Medicine Hat Canine Association
Friday, May 11, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 12 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 13 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Karen Chant --
BIS Aust GCh/BIS Can GCh/Am Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
Breeders: Patricia Miller & Karen Chant
Owners: Karen Chant & Eileen Colbert
Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Siberian Husky  
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
Points: 173 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Naibara's Queen of Naughty








Group 1 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Tsunami's Dress Code
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollykins All The Rite Reasons
  Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Pipedream Braveheart Navigator
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   11
BPIG    Puppylove Million Dollar Man   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pipedream Braveheart Navigator



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Hollykins All The Rite Reasons



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blackfork's Northern Pilot



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Littleriver's Montana Rhett



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tsunami's Dress Code



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mishka-tik Forget Me Not



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play







Group 2 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   15
Group 2nd   
Ch SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll
  Whippet   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
Charisma's Wish On A Star Mira
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
BPIG   
Ch Manorcourt's Set Precedent
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sphinx Sizzlin Red Hot Looker



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Stonerivers Reminiscent ML



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wagswell's Goodness Gracie



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunrumba's Life Is Marvelous



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Charisma's Wish On A Star Mira



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll







Group 3 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   21
Group 3rd    Aerdenhout's I'll Be True   Schnauzer (Giant)   17
Group 4th   Ch Zaracon's Easy Street   Boxer   16
BPIG    Wathaman's Xtra Xhibit   Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Earthwind Rendezvous



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Zaracon's Easy Street



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Soquel's Without Remorse



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pyrless Tyme Is On My Side



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pickwick's Icing On The Cake



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's I'll Be True



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   10
Group 2nd    Naibara's Queen of Naughty   Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Hampton Court's American Hero
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   8
Group 4th   Ch Magor Child Of My Heart   Bull Terrier   7
BPIG    Naibara's Queen of Naughty   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madhouse Pretty Fly Bullydust



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's American Hero



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Red Rock Mint Julip



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naibara's Queen of Naughty



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   34
Group 3rd    Kays And Farthings Cash Flow   Poodle (Toy)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   26
BPIG    Emmoge Bossy Boots   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belita's Martini With A Twist



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Pastel's English Lager By Harvest Oak



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adamis Illuminati



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diavolino's Unchained Melody



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winters Summit James Dean



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pagodapalace Luk Flaming Tygre



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kays And Farthings Cash Flow



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisle's Rising Sun



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Maldonfox Roeders Mighty Thor



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rigair Sole Mio







Group 6 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   16
Group 4th   
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl
  French Bulldog   14
BPIG    Amberbull's Irresistible Iris   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hpnotiq's I Am D B Cooper



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiji Party In The House



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mountain High Go Black Gold



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fantasy's Rock On At Sunside





Group 7 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way
  Bearded Collie   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Shadagrace Bolt Lightning
  Finnish Lapphund   18
BPIG    Bluetrix Remington Ranch Hand   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kiji Big Girls Don't Cry



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quiche's Katch Me If You Can



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Bolt Lightning



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shalakaus Yes I'm Lexi



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch McLea's Fullmoon Mr Peabody



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 09:41:43 AM