Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, November 13, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 13 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 12 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, November 12 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, November 13 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, November 13 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Afghan Hound  
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
Points: 226 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
French Bulldog  
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor








Group 1 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   36
Group 4th   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   35
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Legacyk Sunup Mutiny Ontheseas



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rideaubend Axle At Conroy



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Goldensand Lethal Seduction



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Ironridge Making The Grade



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Linwood The Black Corsair



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Especially Hunka Burning Love



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mariposa's Aldabaran



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Comynara Royal Albert



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Simplicity's Grauer Geist







Group 2 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran
  Deerhound (Scottish)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold
  Irish Wolfhound   12
Group 4th   
Ch Virgo Poppycock
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Virgo Poppycock



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Akiliridge Fathi Mosi-Oa-Tunya



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ludah's Pretty Boy Floyd







Group 3 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'
  Rottweiler   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Snowmist's Soda Pop
  Siberian Husky   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   42
Group 4th   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   38
BPIG   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shelaskan's Daddys Boy



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sora's Legacy Mazal



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Summerfords Red Ryder



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schattentier's Give N Take



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Snowmist's Soda Pop







Group 4 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   18
Group 4th    Stonehollow Magic Touch   Cairn Terrier   14
BPIG    Evalill Enthralling Annika   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Debonaire Frankly I'm Bizzi



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Duets About Last Night



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bulloves Agie



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonehollow Magic Touch



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Queen Of Hearts



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Erinisle's Duchess Of Lindsay







Group 5 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   28
Group 2nd   
Silhouette's Swan Lake
  Pomeranian   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   24
Group 4th   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   23
BPIG   
Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Burning Love



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Payzac Reina



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Four Halls Cookies N Cream



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silhouette's Swan Lake



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fanci Apiele Bronze Berry



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meadwood Ticket To Ride



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rigair Sir Razzle Dazzle







Group 6 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Tighe's Charles In Charge
  Chinese Shar-Pei   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   11
Group 4th   
Ch Camplaren Just Picture Perfect
  Schipperke   10
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rosehall's Easy Does It Earl



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Diamond Trifecta



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Camplaren Just Picture Perfect



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tanasea's Tai-Grr





Group 7 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall
  German Shepherd Dog   46
Group 4th   Ch Playland Sweet Home Alabama   Shetland Sheepdog   39
BPIG   
Indelible Kandi's Trust In Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch XTCS Fabulous Enchanted Caramel



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
MalinGer's The Dye Is Cast



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tearanook's Crash Bang Boomer



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Omega Special Design



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Playland Sweet Home Alabama



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Yasashiikuma Smoky Mountn Maid



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 06:09:12 PM