS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Other Links
Event Flyer

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms
Event Flyer


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada c/o Tanya Plus
16110 7th Concession RR #2
Kettleby, ON L7B 0E1
Phone: 905-985-0748
Email: tnplus74@gmail.com
Website: http://www.redbarneventcentre.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Simcoe Performance Dogs [Agility] - 4 CKC Agility Trials 'Summer Spectacular'
See all event details >>

July 8 to July 9,2017 Lively, Ontario (Indoor)
SUDBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 CKC Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Lisa Day

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Riita Guse
1711 Pilon Cres
Chelmsford, ON P0M 1L0
Phone: (705) 855-2151
Email: agrg@persona.ca
See all event details >>

July 12 to July 12,2017 North Gower, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTH GOWER DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CKC Obedience Trial
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Gail Docherty
c/o 6361 Fourth Line Road
North Gower, ON K0A 2T0
Phone: 613-489-3143
Email: brenda@dogranchinc.ca
See all event details >>

July 15 to July 16,2017 Tillsonburg, Ontario (Indoor)
LONDON CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Joan BeechConformation - Melvin Beech
Conformation - Stewart DanknerConformation - Raymond Lariviere
Conformation - Ole NielsenConformation - Roberta Parish
Conformation - Cheryl PatersonObedience - Edward Leslie
Obedience - Marie SawfordRally Obedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Association Of Rhodesian Ridgeback Fanciers Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Obedience Handling on Saturday, July 15th. Junior Conformation Handling on Sunday, July 16th. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

July 22 to July 23,2017 Bowmanville, Ontario (Indoor)
OSHAWA OBEDIENCE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Janice LeachObedience - Jeffrey Lunder
Rally Obedience - Janice LeachRally Obedience - Jeffrey Lunder

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Cassandra Rabey
110 Poplar Road
Scarborough, ON M1E 1Z6
Phone: 416-281-9730
Email: events4ooa@gmail.com
See all event details >>

July 22 to July 23,2017 Thorndale, Ontario (Indoor)
SOUTH WESTERN ONTARIO SPORTING DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Group Specialty Shows for Group 1 / 2 All Breed Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sandra LexConformation - Brian Taylor
Obedience - Del LunnRally Obedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, July 23rd. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

July 24 to July 26,2017 Carleton Place, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
VALLEY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Show for Groups 1,2,3 / 4 Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Charles BettConformation - Joy Hodgkinson
Conformation - Patrice JohansenConformation - Dianne Jovanovic
Conformation - Nigel TrainorConformation - Robynne Trainor

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

August 2 to August 3,2017 Gravenhurst, Ontario (Indoor)
MUSKOKA DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Muskoka District Kennel Club - 5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited)
See all event details >>

August 8 to August 10,2017 Owen Sound, Ontario (Outdoors)
GREY-BRUCE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Thomas AlexanderConformation - Michael Guy
Conformation - Heather LangfeldConformation - Ron Mahon
Conformation - John Reeve-Newson (Dr)Conformation - Rita Walker
Conformation - Mary WhiteObedience - Susan Des Cotes
Obedience - Leslie MarshallRally Obedience - Susan Des Cotes
Rally Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Wednesday, August 9th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

August 18 to August 20,2017 Welland, Ontario (Outdoors)
ST. CATHARINES & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1 & 6 / 2 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Miniature Bull Terrier Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Miniature Bull Terriers
Shih Tzu Fanciers Of Southern Ontario - Specialty Show for Shih Tzu

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, August 19th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

August 18 to August 20,2017 Brockville, Ontario (Indoor)
THOUSAND ISLANDS KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 3, 5, Earthdogs & Scenthounds / 4 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Altered, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Kristen FrancisConformation - Mike Jackman
Conformation - David KirklandConformation - Cheryl Paterson
Conformation - Ed Wild

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club - Specialty Show for Poodles (Toy, Miniature, Standard)
See all event details >>

August 25 to August 28,2017 Long Sault, Ontario (Outdoors)
STORMONT, DUNDAS & GLENGARRY DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Mark Schrank
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (13)


Related Specialties
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Afghans
Border Terrier Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Border Terriers
Canadian Bloodhound Club - (National) - National Specialty for Bloodhounds
Canadian Bloodhound Club - (Regional) - Regional Specialty for Bloodhounds
Irish Setter Club Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Irish Setters
Lagotto Romagnolo Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty for Lagotto Romagnolo
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers
Ontario Sighthound Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Specialty Show for all Setters
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Specialty Show for all Pointing Breeds
Rideau Terrier Club - Miniature Schnauzers - Specialty Show for Miniature Schnauzers
Rideau Terrier Club- Group Specialty - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Vizsla Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Vizsla (Smooth & Wire)

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club of Canada [WC Test] - CKC Working Certificate Test for Retrievers (WC, WCI, WCX)
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Field Test for Pointing Breeds

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, August 27th. Judge: TBA.

Camping
Camping may be booked at Woodlands Campsite by calling 1-800-437-2233 / 613-543-4328 or by making an online reservation at www.stlawrenceparks.com.


See all event details >>

August 31 to September 3,2017 Ingleside, Ontario (Outdoors)
CORNWALL DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Show for Groups 1,3,7 / 4 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Rafael Malo AlcrudoConformation - Barbara Arndt
Conformation - Heather BrennanConformation - Danik Dancause
Conformation - Martin DohertyConformation - Michael Guy
Conformation - Michael ShoremanConformation - Rosemary Shoreman
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierObedience - Gina Loffredo
Rally Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Capital Area Sighthound Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Chinese Shar-Pei
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Newfoundland Dogs
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Newfoundlands

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, September 2nd. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

September 2 to September 3,2017 Woodville, Ontario (Outdoors)
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER CLUB OF CANADA - NATIONAL

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty for Chesapekes; 2 Working Certificate Tests; 2 All Breed Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Joanne Fernall
1280 Webster Road
Norwood, ON K0L 2V0
Phone: 705-639-1210
Email: devonsleigh@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

September 13 to September 13,2017 North Gower, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTH GOWER DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CKC Obedience Trial
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Gail Docherty
c/o 6361 Fourth Line Road
North Gower, ON K0A 2T0
Phone: 613-489-3143
Email: brenda@dogranchinc.ca
See all event details >>

September 14 to September 16,2017 Stratford, Ontario (Outdoors)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF CANADA [NATIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show for German Shepherd Dogs / 4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Gloria BirchConformation - Michel Chaloux

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Robert Stevenson
726 Downview Cres
Oshawa, ON L1H 7W3
Phone: 905-404-2039
Fax: 289-240-0382
Email: gsdcanadanational@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
German Shepherd Dog Club Of London - Specialty Show for German Shepherds

NOTES

Judging Panel
Males & Intersex:-Michel Chaloux | Females:- Gloria Birch.
Futurity/Maturity Males: Gloria Birch | Futurity/Maturity Females:- Michel Chaloux.


See all event details >>

September 16 to September 17,2017 Claremont, Ontario (Outdoors)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER TORONTO

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for Golden retrievers; 2 ALL-BREED Obedience & Rally Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Golden Retrievers
See all event details >>

September 23 to September 24,2017 Orillia, Ontario (Outdoors)
BARRIE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

September 23 to September 23,2017 Powassan, Ontario (Outdoors)
EPS TRAINING ASSOCIATES

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Ivan Paul
RR 4
Powassan, ON P0H 1Z0
Phone: 705-724-2676
Email: sandy@wimberway.com
Website: http://www.wimberway.com/epspage.html

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
EPS Training Associates - Field & Urban Tracking Tests (TD, TDX / UTD, UDTX)
See all event details >>

October 7 to October 7,2017 Dresden, Ontario (Indoor)
KENT KENNEL KLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Mark Schrank
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca
See all event details >>

October 7 to October 7,2017 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTHWESTERN ONTARIO WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 1 Rally Obedience Trial
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieRally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
David Buchan
430 W. Victoria Ave.
Thunder Bay, ON P7C 1G9
Phone: 807-475-7579
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: chesie@shaw.ca
See all event details >>

October 21 to October 22,2017 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - Janice Leach
Rally Obedience - Michelle ArmitageRally Obedience - Janice Leach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jason Scriver
2230 Moodie Street East
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 4Z6
Phone: 807-624-8178
Email: scriverjason@gmail.com
See all event details >>

November 1 to November 1,2017 Cambridge, Ontario (Indoor)
K-W KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl Bishop

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Michelle Ross
10510 First Line
Moffat, ON L0P 1J0
Phone: 905-854-1966
Email: tealwoodss@gmail.com
See all event details >>

November 3 to November 5,2017 Vanessa, Ontario (Indoor)
POODLE CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 1 Rally Obedience Trial
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Alan Ratcliffe
1800 Windham Rd 6
Vanessa, ON N0E 1V0
Phone: 519-443-0830
Email: Secretary@thepoodlefarm.com
See all event details >>

November 10 to November 12,2017 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
GEORGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Sunday, November 12th. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

December 2 to December 3,2017 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
OTTAWA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/
See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 26th of March 2017 02:09:43 AM