Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, November 11, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 13 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 12 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, November 12 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, November 13 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, November 13 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shari Robinson --
BIS Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
Owners: Sydney & Shari Robinson, Beverley & Kevin McDonald
Handler: Sydney Robinson
Best In Show
Judge: Donald Emslie
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Valubal Fitch Blake
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Emslie
Setter (English)  
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside








Group 1 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer   41
Group 3rd   Ch Gowrielea Don't Need To Be Coy   Retriever (Golden)   39
Group 4th   
Ch Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   26
BPIG   
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Legacyk Sunup Mutiny Ontheseas



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Gowrielea Don't Need To Be Coy



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Ironridge Making The Grade



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Laurel Oak Redmond's Neverending Dream



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RJ's Paddington Bear



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Honeybrae's Slip Of Salt Creek



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Comynara Royal Albert



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Follyhill Winoka Abz Showoff







Group 2 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh HareHill's Working The Strip
  Ibizan Hound   14
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran
  Deerhound (Scottish)   9
Group 4th   Ch Ludah's Pretty Boy Floyd   Whippet   8
BPIG    Dragonsong Mademoiselle Ludah   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Virgo Poppycock



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx HareHill's Working The Strip



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Ginger Snap



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ludah's Pretty Boy Floyd







Group 3 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'
  Rottweiler   13
Group 4th    Schattentier's Give N Take   Schnauzer (Standard)   11
BPIG    Schattentier's Give N Take   Schnauzer (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Goldnphoenix Change Of Pace



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schattentier's Give N Take







Group 4 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   7
BPIG    Evalill Enthralling Annika   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Debonaire Frankly I'm Bizzi



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kernow Fiddler's Gold



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cairwick Tansy Kirn



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keepsake's Walking On Sunshine



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cheviotvale Taylor Tay







Group 5 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   21
Group 2nd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   16
Group 4th   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   15
BPIG   
Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marlisa's Bloomsbury Blast



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Burning Love



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silhouette's Swan Lake



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fanci Apiele Bronze Berry



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meadwood Ticket To Ride



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rigair Sir Razzle Dazzle







Group 6 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise   10
Group 4th   
Ch Rosehall's Easy Does It Earl
  Bulldog   9
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rosehall's Easy Does It Earl



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tanasea's Tai-Grr





Group 7 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Windsong Lady Sings The Blues
  Collie (Rough)   35
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven
  Shetland Sheepdog   30
BPIG    ThundeRun Spirit Within   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch XTCS Fabulous Enchanted Caramel



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Oneida's Joyride With Anduin



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Indelible Kandi's Trust In Me



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wotarukus Devil N Hell's Kitchen



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windsong Lady Sings The Blues



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Yasashiikuma Smoky Mountn Maid



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 19th of September 2017 03:41:30 PM