ONTARIO OBEDIENCE TRIALS (2014)

Find an Event

Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Tuesday, July 22, 2014)
--None--

Shows Closing Tomorrow (Wednesday, July 23, 2014)
--None--

Shows Closing In Next 10 Days
Simcoe Performance Dogs
Closing Date: Thursday July 24, 2014 @ 9:00 p.m.
Show Secretary: Performance Dogs Canada c/o Tanya Plus

Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association
Closing Date: Tuesday July 29, 2014 @ 8:00 p.m.
Show Secretary: Colmar Show Services

Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club
Closing Date: Tuesday July 29, 2014 @ 9:00 p.m.
Show Secretary: Diana Edwards Show Services

July 21 to July 23,2014 Carleton Place, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
VALLEY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) & 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 08, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Lynda BerarConformation - Jackie Browning
Conformation - Carol GrahamConformation - Dwain McLean
Conformation - Jacqueline RusbyConformation - Thomas Touzel
Conformation - Doris WillisConformation - Dianne Wright
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Sharlene Manderson
Sweepstakes - Chris ColeSweepstakes - Francois Bernier

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Monday, July 21 (Show # 1)
Monday, July 21 (Show # 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 08, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club - Specialty Show for Poodles

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Wednesday, July 23rd at approximately noon.

Boosters
Boosters for Dalmatians (Monday - Dianne Wright), Golden Retrievers (Tuesday - Jackie Browning), Setters (Tuesday - Jackie Browning).


See all event details >>

July 24 to July 25,2014 Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay), Ontario (Indoor)
NORTHWESTERN ONTARIO WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  All Breed Obedience Trial & Rally Trial
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 08, 2014  @ 6:00 pm (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Joey FarrellRally Obedience - Diana Crago

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List & Entry Form
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 08, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List & Entry Form
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Shelley Gerig
c/o LKC Box 29027 McIntyre Centre
Thunder Bay, ON., P7B 6P9
Phone: 807-475-9000
Phone: 807-627-1037
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: keetukka@tbaytel.net

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Lakehead Kennel Club - 3 All Breed Shows
See all event details >>

August 2 to August 3,2014 Barrie, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
SIMCOE PERFORMANCE DOGS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  Agility  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Obedience Trials & 2 CKC Agility Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, July 24, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Guy TouchetteRally Obedience - Jaimie St-Maurice
Agility Trial - Sherri GourlieAgility Trial - Danielle LeVangie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, July 24, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada c/o Tanya Plus
16110 7th Concession RR #2
Kettleby, ON L7B 0E1
Phone: 905-985-0748
Email: plusvit@rogers.com
Website: http://www.performancedogs.org/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Irish Red & White Setters
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada - National Specialty for Norfolk Terriers
Northern Ontario Boxer Club - Specialty Show for Boxers

OTHER EVENTS (3)


Related Events
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club - 3 All Breed Shows
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test
Conformation Sanction Match - Sanction Match for all breeds
See all event details >>

August 3 to August 3,2014 Kemptville, Ontario (Outdoors)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, July 11, 2014  @ 5:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - Bruce Gibbons
Rally Obedience - Rod Beaudry

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, July 11, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Belle Severn, Severn Show Services
7339 Fourth Line Rd., RR#4
Kemptville, ON K0G 1J0
Phone: 613-489-3158
Email: severnshowservices@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Golden Retriever Club of Canada - National & Regional Specialty Shows & 2 Specialty Obedience Trials & Specialty Rally Trial for Golden Retrievers

OTHER EVENTS (4)


Related Events
All Breed Health Clinic - Optigen 20/20 Clinic, Heart Auscultation Clinic & CERF Clinic
Educational Seminars (4) - Cancer in Dogs / Advanced in Reproduction / Early Training / Pigmentary Uveitis
Golden Retriever Club of Canada - 2 CKC All Breed Agility Trials
Ottawa Valley Golden Retriever Club - Working Certificate Test (WC/I/X) for Retrievers, Irish Water Spaniels and Poodles
See all event details >>

August 5 to August 7,2014 Owen Sound, Ontario (Outdoors)
GREY-BRUCE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited) & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, July 21, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Alan BennettConformation - Tim Doxtater
Conformation - Donald EmslieConformation - Guy Jeavons
Conformation - Judith ShurbConformation - Doris Willis
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Sharon Smith
Rally Obedience - Darwin BolesRally Obedience - Sharon Smith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry (Entry Line)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, July 21, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry (Entry Line)

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Wednesday, August 6th.


See all event details >>

August 15 to August 17,2014 Brockville, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
THOUSAND ISLANDS KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 29, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Veterans, Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Stephen DainardConformation - Bernard Fears
Conformation - Robert RowbothamConformation - Michelle Scott
Conformation - Elaine WhitneyObedience - Gary Thomas
Obedience - Gail WormingtonRally Obedience - Deana Abbott
Rally Obedience - Patricia Hunt

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry (Entry Line)
Other Links
Camping Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 29, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry (Entry Line)

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Schipperke Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Schipperkes
Tibetan Terrier Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Tibetan Terriers
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show for Whippets

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test for all dogs

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, August 17th.

Boosters
Boosters for Rhodesian Ridgebacks, Schipperkes, Terriers.


See all event details >>

August 16 to August 17,2014 Rockton, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows & 3 UKC Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Altered, Veterans
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Darryl HurstConformation - Joanne Hurst
Conformation - Marilyn O'NeillConformation - Philip Wendling
Obedience - Deb BeeanRally Obedience - Deb Beean

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Other Links
Registration Form

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Monday, August 11, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms
Registration Form


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East #6
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grkc.entries@gmail.com
See all event details >>

August 22 to August 25,2014 Long Sault, Ontario (Outdoors)
STORMONT, DUNDAS & GLENGARRY DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows & 6 Obedience Trials & 6 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 29, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sandy AlexanderConformation - Sandra Anderson
Conformation - Peggy Beisel-McIlwaineConformation - Stewart Dankner
Conformation - Barbara HealConformation - Karl Erik Johansson
Conformation - Michael LeonardConformation - Kaye McGhie
Conformation - David SwartwoodObedience - Darwin Boles
Obedience - Bruce GibbonsObedience - Sharlene Manderson
Rally Obedience - Darwin BolesRally Obedience - Bruce Gibbons
Rally Obedience - Sharlene Manderson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry (Entry Line)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 29, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry (Entry Line)

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1
Phone: 519-351-3147
Fax: 519-351-3223
Email: colmar@ciaccess.com
Website: http://www.colmars.com/

SPECIALTIES (12)


Related Specialties
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - National Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada Sieger Show - European-style Sieger Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Ontario - Regional Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Bouvier des Flandres Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Canadian Bloodhound Club - National Specialty Show for Bloodhounds
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Specialty Show for All Setters
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Specialty Show for all Pointing breeds
Pointer Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Pointers
Rideau Terrier Club - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Rideau Terrier Club - Specialty Show for Miniature Schnauzers
Standard Schnauzer Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Standard Schnauzers
Wire Fox Terrier Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Wire Fox Terriers

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Draft Dog Test for all breeds (DD/DDX/BDD/BDDX)

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, August 24th.

Boosters
Boosters for Bernese Mountain Dogs, Bloodhounds, Borzoi, Braque Français, Kleiner Munsterlanders, Pointers, Pointers (GLH, GSH, GWH), Pudelpointers, Setters (English, Gordon, Irish and Irish Red & White), Spaniels (Blue Picardy, Brittany, French), Spinone Italiano, Standard Schnauzers, Terriers, Vizslas, Weimaraners, Wire-Haired Pointing Griffons.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
For breeders who enter the Bred By Exhibitor Class on Friday, August 22nd. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "bred by" class.


See all event details >>

August 28 to August 31,2014 Ingleside, Ontario (Outdoors)
CORNWALL DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 12, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Alan BennettConformation - Gordon Hayburn
Conformation - Christian JouanchicotConformation - Michael Lanctot
Conformation - Patricia LanctotConformation - James Reynolds
Obedience - Isobel HuttonObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Sweepstakes - Linda AppletonSweepstakes - Joan Colbourn
Sweepstakes - Sharon LuckhartSweepstakes - James Osborne

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry (Entry Line)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 12, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry (Entry Line)

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Basenji Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Basenjis
Weimaraner Association Of Canada - National & Regional Specialty Shows for Weimaraner

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, August 30th. Judge: Kevin Urquhart.

Boosters
Boosters for Borzoi (Saturday - Christian Jouanchicot), Rhodesian Ridgebacks (Saturday - Christian Jouanchicot), Weimaraners (Friday - Patricia Lanctot), Whippets (Saturday - Christian Jouanchicot).


See all event details >>

August 30 to August 31,2014 Woodville, Ontario (Outdoors)
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Regional Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retriever & 2 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 19, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Garth GourlayObedience - Edward Leslie
Sweepstakes - Lorraine Norris

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Online Entry (Entry Line)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 19, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Online Entry (Entry Line)

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/
See all event details >>

September 13 to September 14,2014 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
TRAFALGAR DOG SPORTS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, August 29, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Isobel HuttonObedience - Del Lunn
Obedience - Peter Stewart

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, August 29, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Leigh-Ann Bennett
13417 22nd Side Road
Georgetown ON L7G 4S4
Phone: 905-702-7600
Email: tds@rogers.com
See all event details >>

September 19 to September 20,2014 Kitchener, Ontario (Indoor)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show for German Shepherds & 4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Donna ConodConformation - Jack Kilgour

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Joanne Randall
R.R. 3, 6529 2nd Line
Fergus, ON N1M 2W4
Phone: 519-843-3298
Fax: 519-843-2515
Email: gsdcc@gsdcc.ca
See all event details >>

September 19 to September 21,2014 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 02, 2014  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Rick FehlerConformation - Fred Gordon
Conformation - Maida PutermanObedience - Del Lunn
Obedience - Leslie MarshallRally Obedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Saturday, August 09, 2014
Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 02, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Judy Prouty
314 Norah St N
Thunder Bay, ON P7C 4H4
Phone: 807-627-4286
Fax: 807-475-9622
Email: jprouty@tbaytel.net

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, September 20th.


See all event details >>

September 27 to September 28,2014 Powassan, Ontario (Outdoors)
EPS TRAINING ASSOCIATES

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Tracking Tests & 2 All Breed Obedience & Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:
Tracking Test - Dawn SandersonTracking Test - Marjorie Schultz
Obedience - Darwin Boles

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Ivan Paul
RR 4
Powassan, ON P0H 1Z0
Phone: 705-724-2676
Email: sandy@wimberway.com
Website: http://www.wimberway.com/epspage.html

NOTES

Tracking Tests
• TD, TDX on Saturday, Sept 27. Judge: Dawn Way Sanderson
• UTD, UTDX on Sunday, Sept 28. Judge: Marge Schultz.


See all event details >>

October 4 to October 5,2014 Ancaster, Ontario (Indoor)
HAMILTON DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Kim Fountain
253 East 27th Street
Hamilton, ON L8V 3G5
Phone: 905-547-4965
Email: kim.fountain@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

October 7 to October 8,2014 Puslinch, Ontario (Indoor)
POODLE CLUB OF ONTARIO

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Obedience & Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 24, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl BishopRally Obedience - Joan Reid

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry (Entry Line)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 24, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry (Entry Line)

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

October 24 to October 26,2014 Rockton, Ontario (Indoor)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 UKC Shows & 3 UKC Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East #6
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grkc.entries@gmail.com
See all event details >>

November 1 to November 2,2014 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
OTTAWA VALLEY GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Donna LaHaise
PO Box 28
Richmond, ON K0A 2Z0
Phone: 613-838-5540
Email: donna.lahaise@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

November 5 to November 5,2014 Cambridge, Ontario (Indoor)
K-W KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Michelle Ross
10510 First Line RR 1
Moffat, ON L0P 1J0
Phone: 905-854-1966
Email: tealwoodss@gmail.com
See all event details >>

November 7 to November 9,2014 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
GEORGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 6 Rally Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

November 11 to November 11,2014 Woodstock, Ontario (Indoor)
WOODSTOCK & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Obedience & Rally Obedience Trial
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Description
Trial to be held at the Oxford Auditorium, Woodstock Fairgrounds on Nellis Street.


See all event details >>

December 17 to December 17,2014 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
TRAFALGAR DOG SPORTS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Leigh-Ann Bennett
13417 22nd Side Road
Georgetown ON L7G 4S4
Phone: 905-702-7600
Email: tds@rogers.com
See all event details >>

March 27 to March 29,2015 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Judy Prouty
314 Norah St N
Thunder Bay, ON P7C 4H4
Phone: 807-627-4286
Fax: 807-475-9622
Email: jprouty@tbaytel.net
See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By