Kingston & District Kennel Club
Friday, June 19, 2015 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Sunday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 20 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, June 21 (Rally Trial 2)

Related Specialties

Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 20 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Bullmastiff  
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Fox Terrier (Smooth)  
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Pekingese   Leahcims Indian Summer
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Chinese Shar-Pei   Gumby's Crown Princess








Group 1 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Roaneden's Pond Star
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Bryden's Walk The Line
  Spaniel (English Springer)   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Winfree's Butter Nothing Else
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   31
BPIG    Whisperfield Darwin Down Under   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    BraemarsRoses Master Splinter   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Euphoria



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whisperfield Darwin Down Under



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pond Hollow Waterfowl La Rumeur Court



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ballangeigh's The Duckinator



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Kriscoland A Day At The Beach



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Pond Star



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Captiva Our Vision



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line











Group 2 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Kalkinny Magic Of Starkeeper
  Irish Wolfhound   20
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   16
BPIG    Shillington Deerview Law Man   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Baileysong MacTire At Kaldaun   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windkist From Paris With Love



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Freckashpeng Dmitri



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pawprints Palakore Spellmaster



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peshawar Touchdown At Rallee



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kalkinny Magic Of Starkeeper



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mountinridge's Etosha Too



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles
  Bullmastiff   21
Group 2nd   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   18
Group 3rd   Ch Silverdream's This Is It   Alaskan Malamute   16
Group 4th   Ch Sascha's Florence   Bernese Mountain Dog   13
BPIG   
Rubyred's Boston Tea Party
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Integrity's Twilight At Fall Moon
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sascha's Florence



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hiddenridge Christmas Ecco



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitcam's My Time To Shine



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Barney Rubble



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Snowmist's Xclusively Yours







Group 4 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Windyfields Miss Miranda
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   4
BPIG   
Maiha Wind Me Up Tight
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Classywags Jack Frost
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Energy Bomb of Bully Lake



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalak's Always On My Mind







Group 5 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road
  Pug   15
Group 4th   
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations
  Coton De Tulear   13
BPIG    Leahcims Indian Summer   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Nasty Rumour



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Altair Swiftly Tilting Planet



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belina Feisty Miss Silverland



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Storybook Westley As You Wish



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road







Group 6 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer
  Chinese Shar-Pei   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Doreval Junior Angus
  Bulldog   8
Group 3rd    Marubi's Girl Gone Signet   Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 4th   
Ch Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   4
BPIG   
Ch Jade East Space Odyssey
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gumby's Crown Princess   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Doreval Junior Angus



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marubi's Girl Gone Signet



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fyrewater's Northern Lights



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MeTshag Padme nang KhoQeemo





Group 7 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Glasgowhill's Event Horizon   Collie (Rough)   11
Group 2nd    Cymry Royal Mariner   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   9
Group 3rd    Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha   Belgian Shepherd Dog   8
Group 4th    Gableridges Midnight Storm   German Shepherd Dog   6
BPIG    Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Highrails Milady Margaux



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glasgowhill's Event Horizon



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dune's Renaissceatglasgowhill



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gableridges Midnight Storm



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Weeloch's Unbelievable



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cymry Royal Mariner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 25th of July 2017 01:29:46 PM