Regina Kennel & Obedience Club
Monday, May 20, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Whippet  
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
Points: 145 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Poodle (Toy)  
Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Whippet  
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel








Group 1 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Beswin Ynota Cut Above   Spaniel (English Springer)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Kinwashkly Perty Chipper
  Spaniel (Brittany)   10
Group 4th   Ch Rayneriver's Dress To Impress   Retriever (Labrador)   7
BPIG    Dunrovin's Hit The Road Jack   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whiskey Creek's Precious Mettle



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rayneriver's Dress To Impress



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Torlan's Son Of A Preacher Man



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Ynota Cut Above







Group 2 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Cahladen's Perfect Ten
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   19
Group 3rd   
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   18
Group 4th   
Charisma's Iron Man
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   17
BPIG   
Icatcher Caught Speeding
  Whippet   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cragland's Lend Me Your Ears



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heavenlyhund Treacledash Bloom



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dachsforth HeavenlyHund Zoya



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cahladen's Perfect Ten



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch DV9K9's Alaskan Dancing Lights



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Hydref Aidan



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Charisma's Iron Man



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Onyxgold's Royal Flush
  Rottweiler   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff   6
Group 4th   
Ch Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   4
BPIG   
Ch Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Polar Mist Pot O'Gold







Group 4 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron   Norfolk Terrier   12
Group 2nd    Westies2Love Dreamer Jack   West Highland White Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Gyver Lead Me Not
  Scottish Terrier   9
Group 4th    Cobell's Crescendo Of Avalon   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   8
BPIG No Entry
Best Owner Handled In Group    Westies2Love Dreamer Jack   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cobell's Crescendo Of Avalon



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sionnach's Objet D'Art



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Threlfall Diamond Tooth Gertie



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver Lead Me Not



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Westies2Love Dreamer Jack







Group 5 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets
  Poodle (Toy)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Teralea's Cutiepatootie
  Miniature Pinscher   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   25
Group 4th   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   18
BPIG   
Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets
  Poodle (Toy)   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cragland's Love Story



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Meander Mynameisquerida



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aes Sidhe Trouble N Wonderland



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch LaBonne's Polar Bear O'Darton



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wynzall Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Havana's Head Of Her Class



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Decho Skywalker Winners Circle



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lochryan's Lil Red Rascal



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch DanBro's Sugar N Spice
  Boston Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   5
Group 4th   
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway
  Dalmatian   4
BPIG   
Ch DanBro's Sugar N Spice
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch DanBro's Sugar N Spice
  Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kenningway Balladair New Moon



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh DanBro's Sugar N Spice



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keja Sintaro Matters A Whole Lot



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   38
Group 2nd   
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Earth Angel
  Bearded Collie   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme
  Finnish Lapphund   27
Group 4th   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   25
BPIG    Fonehill Fashionette   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Earth Angel
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Austlyn Ksenia Song For Poppa



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Earth Angel



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breugel's Black Fire Maverick



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Koallies Lainie Mungan



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kerhaven's The Black Pearl



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mystksand Sundown v Maxcell



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By