BC All Terrier Club
Sunday, April 20, 2014 - Group Specialty



Related Results

Conformation

Sunday, April 20 (Group Specialty)

Obedience

Friday, April 18 (Specialty Obedience Trial)

Related Specialties

Renaissance Dog Association - Friday, April 18 - Conformation
Renaissance Dog Association - Saturday, April 19 - Conformation
Renaissance Dog Association - Sunday, April 20 - Conformation
Renaissance Dog Association - Monday, April 21 - Conformation
Yorkshire Terrier Club Of BC - Sunday, April 20 - Conformation
Group V Dog Club Of BC - Friday, April 18 - Conformation
Dogwood Boxer Club - Sunday, April 20 - Conformation
Dogwood Boxer Club - Friday, April 18 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada - Sunday, April 20 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada - Friday, April 18 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada - Friday, April 18 - Rally Obedience
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of BC - Saturday, April 19 - Conformation
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of BC - Friday, April 18 - Obedience
BC Siberian Husky Club - Saturday, April 19 - Conformation
BC Siberian Husky Club - Friday, April 18 - Obedience
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Saturday, April 19 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 18 - Obedience
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 18 - Rally Obedience
Aristocrat Hound Association - Friday, April 18 - Conformation
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association - Wednesday, April 16 - Conformation
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association - Thursday, April 17 - Conformation
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Canada - Thursday, April 17 - Conformation
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Canada - Thursday, April 17 - Obedience
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Canada - Thursday, April 17 - Obedience
BC Bouvier des Flandres Club - Saturday, April 19 - Conformation
Boxer Club of Canada - Saturday, April 19 - Conformation
Boxer Club of Canada - Friday, April 18 - Obedience
Boxer Club of Canada - Friday, April 18 - Rally Obedience
Miniature Schnauzer Club of Canada - Friday, April 18 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada - Sunday, April 20 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada - Friday, April 18 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club of Canada - Friday, April 18 - Rally Obedience
Shetland Sheepdog Club of BC - Friday, April 18 - Conformation
Shetland Sheepdog Club of BC - Friday, April 18 - Obedience
Pomeranian Club of BC - Saturday, April 19 - Conformation
Weimaraner Association of Canada - Saturday, April 19 - Conformation
Italian Greyhound Club of Canada - Sunday, April 20 - Conformation
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of BC - Sunday, April 20 - Conformation
Bichon Frise Club of Canada - Friday, April 18 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada - Saturday, April 19 - Conformation
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada - Sunday, April 20 - Conformation
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada - Friday, April 18 - Obedience



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles








Sweepstakes - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   
Ch Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   
Darwyn's Secret Formula
  Welsh Terrier   0


Specialty - Chris Levy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Imaginabull's First Edition
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   42
Group 2nd   
Michl R Man Of Steel
  American Staffordshire Terrier   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   35
Group 4th   
Ch Clossongrey As You Wish
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   32
BPIG   
Michl R Man Of Steel
  American Staffordshire Terrier   5
Judge: Chris Levy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon



Judge: Chris Levy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Michl R Man Of Steel



Judge: Chris Levy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dreamtime's Bollywood Kanti



Judge: Chris Levy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunkist Strut 'N My Stuff



Judge: Chris Levy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Chris Levy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Iz's Pillage N Plunder



Judge: Chris Levy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clossongrey As You Wish



Judge: Chris Levy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Broxden Dress For Success



Judge: Chris Levy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sanherpinc Charlie Milar



Judge: Chris Levy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Chris Levy

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Chris Levy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Chris Levy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vegasdreams The Luxor



Judge: Chris Levy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Chris Levy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Chris Levy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Chris Levy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windacre Not A Drive By



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 01:09:08 PM