Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Saturday, February 18, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, February 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, February 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, February 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, February 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, February 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, February 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, February 20 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
"Madison"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
Ch Cragland's Brace For Impact
Points: 169 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Crystalton Suspence
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Shih Tzu  
Symarun's Look N Good Matters








Group 1 - Judith A. Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kulana Juniper
  Setter (Irish)   27
Group 2nd   Ch Castlerock Let It Be   Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   18
Group 4th    Renaissance Kiss Me If You Dare   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   17
BPIG    Leolynne's Eighteen Karat Gold   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cookieland Made You Look



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Castlerock Let It Be



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rivercove's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Renaissance Kiss Me If You Dare



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening







Group 2 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   19
Group 4th   
Ch Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone
  Saluki   18
BPIG   
Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wynwood Forever Fiery Encore



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bagabones Saving Grace



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's Arctic Queen



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Mocha Monty



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GrandCru Silver Oak



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Overscaig Skegness Of Ruterfem



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Judith A. Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute   30
Group 2nd   Ch Darkar Destiny's Xtra Special   Akita   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Whitcam's Fairy Tale
  Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 4th   
Ch JVM's Analyze This
  Boxer   19
BPIG   
Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkar Destiny's Xtra Special



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch JVM's Analyze This



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Whitcam's Fairy Tale



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suma's Divine Beauty



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nustar's I'll Be There For You



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kleinedler's Ondago Elnr



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Alexann's Northern Sunset



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stormwarning's Rhythem N Ruckus







Group 4 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avalon Eclipse
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec
  Manchester Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Ruffpups Five Star At Boldwind
  Border Terrier   10
Group 4th   Ch Cirkle C's Urban Legend   American Staffordshire Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cirkle C's Urban Legend



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ruffpups Five Star At Boldwind



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Eclipse



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Distaff Whatever Lola Wants







Group 5 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cragland's Brace For Impact
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
Group 2nd    Debrock's Gigi Cupcakes   Poodle (Toy)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred
  Silky Terrier   15
Group 4th   
GCh Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher   14
BPIG   
Crestyle Vindicator HL
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Canisphere Lestweforget



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Siulong's Ace N King Of Spades



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Debrock's Gigi Cupcakes



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lyntoms Li'l Miracle



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
Symarun's Look N Good Matters
  Shih Tzu   11
Group 3rd   
Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane
  Bulldog   10
Group 4th   
Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark
  Lowchen   9
BPIG   
Symarun's Look N Good Matters
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dalnavert Luvit Rhett Butler



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deja-Vu Bros Cosmic Dreamer Izzy



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Spindrift Miss Unforgettable



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Evergreen's Heart Like Mine



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ash's Mystical Dakota Ice Ice Baby



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun's Look N Good Matters



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Adominos To-Jo So Raven Apeel





Group 7 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n
  Australian Shepherd   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 4th   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog   18
BPIG    Valubal Black Eyed Pea   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vintage Edelweiss



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Koallies Wind Beneath My Wings



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Feeling



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Larska's Nitroglycerin



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By