ONTARIO SHOWS AND TRIALS (2015)

Find an Event

Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Saturday, May 30, 2015)
--None--

Shows Closing Tomorrow (Sunday, May 31, 2015)
--None--

Shows Closing In Next 10 Days
Kingston & District Kennel Club
Closing Date: Tuesday June 02, 2015 @ 9:00 p.m.
Show Secretary: Diana Edwards Show Services

Kenora & District Dog Club
Closing Date: Wednesday June 03, 2015 @ 9:00 p.m.(or when limit is reached)
Show Secretary: Dianne Grant

Monarch Kennel Club
Closing Date: Wednesday June 03, 2015 @ 8:00 p.m.
Show Secretary: Colleen & Mark Schrank

   

May 29 to May 31,2015 Nobleton, Ontario (Indoor)
AURORA & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Saturday, May 16, 2015  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Veterans, Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Linda KraftConformation - Ray Smith
Conformation - Brian Taylor

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, May 29

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, May 16, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, May 30th.

Booster
Booster for Belgian Shepherd Dogs on Saturday under Judge Brian Taylor.

Trailer Parking
Trailer parking *must* be pre-arranged with Janet Graham. Fee - $75 for the show days. Contact Janet at (905) 859-0446 or jrgraham@routcom.com.


See all event details >>

June 5 to June 8,2015 Caledonia, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
ERIE SHORES KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 20, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Veterans, Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Johan Becerra-HernandezConformation - Shirley Bell
Conformation - Roberta CampbellConformation - Carolyn Cederman
Conformation - Dana ClineConformation - Rhonda Davis
Conformation - Michael DoughertyConformation - Joan Goldstein
Conformation - Ann HearnConformation - Betty Leininger
Conformation - Paul RobinsonConformation - William Sahloff
Conformation - Betty-Anne StenmarkObedience - Cheryl Bishop
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Del Lunn
Obedience - Leslie MarshallRally Obedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Del LunnRally Obedience - Leslie Marshall
Sweepstakes - Brian Des RochesSweepstakes - Victoria Ellery
Sweepstakes - Margaret McClorySweepstakes - Billy Milne
Sweepstakes - Jo Ann Pavey

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Other Links
Camping Reservation
Hotels

Notice: Alternate camping is available at Grand Oaks Park - (905) 772-3713 or Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 20, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation
Hotels


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (26)


Related Specialties
All Hound Club of Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Basset Hound Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Basset Hounds
Border Terrier Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Border Terriers
Borzoi Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Borzoi
Brittany Spaniel Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Brittany Spaniels
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Cairn Terriers
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Regional Specialty Show for Scottish Terriers
Chinese Crested Club of Canada - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Chinese Cresteds
Chinese Crested Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Chinese Crested Dogs
English Setter Club of Canada - National & Regional Specialty Shows for English Setters
Gazehound Ontario - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club - Specialty Show for Pembroke Welsh Corgies
Great Pyrenees Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Great Pyrenees
Great Pyrenees Club of Southern Ontario - Specialty Show for Great Pyrenees
Irish Red & White Setter Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Irish Red & White Setters
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Kerry Blue Terriers
Leonberger Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Leonbergers
Leonberger Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Leonbergers
Norfolk Terrier Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Norfolk Terriers
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Specialty Show for all Pointing Breeds
Papillon Canada - National Specialty Show for Papillons
Papillon Club Of Southern Ontario - Specialty Show for Papillons
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Fanciers Association Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Soft-Coated Wheaten Terriers
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Vizsla Society of Ontario - Specialty Show for Vizslas

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all dogs
Sanction Match - Conformation Sanction Match for all breeds (at Erie Shores)

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, June 7th at noon.

Labrador Retriever Classes
No classes for Labrador Retrievers on June 6 and 7.

Boosters
Boosters for Basset Hounds (Sunday), Border Terriers (Saturday), Borzoi (Sunday), Chinese Cresteds (Saturday & Sunday), German Shorthaired Pointers (Sunday), Kerry Blue Terriers (Friday), Leonbergers (Friday & Sunday), Norfolk Terriers (Sunday), Papillons (Saturday), Pembroke Welsh Corgis (Sunday), Scottish Terrieres (Sunday), Siberian Huskies (Saturday), Sighthounds (Saturday), Soft-Coated Wheaten Terriers (Sunday).

BBE & Owner Handled Competitions
Bred By Exhibitor Competition on Friday, June 5th. Dog must be entered in the Bred By class. No Canadian Champions of record may participate.

Owner Handled Competition on Monday, June 8th. This competition is only open to exhibitors who have never been paid to show a dog.

Alternate Camping
Alternate camping is available at Grand Oaks Park - (905) 772-3713 or info@grandoakspark.com. Website: www.grandoakspark.com


See all event details >>

June 12 to June 14,2015 Orono, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
ONTARIO COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 26, 2015  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Veterans, Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sylvia BarkeyConformation - Rick Fehler
Conformation - Kathrine GrantConformation - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
Obedience - Lynne OslachObedience - Paul Oslach
Sweepstakes - Genevieve Munro

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 26, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

OTHER EVENTS (3)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all dogs
Conformation Sanction Match - Sanction Match for all breeds
Ontario County Kennel Club - 4 CKC All Breed Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, June 14th. Judge TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Shetland Sheepdogs (Saturday - Peggy Guttierez-Otero), Yorkshire Terriers (Sunday - Peggy Guttierez-Otero).

Camping
Sites are booked on a first-come, first-served basis. Limited hygdro trailer sites with water. $25 per night or $60 for the weekend. Camping chairperson: Shelley McHugh-Boumans: 905-985-3560.


See all event details >>

June 19 to June 21,2015 Keewatin, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
KENORA & DISTRICT DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 03, 2015  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Terry CarterConformation - Bonnie Derry
Conformation - James HamConformation - Ainslie Mills
Conformation - Christopher NeilsonConformation - Michael Shoreman
Conformation - Rosemary ShoremanObedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Obedience - James HamRally Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Rally Obedience - James Ham

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Notice: * The venue has changed for this year's show. New location for this year i  Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 03, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Dianne Grant
1223 Minto Ave
Kenora, ON P9N 3Y9
Phone: 807-468-3791
Fax: 807-468-4109
Email: dgrant@kmts.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling:- Saturday, June 20th. Judge: TBA.
Junior Obedience Handling:- Sunday, June 21st. Judge: TBA.

Obedience & Rally
Entries being accepted for mixed breed dogs in both Obedience and Rally Obedience.

Matches
Conformation Sanction Match and Obedience mat time on Thursday evening.

Venue Change
* The venue has changed for this year's show. New location for this year is Kenora Recreation Centre, 18 Mike Richards Way, Kenora.


See all event details >>

June 19 to June 21,2015 Kingston, Ontario (Outdoors)
KINGSTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 2 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 02, 2015  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Joan BeechConformation - Melvin Beech
Conformation - Joan ColbournConformation - Fred Dewsbury
Conformation - Martin DohertyObedience - Isobel Hutton
Rally Obedience - Isobel Hutton

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line]
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 02, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line]

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Chinese Shar-Pei

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all dogs
Kingston & District Kennel Club - 4 CKC All Breed Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, June 21st.

Boosters
Booosters (4) for Chinese Shar-Pei - Friday Show #1 (Fred Dewsbury), Friday Show #2 (Melvin Beech), Saturday (Martin Doherty), Sunday (Joan Beech).

Bed By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, June 20th. The dog entered must be entered in either the bred by Dog Class or bred by Bitch Class in their respective breeds.


See all event details >>

June 19 to June 21,2015 Dorchester, Ontario (Outdoors)
MONARCH KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 03, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Veterans, Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Allan BrownConformation - Thora Brown
Conformation - Carol GrahamConformation - John Hodgkinson
Conformation - Joy HodgkinsonConformation - Dianne Miller

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 03, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colleen & Mark Schrank
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Thames Valley Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, June 21st.

Boosters
Boosters for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels (Sunday - Carol Graham), Doberman Pinschers (Sunday - Thora Brown).

Bred By Exhibitor Competition (2)
Saturday, June 20th and Sunday, June 21st. You may be entered in any of the regular classes but you must also check off you want to compete in the Bred By Exhibitor in Show competition. There is no additional charge for this additional class.


See all event details >>

June 26 to June 28,2015 Jerseyville, Ontario (Outdoors)
HAMILTON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 2 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 09, 2015  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Valerie GervaisConformation - Neil Graves
Conformation - Marilyn O'NeillConformation - Judith Taylor
Conformation - Mary WhiteObedience - Susan Bell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 09, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Saluki Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Salukis

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, June 27th. Judge: Dann Wilson

Boosters
Boosters for American Cocker Spaniels (Saturday - Valerie Gervais), Salukis (Saturday - Mary White / Sunday - Valerie Gervais).

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, June 27th for breeders who enter the Bred By Exhibitor Class. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "bred by" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.


See all event details >>

June 26 to June 28,2015 Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay), Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 09, 2015  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Richard LakeConformation - Peter Machen
Conformation - Phyllis PancelConformation - Wendy Schira
Conformation - Vickie UmplebyConformation - Doug Windsor

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Online Entry [Entry Line]
Entry Form - Conformation
Premium List - All Breed Show

Notice: Marilyn Foulds is unable to fulfill her assignment. Richard Lake will take   Read More...

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Tuesday, May 26, 2015
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 09, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Online Entry [Entry Line]
Entry Form - Conformation
Premium List - All Breed Show

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jason Scriver
2230 Moodie Street East
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 4Z6
Phone: 807-624-8178
Email: scriverjason@gmail.com

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, June 27th.

Judging Panel Change
Marilyn Foulds is unable to fulfill her assignment. Richard Lake will take over the entire assignment.


See all event details >>

July 2 to July 3,2015 Norwood, Ontario (Outdoors)
BOBCAYGEON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Monday, June 22, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Bruce FraserConformation - Michael Hill
Conformation - Irene LatchfordConformation - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish
Conformation - Robert RowbothamConformation - Judith Shurb
Conformation - Rita WalkerSweepstakes - Lynda Torrance

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, June 22, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Kawartha Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows

NOTES

Junior Handling
Thursday, July 2nd.

Camping Reservations
$25.00/night – no Reservations – pay at the show. Dump station onsite.


See all event details >>

July 3 to July 5,2015 Petrolia, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
SARNIA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows (2 Limited) / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, June 22, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Veterans, Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Avery GaudinConformation - Doug Gaudin
Conformation - Anna HewsonConformation - Richard Meen (Dr)
Conformation - Cheryl PatersonConformation - Geraldine Taylor
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Deb Desjardine
Rally Obedience - Susan Des CotesRally Obedience - Deb Desjardine
Sweepstakes - Don BentleySweepstakes - Brian Des Roches

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line]

Notice: [NEW LOCATION]:- The location for this year's show is Greenwood Park in Pet  Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, June 22, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all breeds
Fun Match & Correction Match - Conformation Fun Match / Obedience Correction Match

NOTES

Junior Handling Zone Finals
Zone Junior Finals Conformation:- Sunday, July 5th. Zone Finals Juniors Obedience and Regular Junior Handling: - Saturday, July 4th.

New Location
[NEW LOCATION]:- The location for this year's show is Greenwood Park in Petrolia and includes free camping. See show flyer for more information.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, July 4th. This class is open only to dogs entered in the Bred By class. There is no additional charge for this competition.

Scent Detection Demonstration
Presented by Canine Companion Training Academy on Saturday and Sunday during lunch. Check out the fun new sport of scent detection.


See all event details >>

July 4 to July 5,2015 Rockton, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows / 3 UKC Obedience Trials / 3 UKC Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East #6
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grkc.entries@gmail.com
See all event details >>

July 4 to July 5,2015 Norwood, Ontario (Outdoors)
KAWARTHA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 23, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Deborah GraffmannConformation - William Gunn
Conformation - Phyllis PancelConformation - Robert Whitney
Conformation - Ed Wild

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 23, 2015
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, July 4th.

Camping Reservations
$25.00/night – no Reservations – pay at the show. Dump station onsite.


See all event details >>

July 10 to July 12,2015 Tillsonburg, Ontario (Indoor)
LONDON CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 23, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Veterans, Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - David EadieConformation - Michael Gelinas
Conformation - Sandy GelinasConformation - Edward Gilbert
Conformation - Patricia GilbertConformation - Raymond Lariviere
Conformation - Edna Gonzales Sanchez RubioObedience - Cheryl Bishop
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Leslie Marshall
Rally Obedience - Cheryl BishopRally Obedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Online Entry [Entry Line]
Other Links
Camping Reservation
Clinic Flyer

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 23, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Online Entry [Entry Line]

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation
Clinic Flyer


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Association Of Rhodesian Ridgeback Fanciers Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Boxer Club Of Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Boxers
Japanese Spaniel Club Of Canada - Specialty Shown for Japanese Spaniels
Japanese Spaniel Club Of Southwestern Ontario - Specialty Shown for Japanese Spaniels
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show for Whippets

OTHER EVENTS (3)


Related Events
All Breed Eye Clinic - CERF Eye Clinic with Dr. Nick Whelan
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all dogs
Ring Stewarding & Junior Handling Judging Seminars - Ring Stewarding Seminar / Junior Conformation Handling Judging Seminar

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation (1) & Obedience (3)
Junior Conformation Handling:- Sunday. Judge: Krista Macpherson. Junior Obedience Handling:- Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Judges: Friday - Cheryl Bishop, Saturday – Ted Leslie , Sunday – Leslie Bishop.

Booster
Booster for Rhodesian Ridgebacks on Saturday under Patricia Gilbert. Breed prizes for French Bulldogs on Sunday under Michael Gelinas.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, July 11th for breeders who enter the Bred By Exhibitor Class on Saturday. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "bred by" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.


See all event details >>

July 11 to July 12,2015 Elginburgh, Ontario (Outdoors)
OXFORD DOG SPORTS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 01, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Jeannine DePalmaConformation - Bill Hossler
Conformation - Pennie JacksonConformation - David Kittredge

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Other Links
Registration Form
Event Website

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 01, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms
Registration Form
Event Website


Show Secretary
Laurie Soutar
726683 Twp Rd 3, R R #2
Princeton, ON N0J 1V0
Phone: 519-458-8429
Email: Sirius-supply@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

July 17 to July 19,2015 Kars, Ontario (Outdoors)
KARS DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, June 29, 2015  @ 5:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Francois BernierConformation - Avery Gaudin
Conformation - Doug GaudinConformation - Mark Houston-McMillan
Conformation - James OsborneObedience - Darwin Boles
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierRally Obedience - Darwin Boles
Rally Obedience - Marie-J CloutierSweepstakes - Kathryn Young

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally
Other Links
Match Flyer

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, June 29, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally

Additional Links and Forms
Match Flyer


Show Secretary
Belle Severn, Severn Show Services
7339 Fourth Line Rd., RR#4
Kemptville, ON K0G 1J0
Phone: 613-489-3158
Email: severnshowservices@gmail.com

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - Canine Good Neighbour (CGN) Test for all dogs
Obedience Fun Match - Obedience Match for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, July 19th at approximately noon. Judge: Diane Solman.

Boosters
Boosters for Chinese Cresteds (Saturday - Francois Bernier &amnp; Sunday - Avery Gaudin), Pembroke Welsh Corgis (Sunday - Mark Houston-McMillan), Terriers (Saturday - Avery Gaudin).


See all event details >>

July 20 to July 22,2015 Carleton Place, Ontario (Outdoors)
VALLEY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 07, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 07, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Wednesday, July 22nd.


See all event details >>

July 24 to July 26,2015 Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay), Ontario (Indoor)
LAKEHEAD KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Veterans, Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Tim DoxtaterConformation - Donald Emslie
Conformation - Avery GaudinConformation - Doug Gaudin
Conformation - Corinne Walker

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line]

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Kris Brown
Phone: 807-857-2464
Email: wolfrvr@gmail.com

NOTES

3 Junior Handling Competitions


See all event details >>

July 24 to July 26,2015 Kingston, Ontario (Outdoors)
LIMESTONE CITY OBEDIENCE & KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Rony DoedijnsConformation - Jose Videl Montero
Conformation - Leyda PerezConformation - David Swartwood

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Eastern Ontario Labrador Breeders Association - Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, July 26th.


See all event details >>

July 29 to July 31,2015 Bracebridge, Ontario (Indoor)
MUSKOKA DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Norma EggintonConformation - Alan Ewles
Conformation - Ann Felske-JackmanConformation - Anna Hewson
Conformation - Mike JackmanConformation - Richard Meen (Dr)
Conformation - Michael ShoremanConformation - Rosemary Shoreman
Conformation - Michael Woods (Dr)

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Muskoka District Kennel Club - 4 CKC Obedience Trials
See all event details >>

August 1 to August 3,2015 Orillia, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
BARRIE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Alan BennettConformation - Ramune Kazlauskaite
Conformation - Linda MoreConformation - Melody Roth
Conformation - Sean ShieldsConformation - Victoria Thomas
Conformation - Morley ThorntonObedience - Cheryl Bishop
Obedience - Isobel HuttonRally Obedience - Cheryl Bishop
Rally Obedience - Isobel Hutton

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Conformation & Obedience Handling
Junior Conformation Handling:- Saturday, Sunday, Monday.
Junior Obedience Handling:- Saturday.

Obedience & Rally Trials
Saturday, August 1st:- 2 indoor Obedience trials
Sunday, August 2nd:- 1 indoor Obedience trial / 1 indoor Rally Obedience trial
Monday, August 3rd:- 2 indoor Rally obedience trials


See all event details >>

August 4 to August 6,2015 Owen Sound, Ontario (Outdoors)
GREY-BRUCE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Michel BouchardConformation - Kristen Francis
Conformation - Honey GlendinningConformation - Michael Lanctot
Conformation - Patricia LanctotConformation - Mike Macbeth
Conformation - James OsborneConformation - Charlotte Patterson
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Marie Sawford
Rally Obedience - Susan Des CotesRally Obedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Wednesday, August 5th.


See all event details >>

August 7 to August 9,2015 Caledonia, Ontario (Indoor)
KILBRIDE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Rita BiddleConformation - Jean-Louis Blais
Conformation - Silvana Terezinha BottiniConformation - Denise Branch
Conformation - Jeremy BrowneConformation - Sulie Greendale-Paveza
Conformation - Jean-Paul KerihuelConformation - Ron Mahon
Conformation - David Paterson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Notice: The Kilbride show and all associated specialties have permanently re-locate  Read More...

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (11)


Related Specialties
Association of Great Dane Fanciers - 2 Specialty Shows for Great Danes
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Boxer Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Boxers
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Canadian Briard Club - National Specialty Show for Briards
Dogs of France Southern Ontario - 2 Specialty Shows for all Breeds of France
German Shepherd Dog Club of London - Specialty Show for German Shepherd Dogs
Ontario Bouvier des Flandres Club - 2 Specialty Shows for Bouvier des Flandres
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds - 2 Specialty Shows for Scent Hounds
Working & Herding Club of Southern Ontario - Group Specialty for Working (Group 3) & Herding (Group 7)

NOTES

Show Location
The Kilbride show and all associated specialties have permanently re-located in location to the Caledonia Fairgrounds in Caledonia.


See all event details >>

August 11 to August 13,2015 New Liskeard, Ontario (Outdoors)
TEMISKAMING KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Charles BettConformation - Letitia Bett
Conformation - Olga GagneConformation - Avery Gaudin
Conformation - Doug GaudinConformation - Marilyn O'Neill
Conformation - Judith Taylor

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Wednesday, August 12th.


See all event details >>

August 14 to August 16,2015 Welland, Ontario (Outdoors)
ST. CATHARINES & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 2 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Canadian Manchester Terrier Club - National Specialty Show for Manchester Terriers (Standard & Toy)
Dalmatian Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Dalmatians
Lowchen Club of Canada - National & Regional Specialty Shows for Lowchen
Shih Tzu Fanciers of Southern Ontario - Specialty Show for Shih Tzu

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, August 15th.


See all event details >>

August 15 to August 16,2015 Rockton, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows / 3 UKC Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East #6
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grkc.entries@gmail.com
See all event details >>

August 21 to August 23,2015 Brockville, Ontario (Indoor)
THOUSAND ISLANDS KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Pamela BruceConformation - Karl Erik Johansson
Conformation - Lucie ParadisConformation - Marion Postgate
Conformation - Michelle ScottObedience - Michelle Armitage
Obedience - Bruce GibbonsRally Obedience - Bruce Gibbons
Rally Obedience - Marion Postgate

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Club VI Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Non-Sporting Dogs (Group 6)
Lhasa Apso Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Lhasa Apso
Schipperke Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Schipperkes
Swedish Vallhund Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Swedish Vallhunds
Tibetan Terrier Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Tibetan Terriers

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, August 23rd.


See all event details >>

August 28 to August 31,2015 Pickering, Ontario (Outdoors)
MARKHAM KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Additional Classes:  Altered
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

August 28 to August 31,2015 Long Sault, Ontario (Outdoors)
STORMONT DUNDAS & GLENGARRY DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 04, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Peggy Beisel-McIlwaineConformation - Stewart Dankner
Conformation - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)Conformation - William Gunn
Conformation - Barbara HealConformation - Carlos Quinones
Conformation - Cec RingstromConformation - Luiz Ribas Silva
Conformation - Robert VandiverConformation - Raymond Yurick
Obedience - Susan BellObedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Obedience - Marie SawfordRally Obedience - Susan Bell
Rally Obedience - Marie-J CloutierRally Obedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line]

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Wednesday, July 01, 2015
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 04, 2015

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colleen & Mark Schrank
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (16)


Related Specialties
Australian Cattle Dog Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Australian Cattle Dogs
Canadian Bloodhound Club - National Specialty Show for Bloodhounds
D.O.B.E. Association - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Great Lakes Whippet Club - Specialty Show for Whippets
Irish Setter Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Irish Setters
Irish Water Spaniel Association Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Irish Water Spaniels
National Whippet Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Whippets
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Specialty Show for Setters (English, Gordon, Irish, Irish Red & White)
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Specialty Show for Pointing Breeds
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Eastern Canada - Regional Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Rideau Terrier Club - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Rideau Terrier Club - Miniature Schnauzer - Breed Specialty for Miniature Schnauzers
Vizsla Canada - National Specialty Show for Vizsla (Smooth & Wire)
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show for Whippets

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
National Whippet Club of Canada - Specialty CKC Lure Coursing Trial for Whippets
Whippet Club of Eastern Canada - CKC Lure Field Trial for Sighthounds

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, August 30th.

Boosters
Boosters for Australian Cattle Dogs, Barbet, Beagles, Bloodhound, Braque Français, Doberman Pinschers, Finnish Lapphunds, Kleiner Munsterlander, Wire-Haired Pointing Griffons, Rhodesian Ridgebacks, Pudelpointers, Spaniel (Blue Picardy, Brittany, French, Water), Spinone Italiano, Setters (English, Gordon, Irish and Irish Red & White), Terriers, Vizsla, Weimaraners, Whippets.

Bred By Exibitor Competition
Friday, August 28th. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "bred by" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.


See all event details >>

September 3 to September 6,2015 Ingleside, Ontario (Outdoors)
CORNWALL DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Stephen DainardConformation - Jean Delisle
Conformation - Norma EggintonConformation - Janet Lobb
Conformation - Joe LobbConformation - Pierre Talbot
Conformation - Elizardo ValadezConformation - Brenton Wright
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Michel Calhoun
Rally Obedience - Darwin BolesRally Obedience - Michel Calhoun

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Basenji Club of Canada - Specialty Show for Basenjis
Borzoi Canada - National Specialty Show for Borzoi
Capital Area Sighthound Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada - National & Regional Specialty Shows / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Newfoundland Dogs
Weimaraner Association Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Weimaraners

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada - 2 CKC Draft Dog Tests / Water Rescue Test

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, September 5th.


See all event details >>

September 5 to September 7,2015 Kingsville, Ontario (Outdoors)
ESSEX COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Irene LatchfordConformation - Carlos Manso
Conformation - Phyllis PancelConformation - Leyda Perez
Conformation - Jacqueline Rusby

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, September 6th.


See all event details >>

September 11 to September 13,2015 Milton, Ontario (Outdoors)
OAKVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Barbara ArndtConformation - Francois Bernier
Conformation - Stephen DainardConformation - Jocelyne Gagne
Conformation - Ricardo Forastieri GonzalesConformation - Gordon Hayburn
Conformation - Edna St HilaireConformation - Joanne Matheson
Conformation - Charlotte McGowanConformation - Cheryl Paterson
Conformation - Brian ReidConformation - James Reynolds

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Sealyham Terrier Club Of Canada - National Specialty for Sealyham Terriers
See all event details >>

September 18 to September 20,2015 Coniston, Ontario (Indoor)
SUDBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Wendy AndersonConformation - Evelyn Beilhartz
Conformation - Joy Lynne HuntleyConformation - Larry Kereluke
Conformation - Raymond LariviereConformation - Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Conformation - Richard PaquetteConformation - Jo Ann Pavey
Conformation - Lynda SaranchukConformation - Mel Saranchuk

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday.


See all event details >>

September 25 to September 27,2015 Rockton, Ontario (Outdoors)
BURLINGTON KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

October 2 to October 4,2015 Port Hope, Ontario (Indoor)
PINE RIDGE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Al Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Heather BrennanConformation - Len Harfield
Conformation - Thomas NesbittConformation - Ole Nielsen
Conformation - Harold Pybus

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, October 4th.


See all event details >>

October 9 to October 12,2015 Welland, Ontario (Outdoors)
WINE COUNTRY KENENL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Margaret Brown
9 Harvest Oak Drive
St. Catharines, ON L2S 3H4
Phone: 905-687-9573
Email: shente@cogeco.ca

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, October 10th.


See all event details >>

October 10 to October 12,2015 Trout Creek, Ontario (Indoor)
NIPISSING KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, October 10th.


See all event details >>

October 16 to October 18,2015 London, Ontario (Indoor)
ELGIN COUNTY KENNEL CLUB INC.

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

October 23 to October 25,2015 Belleville, Ontario (Indoor)
BELLEVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, October 25th.


See all event details >>

October 24 to October 25,2015 Rockton, Ontario (Indoor)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows / 3 UKC Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East #6
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grkc.entries@gmail.com
See all event details >>

October 30 to November 1,2015 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
TRILLIUM DOG FANCIERS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (9)


Related Specialties
All Hound Club Of Ontario - Group Specialty for Hounds
Canadian Mastiff Club - Specialty Show for Mastiffs
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (All Varieties)
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (All varieties)
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club - Specialty Show for Poodles (All Varieities)
Pekin Palace Dog Association - Specialty Show for Pekingese
Poodle Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Poodles (all 3 varieties)
Pug Club Of Canada - Specialty Shown for Pugs
Pug Dog Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Pugs

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, November 1st.


See all event details >>

November 6 to November 8,2015 Mono, Ontario (Indoor)
CREDIT VALLEY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, November 8th.

Show Information
Two limited entry shows on Friday.


See all event details >>

November 13 to November 15,2015 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
GEORGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

November 27 to November 29,2015 Mississauga, Ontario (Indoor)
CALEDON KENNEL ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for german Short-haired Pointers

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all dogs

NOTES

CKC National Junior Handling Finals
CKC National Junior Handling Finals (Conformation and Obedience) on Sunday, November 29th. Regular Junior Handling on Friday and Saturday.

Boosters
TBA.

Royal Canin Breeders Classic
Royal Canin National Breeders' Classic being held on Saturday, November 28th.


See all event details >>

December 4 to December 6,2015 Brantford, Ontario (Indoor)
BRANTFORD & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

February 4 to February 7,2016 Woodstock, Ontario (Indoor)
WILDWOOD KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

February 19 to February 21,2016 Woodstock, Ontario (Indoor)
WOODSTOCK & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

February 26 to February 28,2016 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
ONTARIO BREEDERS ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/
See all event details >>




           

Sponsored By