Yukon Kennel Club
Sunday, June 17, 2018 - Show #5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 15 (Show #1)
Friday, June 15 (Show #2)
Saturday, June 16 (Show #3)
Saturday, June 16 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 17 (Show #5)
Sunday, June 17 (Show #6)

Obedience

Friday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 17 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
Points: 100 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Griffon (Brussels)  
Somerset Wynzall Hashtag
Points: 87
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Norwich Terrier   Alaska Sky Cygnus Albereo
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Ch Borealbreeze Double Take
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Siberian Husky   TouchMeNot's Dilettante Lawman








Group 1 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Glenrose 13 Days Of Glory   Setter (Irish)   11
Group 2nd   Ch Wingate's High Noon Star   Retriever (Golden)   8
Group 3rd   Ch Caltansis 23 Curiosities   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   7
Group 4th    Nuka Bay's Deshka River Mexicana   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   6
BPIG No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Colray's Right On Target   Weimaraner   0
Best BBE In Group    Nuka Bay's Deshka River Mexicana   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nuka Bay's Deshka River Mexicana



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nuka Bay's Deshka River Mexicana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nuka Bay's Nelchina Glacier Brown

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rowansgaard Sundog At Tegart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rowansgaard Sundog At Tegart


Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wingate's High Noon Star



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Winterglen's European Tryst



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Winterglen's European Tryst

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winterglen's Dark Delight

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Caltansis 23 Curiosities



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Glenrose 13 Days Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenrose Little Red Ginger Snap

Select Dog
Ch Glenrose That's My Boy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Glenrose Little Red Ginger Snap

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Colray's Turn Back Time

Select Bitch
Ch Colray's Diamond In The Rough







Group 2 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Tarma's Louisiana Woman MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Vigeland's Frigg
  Norwegian Elkhound   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Barrassy's Silhouette
  Irish Wolfhound   14
Group 4th    Daghan Mucho Gusto Procyon   Afghan Hound   12
BPIG No Entry
Best BBE In Group    Daghan Mucho Gusto Procyon   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Daghan Mucho Gusto Procyon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Daghan Hurricane Hattie


Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Boru's Violet Light At Fuimus



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tarma's Louisiana Woman MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tarma's Louisiana Woman MW

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Barrassy's Silhouette



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Silhouette Goin On Bye Ya

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Vigeland's Frigg



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sun Peak's Legendary Hero Katagnik


Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mobukhosi's Hannah Of Priderock



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mobukhosi's Hannah Of Priderock

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
Hartso'fire Black Marbles Miracle

Select Bitch
Ch Daghan SilverEmpire StevieJinx



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Hartso'fire Black Marbles Miracle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silverempire Whirlwind Blkmrbl





Group 3 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    TouchMeNot's Dilettante Lawman   Siberian Husky   22
Group 2nd    Gemstone's That's Amore   Boxer   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Cassius de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 4th    Forty Below Cirque de Vie   Komondor   9
BPIG No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Borealbreeze Double Take
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best BBE In Group    TouchMeNot's Dilettante Lawman   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
Ch Borealbreeze's Kryptonite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Borealbreeze's Lemon Drop



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Santa's Girl Of Mystery

Reserve Winners Bitch
Santa's Girl On Fire

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Gemstone's That's Amore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gemstone's Say It Isn't So

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Gemstone's That's Amore

Select Bitch
Ch Sugar Hill C'est La Vie


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Gemstone's That's Amore

Reserve Winners Dog
Cadance 'N Marburl's Ready Set Roll


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Gemstone's Say It Isn't So

Reserve Winners Bitch
Breho Emerson Voodoo Magic

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Cassius de Akido San


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Sharinway's Expensive Boy Toy

Reserve Winners Dog
Sharinway's Just A Gigolo


Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Forty Below Cirque de Vie



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Stoneridge Uisge Beatha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tokosha V Taenahs God Of War And Justice

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Stoneridge Uisge Beatha


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Stoneridge Uisge Beatha

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
TouchMeNot's Dilettante Lawman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kristari's Northern Jewel


Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Diamond Tooth The Ancient One


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Diamond Tooth The Ancient One






Group 4 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Alaska Sky Cygnus Albereo   Norwich Terrier   7
Group 2nd    Aktion's Puck 'N' Awesome   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Permafrost's Ice Cold Avalanche   American Staffordshire Terrier   3
Group 4th    Hosszubereki-Csaszar Shiva   Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
BPIG    Alaska Sky Cygnus Albereo   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Permafrost's Ice Cold Avalanche



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Permafrost's Ice Cold Avalanche

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Black Marbles I'm Stylin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Black Marbles I'm Stylin

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Alaska Sky Cygnus Albereo

Best Puppy In Breed
Alaska Sky Cygnus Albereo



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Alaska Sky Cygnus Albereo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alaska Sky Polaris

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hosszubereki-Csaszar Shiva



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hosszubereki-Csaszar Shiva

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Aktion's Puck 'N' Awesome

Select Dog
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Aktion's Puck 'N' Awesome






Group 5 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Somerset Wynzall Hashtag
  Griffon (Brussels)   17
Group 2nd   Ch Rockcreek Mark Me First At Hiflt   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   14
Group 4th   
Ch Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   10
BPIG   
Ch Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Rockcreek Mark Me First At Hiflt

Select Dog
Ch Kewpy's Jackpot



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Somerset Wynzall Hashtag



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Askin I Could Have Danced All Night

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Amor Deep Purple At Katagnik


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Amor Deep Purple At Katagnik

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Alfheim's Phyre Glow

Best Puppy In Breed
Alfheim's Phyre Glow



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Alfheim's Phyre Glow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blackmarble Alfheim's Flash N Flame

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Arwins Divine Dreams On Top

Best Of Opposite Sex
Randy's Dial-n Up A Dream Grame

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Arwins Divine Dreams On Top

Best Puppy In Breed
Arwins Divine Dreams On Top


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Arwins Divine Dreams On Top

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grame's Amazing Little Cream Puff

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vallejo Newmont At Last

Best Puppy In Breed
Vallejo Newmont At Last



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vallejo Newmont At Last

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Skylocke's I'm A Tuffy Two







Group 6 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern
  Keeshond   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Fraserbull's Uptown Girl
  Bulldog   9
Group 4th    Haverhill Cracking The Code   Poodle (Miniature)   7
BPIG   
Ch Fraserbull's Uptown Girl
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
LLB's Warrior From The Gods


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
LLB's Warrior From The Gods


Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fraserbull's Uptown Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rakaro's Sir Higgins Burgers

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fraserbull's Uptown Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Fraserbull's Uptown Girl


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Rakaro's Sir Higgins Burgers


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fraserbull's Uptown Girl

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Casino Royale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cedaroak's Aspen

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedaroak's Aspen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cedaroak's Aspen

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Haverhill Cracking The Code


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Haverhill Cracking The Code

Reserve Winners Dog
Haverhill Can You Hear Me Now


Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lemoges The Big Bang


Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze

Best Puppy In Breed
D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Langans Brushwood Duchess



Group 7 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   9
Group 2nd    Deep River Vintage Fashion At Dublin Hill   Collie (Smooth)   8
Group 3rd   Ch Prairiemist Envy Moi   Shetland Sheepdog   7
Group 4th   Ch Allterrain Ragtime Family Guy   Australian Shepherd   5
BPIG   Ch Prairiemist Envy Moi   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Peggin Custom Wheels For Ewe   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Allterrain Ragtime Family Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ragtime & Saddlerocks I Want Candy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Ragtime & Saddlerocks I Want Candy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Briarbrooks Talk Of The Town

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hpnotiq's Taking The Lead



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sleeping Ladys Lilly Of The Valley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sleeping Ladys Lilly Of The Valley

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tamaron's Annie Oakley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tamaron's Annie Oakley

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Deep River Vintage Fashion At Dublin Hill


Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Woodside's Bella Jun



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Prairiemist Envy Moi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peggin Custom Wheels For Ewe

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Prairiemist Envy Moi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Peggin Custom Wheels For Ewe


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By