Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Monday, February 20, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, February 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, February 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, February 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, February 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, February 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, February 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, February 20 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
"Madison"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Great Dane  
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
Points: 130 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Ibizan Hound  
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Doberman Pinscher  
Pine Crest Once Upon A Time








Group 1 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kulana Juniper
  Setter (Irish)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Kinwashkly Perty Chipper
  Spaniel (Brittany)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Koping Dangerous Mission
  Weimaraner   11
BPIG   
Ch Koping Dangerous Mission
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Leolynne's Eighteen Karat Gold



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Koping Dangerous Mission







Group 2 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone
  Saluki   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   17
Group 4th   
Ch Castlegale Shiloh Marley
  Beagle   14
BPIG   
Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Castlegale Shiloh Marley



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's Arctic Queen



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Mocha Monty



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ruterfem Herburg Tulipan Nika



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Madra's All That Jazz
  Rottweiler   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Bearfactz Tribute To Beau
  Akita   14
Group 4th   Ch Earthwind Maggie Mae   Alaskan Malamute   12
BPIG   
Pine Crest Once Upon A Time
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bearfactz Tribute To Beau



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Earthwind Maggie Mae



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch JVM's Analyze This



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pine Crest Once Upon A Time



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suma's Divine Beauty



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Madra's All That Jazz







Group 4 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avalon Eclipse
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   10
Group 4th   Ch Cirkle C's Urban Legend   American Staffordshire Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cirkle C's Urban Legend



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Eclipse



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Distaff Whatever Lola Wants







Group 5 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred
  Silky Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton
  Coton De Tulear   9
Group 4th   
Ch Cragland's Brace For Impact
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   8
BPIG   
Crestyle Vindicator HL
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crestyle Vindicator HL



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riesa's Lyric For Maximilian



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Debrock's Gigi Cupcakes



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lyntoms Li'l Miracle



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Beverly Capstick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Symarun's Look N Good Matters
  Shih Tzu   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Deja-Vu Bros Cosmic Dreamer Izzy
  Boston Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark
  Lowchen   6
BPIG   
Symarun's Look N Good Matters
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dalnavert Luvit Rhett Butler



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deja-Vu Bros Cosmic Dreamer Izzy



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Spindrift Miss Unforgettable



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jambullie's One Night Stand



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ash's Mystical Dakota Ice Ice Baby



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun's Look N Good Matters



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Adominos To-Jo So Raven Apeel





Group 7 - Beverly Capstick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bluecaleb Paddington Herald   Old English Sheepdog   33
Group 2nd   
Mysidekick's Matti
  Finnish Lapphund   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Covy-Tucker Hill's Eagle Scout
  German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 4th   
Ch Glamoor's Love Unlimited
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
BPIG    Bluecaleb Paddington Herald   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Koallies Edenrock Valerie



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mysidekick's Matti



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Covy-Tucker Hill's Eagle Scout



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bluecaleb Paddington Herald



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Larska's Grace Of Holterbren



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By