Markham Kennel Club
Thursday, August 25, 2016 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Wednesday, August 24 (Show # 1)
Wednesday, August 24 (Show # 2)
Thursday, August 25 (Show # 3)
Thursday, August 25 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
Can GCh Am Ch SassyTails Material Girl
Owner/Breeder/Handlers: Helene Belanger & Laurel Brown
www.sassytails.com


Best In Show
Judge: Raymond Lariviere
Toy Manchester Terrier  
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
Points: 141 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Raymond Lariviere
Havanese  
Ch Pocopayasos U Got Served
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Raymond Lariviere
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Raymond Lariviere
Portuguese Water Dog  Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Raymond Lariviere
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Eugen Arya Chanel








Group 1 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   23
Group 2nd   
Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   21
Group 4th    Twinsmade Viking Tale   Spaniel (English Cocker)   15
BPIG   
Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Devonsleigh Peaches And Cream   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Autumwynd Frankie Starlite
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Calabri Legend of Perseus   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Setherwood Isla

Best Puppy In Breed
Baileymist Spell Caster



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Setherwood Isla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldendreams Going Rogue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baileymist Spell Caster

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Goldendreams Going Rogue

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Setherwood Isla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Elliquin Whistlin' Thru

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Devonsleigh's We All Shine On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Devonsleigh's Black Charm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Devonsleigh's Black Charm

Open Bitch Class
1st Devonsleigh's We All Shine On

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Ch Autumwynd Frankie Starlite

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Devonsleigh Peaches And Cream
2nd Oaksill Ella Enchanted


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Redshadow's Tuff Act To Follow

Best Puppy In Breed
Katyra You Missed A Spot



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Katyra You Missed A Spot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leyline's Walking After Midnight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Katyra You Missed A Spot

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Leyline's Walking After Midnight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Countrydream's Sweet Perfume

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Countrydream's Sweet Perfume

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Countrydream's Sweet Perfume


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Twinsmade Viking Tale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Especially Tantalizing Treat

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Especially Tantalizing Treat

Select Dog
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Twinsmade Viking Tale

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Twinsmade Viking Tale



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh KAS Black Pearl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chakra's Just Watch Her Go

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Calabri Legend of Perseus

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chakra's Just Watch Her Go

Select Dog
Ch Adrian's Mystic Dream


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Calabri Legend of Perseus

Open Dog Class
1st Calabri Legend of Perseus


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Chakra's Just Watch Her Go

Reserve Winners Bitch
Calabri Tally Ho

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chakra's Just Watch Her Go

Open Bitch Class
1st Calabri Tally Ho
2nd Calabri Chimaeron Rozsaszin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   14
Group 2nd   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   12
Group 4th   
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
BPIG    Glenamadda Magick Maven   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Arthayr A Fox In The Snow   Norrbottenspets   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bushwacker Diamond Star Halo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bushwacker Diamond Star Halo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bushwacker Diamond Star Halo

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bushwacker Diamond Star Halo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Pawprints Chetcote Penn Dragon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Fire Cracker

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pawprints N Chetcote Couture



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Pawprints N Chetcote Couture

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daclier Cinamon Heart Chetcote

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daclier Cinamon Heart Chetcote

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pawprints N Chetcote Couture


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Enigma

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pawprints Chetcote Enigma




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop

Open Dog Class
1st Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni School's Out


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni School's Out

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lakilanni School's Out



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Glenamadda Magick Maven

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Glenamadda Magick Maven

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenamadda Magick Maven


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Glenamadda Epic Of Windkeeper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glenamadda Epic Of Windkeeper


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Glenamadda Magick Maven

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Magick Maven


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Arthayr A Fox In The Snow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 3rd    Cachet Majestic Night Storm   Schnauzer (Standard)   11
Group 4th   Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen   Bernese Mountain Dog   6
BPIG    Fado's Magical Inspiration   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bigbay Night And Day   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Eugen Arya Chanel
  Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen

Select Bitch
Ch Northernpaws Laila



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Careggine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Francisco Legenda Sudului


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Francisco Legenda Sudului

Open Dog Class
1st Francisco Legenda Sudului



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Twinoak's I'm The Boss Of Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Knighterrant Koodo Northernpaw



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-3-1)
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration

Select Dog
Ch Fado's Tesouro Escondido


Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-1)
Riverwaves Alcancando Estrelas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bigbay Augusta

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bigbay Augusta

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ondulado's Nautical

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverwaves Alcancando Estrelas

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vasfor's Thirteen One Half

Best Puppy In Breed
Vasfor's Thirteen One Half


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vasfor's Thirteen One Half

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vasfor's Thirteen One Half



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Eugen Arya Chanel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Eugen Arya Chanel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Eugen Arya Chanel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
Cachet Majestic Night Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schattentier's Now And Again

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Cachet Majestic Night Storm

Select Dog
Ch Erregen's Little Deuce Coupe


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Schattentier's Now And Again

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Schattentier's Now And Again


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Highlander's Huskystar Halley



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over
  Airedale Terrier   11
Group 3rd   GCh Zlatapraha Peterson   Cesky Terrier   10
Group 4th    Glahms Thane Of Glamis   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   8
BPIG    Zlatapraha Vaughan   Cesky Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Zlatapraha Elektra   Cesky Terrier   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pebble Rock's Rheny Or Not



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pebble Rock's Rheny Or Not

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cairwick Aisleen Kirn

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cairwick Aisleen Kirn

Open Bitch Class
1st Pebble Rock's Rheny Or Not


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zlatapraha Vaughan

Best Puppy In Breed
Zlatapraha Vaughan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Zlatapraha Vaughan

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zlatapraha Vaughan

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Zlatapraha Elektra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Thane Of Glamis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Thane Of Glamis


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Thane Of Glamis

Open Dog Class
1st Glahms Thane Of Glamis


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Golden Aelwen

Open Bitch Class
1st Glahms Golden Aelwen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Den-Mar's Wild Card


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Den-Mar's Wild Card

Open Dog Class
1st Den-Mar's Wild Card



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sensations G.A. Elsie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sensations G.A. Elsie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jaydeez Sensations

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sensations G.A. Elsie

Open Bitch Class
1st Jaydeez Sensations


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bushwell Beau Monde



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bushwell Beau Monde

Open Bitch Class
1st Bushwell Beau Monde


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win
  Pomeranian   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Pocopayasos U Got Served
  Havanese   25
Group 4th   
GCh SassyTails Material Girl
  Chinese Crested   14
BPIG   
Ch Pocopayasos U Got Served
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Talemaker's Dirty Little Secret   Havanese   0
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Sigma Chi's Adele At Shirmont

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Burbrook Broduil FitzWug



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Sigma Chi's Adele At Shirmont

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tallygolds Misty Evening

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Adele At Shirmont

Open Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Misty Evening

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Little Star Of Aldaron

Best Puppy In Breed
Little Star Of Aldaron


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Little Star Of Aldaron

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Little Star Of Aldaron



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Bloomsbury Because Of Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dartan Bonne Ami Of Bloomsbury

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bloomsbury Bobbysocks

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bloomsbury Because Of Love


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Bloomsbury Bobbysocks

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bloomsbury Bobbysocks


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Dartan Bonne Ami Of Bloomsbury

Open Bitch Class
1st Dartan Bonne Ami Of Bloomsbury


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh SassyTails Material Girl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cinnamonhill A Little Romance




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-6-1-3)
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh

Best Of Winners: (1-6-1-3)
Twinkle's Amaryllis

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served

Select Bitch
GCh Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-6-1-3)
Joyaseda's Ace Of Hearts

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Joyaseda's Ace Of Hearts

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Twinkle's Eye Of The Storm


Winners Bitch: (1-6-1-3)
Twinkle's Amaryllis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Agathon Maudie Murphy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Joyaseda's Twinkle Crimson Sky
2nd Amistosa's Gone With The Wind

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Amaryllis

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Giocoso's Joy For Sonrisas

Open Bitch Class
1st Agathon Maudie Murphy
2nd Sonrisas Ebony

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Talemaker's Dirty Little Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jordanna Just A Little Twist

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jordanna Just A Little Twist


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Jordanna Just A Little Twist

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jordanna Just A Little Twist



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamers Sneka Peke At Holifield



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Puppy In Breed
Solar Smile Brian Light Tiam


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Solar Smile Brian Light Tiam

Reserve Winners Dog
Tinyprints Sense of Style

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Solar Smile Brian Light Tiam

Open Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Sense of Style



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood

Select Dog
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hunderwood Heaven Sent




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   19
Group 2nd   GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla   Poodle (Miniature)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice
  Keeshond   6
BPIG    Topbrass All Jacked Up   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanir's Scarlett Huntress   Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Topbrass All Jacked Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aldar's Blended Harmony

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Topbrass All Jacked Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Topbrass All Jacked Up

Select Dog
Ch Cherokee Legend Lorenzo


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Topbrass All Jacked Up

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Topbrass All Jacked Up


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Aldar's Blended Harmony

Reserve Winners Bitch
Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Neva

Open Bitch Class
1st Aldar's Blended Harmony

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fullofbulls Harmony A Capella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-0-1)
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae

Best Puppy In Breed
Holifield's Pretty Reckless


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Fullofbull's Ollie Oliver


Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-1)
Fullofbull's Coming Full Circle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holifield's Pretty Reckless

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Holifield's Pretty Reckless
2nd Jayron's Just Sayin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Urville le Chien Puce

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Coming Full Circle

Open Bitch Class
1st Robb Isle Buns Of Iron


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanir's Scarlett Huntress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Asa's Undercover Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
Asa's Where I Grew Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Asa's Where I Come From

Select Dog
Ch Asa's Where I Come From


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-1)
Asa's Where I Grew Up

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Asa's Where I Grew Up


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-1)
Honey Bear And Caralots Wynter

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Honey Bear And Caralots Wynter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Linden's Blackjack One Ten


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Linden's Blackjack One Ten

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Linden's Blackjack One Ten



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor
  Australian Shepherd   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   13
Group 3rd    Stuttgart's Royal Diamond   German Shepherd Dog   12
Group 4th   
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   7
BPIG   
Attention Please Moravia Campanella
  Briard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Antares Eye Of The Cyclops   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch ThundeRun's Edited By Gefion
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aleshanee Angel Alkira

Best Puppy In Breed
Jolifilo's Saucy Talk

Select Dog
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Aleshanee Angel Alkira

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jolifilo's Saucy Talk

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jolifilo's Saucy Talk

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aleshanee Angel Alkira


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate

Select Bitch
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vallnery Press Your Luck


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Attention Please Moravia Campanella

Best Puppy In Breed
Attention Please Moravia Campanella



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Attention Please Moravia Campanella

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Attention Please Moravia Campanella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
Stuttgart's Royal Diamond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stuttgart's Royal Jubilee

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Stuttgart's Royal Diamond

Select Dog
GCh BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Lindenhills Jocko Gracelyne

Open Dog Class
1st Lindenhills Jocko Gracelyne


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Stuttgart's Royal Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st Stuttgart's Royal Diamond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shadland Risky Business




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Vermilions Thoroughly Modern Millie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kingsbury Claymore Vermilion Miller

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Vermilions Thoroughly Modern Millie

Best Puppy In Breed
Vermilions Thoroughly Modern Millie


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Vermilions Thoroughly Modern Millie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Claymore's Marry The Night

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vermilions Thoroughly Modern Millie

Open Bitch Class
1st Claymore's Marry The Night


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 09:57:36 PM