Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 206,137 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,406 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,649,071 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014



 


ONTARIO SHOWS AND TRIALS (2014)



Find an Event

Event Type
Region
Breed
 
 
Start Date
End Date
 


Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Thursday, April 24, 2014)
--None--

Shows Closing Tomorrow (Friday, April 25, 2014)
--None--

Shows Closing In Next 10 Days
K-W Kennel Club
Closing Date: Saturday May 03, 2014 @ 6:00 p.m.
Show Secretary: MJN Show Services

Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Closing Date: Saturday May 03, 2014 @ 6:00 p.m.(or when limit is reached)
Show Secretary: MJN Show Services



April 25 to April 27,2014 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
VICTORIA COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 09, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Veterans, Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Len HarfieldConformation - Lynda Saranchuk
Conformation - Mel SaranchukConformation - Rita Walker

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule



Notice: Silent auction at the Victoria County dog Show for Best Friends/ Meilleurs   Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 09, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Sanction Match - Conformation Sanction Match for all breeds
Wire Fox Terrier Breed Seminar - Wire Fox Terrier Judging Seminar with William Ashburn

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, April 26th.

Silent Auction
Silent auction at the Victoria County dog Show for Best Friends/ Meilleurs amis. Awesome, useful and unique items! Help us to help members of our Dog Show Community in times of need.


See all event details >>


April 26 to April 27,2014 Rockton, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows & 3 UKC Obedience Trials & 3 UKC Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Altered, Veterans
Judging Panel:
Conformation - David ArthurConformation - Terri Kocher
Conformation - Pamela MooreConformation - Linda Phillip
Obedience - Pamela MooreObedience - Laurie Soutar
Rally Obedience - Paul OslachRally Obedience - Laurie Soutar

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Entry Form



SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Entry Form



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East #6
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grkc.entries@gmail.com
See all event details >>


May 2 to May 4,2014 Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay), Ontario (Indoor)
LAKEHEAD KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 15, 2014  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Raymond LariviereConformation - Shawn Nichols
Conformation - James ReynoldsConformation - Morley Thornton
Conformation - Rita WalkerConformation - Ben Wasylyshen

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule



SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 15, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Shelley Gerig
c/o LKC Box 29027 McIntyre Centre
Thunder Bay, ON., P7B 6P9
Phone: 807-475-9000
Phone: 807-627-1037
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: keetukka@tbaytel.net

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association - Group Specialty Show for Working Dogs (Group 3)
See all event details >>


May 2 to May 4,2014 Thorold, Ontario (Indoor)
SEAWAY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 16, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Wendy AndersonConformation - Jocelyne Gagne
Conformation - Carol GrayConformation - Colin Greaney
Conformation - Linda KraftConformation - Shawn Nichols
Conformation - Marilyn O'NeillConformation - Lucie Paradis
Conformation - Stanley Shen

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule



SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 16, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Bull Terrier Fanciers Association - Specialty Show for Bull Terriers (Miniature & Standard) & Open/Bronze & Don Cherry Trophy Shows
Lhasa Apso Canada - National Specialty Show for Lhasa Apso

NOTES

Junior Conformation Zone Final
Central Ontario Junior Handling Zone Finals on Saturday, May 3rd after Best in Show.
Regular Junior Handling on Sunday, May 4th.

Boosters
Boosters for Bull Terriers (Friday) and Chow Chows (Saturday).

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, May 4th. Dogs must be entered in one of the regular C.K.C. classes, including Specials to compete. The Bred By Exhibitor competition will be judged following each breed and group. If you wish to participate you must indicate this on your entry form.


See all event details >>


May 9 to May 11,2014 Arnprior, Ontario (Indoor)
ARNPRIOR CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 22, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Johan Becerra-HernandezConformation - Patricia Fitzsimmons
Conformation - France GodboutConformation - Butch MacDonald
Conformation - Cec RingstromConformation - Corinne Walker
Conformation - Rita WalkerConformation - Raymond Yurick
Sweepstakes - Marnie LayngSweepstakes - Patrick Mudge

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)
Other Links
Camping Reservation



SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 22, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)



Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling & Clinic
Sunday, May 11th at noon.
The Arnprior Canine Association will offer a 1 hour clinic for Junior Competitors wishing to improve their handling skills on Sunday morning at 10:00 a.m. Instruction will be offered on handling and gaiting techniques, ring etiquette, and general presentation.

Boosters
Boosters for Chow Chows (Saturday), Dachshunds (Saturday), Terriers (Sunday).

New Exhibitor Orientation
On Saturday morning, members of the Arnprior Canine Association will offer a 30 minute seminar to novice exhibitors, explaining show procedures, ring procedures, general show etiquette, a glimpse into the the show world. Interested exhibitors are asked to contact Joe Panaro at josephpanaro@gmail.com to confirm attendance. Exact time will be announced in the judging schedule


See all event details >>


May 17 to May 19,2014 Kitchener, Ontario (Indoor)
K-W KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) & 3 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Saturday, May 03, 2014  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Rick FehlerConformation - Doug Gaudin
Conformation - David KellandConformation - Irene Latchford
Conformation - Joyce LoveConformation - Wendy Schira
Conformation - Lee SteevesConformation - Victoria Thomas
Conformation - Donald WallaceConformation - Brenda Wilson
Conformation - Doug WindsorRally Obedience - Bonnie Christie
Rally Obedience - Kelly Morrow

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Rally
Online Entry (Entry Line)



SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, May 03, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Rally
Online Entry (Entry Line)



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (8)


Related Specialties
Airedale Terrier Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Airedale Terriers
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial for American Cocker Spaniels
American Cocker Spaniel Club of Central Ontario - Specialty Show for American Cocker Spaniels
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Cairn Terriers
English Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial for English Cocker Spaniels
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
K-W Kennel Club - 4 CKC All Breed Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, May 17th.

Boosters
Boosters for American Cocker Spaniels (Sat/Sun), Bernese Mountain Dogs (Sun), Boxers (Sun), Bulldogs (Sun), Bullmastiffs (Sun), Cavalier King Charles Spaniels (Sat), Siberian Huskies (Sat), Standard Schnauzers (Sat).


See all event details >>


May 17 to May 19,2014 Sault Ste Marie, Ontario (Indoor)
SAULT STE MARIE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Saturday, May 03, 2014  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Lee Anne BatemanConformation - Patricia Cummins
Conformation - Fred DewsburyConformation - Judi Elford
Conformation - Marilyn FouldsConformation - Brian Taylor
Conformation - Wayne ThompsonConformation - Thomas Touzel
Obedience - Michel CalhounObedience - Susan Des Cotes
Rally Obedience - Michel CalhounRally Obedience - Susan Des Cotes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally
Online Entry (Entry Line)



SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, May 03, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally
Online Entry (Entry Line)



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test

NOTES

Junior Handing - Conformation & Obedience
Saturday, May 17th.


See all event details >>


May 23 to May 25,2014 Richmond, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
OTTAWA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Shows & 4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 06, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Chris GrahamConformation - Michael Guy
Conformation - Eugene PhoaConformation - Felicity Prideaux
Conformation - Ray SmithObedience - Bruce Gibbons
Obedience - Pierre LambertSweepstakes - Johnna Glover
Sweepstakes - Beth Obrecht

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Veterans Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation



SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 06, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Veterans Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)



Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test

NOTES

Junior Handling Zone Finals
Zone Finals:- Saturday after Best in Show
Regular Junior Handling:- Sunday at 12:00 noon.

Boosters
Boosters for Belgian Shepherd Dogs (Saturday), Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers (Saturday), Terriers (Sunday).

Competitions
Bred By Exhibitor Competition:- Saturday
Owner-Handled Competition: - Sunday
All Breed Veterans Show:- Sunday


See all event details >>


May 30 to June 1,2014 Nobleton, Ontario (Indoor)
AURORA & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Saturday, May 17, 2014  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Veterans, Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Jeremy BrowneConformation - Fred Gordon
Conformation - Michael HillConformation - Shirley Limoges

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)



SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, May 17, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling Zone 4A Finals
Junior Handling Zone 4A Finals - Saturday.
Regular Junior Handling: - Sunday.


See all event details >>


June 5 to June 8,2014 Caledonia, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
ERIE SHORES KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows & 6 Obedience Trials & 6 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 21, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Veterans, Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Robert FrostConformation - Barbara Heal
Conformation - Anna HewsonConformation - Linda More
Conformation - Patricia Nemirovsky-AlsinaConformation - Harry O'Donoghue
Conformation - Norman PattonConformation - Ian Rasmussen
Conformation - Faye StraussConformation - Donald Sturz
Conformation - Elliott WeissObedience - Michel Calhoun
Obedience - Marie SawfordObedience - Sharon Smith
Rally Obedience - Michel CalhounRally Obedience - Marie Sawford
Rally Obedience - Sharon SmithSweepstakes - Lee-Ann Lambert
Sweepstakes - Toni LettSweepstakes - Billie Milne
Sweepstakes - Genevieve MunroSweepstakes - Liz Patterson
Sweepstakes - Reid Patterson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Breeders' Stakes
Online Entry (Entry Line)
Other Links
Camping Reservation



SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 21, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Breeders' Stakes
Online Entry (Entry Line)



Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (22)


Related Specialties
All Hound Club of Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Basset Hound Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Basset Hounds
Border Terrier Canada - National Specialty Show for Border Terriers
Border Terrier Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Border Terriers
Borzoi Canada - National Specialty Show for Borzoi
Borzoi Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Borzoi
Boxer Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Boxers
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Brittany Spaniels
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Brittany Spaniels
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Regional Specialty Show for Scottish Terriers
English Setter Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for English Setters
Gazehound Ontario - Specialty Show for all Sighthounds
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Giant Schnauzer Canada - National Specialty Show for Giant Schnauzers
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial for Kerry Blue Terriers
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Norfolk Terriers
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Specialty Show for all Pointing Breeds
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Association Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Soft-Coated Wheatens
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Fanciers Association Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Soft-Coated Wheaten Terriers
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Vizsla Canada - National Specialty Show for Vizsla
Vizsla Society Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Vizsla

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, June 8th starting at 12:00 noon.

Boosters & Supported Entries
Boosters and supported entries for 30+ breeds.

Baby Puppy & Veterans Classes
Offered on Sunday only.

Owner-Handled & BBE Competitions
Owner-Handled Competition on Thursday, June 5th.
Bred By Exhibitor Competition on Friday, June 6th.

Eukanuba Breeders Stakes
Saturday after Best in Show.


See all event details >>


June 6 to June 8,2014 Princeton, Ontario (Outdoors)
OXFORD DOG SPORTS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 UKC Shows & 4 UKC Rally Obedience Trials & 2 Weight Pulls
Additional Classes:  Altered, Veterans
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Kim Alexander-ThomsonConformation - Robin Clark
Conformation - Jennine DePalmaConformation - Pennie Jackson
Conformation - Cheryl LantzConformation - Joy Leiskau
Conformation - Karen SimchakRally Obedience - Kim Alexander-Thomson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Other Links
Registration Form



SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Wednesday, May 28, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form



Additional Links and Forms
Registration Form


Show Secretary
Maude Tank
8734 Marsh Rd
Plainwell MI 49080
Phone: 269-760-5478
Email: mtanko693@aol.com
See all event details >>


June 13 to June 15,2014 Keewatin, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
KENORA & DISTRICT DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows & 6 Obedience Trials & 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, May 26, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Garry AllanConformation - Lee Anne Bateman
Conformation - Charles BettConformation - Letitia Bett
Conformation - Denise CornelssenConformation - Joyce Love
Conformation - Wayne ThompsonObedience - Mary Higdem
Obedience - Carol Ann KleinRally Obedience - Mary Higdem
Rally Obedience - Carol Ann Klein

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)



Judging Panel Change
Christopher Neilson is unable to fulfill his assignment. Denise Cornelssen will take over the entire assignment (all breeds, groups and General Specials in Show # 1).


SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, May 26, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Dianne Grant
1223 Minto Ave
Kenora, ON P9N 3Y9
Phone: 807-468-3791
Fax: 807-468-4109
Email: dgrant@kmts.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Conformation Sanction Match & Obedience Mat Time - Sanction Match for all breeds & Obedience Mat Time

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling:– Saturday, June 14th
Junior Obedience Handling:– Sunday, June 15th


See all event details >>


June 13 to June 15,2014 Orono, Ontario (Outdoors)
ONTARIO COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Shows & 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Saturday, May 31, 2014  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Veterans, Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Ann Felske-JackmanConformation - Joanne Fernall
Conformation - Mike JackmanConformation - Joanne Matheson
Conformation - Ole NielsenConformation - Barbara du Pree
Conformation - Manuel QueijeiroConformation - Vickie Umpleby
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Sweepstakes - Joanne Boudrealt

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry (Entry Line)



SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, May 31, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry (Entry Line)



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test
Conformation Sanction Match - Sanction Match for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Sunday, June 15th.

Boosters
Boosters for Chinese Crested (Saturday - Manuel Queijeiro), Labrador Retrievers (Saturday - Manuel Queijeiro), Yorkshire Terriers (Saturday - Manuel Queijeiro).


See all event details >>


June 19 to June 22,2014 Dorchester, Ontario (Outdoors)
MONARCH KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 04, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Terry CarterConformation - Robert Indeglia (Dr)
Conformation - Michael LanctotConformation - Patricia Lanctot
Conformation - Wendy MaiseyConformation - Rita Walker

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry (Entry Line)



SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 04, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry (Entry Line)



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1
Phone: 519-351-3147
Fax: 519-351-3223
Email: colmar@ciaccess.com
Website: http://www.colmars.com/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Thames Valley Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent - Group Specialty for Toys

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling

Sunday, June 22nd.


Boosters
Cavalier King Charles Spaniels (Saturday - Terry Carter), Doberman Pinschers (Sunday - Robert Indeglia), Rhodesian Ridgebacks (Sunday - Robert Indeglia).

Bred By Exhibitor Competition (2)
Saturday and Sunday. You may be entered in any of the regular classes but you must also check off you want to compete in the Bred By Exhibitor in Show competition. There is no additional charge for this additional class.


See all event details >>


June 20 to June 22,2014 Kingston, Ontario (Outdoors)
KINGSTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 03, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Donald FitzsimmonsConformation - Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Conformation - Richard PaquetteObedience - Cheryl Bishop
Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Cheryl Bishop
Rally Obedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry (Entry Line)
Other Links
Camping Reservation



SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 03, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry (Entry Line)



Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Chinese Shar-Pei Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Chinese Shar-Pei

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Kingston & District Kennel Club - 4 CKC All Breed Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, June 22nd.

Boosters
Booster for Chinese Shar-Pei each day.

Comfort Inn Hotel
The Comfort Inn Kingston would like to offer our hotel as accommodation for any entrants who may wish a hotel room. We are 100% pet friendly, and completely non-smoking. We offer with our hotel rates a free complete hot breakfast, free parking and free WiFi. We are situated at exit 617 of Highway 401, within walking distance of restaurants and shopping. If you are interested in using our hotel, please contact us by email at cn273a@whg.com or by phone at 613-546-9500. Our website is www.kingstoncomfortinn.com.


See all event details >>


June 27 to June 29,2014 Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay), Ontario (Indoor)
ARGUS KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 11, 2014  @ 12:00 noon (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sandy AlexanderConformation - Thomas Alexander
Conformation - Alan BennettConformation - Pamela Bruce
Conformation - Stephen DainardConformation - Marilyn Foulds
Conformation - Robert RowbothamConformation - Doris Willis

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry (Entry Line)



SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 11, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry (Entry Line)



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Barbara Berst
970 Poleline Road
Murillo, ON., P7K 0T8
Phone: 807-935-2814
Fax: 807-935-2814
Email: centura@tbaytel.net

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, June 28th.


See all event details >>


June 27 to June 29,2014 Jerseyville, Ontario (Outdoors)
HAMILTON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) & 4 Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Hassi Assenmacher-FeyelConformation - Fred Dewsbury
Conformation - Sandra LexConformation - Kenneth Roy (Col)
Conformation - Philip WendlingObedience - Paul Oslach
Obedience - Peter Stewart

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Saluki Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Salukis

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, June 28th.


See all event details >>


June 30 to July 3,2014 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
BOBCAYGEON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 18, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 18, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Wednesday, July 2nd.


See all event details >>


July 4 to July 6,2014 Norwood, Ontario (Outdoors)
KAWARTHA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Closing Date:  Thursday, June 19, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Judi ElfordConformation - William Gunn
Conformation - Darle HeckConformation - Raymond Lariviere
Conformation - Mike MacbethConformation - Jo Ann Pavey
Conformation - Robert SlayConformation - Joe Walton

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, June 19, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>


July 4 to July 7,2014 Brigden, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
SARNIA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows & 8 Obedience Trials & 8 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 17, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sandra AndersonConformation - Lisa Avery
Conformation - Donna ConodConformation - Stephen Dainard
Conformation - Martin DohertyConformation - Kathrine Grant
Conformation - Carl LiepmannConformation - Wendy Schira
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Darwin Boles
Rally Obedience - Cheryl BishopRally Obedience - Darwin Boles

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry (Entry Line)
Other Links
Camping Reservation



SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 17, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry (Entry Line)



Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1
Phone: 519-351-3147
Fax: 519-351-3223
Email: colmar@ciaccess.com
Website: http://www.colmars.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Conformation Handling:- Saturday, July 5th. Junior Obedience Handling:- Sunday, July 6th.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, July 5th. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "bred by" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.


See all event details >>


July 11 to July 13,2014 Tillsonburg, Ontario (Indoor)
LONDON CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) & 6 Obedience Trials & 6 Rally Trials
Additional Classes:  Altered, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Filiberto ArniellaConformation - Charles Bett
Conformation - Letitia BettConformation - Patricia Gilbert
Conformation - Ed WildObedience - Lynne Oslach
Obedience - Paul OslachObedience - Sharon Smith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Association of Rhodesian Ridgeback Fanciers Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Japanese Spaniel Club Of Southwestern Ontario - Specialty Show for Japanese Spaniels
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show for Whippets

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation (1) & Obedience (3)
Junior Conformation Handling:- Sunday. Junior Obedience Handling:- Friday, Saturday, Sunday.


See all event details >>


July 18 to July 20,2014 Kars, Ontario (Outdoors)
KARS DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, June 30, 2014  @ 5:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Edgar BajonaConformation - Sylvia Barkey
Conformation - Jeremy BrowneConformation - Thomas Nesbitt
Conformation - David SwartwoodObedience - Cheryl Bishop
Obedience - Michel CalhounRally Obedience - Cheryl Bishop
Rally Obedience - Michel CalhounSweepstakes - Violet Wales

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry (Entry Line)



SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, June 30, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry (Entry Line)



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Belle Severn, Severn Show Services
7339 Fourth Line Rd., RR#4
Kemptville, ON K0G 1J0
Phone: 613-489-3158
Email: severnshowservices@gmail.com

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test
Conformation & Obedience Match - Conformation Sanction Match & Obedience Fun Match

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, July 20th at noon. Junior Handling Judge: Noreena Seery.

Boosters
Boosters for Golden Retrievers (Saturday under Judge Edgar Bajona) and Terriers (Saturday under Judge Sylvia Barkey).

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, July 19th. Open to dogs entered in the Bred By Class only. Dogs must be handled by their breeder/co-breeder and owner/co-owner at each level of this competition. Prize of $100 for Best Bred By in Show.

Best Canadian Bred Competition
Saturday, July 19th. Dogs must be entered in the Canadian Bred class.


See all event details >>


July 18 to July 20,2014 Erin, Ontario (Outdoors)
MAPLE LEAF KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 UKC Shows
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Deb BeeanConformation - Rick Gann
Conformation - David KittredgeConformation - Marilyn O'Neill
Conformation - Roland PellandConformation - Tony Raposo
Conformation - Kathie Treacy

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Other Links
Registration Form



SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form



Additional Links and Forms
Registration Form


Show Secretary
Anne Harvey
C/O Sharon Robertson 20096 Kennedy Road
Caledon, ON L7K 1Y3
Phone: 905-846-4738
Email: schapannro@rogers.com
See all event details >>


July 21 to July 23,2014 Carleton Place, Ontario (Outdoors)
VALLEY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) & 4 Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Lynda BerarConformation - Jackie Browning
Conformation - Carol GrahamConformation - Dwain McLean
Conformation - Jacqueline RusbyConformation - Thomas Touzel
Conformation - Doris WillisConformation - Dianne Wright
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Sharlene Manderson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club - Specialty Show for Poodles

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Wednesday, July 21st.


See all event details >>


July 25 to July 27,2014 Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay), Ontario (Indoor)
LAKEHEAD KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 08, 2014  @ 6:00 pm (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sandra AndersonConformation - Michel Chaloux
Conformation - Marilyn FouldsConformation - Jocelyne Gagne
Conformation - Susan Norris-JonesConformation - Wendy Paquette
Conformation - Corinne Walker

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Online Entry (Entry Line)
Premium List
Entry Form



SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 08, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Online Entry (Entry Line)
Premium List
Entry Form



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Shelley Gerig
c/o LKC Box 29027 McIntyre Centre
Thunder Bay, ON., P7B 6P9
Phone: 807-475-9000
Phone: 807-627-1037
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: keetukka@tbaytel.net

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association - All Breed Obedience Trial & Rally Trial
See all event details >>


July 25 to July 27,2014 Kingston, Ontario (Outdoors)
LIMESTONE CITY OBEDIENCE & KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Eastern Ontario Labrador Breeders Association - 2 Specialty Shows for Labrador Retrievers
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) - National Specialty Show for Pembroke Welsh Corgis
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) Ontario/Quebec Sec - Specialty Show for Pembroke Welsh Corgis
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Unique to the Bone/The Labrador Retriever - Seminar for Judges & Fanciers with Maureen Gamble, Nimloth Labs

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, July 27th.


See all event details >>


July 30 to August 1,2014 Bracebridge, Ontario (Indoor)
MUSKOKA DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Thursday, July 31st.


See all event details >>


August 2 to August 4,2014 Orillia, Ontario (Outdoors)
BARRIE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB INC.

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Joy HodgkinsonConformation - Jane Parker
Conformation - Carlos QuinonesConformation - Robert Shreve
Conformation - Glen StarkConformation - Morley Thornton

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada - National Specialty for Irish Red & White Setters
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada - National Specialty for Norfolk Terriers
Northern Ontario Boxer Club - Specialty Show for Boxers
See all event details >>


August 5 to August 7,2014 Owen Sound, Ontario (Outdoors)
GREY-BRUCE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited) & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Wednesday, August 6th.


See all event details >>


August 8 to August 10,2014 Milton, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
KILBRIDE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Carmen BattagliaConformation - Patricia Cruz
Conformation - Sylvie DesserneConformation - Janet Lobb
Conformation - Joe LobbConformation - Dianne Miller
Conformation - Maribel SyConformation - Luis Miguel Pinto Teixeira

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (19)


Related Specialties
Association Of Great Dane Fanciers - 2 Specialty Shows for Great Danes
Basenji Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Basenjis
Black Russian Terrier Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Black Russian Terriers
Boxer Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Boxers
Boxer Club Of Central Ontario - Specialty Show for Boxers
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Dogs Of France Southern Ontario - Specialty Show for all Breeds of France
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for German Shepherds
Golden Retriever Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial & 2 Rally Trials for Golden Retrievers
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Specialty Show & 2 Obedience Trials & 1 Rally Trial for Golden Retrievers
Great Pyrenees Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Great Pyrenees
Great Pyrenees Club of Southern Ontario - Specialty Show for Great Pyrenees
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Ontario Bouvier Des Flandres Club - Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Pomeranian Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Pomeranians
Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Portuguese Water Dogs
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association - Group Specialty for Hounds (Group 2)
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds - Specialty Show for Scent Hounds
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario - Group Specialty for Working (Group 3) & Herding (Group 7)

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, August 10th.


See all event details >>


August 12 to August 14,2014 New Liskeard, Ontario (Outdoors)
TEMISKAMING KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Tuesday, August 12th.


See all event details >>


August 15 to August 17,2014 Welland, Ontario (Outdoors)
ST. CATHARINES & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, August 16th.


See all event details >>


August 15 to August 17,2014 Brockville, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
THOUSAND ISLANDS KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Additional Classes:  Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Stephen DainardConformation - Bernard Fears
Conformation - Robert RowbothamConformation - Michelle Scott
Conformation - Elaine WhitneyObedience - Gary Thomas
Obedience - Gail WormingtonRally Obedience - Deana Abbott
Rally Obedience - Patricia Hunt

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Schipperke Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Schipperkes
Tibetan Terrier Club Of Canada - National Specialty for Tibetan Terriers
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show for Whippets

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, August 17th.


See all event details >>


August 16 to August 17,2014 Rockton, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows & 3 UKC Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East #6
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grkc.entries@gmail.com
See all event details >>


August 21 to August 24,2014 Pickering, Ontario (Outdoors)
MARKHAM KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (1 Limited)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, August 23rd.

Thursday Show Limited Entry
Thursday, August 21st show is limited to 200 dogs.


See all event details >>


August 22 to August 25,2014 Long Sault, Ontario (Outdoors)
STORMONT, DUNDAS & GLENGARRY DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows & 6 Obedience Trials & 6 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 29, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 29, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1
Phone: 519-351-3147
Fax: 519-351-3223
Email: colmar@ciaccess.com
Website: http://www.colmars.com/

SPECIALTIES (8)


Related Specialties
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - National Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada Sieger Show - European-style Sieger Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Ontario - Regional Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Canadian Bloodhound Club - National Specialty Show for Bloodhounds
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Specialty Show for All Setters
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Specialty Show for all Pointing breeds
Rideau Terrier Club - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Standard Schnauzer Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Standard Schnauzers

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Draft Dog Test for all breeds (DD/DDX/BDD/BDDX)
See all event details >>


August 28 to August 31,2014 Ingleside, Ontario (Outdoors)
CORNWALL DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Basenji Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty for Basenjis
See all event details >>


August 29 to September 1,2014 Kingsville, Ontario (Outdoors)
ESSEX COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>


September 12 to September 14,2014 Milton, Ontario (Indoor)
OAKVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 limited entry)
Additional Classes:  Altered
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>


September 19 to September 21,2014 Coniston, Ontario (Indoor)
SUDBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 02, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Olga GagneConformation - Paula Hartinger
Conformation - Roger HartingerConformation - Irene Latchford
Conformation - Peter MachenConformation - Joanne Matheson
Conformation - Phyllis PancelConformation - Sean Shields
Conformation - Brian Taylor

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)
Other Links
Parking Reservation



SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 02, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry (Entry Line)



Additional Links and Forms
Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling (2)
Saturday, September 20th and Sunday, September 21st.

Owner Handled Competition
Saturday, September 20th - Show # 4. Owner Handled box must be checked on entry form for Sat. Sept 20th - Show #4. This is open to all non-professional owner-handlers. Dogs must be O/H throughout the competition.


See all event details >>


September 19 to September 21,2014 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Rick FehlerConformation - Fred Gordon
Conformation - Maida PutermanObedience - Del Lunn
Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Judy Prouty
314 Norah St N
Thunder Bay, ON P7C 4H4
Phone: 807-627-4286
Fax: 807-475-9622
Email: jprouty@tbaytel.net
See all event details >>


October 10 to October 13,2014 Welland, Ontario (Indoor)
WINE COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (2 limited entry)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Margaret Brown
9 Harvest Oak Drive
St. Catharines, ON L2S 3H4
Phone: 905-687-9573
Email: shente@cogeco.ca
See all event details >>


October 11 to October 13,2014 Trout Creek, Ontario (Indoor)
NIPISSING KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>


October 24 to October 26,2014 Belleville, Ontario (Indoor)
BELLEVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 limited entry)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>


October 24 to October 26,2014 Rockton, Ontario (Indoor)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 UKC Shows & 3 UKC Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East #6
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grkc.entries@gmail.com
See all event details >>


December 27 to December 29,2014 Kitchener, Ontario (Indoor)
ELORA GORGE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules



Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling each day


See all event details >>
- Text Size +






         
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,649,072



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan