Markham Kennel Club
Thursday, August 25, 2016 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Wednesday, August 24 (Show # 1)
Wednesday, August 24 (Show # 2)
Thursday, August 25 (Show # 3)
Thursday, August 25 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
Can GCh Am Ch SassyTails Material Girl
Owner/Breeder/Handlers: Helene Belanger & Laurel Brown
www.sassytails.com


Best In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 129 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Pointer  
Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Portuguese Water Dog   Bigbay Night And Day
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Portuguese Water Dog  Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Eugen Arya Chanel








Group 1 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 2nd   Ch Elliquin Whistlin' Thru   Retriever (Labrador)   11
Group 3rd   
Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   7
Group 4th    Setherwood Isla   Retriever (Golden)   6
BPIG   
Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Devonsleigh Peaches And Cream   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Autumwynd Frankie Starlite
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Devonsleigh's Black Charm
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Setherwood Isla



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Setherwood Isla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldendreams Going Rogue

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Goldendreams Going Rogue

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Setherwood Isla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Elliquin Whistlin' Thru

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Devonsleigh's Black Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oo'Wee From Labroland

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Devonsleigh's Black Charm
2nd Oo'Wee From Labroland

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Ch Autumwynd Frankie Starlite

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Devonsleigh Peaches And Cream
2nd Oaksill Ella Enchanted


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Redshadow's Tuff Act To Follow

Best Puppy In Breed
Katyra You Missed A Spot



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Katyra You Missed A Spot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leyline's Walking After Midnight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Katyra You Missed A Spot

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Leyline's Walking After Midnight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Countrydream's Sweet Perfume

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Countrydream's Sweet Perfume

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Countrydream's Sweet Perfume


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Calabri Chimaeron Rozsaszin

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Calabri Chimaeron Rozsaszin


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Calabri Legend of Perseus

Open Dog Class
1st Calabri Legend of Perseus


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Calabri Chimaeron Rozsaszin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Calabri Tally Ho

Open Bitch Class
1st Calabri Chimaeron Rozsaszin
2nd Calabri Tally Ho


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising
  Basenji   13
Group 3rd   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   12
Group 4th   
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
BPIG    Glenamadda Epic Of Windkeeper   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Pawprints Chetcote Penn Dragon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daclier Cinamon Heart Chetcote

Best Puppy In Breed
Daclier Cinamon Heart Chetcote

Select Bitch
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Fire Cracker



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Daclier Cinamon Heart Chetcote

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pawprints N Chetcote Couture

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daclier Cinamon Heart Chetcote

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pawprints N Chetcote Couture


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Enigma




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop

Open Dog Class
1st Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni School's Out


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni School's Out

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lakilanni School's Out



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Glenamadda Epic Of Windkeeper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenamadda Magick Maven

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Glenamadda Epic Of Windkeeper

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Glenamadda Epic Of Windkeeper

Select Dog
GCh Southbreeze Class Act


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Glenamadda Epic Of Windkeeper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glenamadda Epic Of Windkeeper


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Glenamadda Magick Maven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karontara Sylverwolf And Don't Call Me Sugar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Magick Maven

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karontara Sylverwolf And Don't Call Me Sugar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   17
Group 2nd   Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen   Bernese Mountain Dog   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   9
Group 4th   
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire
  Siberian Husky   8
BPIG   
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bigbay Night And Day   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Eugen Arya Chanel
  Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen

Select Bitch
Ch Northernpaws Laila



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Francisco Legenda Sudului


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Francisco Legenda Sudului

Open Dog Class
1st Francisco Legenda Sudului



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cresswell's Ice Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Twinoak's I'm The Boss Of Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Knighterrant Koodo Northernpaw



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fado's Magical Inspiration

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fado's Magical Inspiration

Select Dog
Ch Fado's Tesouro Escondido


Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Riverwaves Alcancando Estrelas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bigbay Augusta

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bigbay Augusta

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ondulado's Nautical

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverwaves Alcancando Estrelas

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vasfor's Thirteen One Half

Best Puppy In Breed
Vasfor's Thirteen One Half


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vasfor's Thirteen One Half

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vasfor's Thirteen One Half



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Eugen Arya Chanel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Eugen Arya Chanel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Eugen Arya Chanel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Erregen's Little Deuce Coupe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cachet Radiant Starstruck Night

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Cachet Radiant Starstruck Night


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto

Open Dog Class
1st Schattentier's Mucho Gusto


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Cachet Radiant Starstruck Night

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schattentier's Now And Again

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Schattentier's Now And Again

Open Bitch Class
1st Cachet Radiant Starstruck Night


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Den-Mar's Wild Card   Norwich Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   12
Group 3rd   GCh Zlatapraha Peterson   Cesky Terrier   11
Group 4th    Glahms Thane Of Glamis   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   9
BPIG    Zlatapraha Vaughan   Cesky Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pebble Rock's Rheny Or Not



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pebble Rock's Rheny Or Not

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cairwick Aisleen Kirn

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cairwick Aisleen Kirn

Open Bitch Class
1st Pebble Rock's Rheny Or Not


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zlatapraha Vaughan

Best Puppy In Breed
Zlatapraha Vaughan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Zlatapraha Vaughan

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zlatapraha Vaughan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Glahms Thane Of Glamis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Glahms Thane Of Glamis


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Glahms Thane Of Glamis

Open Dog Class
1st Glahms Thane Of Glamis


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Glahms Golden Aelwen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glahms Golden Frost

Open Bitch Class
1st Glahms Golden Aelwen
2nd Glahms Golden Frost


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Den-Mar's Wild Card


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Den-Mar's Wild Card

Open Dog Class
1st Den-Mar's Wild Card



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sensations G.A. Elsie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sensations G.A. Elsie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jaydeez Sensations

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sensations G.A. Elsie

Open Bitch Class
1st Jaydeez Sensations


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bushwell Beau Monde



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bushwell Beau Monde

Open Bitch Class
1st Bushwell Beau Monde


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh
  Havanese   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   11
Group 4th   
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win
  Pomeranian   10
BPIG   
Ch Pocopayasos U Got Served
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Talemaker's Dirty Little Secret   Havanese   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Tallygolds Misty Evening

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hartscontent Pocket Of Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tallygolds Misty Evening

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sigma Chi's Adele At Shirmont

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Adele At Shirmont

Open Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Misty Evening


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh SassyTails Material Girl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cinnamonhill A Little Romance




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-6-1-3)
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served

Best Of Winners: (1-6-1-3)
Agathon Maudie Murphy

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served

Select Bitch
GCh Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-6-1-3)
Joyaseda's Ace Of Hearts

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Joyaseda's Ace Of Hearts

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Twinkle's Eye Of The Storm


Winners Bitch: (1-6-1-3)
Agathon Maudie Murphy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sonrisas Ebony

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amistosa's Gone With The Wind
2nd Joyaseda's Twinkle Crimson Sky

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Amaryllis

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Giocoso's Joy For Sonrisas

Open Bitch Class
1st Agathon Maudie Murphy
2nd Sonrisas Ebony

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Talemaker's Dirty Little Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Puppy In Breed
Solar Smile Brian Light Tiam


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Solar Smile Brian Light Tiam

Reserve Winners Dog
Tinyprints Sense of Style

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Solar Smile Brian Light Tiam

Open Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Sense of Style



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood

Select Dog
GChEx Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Aldar's Blended Harmony   Bulldog   21
Group 2nd   GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla   Poodle (Miniature)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   10
Group 4th    Holifield's Pretty Reckless   French Bulldog   9
BPIG    Holifield's Pretty Reckless   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanir's Scarlett Huntress   Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Aldar's Blended Harmony

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cherokee Legend Lorenzo

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Aldar's Blended Harmony

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Topbrass All Jacked Up


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Topbrass All Jacked Up

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Topbrass All Jacked Up


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Aldar's Blended Harmony

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherokee Legend Neva

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Neva

Open Bitch Class
1st Aldar's Blended Harmony

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fullofbulls Harmony A Capella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Jade East Diamonds On My Windshield

Select Dog
Ch Legend of Rich in Rolls Gold King Fire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-5-0-0)
Holifield's Pretty Reckless

Best Puppy In Breed
Holifield's Pretty Reckless


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Fullofbull's Ollie Oliver


Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-0)
Holifield's Pretty Reckless

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fullofbull's Coming Full Circle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Holifield's Pretty Reckless
2nd Jayron's Just Sayin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Urville le Chien Puce

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Coming Full Circle

Open Bitch Class
1st Robb Isle Buns Of Iron


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lasacas Marshall A. Constable

Open Dog Class
1st Lasacas Marshall A. Constable


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanir's Scarlett Huntress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Asa's Where I Grew Up

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
Asa's Where I Grew Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Asa's Where I Grew Up

Select Dog
GCh Asa's Undercover Secret


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-1)
Asa's Where I Grew Up

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Asa's Where I Grew Up


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-1)
Honey Bear And Caralots Wynter

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Honey Bear And Caralots Wynter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Linden's Blackjack One Ten


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Linden's Blackjack One Ten

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Linden's Blackjack One Ten



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 3rd   
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 4th   
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate
  Border Collie   12
BPIG   
Attention Please Moravia Campanella
  Briard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sporting Fields Flying High At Asset   Border Collie   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch ThundeRun's Edited By Gefion
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jolifilo's Saucy Talk

Best Puppy In Breed
Jolifilo's Saucy Talk

Select Dog
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd


Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Jolifilo's Saucy Talk

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aleshanee Angel Alkira

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jolifilo's Saucy Talk

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aleshanee Angel Alkira

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Antares Rise Of The Phoenix
2nd Aleshanee Mohigan Princess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate

Select Bitch
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vallnery Press Your Luck


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
Stuttgart's Royal Diamond

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Stuttgart's Royal Diamond

Select Dog
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Lindenhills Jocko Gracelyne

Open Dog Class
1st Lindenhills Jocko Gracelyne


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Stuttgart's Royal Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st Stuttgart's Royal Diamond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Shadland Risky Business

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherrycreeks A Whole New World

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Cherrycreeks A Whole New World

Best Puppy In Breed
Fabina Heathrick Heart Settler


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Cherrycreeks A Whole New World

Open Bitch Class
1st Cherrycreeks A Whole New World


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ch Kingsbury Claymore Vermilion Miller

Best Of Opposite Sex
Claymore's Marry The Night

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kingsbury Claymore Vermilion Miller

Best Puppy In Breed
Vermilions Thoroughly Modern Millie


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Claymore's Marry The Night

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vermilions Thoroughly Modern Millie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vermilions Thoroughly Modern Millie

Open Bitch Class
1st Claymore's Marry The Night


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 20th of July 2017 09:46:39 AM