ONTARIO OBEDIENCE TRIALS (2016)

Find an Event

Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Saturday, July 23, 2016)
--None--

Shows Closing Tomorrow (Sunday, July 24, 2016)
--None--

Shows Closing In Next 10 Days
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Closing Date: Wednesday July 27, 2016 @ 8:00 p.m.(or when limit is reached)
Show Secretary: MJN Show Services

July 23 to July 24,2016 Barrie, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
SIMCOE PERFORMANCE DOGS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  Agility  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials / 4 Agility Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, July 08, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Leslie MarshallObedience - Paul Townshend
Rally Obedience - Charlie MacMillanRally Obedience - Leslie Marshall
Agility Trial - Sherri GourlieAgility Trial - Danielle LeVangie
Agility Trial - Anic Vermette

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, July 08, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada c/o Tanya Plus
16110 7th Concession RR #2
Kettleby, ON L7B 0E1
Phone: 905-985-0748
Email: plusvit@rogers.com
Website: http://www.performancedogs.org/

OTHER EVENTS (3)


Related Events
Rally Obedience Sanction Matches - Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Rally Obedience Sanction Matches (2)
SPD Canine Good Neighbour Test - Simcoe Performance Dogs CGN Test
SPD Obedience Fun Match - Simcoe Performance Dogs Obedience Fun Match
See all event details >>

July 27 to July 28,2016 Gravenhurst, Ontario (Indoor)
MUSKOKA DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 12, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Paul Townshend

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Trial Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 12, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Trial Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Muskoka District Kennel Club - 5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited Entry)
See all event details >>

July 30 to August 1,2016 Orillia, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
BARRIE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for German & UK Breeds / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, July 14, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Veterans, Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Lee Anne BatemanConformation - Nicholas De Bedout
Conformation - Anna HewsonConformation - Paul Stanton
Conformation - Ed WildObedience - Isobel Hutton
Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Isobel Hutton
Rally Obedience - Edward LeslieSweepstakes - Donna Tomson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Specialty

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, July 14, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Specialty

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Boxer Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Boxers
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Irish Red & White Setters
Northern Ontario Boxer Club - Specialty Show for Boxers

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Sanction Match - Conformation Sanction Match for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation (3) & Obedience (1)
Junior Conformation Handling:- Saturday, Sunday, Monday. Judges: Saturday- Elizabeth Numbers, Sunday- Natasha, Monday - Victoria Ellery. Junior Obedience Handling:- Saturday. Judge: TBA.

Limited Breed Show for German Breeds
Group 1:- Griffon (Wirehaired Pointing), Kleiner Munsterlander, Pointer (German Longhaired, German Shorthaired, German Wirehaired), Pudelpointer, Weimaraner
Group 2:- Dachshund (all varieties)
Group 3:- Boxer, Doberman Pinscher, Great Dane, Hovawart, Rottweiler, Schnauzer (Giant, Standard)
Group 4:- Schnauzer (Miniature)
Group 5:- Affenpinscher, Miniature Pinscher, Pomeranian
Group 6:- German Pinscher
Group 7:- German Shepherd

Limited Breed Show for UK Breeds
Airedale Terrier, Beagle, Bearded Collie, Bedlington Terrier, Bloodhound, Border Collie, Border Terrier, Bull Terrier, Bull Terrier (Miniature), Bulldog, Bullmastiff, Cairn Terrier, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Clumber Spaniel, Collie (Rough & Smooth), Curly Coated Retriever, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, English Cocker Spaniel, English Foxhound, English Setter, English Springer Spaniel, Field Spaniel, Flat-Coated Retriever, Glen of Imaal Terrier, Golden Retriever, Gordon Setter, Irish Red and White Setter, Irish Terrier, Irish Setter, Irish Water Spaniel, Irish Wolfhound, Kerry Blue Terrier, English Toy Spaniel, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Mastiff, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Old English Sheepdog, Otterhound, Parson Russell Terrier, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Pointer, Scottish Deerhound, Scottish Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Shetland Sheepdog, Skye Terrier, Smooth Fox Terrier, Soft-coated Wheaten Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Sussex Spaniel, Toy Manchester Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Welsh Springer Spaniel, Welsh Terrier, Whippet, Wire Fox Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, July 30th. The dog must be entered in either Bred By Dog Class, Bred By Bitch Class or Specials Only in their respective breeds.

Canine Good Neighbour Test
Saturday July 30th. Testing to start approx. 9:00 a.m. Testing Fee - $25 (payable on-site). Register on-site.

Camping
Camping Fee:- Pre-paid: $80 tax included for weekend per unit / Pay on arrival: $100 cash only, no cheques. Mail to BKOC, P.O. Box 20011, Barrie ON L4M 6E9. Receipts will be handed out at the gate. By etransfer to: treasurer.bkoc@gmail.com. Camping can also be pre-paid with dogs entered through The Entry Line.

Breed Clubs
Barrie Kennel and Obedience Club is offering FREE booth space at the show to Breed clubs. This is a wonderful opportunity for the general public to meet your breed, hand out business cards and educate the public on why to buy a purebred. You don't have to be a breeder, or a show person -- wonderful pet people can educate also. To sign up contact Donna Tomson at castlekeep@xplornet.ca.


See all event details >>

August 2 to August 4,2016 Owen Sound, Ontario (Outdoors)
GREY-BRUCE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 19, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Alan BennettConformation - Olga Gagne
Conformation - Avery GaudinConformation - Doug Gaudin
Conformation - Peter MachenConformation - Melody Roth
Conformation - Morley ThorntonConformation - Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Leslie Marshall
Rally Obedience - Susan Des CotesRally Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 19, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Kuvasz Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Kuvasz

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Wednesday, August 3rd. Judge: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Chinese Shar-Pei on Tuesday (Show #1) under Judge Peter Machen.

Barbeque
Wednesday evening. Ultrasound Kennels is inviting all Exhibitors, vendors and their families to a Free Barbeque with refreshments on Wednesday evening at the Pavilion (the stone building on the hill overlooking the show site). Mark on your entry form if you plan to attend.

Camping
Camping facilities are available on the Show grounds from noon, Monday August 1st. Contact Harrison Park Authorities at (519) 371-9734 for layout and site number of campsites and their availability. Pre-registration is required for all sites with 50% deposit at time of booking. Please book your campsites early, mention you are with the Dog Show.


See all event details >>

August 12 to August 14,2016 Welland, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
ST. CATHARINES & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows (2 Limited) / 2 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 27, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Veterans, Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Loraine BoutwellConformation - Pamela Bruce
Conformation - Donna ConodConformation - Len Harfield
Conformation - Marilyn O'NeillObedience - Paul Oslach
Rally Obedience - Diana MacKenzieRally Obedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Specialty Show Flyer
Specialty Show Flyer
Camping Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 27, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Specialty Show Flyer
Specialty Show Flyer
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada Sieger Show - European-style Sieger Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Miniature Bull Terrier Club of Ontario [National] - National Specialty Show for Miniature Bull Terriers

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - National Specialty Draft Test for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, August 13th. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Giant Schnauzers (Sunday - Loraine Boutwell), Papillons (Saturday - Loraine Boutwell), Shih Tzus (all 4 shows).

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, August 13th. Dogs wishing to enter the Bred By Exhibitor competition must be entered in the Bred By Exhibitor class. Champions of record are not eligible to compete.

BBQ & Corn Roast
Saturday, August 13th immediately after Best in Show.

RV Parking
RV Parking Rate - $20.00 per day. There is a limited number of trailer sites available for exhibitor parking and camping.


See all event details >>

August 19 to August 21,2016 Brockville, Ontario (Indoor)
THOUSAND ISLANDS KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 02, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Altered, Veterans, Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Shirley LimogesConformation - Virginia Lyne
Conformation - James ReynoldsObedience - Darwin Boles
Obedience - Sharlene MandersonRally Obedience - Deana Abbott
Rally Obedience - Darwin Boles

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Camping Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 02, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
TIKO Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all dogs
TIKO Eye Clinic - CERF Eye Clinic with Nick Whelan, DVM

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, August 21st. All Juniors should register with the Show Secretary by 11:00 on Sunday. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Bearded Collies (Saturday - Virginia Lyne), Chinese Cresteds (Saturday - James Reynolds), Dachshunds (Saturday - Virginia Lyne), Terriers (Saturday - Shirley Limoges ), Schipperkes (Saturday - Virginia Lyne).


See all event details >>

August 26 to August 29,2016 Long Sault, Ontario (Outdoors)
STORMONT, DUNDAS & GLENGARRY DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Retrievers, Spaniels, Group 3 / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 02, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Stewart DanknerConformation - Wayne Douglas
Conformation - Murray EasonConformation - Norma Egginton
Conformation - Denys JanssenConformation - Esther Joseph
Conformation - Anne KatonaConformation - Michael Looby
Conformation - Anik PrimeauConformation - Sean Shields
Conformation - Lee SteevesObedience - Edward Leslie
Obedience - Leslie MarshallRally Obedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Saturday, July 16, 2016
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 02, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Mark Schrank
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (19)


Related Specialties
Border Terrier Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Border Terriers
Border Terrier Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Border Terriers
Canadian Bloodhound Club - Regional Specialty Show for Bloodhounds
Canadian Bloodhound Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Bloodhounds
Canadian Briard Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Briards
Dutch Sheepdog (Schapendoes) Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Schapendoes
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for English Springer Spaniels
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty for German Shorthaired Pointers
Giant Schnauzer Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Giant Schnauzers
Gordon Setter Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Gordon Setters
Great Lakes Whippet Club - Specialty Shows for Whippets
Lagotto Romagnolo Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty for Lagotto Romagnolo
Miniature Schnauzer Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Miniature Schnauzers
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Specialty Show for all Setters
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Specialty Show for all Pointing Breeds
Pointer Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Pointers
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show For Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Rideau Terrier Club - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Standard Schnauzer Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Standard Schnauzers

OTHER EVENTS (5)


Related Events
Border Terrier Canada / Border Terrier Club of Ontario - CKC Earthdog Tests (2 IQ, 2 JE)
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Field Dog Test for Pointing breeds (FDJ, FD, FDA, FDX, FDXCH)
SD&G Canine Good Neighbour Tests - 2 CGN Tests
SD&G Sanction Match - Conformation Sanction Match for all breeds
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - 8 CKC Agility Trials for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, August 28th. Judge: Amelie Sylvestre. All Juniors should register with the Show Secretary 1 hour before competition.

Boosters
Boosters for Briard, Braque Français, Finnish Lapphund, Kleiner Munsterlander Vorstehund, Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon, Pointer, Pointer (GLH, GSH,GWH), Pudelpointer, Spaniel (Blue Picardy, Brittany, English Springer, French, Irish Water), Spinone Italiano, Weimaraner , Setters (English, Gordon, Irish and Irish Red & White), Rhodesian Ridgeback, Vizsla (SM & WH) Schnauzer (Giant, Standard), Terriers, Whippet.

Camping
Camping may be booked at Woodlands Campsite by calling 1-800-437-2233 / 613-543-4328 or by making an online reservation at http://www.stlawrenceparks.com.


See all event details >>

September 1 to September 4,2016 Ingleside, Ontario (Outdoors)
CORNWALL DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 16, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Judith ByrneConformation - William Byrne
Conformation - Dana ClineConformation - Wendy Hamilton-Petkau
Conformation - Thomas NesbittConformation - Allan Pepper
Conformation - Kim Ramey-LeblancObedience - Gary Thomas
Obedience - Gail WormingtonRally Obedience - Laraine Moffa

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Camping Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 16, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (7)


Related Specialties
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Afghan Hounds
Basenji Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Basenjis
Capital Area Sighthound Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds (except Italian Greyhounds)
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Chinese Crested Dogs
Chinese Crested Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Chinese Crested Dogs
Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Chinese Shar-Pei
Weimaraner Association Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Weimaraners

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, September 3rd. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Chinese Cresteds (Sunday - Allan Pepper), Chinese Shar-Pei (all 4 days), Weimaraners (Sunday - Allan Pepper).

Camping
Camping reservations for Farran Park can be made online, or by calling Customer Service unit at 1-800-437-2233 or locally at 613-543-4328.


See all event details >>

September 4 to September 4,2016 Woodville, Ontario (Outdoors)
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers / 2 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 23, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Judith TaylorObedience - Del Lunn
Sweepstakes - Brian Harper

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 23, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Joanne Fernall
1280 Webster Road
Norwood, ON K0L 2V0
Phone: 705-639-1210
Email: devonsleigh@sympatico.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada - 2 Working Certificate Tests for Retrievers

NOTES

Camping
Camping is available but with no hookups.


See all event details >>

September 14 to September 14,2016 North Gower, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTH GOWER DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  1 CKC Obedience Trial
Closing Date:  Friday, September 02, 2016  @ 10:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, September 02, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Brenda Kearns
6361 Fourth Line Road
North Gower, ON K0A 2T0
Phone: 613-297-9871
Email: brenda@dogranchinc.ca
See all event details >>

September 15 to September 17,2016 Kitchener, Ontario (Indoor)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF CANADA [NATIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show for German Shepherd Dogs / 4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, August 22, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Veterans, Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Morton GoldfarbConformation - Robert Drescher
Obedience - Isobel HuttonObedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, August 22, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Robert Stevenson
726 Downview Cres
Oshawa, ON L1H 7W3
Phone: 905-404-2039
Fax: 289-240-0382
Email: gsdcanadanational@gmail.com
See all event details >>

September 24 to September 25,2016 Powassan, Ontario (Outdoors)
EPS TRAINING ASSOCIATES

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesRally Obedience - Susan Des Cotes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Ivan Paul
RR 4
Powassan, ON P0H 1Z0
Phone: 705-724-2676
Email: sandy@wimberway.com
Website: http://www.wimberway.com/epspage.html

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
EPS Training Associates - CKC Field & Urban Tracking Tests (TD / TDX / UTD / UTDX)
See all event details >>

October 1 to October 2,2016 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)
HAMILTON DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - Del Lunn
Obedience - Peter StewartRally Obedience - Michelle Armitage
Rally Obedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Lisa Danchuk
342 Pleasant Ridge Road RR #2
Brantford, ON N3T 5L5
Phone: 519-484-2012
Email: HDOCrally@gmail.com
See all event details >>

October 15 to October 16,2016 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
CALEDON KENNEL ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Isobel Hutton
Obedience - Leslie MarshallRally Obedience - Susan Des Cotes
Rally Obedience - Isobel HuttonRally Obedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

October 22 to October 23,2016 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Joey FarrellObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Rally Obedience - Joey FarrellRally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jason Scriver
2230 Moodie Street East
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 4Z6
Phone: 807-624-8178
Email: scriverjason@gmail.com
See all event details >>

October 26 to October 26,2016 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
TRAFALGAR DOG SPORTS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CKC Obedience Trial / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan BellRally Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Leigh-Ann Bennett
PO Box 187
Hillsburgh, ON N0B 1Z0
Phone: 416-568-6434
Email: trafalgardogsports@gmail.com
See all event details >>

October 29 to October 30,2016 Gravenhurst, Ontario (Indoor)
MUSKOKA DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Lynne OslachObedience - Paul Oslach
Rally Obedience - Lynne OslachRally Obedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Rosemary Holtz
22 Irene Street
Huntsville, ON P1H 1W3
Phone: 705-789-9138
Email: houndz@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

October 29 to October 30,2016 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
OTTAWA VALLEY GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Pierre Lambert

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Donna LaHaise
PO Box 28
Richmond, ON K0A 2Z0
Phone: 613-838-5540
Email: donna.lahaise@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

November 2 to November 2,2016 Cambridge, Ontario (Indoor)
K-W KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Bell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Michelle Ross
10510 First Line
Moffat, ON L0P 1J0
Phone: 905-854-1966
Email: tealwoodss@gmail.com
See all event details >>

November 4 to November 6,2016 Vanessa, Ontario (Indoor)
POODLE CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Cheryl Bishop

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Michelle Ross
10510 First Line
Moffat, ON L0P 1J0
Phone: 905-854-1966
Email: tealwoodss@gmail.com

NOTES

Trial Information
Friday:- 2 Rally Obedience Trials. Saturday/Sunday:- 2 Obedience Trials each day.


See all event details >>

November 11 to November 13,2016 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
GEORGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

November 19 to November 20,2016 Barrie, Ontario (Indoor)
SIMCOE PERFORMANCE DOGS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada
8464 Country Road 27
Barrie, ON L4N 9C4
Phone: 705-331-4278
Email: info@redbarneventcentre.com
Website: http://www.redbarneventcentre.com/
See all event details >>

November 26 to November 27,2016 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Lynne Oslach
75 Davis Street
Guelph, ON N1E 0G3
Phone: 519-822-2177
Email: loslach@rogers.com
See all event details >>

December 3 to December 4,2016 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
OTTAWA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - Lisa Day

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/
See all event details >>

December 28 to December 28,2016 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
TRAFALGAR DOG SPORTS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Marie SawfordRally Obedience - Bonnie Christie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Leigh-Ann Bennett
PO Box 187
Hillsburgh, ON N0B 1Z0
Phone: 416-568-6434
Email: trafalgardogsports@gmail.com
See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By