Kingston & District Kennel Club
Friday, June 19, 2015 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Sunday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 20 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, June 21 (Rally Trial 2)

Related Specialties

Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 20 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Ch TaiPan Palace In Gold
Points: 159 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Collie (Rough)  Ch Glasgowhill's Event Horizon
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Chinese Shar-Pei   Siosalach Monsters University
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Chinese Shar-Pei   Gumby's Crown Princess








Group 1 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bryden's Walk The Line
  Spaniel (English Springer)   39
Group 2nd   
Captiva Our Vision
  Setter (Irish)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Roaneden's Pond Star
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   33
Group 4th   
Ch Seasyde Euphoria
  Pointer   26
BPIG    Believe Oakcharmer Dragonluck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amberview Shake It Off   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Euphoria



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whisperfield Darwin Down Under



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pond Hollow Waterfowl La Rumeur Court



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ballangeigh's The Duckinator



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Castlegar Misdemeanor V Basel



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Pond Star



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Captiva Our Vision



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line







Group 2 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aotearoa Mana Tika
  Irish Wolfhound   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   19
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   18
BPIG    Baileysong Cocoa Liquor   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Egbar's Dance Like Your Dad
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Curtisfarms Precious Ruby



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Freckashpeng Dmitri



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Egbar's Strong And True



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peshawar Touchdown At Rallee



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mountinridge's Etosha Too



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   18
Group 2nd   
Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka
  Black Russian Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Baby Blue's Rogue
  Neapolitan Mastiff   12
Group 4th   
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles
  Bullmastiff   10
BPIG    Majestic Girls Got Rhythm   Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
La Rose DeVersailles
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sascha's Florence



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rubyred's Boston Tea Party



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitcam's My Time To Shine



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Baby Blue's Rogue



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Snowmist's Xclusively Yours







Group 4 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Energy Bomb of Bully Lake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   6
Group 4th    Ebonylyn Country Girl Caitlyn   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
BPIG    White Gangster of Bully Lake   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Classywags Jack Frost
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Energy Bomb of Bully Lake



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ebonylyn Country Girl Caitlyn



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalak's Always On My Mind







Group 5 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations
  Coton De Tulear   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   25
Group 3rd   Ch Mazara's Nasty Rumour   Affenpinscher   22
Group 4th   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   21
BPIG    Leahcims Indian Summer   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keesbrook's Cinna Man Twist   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Nasty Rumour



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Altair Swiftly Tilting Planet



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hallmark Forget You



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belina Feisty Miss Silverland



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Storybook Westley As You Wish



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Leahcims Indian Summer



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Char's Spice Up T'Parti



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road







Group 6 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TaiPan Palace In Gold
  Chinese Shar-Pei   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Doreval Junior Angus
  Bulldog   6
Group 4th    Marubi's Girl Gone Signet   Poodle (Standard)   4
BPIG    Siosalach Monsters University   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gumby's Crown Princess   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Doreval Junior Angus



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh TaiPan Palace In Gold



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marubi's Girl Gone Signet



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fyrewater's Northern Lights



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bootiff Robespierre North Star Finn





Group 7 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Glasgowhill's Event Horizon   Collie (Rough)   11
Group 2nd   
Bayouland's Eternal Winter
  Australian Shepherd   9
Group 3rd   
Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best
  German Shepherd Dog   8
Group 4th    Cymry Royal Mariner   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   6
BPIG    Dune's Renaissceatglasgowhill   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Riley Faye V Rijn En Isselland   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayouland's Eternal Winter



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Waldenmark's Kors I Can







Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glasgowhill's Event Horizon



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dune's Renaissceatglasgowhill



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Weeloch's Unbelievable



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cymry Royal Mariner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 24th of September 2017 01:40:48 AM