Temiskaming Kennel Club
Wednesday, August 13, 2014 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 12 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 12 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 13 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 13 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 14 (Show # 5)
Thursday, August 14 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Cheryl Vanderlinde --
SheBogi's Light 'M Up
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cheryl Vanderlinde
SheBogi Reg'd Akitas
www.shebogi.com



--- Pat Iredale ---
Am GCH/Can GCH/UKC CH Whisperfield Wicked Queen, JH
Owner: Tracy Sarama
Breeders/Handlers: Ray & Pat Iredale
www.whisperfield.com


Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Scottish Terrier  
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
Points: 101 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Maiha Titanium
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Whippet  
Sporting Field Rocks At Shetara








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double
  Spaniel (Brittany)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Onarock Long May Your Jib Draw
  Retriever (Labrador)   22
Group 4th    Goldpaw's Tall N' Spicy   Retriever (Golden)   11
BPIG    Casbar's Hidden Dreams   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goldpaw Shellin' Out Goodies   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whisperfield Wicked Queen



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Goldpaw's Tall N' Spicy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Onarock Long May Your Jib Draw



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Lucious Lipstick



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Springing Across The Border



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Winterhawk's PM Private Reserve







Group 2 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   13
Group 2nd   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   12
Group 3rd    Fernhill's Everett   Deerhound (Scottish)   11
Group 4th   Ch Thomthom N Apple Independence   Norwegian Elkhound   10
BPIG   
Africanadian Guru Ahmahr Nahr
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sporting Field Rocks At Shetara
  Whippet   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Africanadian Dandy Amahr Nahr



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lanbur Copper Sky Aerial Ace



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fernhill's Everett



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Icycold Second Coming



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thomthom N Apple Independence



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shetara's A Star Is Born







Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   13
Group 3rd    Unicornhill A Perfect Gentleman   Siberian Husky   10
Group 4th   
SheBogi's Light'M Up
  Akita   7
BPIG    Unicornhill A Perfect Gentleman   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Light'M Up



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bearhug's What's New Pussycat



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glencotta's Michelle



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Courage Mapbella Von Reimerswray



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Unicornhill A Perfect Gentleman







Group 4 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Maiha Titanium
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 3rd   
Whindancer Aiden Pinehome
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn
  Cairn Terrier   2
BPIG   
Maiha Titanium
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maiha Titanium



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whindancer Aiden Pinehome







Group 5 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   11
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Heaven Sent Luggs To Regaloake   Papillon   8
Group 4th    Abrazame N Nimiq's P B And J   Havanese   7
BPIG    Heaven Sent Luggs To Regaloake   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Crestyle Guns 'N' Roses HL
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad







Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Abrazame N Nimiq's P B And J



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dogrivers Wildfire Reflection



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Luggs To Regaloake



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   5
Group 2nd   Ch Krak-Mont's Blessing In Disguise   Boston Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
Doreval Junior Angus
  Bulldog   2
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Doreval Junior Angus
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pationcanine's One N Only   Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Krak-Mont's Blessing In Disguise



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Doreval Junior Angus



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo





Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Ninebark Cops And Robbers
  Australian Shepherd   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Becen's Firefox
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   11
Group 4th    Pinnacle Bound For Glory   Shetland Sheepdog   10
BPIG   
Wenlisa's Just Go With It
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Starside Hushabye Mountain   Border Collie   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ninebark Cops And Robbers



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bordergem Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Pinnacle Bound For Glory



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Becen's Firefox



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 03:28:23 AM