ONTARIO SHOWS AND TRIALS (2017)

Find an Event

Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Friday, March 24, 2017)
--None--

Shows Closing Tomorrow (Saturday, March 25, 2017)
--None--

Shows Closing In Next 10 Days
Kent Kennel Klub
Closing Date: Tuesday March 28, 2017 @ 8:00 p.m.(or when limit is reached)
Show Secretary: Mark Schrank

   

March 31 to April 2,2017 Coniston, Ontario (Indoor)
NICKEL DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 15, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Wendy AndersonConformation - Laurie Campbell
Conformation - Kathrine GrantConformation - Carol Gray
Conformation - Peter Laventhall-WolfishConformation - Ole Nielsen
Conformation - Cheryl PatersonConformation - Bea Sawka
Conformation - Wendy SchiraConformation - Lee Steeves
Conformation - Doug WindsorConformation - Chris Woodrow

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 15, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Havanese

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA.

Sanction Match
Thursday evening.


See all event details >>

April 14 to April 16,2017 Chatham, Ontario (Indoor)
KENT KENNEL KLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited) / Limited Breed Shows for Dachshunds, UK Breeds / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 28, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday/Saturday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sherry DaigleConformation - Michael Forte
Conformation - Peggy Gutierrez-OteroConformation - Denys Janssen
Conformation - Thomas NesbittConformation - David Swartwood
Conformation - Sanja VretenicicObedience - Susan Bell
Obedience - Marie SawfordRally Obedience - Susan Bell
Rally Obedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Limited Breed
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 28, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday/Saturday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Limited Breed
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Mark Schrank
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling on Saturday, April 15th. Junior Obedience Handling on Sunday, April 16th. All Juniors should register with the Show Secretary no later than 1/2 hour prior to posted judging time. Judges: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Group 1 (Sporting dogs) on Saturday (Show #3) under Judge Denys Janssen.

RV Parking & Camping
No reservations. A limited number of electrical hook-ups are available on a first come first serve basis. Camping fee: $20/per day or $ 50/weekend. *Must be paid upon arrival, prior to setting up with or without electrical hookup. *Please pay at the Show Secretary Table.


See all event details >>

April 21 to April 23,2017 Petawawa, Ontario (Indoor)
CHAMPLAIN DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 04, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sandy AlexanderConformation - Thomas Alexander
Conformation - Avery GaudinConformation - Doug Gaudin
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - Sandy Briggs

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Conformation [Email]
Entry Form - Obedience [Email]
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Camping Reservation

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Wednesday, March 01, 2017
Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 04, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Conformation [Email]
Entry Form - Obedience [Email]
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, April 22nd at approximately 12:00 noon. Judge: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Setters (English, Gordon, Irish and Irish, Red and White) on Saturday under Thomas Alexander.

Email Transfers
Entries may be emailed to diana@dess.ca and paid with an email transfer sent to diana@dess.ca. There is no extra charge for email transfers sent directly to diana@dess.ca.


See all event details >>

April 21 to April 23,2017 Fergus, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
GUELPH & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / Limited Breed Shows for Group 1 (Sporting) & Group 3 (Working)
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 05, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Edgar BajonaConformation - Katelon Bajona-Fox
Conformation - Fernando Da Costa MaiaConformation - Lana Ferguson
Conformation - Michael LanctotConformation - Patricia Lanctot
Conformation - Juan Miranda Saucedo

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 05, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, April 22nd. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Afghan Hounds (Saturday - Juan Miranda Saucedo), Salukis (Saturday - Juan Miranda Saucedo / Sunday - Fernando Da Costa Maia), Yorkshire Terriers (Sunday - Fernando Da Costa Maia).


See all event details >>

April 28 to April 30,2017 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
VICTORIA COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 12, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Martin DohertyConformation - Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Conformation - Lynda SaranchukConformation - Mel Saranchuk

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 12, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, April 29th. Judge: TBA.

RV Parking
RV parking fee is $25/day, payable to the Lindsay Fairboard, including hydro. Water is available but no hookup.


See all event details >>

April 29 to April 30,2017 Rockton, Ontario (Indoor)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows / 4 UKC Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grandriverkc@live.com
See all event details >>

May 5 to May 7,2017 Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay), Ontario (Indoor)
LAKEHEAD KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 18, 2017  @ 6 pm Eastern (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Altered, BBE, Brace
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Garry AllanConformation - Carmen Haller
Conformation - Judy McVeighConformation - Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Conformation - Ben WasylyshenConformation - Lynn White
Conformation - Raymond Yurick

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Specialty
Premium List [All Breed Show]
Premium List [National Specialty]
Premium List [Specialty]
Premium List [Regional Specialty]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 18, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Specialty
Premium List [All Breed Show]
Premium List [National Specialty]
Premium List [Specialty]
Premium List [Regional Specialty]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Shelley Gerig
c/o LKC Box 29027 McIntyre Centre
Thunder Bay, ON., P7B 6P9
Phone: 807-475-9000
Phone: 807-627-1037
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: keetukka@tbaytel.net

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association - Group Specialty for the Working Group
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association - for Alaskan Malamutes - Specialty Show for Alaskan Malamutes
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association - for Samoyeds - Specialty Show for Samoyeds
Samoyed Association Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Samoyeds
See all event details >>

May 5 to May 7,2017 Thorold, Ontario (Indoor)
SEAWAY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 19, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Barbara ArndtConformation - Sharon Derrick
Conformation - John HodgkinsonConformation - Joy Hodgkinson
Conformation - Joy Lynne HuntleyConformation - Irene Latchford
Conformation - Paula Pressler-TashConformation - Patricia Taylor

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 19, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Bull Terrier Fanciers Association - Specialty Show for Bull Terriers & Miniature Bull Terriers / Bronze & Open Trophy Show / Don Cherry & MBT Trophy Show

NOTES

Junior Handling Zone Finals
Zone Finals on Saturday, May 6th. Regular Junior Handling on Sunday, May 7th. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Basset Hounds (Sunday - Patricia Taylor), Bull Terriers (Saturday - Paula Pressler-Tash).

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, May 6th. Dogs must be entered in one of the official C.K.C. classes, including Specials to compete. Exhibitors must indicate on the entry form that they wish to enter this competition.   Dogs must owner-handled throughout the regular show and the competition.

Camping
Camping is available across from the arena for self-contained campers only.


See all event details >>

May 12 to May 14,2017 Arnprior, Ontario (Indoor)
ARNPRIOR CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / Limited Breed Shows for Sporting, Working, Herding
Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 25, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Barbara ArndtConformation - Michel Chaloux
Conformation - Karen ChantConformation - Danik Dancause
Conformation - Rick FehlerConformation - Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha
Conformation - Larry KerelukeConformation - Michael Lanctot
Conformation - Rita Walker

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Editable
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Camping Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 25, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Editable
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Chow Chow Fanciers Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Chow Chows
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (All Varieties)

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, May 14th. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Setters (Saturday - Rick Fehler), Sighthounds (Saturday - Larry Kereluke), Terriers (Sunday - Carlos Flaquer Rocha).

Camping
Arnprior Canine Association requires all exhibitors pay for camping on the show site. Fee is $25.00 per day, or $75.00 for the entire weekend. Contact Larry Surtees at pomkees@xplornet.com to reserve a space. A separate cheque is required, payable to The Arnprior Canine Association.

Grooming Rooms
There are 3 private grooming rooms available for handlers with a minimum of 6 dogs. Handlers may combine dogs in order to share room. A housekeeping deposit of $50.00 is required, $25.00 of which will be refunded upon acceptable inspection at the end of the show. Contact Joe Panaro at josephpanaro@gmail.com to reserve a room.

Email Entries/Transfers
Entries may be emailed to diana@dess.ca and paid with an email transfer sent to diana@dess.ca. There is no extra charge for email transfers sent directly to diana@dess.ca.


See all event details >>

May 12 to May 14,2017 Belmont, Ontario (Indoor)
FOREST CITY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 26, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Richard LakeConformation - Raymond Lariviere
Conformation - Peter Laventhall-WolfishConformation - Ann Long-Doyle
Conformation - Patrick MudgeConformation - Judith Taylor
Conformation - John WalshConformation - Ben Wasylyshen

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 26, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday, May 13th and Sunday, May 14th. Judges: TBA.

Camping
Onsite there will be limited primitive camping spots available. Please contact Stasia Barnas (519) 875-4676 or stasiab@sympatico.ca.

Full service camping available at Campers Corner, near the show site. Address:- 136 Cromarty, Dr, Belmont ON. Phone:- 519-644-0222.


See all event details >>

May 20 to May 22,2017 Kitchener, Ontario (Indoor)
K-W KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / Limited Breed Shows for German & British Breeds / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Saturday, May 06, 2017  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Monday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Barbara ArndtConformation - Robert Ennis
Conformation - Jocelyne GagneConformation - Wendy Maisey
Conformation - Jo Ann PaveyConformation - Allan Pepper
Conformation - Brian ReidConformation - Melody Roth
Conformation - Wendy SchiraConformation - Lee Steeves
Conformation - Cindy StansellConformation - Dann Wilson
Conformation - Doug WindsorRally Obedience - Bonnie Christie
Rally Obedience - Jaimie St-Maurice

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Other Links
Specialty Show Flyer

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, May 06, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Monday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms
Specialty Show Flyer


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (9)


Related Specialties
Airedale Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for Airedale Terriers
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Rally Obedience Trial for American Cocker Spaniels
Bulldog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Central Ontario Australian Shepherd Club - 3 ASCA Conformation Shows for Australian Shepherds
Dominion Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association - Specialty Show for Collies (Rough & Smooth) & Shetland Sheepdogs
Flat-Coated Retriever Society Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Flat-Coated Retrievers
French Bulldog Club Of Central Canada - Specialty Show for French Bulldogs
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Schipperke Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Schipperkes

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
K-W Kennel Club [Agility] - 4 CKC Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, May 21st. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Bulldogs (Saturday - Wendy Schira), Flat-Coated Retrievers (Sunday - Lee Steeves), French Bulldogs (Sunday), Rhodesian Ridgebacks (Saturday - Jocelyne Gagne), Schipperkes (Saturday - Wendy Schira).

Free Handling Class
Saturday, May 20th, 1/2 hour after Best in Show. Bring your own dog. Novice and Seasoned handlers welcome. Instructors: Colin Brownlee and William Alexander.

Camping
A limited number of RV hookups with hydro and water are available. Reservations are recommended. Please contact Auditorium staff directly for reservations and for the fee for RV hookups - Tami Mitchell, Events and Guest Services Supervisor 519-741-2200 x5265 or tami.mitchell@kitchener.ca.


See all event details >>

May 20 to May 22,2017 Sault Ste Marie, Ontario (Indoor)
SAULT STE MARIE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Saturday, May 06, 2017  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Owner-Handled
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Stephen DainardConformation - Martin Doherty
Conformation - Ron MahonConformation - Bruce Owen
Conformation - Jacqueline RusbyConformation - Michelle Scott
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Sandy Briggs
Rally Obedience - Darwin BolesRally Obedience - Sandy Briggs

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, May 06, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation & Obedience Handling on Saturday, May 20th. Judges: TBA.

Owner-Handler Competition (2)
Saturday - Show #2 and Sunday - Show #4. In order to participate, exhibitors *must* check off the Owner-Handler box on the entry form. Dogs must be Owner-Handled throughout the competition.

Obedience & Rally Fun Match
Friday evening. Entry fee: $5 per run.

Camping
Camping fees with *limited* electricity $25/day. Camping without electricity $20/day. Camping *must* be prepaid with entries. Camping contact: Sharron Valli at sharron.valli@algomau.ca.


See all event details >>

May 26 to May 28,2017 Richmond, Ontario (Outdoors)
OTTAWA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1,2,7 / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Altered, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Stephen AndrewsConformation - Laurie Campbell
Conformation - Sharon DerrickConformation - Leslie Grant
Conformation - Peter Laventhall-WolfishConformation - Judy McVeigh
Conformation - Veronica MercerConformation - Susan Norris-Jones
Conformation - Judith ShurbConformation - Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Obedience - Pierre LambertObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Rally Obedience - Pierre LambertRally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, May 27th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

June 2 to June 5,2017 Caledonia, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
ERIE SHORES KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Retrievers, Scenthounds, Spaniels, Group 3 / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, May 12, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Shirley BellConformation - John Constantine
Conformation - Randy GarrenConformation - Peter Green
Conformation - Richard Hilderman (Dr)Conformation - Robert Indeglia (Dr)
Conformation - David KittredgeConformation - Jean Lawless
Conformation - Paul LawlessConformation - George Marquis
Conformation - Dennis McCoyConformation - Carol Reisman
Conformation - Melody RothConformation - Bea Sawka
Conformation - Kay SneathConformation - Carol Spritzer
Conformation - Ronald SpritzerConformation - Elizabeth Sweigart
Conformation - Victoria ThomasObedience - Terry Gains
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Marie Sawford
Rally Obedience - Terry GainsRally Obedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Louise Weaver

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Other Links
Camping Reservation
Hotels

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, May 12, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation
Hotels


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (29)


Related Specialties
All Hound Club Of Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Basset Hound Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Basset Hounds
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section - Regional Specialty Show for Belgian Shepherd Dogs
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Belgian Shepherd Dogs
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Borzoi Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Borzoi
Borzoi Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Borzoi
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Brittany Spaniels
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Cairn Terriers
Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Chinese Cresteds
Club VI Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Non-Sporting Dogs (Group 6)
English Setter Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for English Setters
Gazehound Ontario - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club - Specialty Show for Pembroke Welsh Corgies
Great Lakes Whippet Club - Specialty Show for Whippets
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Irish Red & White Setters
Leonberger Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Leonbergers
Leonberger Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Leonbergers
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Norfolk Terriers
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Specialty Show for all Pointing Breeds
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pointers
Poodle Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty for Poodles (All Varieties)
Poodle Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Poodles (All Varieties)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Association Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Vizsla Society Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Vizslas
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show for Whippets

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Canada - 2 CKC All Breed Arena Sheep Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Sunday, June 4th. Judges: TBA.

Labrador Retriever Classes
No classes for Labrador Retrievers on Friday, June 2nd and Saturday, June 3rd.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Cash prizes. More details to follow.


See all event details >>

June 9 to June 11,2017 Orono, Ontario (Outdoors)
ONTARIO COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 3 & 7
Closing Date:  Monday, May 29, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Garry AllanConformation - Joanne Fernall
Conformation - Anna HewsonConformation - Marilyn O'Neill
Conformation - Ivan SandovalConformation - Starr White
Conformation - Elaine WhitneySweepstakes - Christopher Shields

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, May 29, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Conformation Sanction Match - Sanction Match for all breeds
Ontario County Kennel Club [Agility] - 5 CKC Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, June 11th at noon. Judge: TBA.

Canadian Bred Competition
Sunday, June 11th. All Canadian Bred dogs are eligible. The entry can come from any class. You must check off on the entry from that you wish to compete.

Sanction Match
Friday following Best in Show. Judge: Colin Brownlee. For more information contact Heather Langfeld at madadhdubh@rogers.com.

Entries
Entries may be emailed to diana@dess.ca and paid with an email transfer sent to diana@dess.ca. There is no extra charge for email transfers sent directly to diana@dess.ca.

Camping
Sites are booked on a first come, first served basis. Limited Hydro Trailer Sites with water $30/night or $75.00 for the weekend. Camping Chair: Mary Ironmonger - (905) 623-5272.

BBQ
BBQ on Saturday at 6:00 pm. $15.00 per person. Tickets can be purchased at the show.


See all event details >>

June 10 to June 11,2017 Rockton, Ontario (Indoor)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows / 4 UKC Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grandriverkc@live.com
See all event details >>

June 16 to June 18,2017 Keewatin, Ontario (Indoor)
KENORA & DISTRICT DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, May 29, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Tim DoxtaterConformation - Donald Emslie
Conformation - Joyce LoveConformation - Ron Mahon
Conformation - Bart MillerConformation - Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Conformation - Wayne ThompsonObedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Obedience - Joey FarrellRally Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Rally Obedience - Joey Farrell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Other Links
Parking and Grooming Reservation

Notice: * Due to renovations at the Keewatin Arena, the new location for the show w  Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, May 29, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer

Additional Links and Forms
Parking and Grooming Reservation


Show Secretary
Dianne Grant
1223 Minto Ave
Kenora, ON P9N 3Y9
Phone: 807-468-3791
Fax: 807-468-4109
Email: dgrant@kmts.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling:- Saturday. Junior Obedience Handling:- Sunday. Judges: TBA.

Conformation Fun Match
Thursday evening.

Obedience Mat Time
Thursday evening.

Venue Change
* Due to renovations at the Keewatin Arena, the new location for the show will be the Kenora Recreation Centre, 18 Mike Richards Way, Kenora. The premium list has been revised to include the new location.


See all event details >>

June 16 to June 18,2017 Odessa, Ontario (Outdoors)
KINGSTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 2 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 30, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, BBE
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Joan ColbournConformation - Mark Houston-McMillan
Conformation - Guy JeavonsConformation - Dianne Miller
Conformation - Brian TaylorObedience - Darwin Boles
Rally Obedience - Lisa Day

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Conformation [Email]
Entry Form - Obedience [Email]
Entry Form - Rally [Email]
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 30, 2017
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Conformation [Email]
Entry Form - Obedience [Email]
Entry Form - Rally [Email]
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Kingston & District Kennel Club [Agility] - 4 CKC Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, June 18th. Judge: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Bullmastiffs on Saturday under Mark Houston-McMillan.

Bred By Competition
Saturday, June 17th. The dog entered must be entered in either the Bred By Dog Class or Bred By Bitch Class in their respective breeds.

Camping
Overnight camping is allowed at the show site and must be prepaid along with entry fees. You must reserve by contacting Pam Calver at pjcalver@sympatico.ca or (613) 386-7276. Cost: $75.00 flat rate for the weekend.

Email Entries
Entries may be emailed to diana@dess.ca and paid with an email transfer sent to diana@dess.ca. There is no extra charge for email transfers sent directly to diana@dess.ca.

Canine Good Neighbour Test
Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. by appointment. Cost: $30.00. Evalulator: Jennifer Abbott-Vander Meer. Same day sign-up will be available. For pre-registration contact Deana Abbott at 613-389-3821.


See all event details >>

June 16 to June 18,2017 Dorchester, Ontario (Outdoors)
MONARCH KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Saturday/Sunday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Alan BennettConformation - Stephen Dainard
Conformation - Judi ElfordConformation - Cherie Holmes
Conformation - Bruce OwenConformation - Vickie Umpleby
Conformation - Philip Wendling

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Saturday/Sunday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Mark Schrank
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Thames Valley Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
See all event details >>

June 23 to June 25,2017 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)
HAMILTON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 2 Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Tim DoxtaterConformation - Donald Emslie
Conformation - Olga GagneConformation - Darle Heck
Conformation - Mike JackmanConformation - Nancy Tibben
Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, June 24th. Judge: TBA.

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel / German Shepherd Classes
No classes for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels or German Shepherd Dogs on Sunday, June 25th.


See all event details >>

June 23 to June 25,2017 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Joan ColbournConformation - Martin Doherty
Conformation - Gail ForsytheConformation - Philip Wendling
Conformation - Brenton Wright

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jason Scriver
2230 Moodie Street East
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 4Z6
Phone: 807-624-8178
Email: scriverjason@gmail.com
See all event details >>

June 29 to June 30,2017 Norwood, Ontario (Outdoors)
BOBCAYGEON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Limited Entry All Breed Shows
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Terry CarterConformation - Janet Lobb
Conformation - Joe LobbConformation - John Rowton

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/
See all event details >>

June 30 to July 3,2017 Forest, Ontario (Outdoors)
SARNIA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows (4 Limited) / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 4,5,6 / 8 Obedience Trials / 8 Rally Obedience Trials;
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday & Monday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Heather BrennanConformation - Norma Egginton
Conformation - Ted FahlgrenConformation - William Gunn
Conformation - Dianne MillerConformation - Wendy Paquette
Conformation - Sue-Ellyn RempelConformation - Brian Taylor
Conformation - Michael Woods (Dr)Obedience - Del Lunn
Obedience - Sharon SmithRally Obedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Sharon Smith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday & Monday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Japanese Spaniel Club Of Southwestern Ontario - Specialty Show for Japanese Chin

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Saturday, July 1st. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

July 1 to July 2,2017 Norwood, Ontario (Outdoors)
KAWARTHA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Pamela BruceConformation - Jack Ireland
Conformation - Sharon LuckhartConformation - Deirdre McKinnon
Conformation - Cheryl Myers-EgertonConformation - Glen Stark

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/
See all event details >>

July 15 to July 16,2017 Tillsonburg, Ontario (Indoor)
LONDON CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Joan BeechConformation - Melvin Beech
Conformation - Stewart DanknerConformation - Raymond Lariviere
Conformation - Ole NielsenConformation - Roberta Parish
Conformation - Cheryl PatersonObedience - Edward Leslie
Obedience - Marie SawfordRally Obedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Association Of Rhodesian Ridgeback Fanciers Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Obedience Handling on Saturday, July 15th. Junior Conformation Handling on Sunday, July 16th. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

July 15 to July 16,2017 Elginburg, Ontario
MAPLE LEAF KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows
Closing Date:  Friday, July 07, 2017  @
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Darryl HurstConformation - Joanne Hurst
Conformation - Linda PhillipConformation - Cheryl Tice

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Other Links
Registration Form

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, July 07, 2017

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms
Registration Form


Show Secretary
Dianna Jaynes
6941 Hwy 2 RR 1
Napanee ON K7R 3K6

Email: maple.leaf.kennel.club@gmail.com
Website: http://www.mapleleafkennelclub.com/
See all event details >>

July 21 to July 23,2017 Kars, Ontario (Outdoors)
KARS DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Hounds, Working, Herding Groups
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Fernando Arce BalderasConformation - Alan Bennett
Conformation - Gordon HayburnConformation - James Osborne
Conformation - Tim ThomasConformation - Ben Wasylyshen
Conformation - Lynn WhiteSweepstakes - Caroline Lachance

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Online Entry [Entry Line 1-800-293-2935]
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
Belle Severn, Severn Show Services
7339 Fourth Line Rd., RR#4
Kemptville, ON K0G 1J0
Phone: 613-489-3158
Email: severnshowservices@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Basenji Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Basenjis

NOTES

Boosters
- Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association - Friday, July 21st
- Irish Wolfhound Club of Canada - Saturday, July 22
- Association of Great Dane Fanciers – Limited Breed Show - Working - Saturday, July 22nd
- Boxer Club of Central Ontario - Saturday, July 22
- Rideau Terrier Club - Sunday, July 23rd

Additional Classes
All Breed Sweepstakes - Friday, July 21st - Caroline Lachance judging
Bred By Exhibitor Competition - Friday, July 21st
Novice Owner/Handler Competition - Saturday, July 22 & Sunday July 23
Canadian Bred Competition - Saturday, July 22nd
Veteran & Altered Competitions - Saturday, July 22 and Sunday July 23

Pre-Booked RV-Camping Space
Starting April 30th, contact karsdogclub7@gmail.com for form and reservation. New Set-Up and limited power available.
*All exhibitors are to bring their own shade tents & power supply, as limited power is available.


See all event details >>

July 24 to July 26,2017 Carleton Place, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
VALLEY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Show for Groups 1,2,3 / 4 Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Charles BettConformation - Joy Hodgkinson
Conformation - Patrice JohansenConformation - Dianne Jovanovic
Conformation - Nigel TrainorConformation - Robynne Trainor

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

July 28 to July 30,2017 Thunder Bay (Kakabeka Falls), Ontario (Indoor)
LAKEHEAD KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / Limited Breed Show Group 1 (Sporting)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Altered, Brace
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Michael GelinasConformation - Sandy Gelinas
Conformation - Mike JackmanConformation - Irene Latchford
Conformation - Sandra LexConformation - Pierrette McLean

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Kris Brown
Box 29027, McIntyre Center
Thunder Bay, ON P7B 6P9
Phone: 807-472-6720
Email: wolfrvr@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds
See all event details >>

July 28 to July 30,2017 Kingston, Ontario (Outdoors)
LIMESTONE CITY OBEDIENCE & KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / Limited Breed Show for Group 3 & 7
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Allan BrownConformation - Thora Brown
Conformation - William GunnConformation - Vickie Umpleby
Conformation - Tony Vandendool

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

August 2 to August 4,2017 Bracebridge, Ontario (Indoor)
MUSKOKA DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sylvia BarkeyConformation - Letitia Bett
Conformation - Fred DewsburyConformation - Michael Lanctot
Conformation - Patricia LanctotConformation - Sean Shields
Conformation - Nancy Tibben

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Muskoka District Kennel Club - 4 CKC Obedience Trials
See all event details >>

August 5 to August 7,2017 Orillia, Ontario (Outdoors)
BARRIE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for UK Breeds, North American Breeds, German Breeds
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Francois BernierConformation - David Gilmour
Conformation - Michael HillConformation - Gerard Jipping
Conformation - Carmen Navarro GuisadoConformation - Pierrette McLean
Conformation - Carlos QuinonesConformation - Faye Strauss
Conformation - Tatjana Urek

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Boxer Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Boxers
Boxer Club of Central Ontario - Specialty Show for Boxers
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Northern Ontario Boxer Club - Specialty Show for Boxers
See all event details >>

August 8 to August 10,2017 Owen Sound, Ontario (Outdoors)
GREY-BRUCE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Thomas AlexanderConformation - Michael Guy
Conformation - Heather LangfeldConformation - Ron Mahon
Conformation - John Reeve-Newson (Dr)Conformation - Rita Walker
Conformation - Mary WhiteObedience - Susan Des Cotes
Obedience - Leslie MarshallRally Obedience - Susan Des Cotes
Rally Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Wednesday, August 9th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

August 11 to August 13,2017 Caledonia, Ontario (Outdoors)
KILBRIDE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 3, 6, 7
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (7)


Related Specialties
Association Of Great Dane Fanciers - 2 Specialty Shows for Great Danes
Dogs Of France Southern Ontario - Specialty Show for all breeds of France
Labrador Retriever Club Of Ontario - 2 Specialty Shows for Labrador Retrievers
Pomeranian Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Pomeranians
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association - Group Specialty Shows for Hounds (Group 2)
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds - 2 Specialty Shows for Scent Hounds
Working & Herding Club of Southern Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Working (Group 3) & Herding (Group 7)
See all event details >>

August 15 to August 17,2017 New Liskeard, Ontario (Outdoors)
TEMISKAMING KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

August 18 to August 20,2017 Welland, Ontario (Outdoors)
ST. CATHARINES & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1 & 6 / 2 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Miniature Bull Terrier Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Miniature Bull Terriers
Shih Tzu Fanciers Of Southern Ontario - Specialty Show for Shih Tzu

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, August 19th. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

August 18 to August 20,2017 Brockville, Ontario (Indoor)
THOUSAND ISLANDS KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 3, 5, Earthdogs & Scenthounds / 4 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Altered, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Kristen FrancisConformation - Mike Jackman
Conformation - David KirklandConformation - Cheryl Paterson
Conformation - Ed Wild

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club - Specialty Show for Poodles (Toy, Miniature, Standard)
See all event details >>

August 19 to August 20,2017 Rockton, Ontario (Indoor)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows / 4 UKC Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grandriverkc@live.com
See all event details >>

August 23 to August 24,2017 Pickering, Ontario (Outdoors)
MARKHAM KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sylvia BarkeyConformation - Judith Byrne
Conformation - William ByrneConformation - Sandra Lex
Conformation - Kim ReederConformation - Kerrie Reeder
Conformation - Melody RothConformation - Robert Whitney

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Wednesday, August 23rd. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

August 25 to August 28,2017 Long Sault, Ontario (Outdoors)
STORMONT, DUNDAS & GLENGARRY DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Mark Schrank
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (13)


Related Specialties
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Afghans
Border Terrier Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Border Terriers
Canadian Bloodhound Club - (National) - National Specialty for Bloodhounds
Canadian Bloodhound Club - (Regional) - Regional Specialty for Bloodhounds
Irish Setter Club Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Irish Setters
Lagotto Romagnolo Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty for Lagotto Romagnolo
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers
Ontario Sighthound Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Specialty Show for all Setters
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Specialty Show for all Pointing Breeds
Rideau Terrier Club - Miniature Schnauzers - Specialty Show for Miniature Schnauzers
Rideau Terrier Club- Group Specialty - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Vizsla Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Vizsla (Smooth & Wire)

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club of Canada [WC Test] - CKC Working Certificate Test for Retrievers (WC, WCI, WCX)
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Field Test for Pointing Breeds

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, August 27th. Judge: TBA.

Camping
Camping may be booked at Woodlands Campsite by calling 1-800-437-2233 / 613-543-4328 or by making an online reservation at www.stlawrenceparks.com.


See all event details >>

August 31 to September 3,2017 Ingleside, Ontario (Outdoors)
CORNWALL DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Show for Groups 1,3,7 / 4 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Rafael Malo AlcrudoConformation - Barbara Arndt
Conformation - Heather BrennanConformation - Danik Dancause
Conformation - Martin DohertyConformation - Michael Guy
Conformation - Michael ShoremanConformation - Rosemary Shoreman
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierObedience - Gina Loffredo
Rally Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Capital Area Sighthound Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Chinese Shar-Pei
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Newfoundland Dogs
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Newfoundlands

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, September 2nd. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

September 2 to September 4,2017 Kingsville, Ontario (Outdoors)
ESSEX COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Saturday & Sunday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Saturday & Sunday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

September 8 to September 10,2017 Mississauga, Ontario (Indoor)
OAKVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Pointing Breeds, Indigenous Canadian Breeds, Groups 3,5,6
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Catherine BarlowConformation - Alberto Berrios
Conformation - Terry BerriosConformation - Sherry Daigle
Conformation - Joy Lynne HuntleyConformation - James Osborne
Conformation - Ekarat SangkunakupConformation - Hans Van Den Berg
Conformation - Ben WasylyshenConformation - Dann Wilson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Central Ontario - Specialty Show for American Cocker Spaniels
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for German Short Haired Pointers
Great Dane Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Great Danes
Irish Wolfhound Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Irish Wolfhounds
Tibetan Terrier Club Of Canada - National - National Specialty for Tibetan Terriers
See all event details >>

September 8 to September 10,2017 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Alan BennettConformation - Nancy Popovich
Conformation - Elaine WhitneyConformation - Robert Whitney

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jason Scriver
2230 Moodie Street East
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 4Z6
Phone: 807-624-8178
Email: scriverjason@gmail.com
See all event details >>

September 15 to September 17,2017 Coniston, Ontario (Indoor)
SUDBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty for Toys
See all event details >>

September 16 to September 17,2017 Rockton, Ontario (Indoor)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows / 4 UKC Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grandriverkc@live.com
See all event details >>

September 22 to September 24,2017 Grassie, Ontario (Indoor)
BURLINGTON KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / Limited Breed Show for Sporting & Herding Groups
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

September 30 to October 1,2017 Port Hope, Ontario (Indoor)
PINE RIDGE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Limited Entry Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Donna ConodConformation - Rick Fehler
Conformation - Michael GelinasConformation - Sandy Gelinas

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/
See all event details >>

October 7 to October 9,2017 Trout Creek, Ontario (Indoor)
NIPISSING KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

October 7 to October 9,2017 Welland, Ontario (Indoor)
WINE COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Sunday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Sunday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Margaret Brown
9 Harvest Oak Drive
St. Catharines, ON L2S 3H4
Phone: 905-687-9573
Email: shente@cogeco.ca
See all event details >>

October 13 to October 15,2017 London, Ontario (Indoor)
ELGIN COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Mark Schrank
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca
See all event details >>

October 20 to October 22,2017 Belleville, Ontario (Indoor)
BELLEVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited)
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Friday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Patricia Hunt
1735 Bethel Rd. R.R. #2
Yarker, ON K0K 3N0
Phone: 613-377-1364
Email: plhunt@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

October 28 to October 29,2017 Rockton, Ontario (Indoor)
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 UKC Shows / 4 UKC Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Stacey McCuaig
144 Bridge East
Kitchener ON N2K 1K2
Phone: (519) 579-8686
Email: grandriverkc@live.com
See all event details >>

November 4 to November 5,2017 Mono, Ontario (Indoor)
CREDIT VALLEY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows (2 limited entry)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

November 10 to November 12,2017 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
GEORGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Sunday, November 12th. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

November 24 to November 26,2017 Mississauga, Ontario (Indoor)
CALEDON KENNEL ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 1, 3, 4 & 6
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

December 2 to December 3,2017 Brantford, Ontario (Indoor)
BRANTFORD & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Shows
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, December 2nd. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>




           

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of March 2017 05:09:16 AM