Markham Kennel Club
Wednesday, August 24, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Wednesday, August 24 (Show # 1)
Wednesday, August 24 (Show # 2)
Thursday, August 25 (Show # 3)
Thursday, August 25 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
Can GCh Am Ch SassyTails Material Girl
Owner/Breeder/Handlers: Helene Belanger & Laurel Brown
www.sassytails.com


Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Retriever (Labrador)   Devonsleigh Peaches And Cream
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Autumwynd Frankie Starlite
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Basset Hound   Franbar's Limited Edition








Group 1 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wittersham Sunday's Child
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   13
Group 4th   
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd
  Retriever (Labrador)   12
BPIG   
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Devonsleigh Peaches And Cream   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Autumwynd Frankie Starlite
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Stormynights Chance Of Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Meliagold's Summer Breeze



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Meliagold's Summer Breeze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Setherwood Isla

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Meliagold's Summer Breeze

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Setherwood Isla
2nd Goldendreams Going Rogue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Elliquin Whistlin' Thru

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Devonsleigh's We All Shine On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Devonsleigh's Black Charm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Devonsleigh's Black Charm

Open Bitch Class
1st Devonsleigh's We All Shine On

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Ch Autumwynd Frankie Starlite

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Devonsleigh Peaches And Cream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Redshadow's Tuff Act To Follow



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Redshadow's Tuff Act To Follow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leyline's Walking After Midnight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Leyline's Walking After Midnight

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Redshadow's Tuff Act To Follow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Countrydream's Sweet Perfume

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Countrydream's Sweet Perfume

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Countrydream's Sweet Perfume


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Especially Tantalizing Treat

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Especially Tantalizing Treat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh KAS Black Pearl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chakra's Just Watch Her Go

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Chakra's Just Watch Her Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chakra's Just Watch Her Go

Select Dog
Ch Adrian's Mystic Dream


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Calabri Legend of Perseus

Open Dog Class
1st Calabri Legend of Perseus


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Chakra's Just Watch Her Go

Reserve Winners Bitch
Calabri Tally Ho

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chakra's Just Watch Her Go

Open Bitch Class
1st Calabri Tally Ho
2nd Calabri Chimaeron Rozsaszin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
Group 2nd   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   10
Group 3rd    Franbar's Limited Edition   Basset Hound   9
Group 4th   
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   8
BPIG    Franbar's Limited Edition   Basset Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Arthayr A Fox In The Snow   Norrbottenspets   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Franbar's Limited Edition   Basset Hound   0
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Franbar's Limited Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Franbar's Limited Edition


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Franbar's Limited Edition

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Franbar's Limited Edition



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Chetcote Theodor

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pawprints N Chetcote Couture

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pawprints N Chetcote Couture

Select Bitch
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Fire Cracker



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Pawprints N Chetcote Couture

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daclier Cinamon Heart Chetcote

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daclier Cinamon Heart Chetcote

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pawprints N Chetcote Couture


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Enigma




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop

Open Dog Class
1st Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Southbreeze Class Act


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Southbreeze Class Act

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Southbreeze Class Act



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Arthayr A Fox In The Snow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block
  Boxer   9
Group 3rd    Erregen's Little Deuce Coupe   Schnauzer (Standard)   8
Group 4th   
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire
  Siberian Husky   3
BPIG   
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cresswell's Ice Queen   Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Eugen Arya Chanel
  Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Nightflight Driven By Desire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nightflight Driven By Desire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nightflight Driven By Desire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nightflight Driven By Desire

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cresswell's Ice Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Twinoak's I'm The Boss Of Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverwaves Alcancando Estrelas

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Riverwaves Alcancando Estrelas

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fado's Magical Inspiration

Select Dog
Ch Fado's Tesouro Escondido

Select Bitch
Ch Fado's Magical Inspiration


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Bigbay River Dance

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bigbay River Dance

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Fado's Koa Keep On Astonishing
2nd Bigbay Night And Day


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Riverwaves Alcancando Estrelas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ondulado's Nautical

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bigbay Augusta

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ondulado's Nautical

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverwaves Alcancando Estrelas

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vasfor's Thirteen One Half

Best Puppy In Breed
Vasfor's Thirteen One Half


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vasfor's Thirteen One Half

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vasfor's Thirteen One Half



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Eugen Arya Chanel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Eugen Arya Chanel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Eugen Arya Chanel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
Ch Erregen's Little Deuce Coupe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schattentier's Now And Again

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Cachet Majestic Night Storm

Select Dog
GCh Cortaillod Dexter


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Schattentier's Now And Again

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Schattentier's Now And Again


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Den-Mar's Wild Card   Norwich Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over
  Airedale Terrier   16
Group 3rd    Pebble Rock's Rheny Or Not   Cairn Terrier   15
Group 4th    Glahms Thane Of Glamis   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   12
BPIG    Tuxntails Forever In Blue Jeans   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Zlatapraha Elektra   Cesky Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie
  Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Pebble Rock's Rheny Or Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
MeliaGold's Mighty Gamer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Pebble Rock's Rheny Or Not

Best Puppy In Breed
Kilmaree's Bonnie At Meliagold


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
MeliaGold's Mighty Gamer

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st MeliaGold's Mighty Gamer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Pebble Rock's Rheny Or Not

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kilmaree's Bonnie At Meliagold

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kilmaree's Bonnie At Meliagold

Open Bitch Class
1st Pebble Rock's Rheny Or Not


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zlatapraha Vaughan

Best Puppy In Breed
Zlatapraha Vaughan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Zlatapraha Vaughan

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zlatapraha Vaughan

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Zlatapraha Elektra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Thane Of Glamis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Thane Of Glamis


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Thane Of Glamis

Open Dog Class
1st Glahms Thane Of Glamis


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Golden Aelwen

Open Bitch Class
1st Glahms Golden Aelwen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Den-Mar's Wild Card


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Den-Mar's Wild Card

Open Dog Class
1st Den-Mar's Wild Card



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Ashlyn's Midnight Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Dreamweaver

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Tuxntails Forever In Blue Jeans

Best Puppy In Breed
Tuxntails Forever In Blue Jeans


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Tuxntails Forever In Blue Jeans

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tuxntails Forever In Blue Jeans


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Jaydeez Sensations

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sensations G.A. Elsie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sensations G.A. Elsie

Open Bitch Class
1st Jaydeez Sensations


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bushwell Beau Monde



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bushwell Beau Monde

Open Bitch Class
1st Bushwell Beau Monde


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh
  Havanese   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Ch Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   17
BPIG    Bloomsbury Because Of Love   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    HeartsDelites Sir Rooney   Havanese   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Sigma Chi's Adele At Shirmont

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hartscontent Pocket Of Gold

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Sigma Chi's Adele At Shirmont

Best Puppy In Breed
Lavenderhills Littlenutmeg


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Lavenderhills Littleredgriffin

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lavenderhills Littleredgriffin


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Sigma Chi's Adele At Shirmont

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lavenderhills Littlenutmeg

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lavenderhills Littlenutmeg

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Adele At Shirmont


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Ch Bloomsbury Because Of Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bloomsbury Biscotti Caramel

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Bloomsbury Because Of Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bloomsbury Because Of Love


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Bloomsbury Because Of Love

Reserve Winners Dog
Bloomsbury Bada Boom Bada Bing

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bloomsbury Bada Boom Bada Bing

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bloomsbury Because Of Love


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Bloomsbury Biscotti Caramel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dartan Bonne Ami Of Bloomsbury

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Biscotti Caramel

Open Bitch Class
1st Dartan Bonne Ami Of Bloomsbury


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh SassyTails Material Girl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cinnamonhill A Little Romance




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-6-1-3)
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served

Best Of Winners: (2-6-1-3)
Flipp Darling Venice Pet

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weylinmarsh Linda G's Kookidoe

Select Bitch
GCh Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit


Winners Dog: (2-6-1-3)
Flipp Darling Venice Pet

Reserve Winners Dog
Joyaseda's Ace Of Hearts

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Joyaseda's Ace Of Hearts

Open Dog Class
1st Flipp Darling Venice Pet

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st HeartsDelites Sir Rooney
2nd Twinkle's Eye Of The Storm


Winners Bitch: (2-6-1-3)
Sonrisas Ebony

Reserve Winners Bitch
Agathon Maudie Murphy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amistosa's Gone With The Wind
2nd Joyaseda's Twinkle Crimson Sky

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Amaryllis

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Giocoso's Joy For Sonrisas

Open Bitch Class
1st Sonrisas Ebony
2nd Agathon Maudie Murphy

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st HeartsDelites View From Abroad
2nd Talemaker's Dirty Little Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jordanna Just A Little Twist

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jordanna Just A Little Twist


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Jordanna Just A Little Twist

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jordanna Just A Little Twist



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamers Sneka Peke At Holifield



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Puppy In Breed
Solar Smile Brian Light Tiam


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Solar Smile Brian Light Tiam

Reserve Winners Dog
Tinyprints Sense of Style

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Solar Smile Brian Light Tiam

Open Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Sense of Style



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pioneers Colonel Tomas Talbot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Devonsleigh's Sangria Kisses

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pioneers Colonel Tomas Talbot

Best Puppy In Breed
Devonsleigh's Sangria Kisses


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pioneers Colonel Tomas Talbot

Open Dog Class
1st Pioneers Colonel Tomas Talbot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Devonsleigh's Sangria Kisses

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Devonsleigh's Sangria Kisses


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior

Select Dog
GChEx Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hunderwood Heaven Sent




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla   Poodle (Miniature)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Jade East Diamonds On My Windshield
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   12
Group 4th   
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   11
BPIG   Ch Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanir's Scarlett Huntress   Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Aldar's Blended Harmony

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Aldar's Blended Harmony

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherokee Legend Neva

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Neva

Open Bitch Class
1st Aldar's Blended Harmony


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Jade East Diamonds On My Windshield




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-0-1)
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae

Best Puppy In Breed
Holifield's Pretty Reckless



Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-1)
Bullmarket Ramona Quimby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holifield's Pretty Reckless

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Holifield's Pretty Reckless
2nd Jayron's Just Sayin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Urville le Chien Puce

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bullmarket Ramona Quimby

Open Bitch Class
1st Robb Isle Buns Of Iron


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanir's Scarlett Huntress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Asa's Where I Grew Up

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Asa's Where I Grew Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Asa's Where I Grew Up

Select Dog
GCh Asa's Undercover Secret


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Asa's Where I Grew Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Asa's Willy Wonka Glow Factory

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asa's Willy Wonka Glow Factory

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Asa's Where I Grew Up


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Honey Bear And Caralots Wynter

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Honey Bear And Caralots Wynter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Schutzu Memories Of Shente

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   15
Group 4th    Kingsbury Claymore Vermilion Miller   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   13
BPIG   
Ch Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Blue Frosting   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Asset's Belle Of The Ball
  Border Collie   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Charjan RedSails In The Sunset   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Charjan Leading A Charmed Life

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Charjan RedSails In The Sunset

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Charjan RedSails In The Sunset


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Charjan RedSails In The Sunset

Reserve Winners Dog
Hazy Hill's Classic Robin

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Charjan RedSails In The Sunset

Open Dog Class
1st Hazy Hill's Classic Robin

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Antares Eye Of The Cyclops
2nd Antares Pride Of Sirius


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Jolifilo's Saucy Talk

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aleshanee Angel Alkira

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jolifilo's Saucy Talk

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aleshanee Angel Alkira

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jolifilo Bet On This Kirrabilli
2nd Antares Rise Of The Phoenix
3rd Aleshanee Mohigan Princess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Asset's Belle Of The Ball

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vallnery Press Your Luck


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stuttgart's Royal Diamond

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Stuttgart's Royal Diamond

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diesel Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Diesel Vom Burgimwald

Reserve Winners Dog
Lindenhills Jocko Gracelyne

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diesel Vom Burgimwald

Open Dog Class
1st Lindenhills Jocko Gracelyne


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Stuttgart's Royal Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Darena Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darena Vom Burgimwald

Open Bitch Class
1st Stuttgart's Royal Diamond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Shadland Risky Business

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherrycreeks A Whole New World

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Cherrycreeks A Whole New World

Best Puppy In Breed
Fabina Heathrick Heart Settler


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Cherrycreeks A Whole New World

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Barbielicious

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cline Ridge Jalapeno Popper

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Barbielicious

Open Bitch Class
1st Cherrycreeks A Whole New World
2nd Goldenhylite's Tequila Sunryze

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Blue Frosting


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ch Kingsbury Claymore Vermilion Miller

Best Of Opposite Sex
Claymore's Marry The Night

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kingsbury Claymore Vermilion Miller

Best Puppy In Breed
Vermilions Thoroughly Modern Millie


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Claymore's Marry The Night

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vermilions Thoroughly Modern Millie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vermilions Thoroughly Modern Millie

Open Bitch Class
1st Claymore's Marry The Night


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 23rd of June 2017 06:42:36 PM